in

2019 17th CFISD Invitational Boys and Girls Results

Boys Team Scores
1 Katy Hs 237.5
2 Prosper High School 212.0
3 Rockwall 171.0
4 Klein High School 167.5
5 Rockwall Heath 145.0
6 Conroe Woodlands College Park 139.0
7 New Braunfels 138.5
8 Houston Westside 131.0
9 Cypress Ranch 127.5
10 Azle 121.0
11 San Antonio Churchill 116.0
12 Katy Tompkins 115.5
13 Weatherford 113.5
14 College Station A & M Consolidated 110.5
15 Cypress Ridge 104.0
16 Katy Cinco Ranch 99.0
17 Cypress Falls 97.0
18 Conroe The Woodlands 95.0
19 San Antonio Reagan 94.5
20 Cibolo Steel 88.5
21 Katy Morton Ranch 87.5
22 San Antonio Johnson 87.0
23 Cypress Lakes 86.5
23 Katy Seven Lakes 86.5
25 Frisco Liberty 85.0
26 San Antonio Madison 80.5
27 Euless Trinity 78.5
28 Comal Canyon High School 76.0
29 Cypress Fairbanks 73.5
30 Justin Northwest High School 72.0
31 Keller Central 68.0
32 Keller Fossil Ridge 67.0
33 San Antonio Roosevelt 66.5
34 Corpus Christi Ray 62.0
34 Richmond Foster 62.0
36 San Antonio Lee 61.0
37 Hutto High School 60.0
38 San Antonio MacArthur 58.5
39 Keller Timber Creek 57.5
40 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 56.0
41 Corpus Christi King 55.5
41 Humble Kingwood 55.5
43 Conroe Caney Creek 54.5
44 Cypress Woods 53.5
45 Sulphur 51.0
46 Bridgeland High School 49.0
46 Friendswood Clear Brook 49.0
48 La Joya Hs 48.5
49 League City Clear Creek High School 46.5
50 Grand Prairie High School 45.5
51 Klein Cain 45.0
52 Ceder Park Vista Ridge 44.0
53 Klein Collins 43.0
54 Austin Westlake Hs 42.5
55 Victoria West 40.0
56 Humble Summer Creek 39.0
56 Langham Creek 39.0
58 Dallas Jesuit College Prep School 36.0
59 Corpus Christi Moody Hs 35.0
59 Cypress Creek Hs 35.0
59 Katy Taylor 35.0
62 Jersey Village 32.5
63 Waller High School 32.0
64 Lamar Fulshear Hs 31.0
64 Uvalde 31.0
66 Victoria East 28.5
67 Cypress Springs 28.0
68 Conroe 26.5
69 Humble Kingwood Park 26.0
70 Klein Oak 25.0
71 Conroe Oak Ridge 24.0
72 Clute Brazoswood 21.5
72 George Ranch 21.5
72 Houston Clear Lake 21.5
75 Corpus Christi Miller Hs 21.0
76 Lampasas 20.0
77 Humble Atascocita 17.0
77 Klein Forest 17.0
79 Cypress Park 15.0
80 McAllen Hs 14.0
81 College Station 13.0
82 League City Clear Falls 6.0
83 League City Clear Springs 0.0
Girls Team Scores
1 Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls) 147.0
2 Keller Timber Creek Girls 133.5
3 Weatherford Girls 129.0
4 Cypress Ranch Girls 116.0
5 Katy Seven Lakes Girls 115.0
6 Cibolo Steel Girls 111.0
7 Katy Hs (Girls) 107.5
8 Corpus Christi Ray (Girls) 101.5
9 Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls 100.0
10 Cypress Ridge Girls 96.0
11 Chisholm Trail 95.5
12 Arlington Hs Girls 91.0
13 Langham Creek Girls 85.0
14 Azle Hs Girls 81.0
15 Keller Central (Girls) 79.5
16 Klein High School Girls 75.0
17 Justin Northwest High School Girls 74.5
18 Grand Prairie High School (Girls) 67.0
19 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) 66.5
20 Cypress Creek Girls 63.5
21 Cypress Park Girls 62.0
21 Klein Cain Girls 62.0
23 Frisco Liberty (Girls) 61.5
24 San Antonio Churchill Girls 61.0
25 Katy Tompkins Girls 59.0
26 Cypress Fairbanks Girls 56.0
27 Klein Collins Girls 55.0
27 Prosper High School (Girls) 55.0
27 Rockwall Heath (Girls) 55.0
30 San Antonio Madison 50.0
31 Corpus Christi King (Girls) 46.5
32 Cypress Woods Girls 46.0
33 Houston Clear Lake Girls 44.0
34 Klein Oak Girls 43.0
35 Uvalde Girls 42.0
36 Bridgeland Girl High School 37.0
36 San Antonio Johnson Girls 37.0
38 League City Clear Falls Girls 34.0
39 Mission Sharyland Pioneer (Girls) 32.0
40 Katy Cinco Ranch Girls 31.0
40 Katy Taylor Girls 31.0
42 Arlington Houston Girls 30.0
42 Keller Fossil Ridge 30.0
44 Cypress Lakes Girls 29.0
44 Rockwall Girls 29.0
46 Humble Kingwood Park Girls 28.0
47 Ceder Park Vista Ridge Girls 26.0
47 La Joya Girls 26.0
47 San Antonio Lee (Girls) 26.0
50 McAllen Hs Girls 25.0
50 Waller High School Girls 25.0
52 Jersey Village Girls 24.0
52 San Antonio Reagan Girls 24.0
54 League City Clear Creek Girls 20.0
54 Victoria West Girls 20.0
56 Victoria East Girls 19.0
57 College Station 16.0
57 SouthLake Carroll (Girls) 16.0
59 Corpus Christi Miller Girls 15.0
59 Cypress Falls Girls 15.0
61 Humble Summer Creek Girls 14.0
62 La Joya Palmview (Girls) 12.0
63 Friendswood Clear Brook Girls 10.0
64 Richmond George Ranch Hs (Girls) 9.0
65 Corpus Christi Moody Girls 8.0
66 College Station A&M Consolidated Girls 0.0
66 Cypress Springs Girls 0.0
66 Humble Kingwood Girls 0.0
66 Klein Forest Girls 0.0

 

 

 

 

Boys 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Jake Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Juan Martinez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 5th Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
  • 7th Place – Anthony Reid of Prosper High School
  • 8th Place – Troy Smith of Ceder Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 29-3, So. over Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch) 37-4, Fr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 28-3, Fr. over Juan Martinez (Conroe Caney Creek) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 26-3, Jr. over Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 21-5, Sr. (MD 12-3)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Reid (Prosper High School) 14-4, Fr. over Troy Smith (Ceder Park Vista Ridge) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

Boys 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 4th Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Jacob Sanchez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 6th Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
  • 7th Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
  • 8th Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest High School

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 30-1, Jr. over Jackson Crandall (Katy Hs) 28-2, So. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 28-4, So. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 25-5, So. (MD 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 23-7, Sr. over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 17-12, Fr. (MD 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 22-3, Sr. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest High School) 28-6, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

Boys 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Roman De lacruz of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A & M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
  • 7th Place – Marques Mccoy of San Antonio Johnson
  • 8th Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch) 38-1, So. over Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 27-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford) 26-4, Sr. over Roman De lacruz (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 25-6, So. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A & M Consolidated) 21-4, So. over Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 21-7, So. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Marques Mccoy (San Antonio Johnson) 20-8, Sr. over Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 12-4, So. (Dec 8-7)

Boys 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaih Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – John Richardson of Prosper High School
  • 4th Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy Hs
  • 6th Place – Takaya Matsuki of Houston Westside
  • 7th Place – Carson Droddy of San Antonio Reagan
  • 8th Place – Adam a Arredondo of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Isaih Calderon (Cypress Falls) 16-0, Sr. over Mason Woodword (Weatherford) 20-2, So. (SV-1 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • John Richardson (Prosper High School) 20-4, So. over Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Diaz (Katy Hs) 32-5, Jr. over Takaya Matsuki (Houston Westside) 24-12, Sr. (SV-1 14-12)

7th Place Match

  • Carson Droddy (San Antonio Reagan) 13-5, Sr. over Adam a Arredondo (Azle) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

Boys 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Orlando of Cypress Fairbanks
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Ramirez of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Harper of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Luke Holland of Katy Hs
  • 6th Place – Jarred Adams of Hutto High School
  • 7th Place – Conner Powell of Azle
  • 8th Place – John Pham of San Antonio Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Orlando (Cypress Fairbanks) 15-1, Sr. over Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Harper (Euless Trinity) 28-2, Sr. over Liam Bird (Keller Central) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy Hs) 26-10, So. over Jarred Adams (Hutto High School) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 3:35)

7th Place Match

  • Conner Powell (Azle) 18-3, Jr. over John Pham (San Antonio Churchill) 14-12, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

Boys 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Palos of Cypress Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Hernandez-mendoza of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Kyle Zarzana of Austin Westlake Hs
  • 5th Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio Lee
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of Cibolo Steel
  • 7th Place – Pedro Trejo of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 8th Place – Toby Adams of Hutto High School

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Palos (Cypress Ridge) 30-0, Sr. over Daniel Hernandez-mendoza (Houston Westside) 30-5, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 24-3, Sr. over Kyle Zarzana (Austin Westlake Hs) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 5:05)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio Lee) 13-2, Fr. over Jaxson Gonzalez (Cibolo Steel) 27-9, Fr. (MD 13-1)

7th Place Match

  • Pedro Trejo (Katy Morton Ranch) 23-9, Jr. over Toby Adams (Hutto High School) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

Boys 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Delgado of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A & M Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 6th Place – Hunter Gustin of Sulphur
  • 7th Place – Kolby Crowe of Katy Tompkins
  • 8th Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper High School

1st Place Match

  • Julian Delgado (Corpus Christi King) 23-1, Sr. over Mason Kruljac (College Station A & M Consolidated) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Truman Timmons (Katy Hs) 28-4, So. over Josh Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 23-8, Jr. (MD 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 13-3, Fr. over Hunter Gustin (Sulphur) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Kolby Crowe (Katy Tompkins) 28-4, Sr. over Kevin Jackson (Prosper High School) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

Boys 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of San Antonio Reagan
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cypress Lakes
  • 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Daniel Contreras of Cypress Ridge
  • 6th Place – Gunnar Pierson of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 7th Place – Shawn Jarrett-izzi of San Antonio MacArthur
  • 8th Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan) 22-0, Sr. over Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 31-5, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cypress Lakes) 35-3, So. over Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 26-5, Jr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Contreras (Cypress Ridge) 27-7, Sr. over Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands) 23-4, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Shawn Jarrett-izzi (San Antonio MacArthur) 18-6, Sr. over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

Boys 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 4th Place – Rex Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper High School
  • 6th Place – Jagger Chadek of Azle
  • 7th Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village
  • 8th Place – Corey Kelley of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (Katy Hs) 31-0, Sr. over Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 24-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:03 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 33-7, So. over Rex Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 24-6, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School) 13-6, Jr. over Jagger Chadek (Azle) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

7th Place Match

  • Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 16-7, Jr. over Corey Kelley (Rockwall) 19-8, So. (Dec 8-2)

Boys 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School
  • 5th Place – Esteban Gallardo of Corpus Christi Moody Hs
  • 6th Place – Marvin Hunley of Grand Prairie High School
  • 7th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan
  • 8th Place – Dylan Nowak of Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy Hs) 33-0, Jr. over Eli Sheeren (Klein High School) 29-2, So. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 22-4, Sr. over Chase Parham (Prosper High School) 16-5, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Esteban Gallardo (Corpus Christi Moody Hs) 27-5, Sr. over Marvin Hunley (Grand Prairie High School) 19-7, Sr. (MD 14-6)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 12-8, Jr. over Dylan Nowak (Cypress Ranch) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

Boys 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mendez of Langham Creek
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest High School
  • 3rd Place – Ben Brown of Klein High School
  • 4th Place – Brady Campbell of Azle
  • 5th Place – Cameron Bye of Euless Trinity
  • 6th Place – Gavin Dunning of Comal Canyon High School
  • 7th Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
  • 8th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A & M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek) 6-0, Sr. over Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest High School) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Brown (Klein High School) 26-2, Jr. over Brady Campbell (Azle) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Bye (Euless Trinity) 31-2, Jr. over Gavin Dunning (Comal Canyon High School) 21-9, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 22-5, So. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A & M Consolidated) 20-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

Boys 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Colin Clark of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Alvarez of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 4th Place – Jarod Camacho of Cypress Ranch
  • 5th Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper High School
  • 6th Place – Chris Cofield of Houston Westside
  • 7th Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins
  • 8th Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 24-0, Sr. over Colin Clark (Klein High School) 28-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Alvarez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 28-1, Sr. over Jarod Camacho (Cypress Ranch) 36-4, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper High School) 17-5, Jr. over Chris Cofield (Houston Westside) 26-9, Sr. (MD 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 19-4, Jr. over Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

Boys 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Delmonte of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein High School
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Torres of Lamar Fulshear Hs
  • 4th Place – Joel Valencia of San Antonio Madison
  • 5th Place – Jacob Ackerman of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 6th Place – Christopher St. john of San Antonio Churchill
  • 7th Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio Lee
  • 8th Place – Zach Mcguire of Katy Hs

1st Place Match

  • Sean Delmonte (Rockwall) 33-0, Sr. over Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Torres (Lamar Fulshear Hs) 17-2, Sr. over Joel Valencia (San Antonio Madison) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 5:59)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Ackerman (Friendswood Clear Brook) 20-6, Sr. over Christopher St. john (San Antonio Churchill) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Adam Bell (San Antonio Lee) 13-5, Jr. over Zach Mcguire (Katy Hs) 20-15, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

Boys 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chidoze Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Johnson of Comal Canyon High School
  • 4th Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
  • 5th Place – Clay Morrison of League City Clear Creek High School
  • 6th Place – Devon Hopkins of Cypress Lakes
  • 7th Place – Tj Senn of Klein Oak
  • 8th Place – Sylvester Villareal of Cypress Falls

1st Place Match

  • Chidoze Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 10-0, Jr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Johnson (Comal Canyon High School) 26-2, So. over Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 5:18)

5th Place Match

  • Clay Morrison (League City Clear Creek High School) 21-2, Sr. over Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes) 7-3, Sr. (SV-1 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Tj Senn (Klein Oak) 10-2, Sr. over Sylvester Villareal (Cypress Falls) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

Girls 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle Hs Girls
  • 2nd Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Girls
  • 4th Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Brooklyn Diaz-mesics of Chisholm Trail
  • 6th Place – Alexis Sanchez of Cypress Ridge Girls
  • 7th Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Monserrat Cruz of Klein Cain Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle Hs Girls) 16-0, So. over Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Girls) 26-3, Jr. over Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central (Girls)) 24-2, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brooklyn Diaz-mesics (Chisholm Trail) 25-5, So. over Alexis Sanchez (Cypress Ridge Girls) 18-3, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Paige Box (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over Monserrat Cruz (Klein Cain Girls) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

Girls 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest High School Girls
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Carreon of Richmond Foster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alejandra Briere of Mission Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie High School (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Isabella Walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch Girls
  • 6th Place – Anisa Arredondo-argotti of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins Girls
  • 8th Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steel Girls

1st Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Justin Northwest High School Girls) 18-1, Sr. over Valerie Carreon (Richmond Foster (Girls)) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alejandra Briere (Mission Sharyland Pioneer (Girls)) 23-3, So. over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie High School (Girls)) 17-7, Fr. (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Isabella Walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Girls) 24-8, So. over Anisa Arredondo-argotti (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

7th Place Match

  • Ashley Morris (Klein Collins Girls) 25-7, So. over Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steel Girls) 21-8, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

Girls 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Mcaleavey of Cypress Creek Girls
  • 2nd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lydia Ramos of Cypress Ranch Girls
  • 4th Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Neftali Villegas contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Riana Flores of San Antonio Churchill Girls
  • 8th Place – Stephany Juarez of McAllen Hs Girls

1st Place Match

  • Amanda Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek Girls) 23-0, Jr. over Adia Ronea (Keller Central (Girls)) 25-3, So. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lydia Ramos (Cypress Ranch Girls) 25-2, Sr. over Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 5:55)

5th Place Match

  • Savannah West (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 22-5, Sr. over Neftali Villegas contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

7th Place Match

  • Riana Flores (San Antonio Churchill Girls) 22-7, Sr. over Stephany Juarez (McAllen Hs Girls) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

Girls 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford Girls
  • 2nd Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch Girls
  • 4th Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Celeste Trumbla of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Brittney Bosquez of San Antonio Madison

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford Girls) 21-0, Jr. over Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 22-1, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch Girls) 37-2, Jr. over Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match

  • Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 34-5, Sr. over Celeste Trumbla (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 22-9, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 26-6, So. over Brittney Bosquez (San Antonio Madison) 18-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

Girls 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Klein High School Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak Girls
  • 3rd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sophie Adenusi of Katy Seven Lakes Girls
  • 5th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cypress Creek Girls
  • 6th Place – Desiree Briggs of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Megan Thomas of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie High School (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-pettis (Klein High School Girls) 26-0, Sr. over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak Girls) 31-1, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 23-1, Sr. over Sophie Adenusi (Katy Seven Lakes Girls) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Maryellen Lafferty (Cypress Creek Girls) 28-4, Jr. over Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 2:54)

7th Place Match

  • Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 26-5, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie High School (Girls)) 24-7, Jr. (Fall 5:53)

Girls 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde Girls
  • 4th Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Derriane Morrison of Cypress Lakes Girls
  • 7th Place – Dominique Benevento of Conroe The Woodlands (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Ingrid Guzman of Cypress Fairbanks Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 27-2, Jr. over Mhina Oseitutu (Katy Hs (Girls)) 24-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde Girls) 22-2, Sr. over Amalani Latu (Keller Central (Girls)) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match

  • Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 21-5, Sr. over Derriane Morrison (Cypress Lakes Girls) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 5:01)

7th Place Match

  • Dominique Benevento (Conroe The Woodlands (Girls)) 23-6, Sr. over Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Fairbanks Girls) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

Girls 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls
  • 2nd Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch Girls
  • 3rd Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie High School (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek Girls
  • 5th Place – Avery Guerra of New Braunfels (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Vanessa Flores of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Mary kate Cooper of Katy Taylor Girls

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls) 24-0, Sr. over Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch Girls) 37-4, Jr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie High School (Girls)) 20-2, Sr. over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek Girls) 25-11, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Avery Guerra (New Braunfels (Girls)) 19-4, Sr. over Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 24-7, So. (Dec 12-5)

7th Place Match

  • Vanessa Flores (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 18-7, Sr. over Mary kate Cooper (Katy Taylor Girls) 18-3, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

Girls 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fahydat Bello of Cypress Park Girls
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Ridge Girls
  • 3rd Place – Karissa Pratt of Weatherford Girls
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Hubbard of Azle Hs Girls
  • 5th Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins Girls
  • 6th Place – Mikayla Mata of Houston Clear Lake Girls
  • 7th Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington Hs Girls
  • 8th Place – Claire Benavides of San Antonio Madison

1st Place Match

  • Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park Girls) 25-0, So. over Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge Girls) 25-2, So. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Karissa Pratt (Weatherford Girls) 14-2, So. over Elizabeth Hubbard (Azle Hs Girls) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins Girls) 19-4, So. over Mikayla Mata (Houston Clear Lake Girls) 10-3, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Pamela Escobedo (Arlington Hs Girls) 23-6, So. over Claire Benavides (San Antonio Madison) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 4:59)

Girls 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Molina of Langham Creek Girls
  • 3rd Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steel Girls
  • 4th Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek Girls
  • 6th Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington Hs Girls
  • 7th Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls) 21-1, So. over Ashley Molina (Langham Creek Girls) 22-1, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steel Girls) 22-3, So. over Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 26-2, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek Girls) 22-2, Sr. over Aamil Bryant (Arlington Hs Girls) 15-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 19-5, Jr. over Lessly Sandoval (Conroe (Girls)) 13-4, So. (Fall 5:23)

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabi Holloway of Katy Seven Lakes Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brooklyn Moreno-arispe of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford Girls
  • 4th Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek Girls
  • 5th Place – Ashely Tapp of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Callie Youngblood of Bridgeland Girl High School
  • 7th Place – Victoria Morales of San Antonio Churchill Girls
  • 8th Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek Girls

1st Place Match

  • Gabi Holloway (Katy Seven Lakes Girls) 21-1, Sr. over Brooklyn Moreno-arispe (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford Girls) 14-4, Sr. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Girls) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Ashely Tapp (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 21-3, Jr. over Callie Youngblood (Bridgeland Girl High School) 15-9, So. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Victoria Morales (San Antonio Churchill Girls) 21-4, Jr. over Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek Girls) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling