in

2019 AISD Girls Invitational Results

 

Team Scores
1 Leander Glenn (Girls) 58.0
2 Austin Akins (Girls) 53.0
3 Cameron Yoe (Girls) 47.0
4 Bryan Rudder (Girls) 31.0
5 Austin Navarro Hs (Girls) 22.0
6 Austin Anderson Hs (Girls) 15.0
7 Austin Johnson (Girls) 14.0
8 Georgetown East View (Girls) 10.0
9 Austin Mccallum (Girls) 9.0
10 Pflugerville (Girls) 7.0
11 Georgetown (Girls) 6.0
12 Austin Crockett Hs (Girls) 4.0
13 Pflugerville Weiss (Girls) 2.0
14 Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls) 0.0
14 Austin Hs (Girls) 0.0
14 Hutto (Girls) 0.0

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Genesis Castro of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Janet Rodriguez-Olalde of Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) 9-1, Sr. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) 9-1, Sr. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 5:13)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aryah Monroy of Pflugerville (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ezabella Solano of Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Vivika Green of Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Ezabella Solano (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Vivika Green (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 4-3, So. (Fall 4:28)

Round 2

  • Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. over Ezabella Solano (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 1-1, So. (Fall 5:17)

Round 3

  • Vivika Green (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 4-3, So. over Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – London Hudnall of Austin Mccallum (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kalli Lea of Leander Glenn (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jimena Sandoval of Austin Akins (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. over Jimena Sandoval (Austin Akins (Girls)) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • London Hudnall (Austin Mccallum (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. over Jimena Sandoval (Austin Akins (Girls)) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • London Hudnall (Austin Mccallum (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. over Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 4:16)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Myah Alvear of Leander Glenn (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Harlenie Arriaza of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mahalia Goetz of Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins (Girls)) 11-1, Sr. over Mahalia Goetz (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:45)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Harlenie Arriaza (Austin Akins (Girls)) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

  • Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins (Girls)) 11-1, Sr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
  • Harlenie Arriaza (Austin Akins (Girls)) 6-6, Jr. over Mahalia Goetz (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Harlenie Arriaza (Austin Akins (Girls)) 6-6, Jr. over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins (Girls)) 11-1, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Mahalia Goetz (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:47)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Patience Adcock of Cameron Yoe (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Leila Gomez of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brianna Brown of Georgetown East View (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Abigail Mitchell of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Indigo Hall of Leander Glenn (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Maya Khabbaz of Pflugerville Weiss (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 6-0, Sr. over Patience Adcock (Cameron Yoe (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Leila Gomez (Austin Akins (Girls)) 5-3, Jr. over Brianna Brown (Georgetown East View (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:04)

5th Place Match

  • Abigail Mitchell (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:07)

7th Place Match

  • Maya Khabbaz (Pflugerville Weiss (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Anaya of Leander Glenn (Girls)

Round 1

  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 2-0, So. over Zoe Anaya (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 2-0, So. over Zoe Anaya (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ebonique House of Cameron Yoe (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sabrina Govea of Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Vazquez Acevedo of Leander Glenn (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kaitlyn Crum of Leander Glenn (Girls)

Round 1

  • Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 2:54)
  • Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Kaitlyn Crum (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 0-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Kaitlyn Crum (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. over Kaitlyn Crum (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
  • Ebonique House (Cameron Yoe (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makia English of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Dulce Guzman of Austin Johnson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Marlen Barrios of Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Morrisa Melchor of Leander Glenn (Girls)

Round 1

  • Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 3:47)
  • Makia English (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Morrisa Melchor (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Makia English (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
  • Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Morrisa Melchor (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson Hs (Girls)) 6-5, Sr. over Morrisa Melchor (Leander Glenn (Girls)) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Makia English (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 5:35)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Judith Llanas of Cameron Yoe (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Cristina Navarro Nieves of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Scott of Hutto (Girls)

Round 1

  • Judith Llanas (Cameron Yoe (Girls)) 2-0, Sr. over Alexis Scott (Hutto (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Judith Llanas (Cameron Yoe (Girls)) 2-0, Sr. over Cristina Navarro Nieves (Austin Akins (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

Round 3

  • Cristina Navarro Nieves (Austin Akins (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. over Alexis Scott (Hutto (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:21)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deonne Gonzalez of Austin Akins (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Shaniya Walker of Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sirena Gatica of Austin Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Deonne Gonzalez (Austin Akins (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Shaniya Walker (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 1-1, So. (Dec 12-8)

Round 2

  • Shaniya Walker (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Sirena Gatica (Austin Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

Round 3

  • Deonne Gonzalez (Austin Akins (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Sirena Gatica (Austin Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling