B Pool – Texas
Guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal
Oklahoma defeated Texas 55-19
- 88 – Karsten Holmes (Oklahoma) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 94 – Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) over Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) TF 10-0
- 100 – Christian Forbes (Oklahoma) over Alec Robeson (Texas) TF 13-2
- 106 – Shelton Chastain (Oklahoma) over Troy Guerra (Texas) Dec 12-7
- 113 – Jim Mullin (Oklahoma) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) over Ruben Calderon (Texas) Fall 3:40
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over E Tecson (Oklahoma) Dec 14-9
- 132 – Jordan Cullors (Oklahoma) over Corey Camden (Texas) Fall 1:38
- 138 – John Wiley (Oklahoma) over Alec Strange (Texas) Fall 0:41
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Noah Smith (Oklahoma) Dec 14-7
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Garrett Wells (Oklahoma) Dec 9-0
- 160 – Chance Davis (Oklahoma) over Jonathan Wertz (Texas) TF 10-0
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Christian Mora (Oklahoma) Dec 5-0
- 182 – Brannigan Reyes (Oklahoma) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) TF 10-0
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Coleman Lecoq (Oklahoma) Fall 1:34
- 220 – James Maguire (Oklahoma) over Drake Madole (Texas) Fall 1:44
- 285 – Nicholas Rowland (Oklahoma) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Texas received a Bye
Match #3 Cons. Semi
Kansas defeated Texas 46-27
- 100 – Jordan Habben (Kansas) over Alec Robeson (Texas) Dec 5-1
- 106 – Grayson Sonntag (Kansas) over Troy Guerra (Texas) Dec 7-4
- 113 – Damian Mendez (Kansas) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) Fall 3:54
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Easton Taylor (Kansas) Dec 5-3
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Carson Dulitz (Kansas) Dec 2-1
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Coby Burchett (Kansas) TF 11-0
- 138 – Cason Lindsey (Kansas) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 11-0
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Connor Padgett (Kansas) Dec 1-0
- 152 – Jared Simma (Kansas) over Julius Alfaro (Texas) TF 13-3
- 160 – Jacob Mclain (Kansas) over Jonathan Wertz (Texas) Dec 7-5
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Matthew Rodriguez (Kansas) Dec 8-4
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over Caiden Casella (Kansas) Fall 1:50
- 195 – Gavin Meyers (Kansas) over Corbin Phelps (Texas) Dec 12-8
- 220 – Sterling Harp (Kansas) over Drake Madole (Texas) Fall 3:29
- 285 – Ethan Kremer (Kansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 88 – Braden Tatum (Kansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 94 – Hunter Taylor (Kansas) over Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) Dec 5-4
Match #4 5th Place Match
Texas defeated Utah 42-32
- 88 – Kyison Garcia (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Kole Johnson (Utah) TF 15-5
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Kaden Ercanbrack (Utah) Dec 8-3
- 106 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over Trenton Ward (Utah) TF 16-6
- 113 – Jaxon Bearden (Utah) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) TF 14-1
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Ethan BOULTON (Utah) Inj 1:30
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over gage ogden (Utah) Dec 12-3
- 132 – Scott Robertson (Utah) over Corey Camden (Texas) Dec 10-10
- 138 – Kaleb Sanchez (Utah) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 13-0
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Gabe Sanders (Utah) Dec 8-0
- 152 – Jordan Davies (Utah) over Julius Alfaro (Texas) Dec 4-2
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Jaden Stange (Utah) Dec 8-0
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Christian Smoot (Utah) TF 12-0
- 182 – Talmage Carman (Utah) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) TF 10-0
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Carson Pugh (Utah) Fall 3:54
- 220 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Austin Bunton (Utah) Fall 2:22
- 285 – Kyler Boren (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Red Pool – Texas
Guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1
Texas defeated Oregon Blue 51-20
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Brayden Ostvik (Oregon Blue) Dec 14-7
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Adam Solomon (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Hunter Harwood (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
- 138 – Wyatt Patzke (Oregon Blue) over Alec Strange (Texas) Fall 1:16
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Collin Switzler (Oregon Blue) TF 13-0
- 152 – Brayden Duke (Oregon Blue) over Julius Alfaro (Texas) Fall 0:57
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Gavin McLean (Oregon Blue) TF 14-4
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Reece White (Oregon Blue) TF 12-2
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over Mahonri Rushton (Oregon Blue) Dec 12-6
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Owen Magill (Oregon Blue) Fall 3:14
- 220 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Kenny Storms (Oregon Blue) Dec 10-1
- 285 – Ruben Daniels (Oregon Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Andrew Shelofsky (Oregon Blue) Dec 6-0
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over Tucker Bonner (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
- 113 – Timothy McGuire (Texas) over Aaron Solomon (Oregon Blue) Fall 1:53
Match #2 Round 2
Texas defeated North Carolina 55-9
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over joseph baisley (North Carolina) TF 14-1
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over David Javier (North Carolina) TF 14-3
- 113 – Timothy McGuire (Texas) over Maxwell Kiel (North Carolina) Dec 10-2
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Andrew Clark (North Carolina) TF 10-0
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Cayden Scott (North Carolina) Dec 2-2
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Cody Jamerson (North Carolina) TF 12-0
- 138 – Alec Strange (Texas) over Christopher Clark (North Carolina) Dec 9-6
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Aaron Faison (North Carolina) TF 11-0
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Alexander Gunning (North Carolina) Dec 9-8
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Kinson Sinclair (North Carolina) Fall 1:27
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Robert Hyder (North Carolina) TF 10-0
- 182 – Holden Cypher (North Carolina) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) Dec 12-7
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Gabriel Anderson (North Carolina) TF 10-0
- 220 – Double Forfeit
- 285 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Zachary Vance (North Carolina) TF 10-0
Match #3 Round 3
Texas defeated Idaho Red 52-16
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Jacob Summerfield (Idaho Red) TF 15-4
- 100 – Lukas Kanownik (Idaho Red) over Alec Robeson (Texas) Fall 1:34
- 106 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Roddy Romero (Idaho Red) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) Fall 3:49
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Ryan Graves (Idaho Red) TF 10-0
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Alexzander Austin (Idaho Red) TF 11-0
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Lane Reardon (Idaho Red) TF 10-0
- 138 – Riggin Stone (Idaho Red) over Alec Strange (Texas) Fall 2:52
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Joel Campbell (Idaho Red) Fall 0:37
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Izack McNeal (Idaho Red) TF 10-0
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Isaiah Twait (Idaho Red) TF 10-0
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Jackson Rickter (Idaho Red) TF 10-0
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over Andrew Sandelin (Idaho Red) TF 10-0
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Double Forfeit
- 285 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Austin Mayo (Idaho Red) Fall 0:13
Match #4 Round 4
Texas defeated Montana 47-18
- 138 – Asher Kemppainen (Montana) over Alec Strange (Texas) Dec 3-1
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Jesse Horner (Montana) Fall 3:50
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Jace Mannix (Montana) Dec 11-6
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Kyler Hallock (Montana) TF 10-0
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over Gaige Winter (Montana) Fall 2:49
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Double Forfeit
- 285 – Mayson Phipps (Montana) over Drake Madole (Texas) TF 10-0
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Colton Gutenberger (Montana) Dec 10-2
- 100 – Teegan Vasquez (Montana) over Alec Robeson (Texas) TF 10-0
- 106 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over Carter Schmidt (Montana) TF 11-0
- 113 – Elijah Warner (Montana) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Novik Thomas (Montana) Dec 16-14
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Archer Throckmorton (Montana) TF 10-0
Match #5 Round 5
Texas received a Bye