in

2019 3rd Annual Bowie Tournament Arlington Results

Team Scores Boys
1 ARLINGTON- BOWIE 150.5
2 EULESS TRINITY 124.5
3 South Grand Prairie 114.5
4 Northwest- Byron Nelson 104.0
5 Argyle 102.0
6 LEWISVILLE HEBRON 95.0
7 GRAND PRAIRIE 89.0
8 Burleson-Centennial 88.5
9 HALTOM 88.0
10 Colleyville Heritage 76.5
11 JESUIT 70.0
12 Uvalde 50.5
13 ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON 50.0
14 FW- PASCHAL 47.0
15 DALLAS- South oak cliff 46.0
16 DALLAS- CARTER 43.0
17 Arlington- Lamar 32.0
17 DESOTO 32.0
19 FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE 26.0
20 Midlothian-Heritage 25.0
21 Brewer 22.0
22 FAUSTINA Academy 20.0
23 NRH-BIRDVILLE 14.0
24 Dallas- Sunset 13.0
25 FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH 6.0
26 Dallas- Hillcrest 5.0
27 DALLAS- PINKSTON 4.0
27 NEWMAN ACADEMY 4.0
29 Pittsburg 2.5
30 St. Marks 1.0
31 Dallas- Bryan Adams 0.0
31 FW- Dunbar 0.0
31 FW-ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 0.0
Team Scores Girls
1 HALTOM 123.0
2 Northwest- Nelson 117.0
3 EULESS TRINITY 94.0
4 Arlington Lamar 86.0
5 GRAND PRAIRIE 84.0
6 South Grand Prairie 77.5
7 ARLINGTON MARTIN 65.0
8 Burleson Centennial 56.5
9 PASCHAL 54.0
10 Uvalde 46.0
11 Grapevine 44.0
11 Lewisville Hebron 44.0
13 Arlington-Houston 34.0
14 ARLINGTON BOWIE 21.0
15 Arlington Hs (Girls) 20.0
16 Dallas- Sunset 18.5
17 Colleyville- Heritage 16.0
18 Midlothian- Hertiage 13.0
19 Desoto 9.0
20 Birdville 8.0
20 Trimble Tech 8.0
22 Dallas- Hillcrest 6.0
23 Arlington Heights 4.0
23 DALLAS- CARTER 4.0
23 Dallas- SOC 4.0
26 DALLAS- PINKSTON 0.0
26 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls) 0.0
26 FW-Wyatt 0.0
26 NEWMAN ACADEMY 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ren Paz of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – TREY REED of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Govea of HALTOM
  • 4th Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson-Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Ren Paz (South Grand Prairie) 32-2, Sr. over TREY REED (EULESS TRINITY) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Govea (HALTOM) 18-11, So. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson-Centennial) 25-11, So. (Dec 8-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Von Holten of Northwest- Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Juan Green of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington- Lamar
  • 4th Place – Joe Robledo of Dallas- Sunset

1st Place Match

  • Payton Von Holten (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 35-7, Jr. over Juan Green (GRAND PRAIRIE) 22-7, . (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington- Lamar) 4-1, Jr. over Joe Robledo (Dallas- Sunset) 14-3, Fr. (Fall 3:43)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CALEB FREEMAN of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Joey Galvan of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
  • 4th Place – Bobby Garza of ARLINGTON- BOWIE

1st Place Match

  • CALEB FREEMAN (EULESS TRINITY) 27-16, So. over Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 21-5, So. over Bobby Garza (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Farrell of JESUIT
  • 3rd Place – Kelvin Tran of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 4th Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 35-7, So. over Gabriel Farrell (JESUIT) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelvin Tran (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 19-10, Sr. over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) 23-11, Fr. (Fall 0:19)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JEREMIAH HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Fox of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Bryan Tellez of FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE

1st Place Match

  • JEREMIAH HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 39-4, Sr. over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 19-5, Fr. (Fall 4:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Fox (Colleyville Heritage) 22-17, Sr. over Bryan Tellez (FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE) 2-2, So. (Dec 12-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raza Ali of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Liam Leahy of JESUIT
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Adcock of Northwest- Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Marshall Thrash of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Raza Ali (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 27-8, Sr. over Liam Leahy (JESUIT) 15-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:46 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Adcock (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 10-6, Sr. over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) 23-16, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Massoma Endene of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – ZACH TIDWELL of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Ben Dyer of FW- PASCHAL
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Bernal of South Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 31-7, Jr. over ZACH TIDWELL (EULESS TRINITY) 33-9, Sr. (Fall 2:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Dyer (FW- PASCHAL) 12-4, Fr. over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson-Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Negrete of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 3rd Place – JON HOENICH of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Andrew Thompson of Uvalde

1st Place Match

  • Hank Meyer (Burleson-Centennial) 25-0, So. over Gabriel Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 26-7, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • JON HOENICH (EULESS TRINITY) 38-14, Jr. over Andrew Thompson (Uvalde) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaun Robinson of DALLAS- South oak cliff
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell English of HALTOM
  • 3rd Place – Jeffrey Ramsey of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Cole Anderson of ARLINGTON- BOWIE

1st Place Match

  • Chaun Robinson (DALLAS- South oak cliff) 14-3, Sr. over Maxwell English (HALTOM) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 30-5, Sr. over Cole Anderson (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 27-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Marvin Hunley of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 3rd Place – Trent McLain of Midlothian-Heritage
  • 4th Place – Jorge Munoz of ARLINGTON- BOWIE

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 30-6, So. over Marvin Hunley (GRAND PRAIRIE) 34-11, . (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent McLain (Midlothian-Heritage) 16-7, Sr. over Jorge Munoz (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Fuller of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson-Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 4th Place – Ali Farhat of Northwest- Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 26-10, Sr. over Joshua Yorek (Burleson-Centennial) 22-13, So. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Jovanny Moreno (GRAND PRAIRIE) 23-11, . over Ali Farhat (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 18-15, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faddellah Mounshed of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Victor Omoboyowa of ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Perez of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 4th Place – David Reichert of JESUIT

1st Place Match

  • Faddellah Mounshed (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 26-5, Jr. over Victor Omoboyowa (ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesus Perez (GRAND PRAIRIE) 18-13, . over David Reichert (JESUIT) 13-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronnie Council of DESOTO
  • 2nd Place – Khalil Connor of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Sutton of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Calvin Anderson of DALLAS- CARTER

1st Place Match

  • Ronnie Council (DESOTO) 18-3, Sr. over Khalil Connor (Colleyville Heritage) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville Heritage) 16-10, Sr. over Calvin Anderson (DALLAS- CARTER) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frederick Hardy of DALLAS- CARTER
  • 2nd Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest- Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Ben Sipe of FAUSTINA Academy
  • 4th Place – Chris Massey of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Frederick Hardy (DALLAS- CARTER) 19-0, Jr. over Payton Lovell (Northwest- Byron Nelson) 24-6, Jr. (Inj. 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Sipe (FAUSTINA Academy) 4-1, . over Chris Massey (Argyle) 3-14, Jr. (Fall 0:34)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kailah Key of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Sariah Dawson of Lewisville Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Sabella Guzman of HALTOM
  • 4th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Arlington-Houston

1st Place Match

  • Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar) 3-4, So. over Sariah Dawson (Lewisville Hebron) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (HALTOM) 14-14, Fr. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington-Houston) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Peterson of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 2nd Place – Karyssa Davila of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Brooklin Burgess of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jordan Carreras of Northwest- Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Mackenzie Peterson (GRAND PRAIRIE) 26-10, . over Karyssa Davila (Uvalde) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 5:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooklin Burgess (Burleson Centennial) 5-9, Fr. over Jordan Carreras (Northwest- Nelson) 13-11, So. (Fall 0:15)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of HALTOM
  • 3rd Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Giorgia Zarate of Arlington-Houston

1st Place Match

  • CARMEN ALLRED (EULESS TRINITY) 39-6, Jr. over Aja Pearson (HALTOM) 25-6, So. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie) 22-6, Sr. over Giorgia Zarate (Arlington-Houston) 4-1, Jr. (RULE)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Crane of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – SYDNEY HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Carlie Allred of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Kaya Church of HALTOM

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 36-1, Jr. over SYDNEY HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 41-9, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlie Allred (EULESS TRINITY) 3-1, . over Kaya Church (HALTOM) 27-8, Sr. (RULE)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of PASCHAL
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Kailyn Clay of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (PASCHAL) 31-3, Jr. over Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 30-3, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (GRAND PRAIRIE) 38-10, . over Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest- Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Lewis Maya of Dallas- Sunset

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest- Nelson) 44-0, Jr. over Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde) 28-3, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Lewis Maya (Dallas- Sunset) 21-4, So. over Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie) 22-3, Sr. (DFF)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest- Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Magdalena Meraz of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 3rd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – HALEY WILCOX of EULESS TRINITY

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest- Nelson) 42-0, Sr. over Magdalena Meraz (GRAND PRAIRIE) 32-4, . (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 22-2, Sr. over HALEY WILCOX (EULESS TRINITY) 37-13, So. (Fall 2:54)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Strong of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Kiana Sain of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Herrera of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 4th Place – Aniyah Nelson of Lewisville Hebron

1st Place Match

  • Mia Strong (Arlington Lamar) 29-1, Sr. over Kiana Sain (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Leslie Herrera (GRAND PRAIRIE) 16-15, . over Aniyah Nelson (Lewisville Hebron) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of HALTOM
  • 2nd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest- Nelson
  • 4th Place – Rori Coleman of Lewisville Hebron

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (HALTOM) 28-2, Jr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 4:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest- Nelson) 25-13, Jr. over Rori Coleman (Lewisville Hebron) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – April Vera of HALTOM
  • 4th Place – Carmen Hernandez of Arlington Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 20-1, Jr. over Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • April Vera (HALTOM) 3-1, Fr. over Carmen Hernandez (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 2-13, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling