C Pool – Texas
Guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal
Team New Jersey Blue defeated Texas 45-30
- 220 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Sean Fleites (Team New Jersey Blue) Fall 1:41
- 285 – Remy Brancato (Team New Jersey Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 88 – Henry Wilkinson (Team New Jersey Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Cameron Morgan (Team New Jersey Blue) Dec 4-2
- 100 – Logan Rozynski (Team New Jersey Blue) over Alec Robeson (Texas) TF 18-8
- 106 – Garrett Totten (Team New Jersey Blue) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) TF 14-2
- 113 – Ty Whalen (Team New Jersey Blue) over Troy Guerra (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Daniel Wask (Team New Jersey Blue) over Ruben Calderon (Texas) TF 11-0
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Ethan Fernandez (Team New Jersey Blue) Dec 3-1
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Louis Colaiocco (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 10-0
- 138 – Hunter Gandy (Team New Jersey Blue) over Alec Strange (Texas) Fall 0:33
- 145 – Aaron Ayzerov (Team New Jersey Blue) over Caleb Mata (Texas) TF 11-0
- 152 – Andrew Troczynski (Team New Jersey Blue) over Julius Alfaro (Texas) TF 10-0
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Sabino Portella (Team New Jersey Blue) Fall 2:30
- 170 – Brian Soldano (Team New Jersey Blue) over Eli Sheeren (Texas) Dec 9-2
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over David Pierson (Team New Jersey Blue) TF 10-0
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Nick Olivieri (Team New Jersey Blue) Dec 9-7
Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Texas received a Bye
Match #3 Cons. Semi
Minnesota Red defeated Texas 46-28
- 88 – Kie Anderson (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Easton Miller (Minnesota Red) TF 12-0
- 100 – Cael Robb (Minnesota Red) over Alec Robeson (Texas) Dec 8-7
- 106 – COLTON BORNHOLDT (Minnesota Red) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) Dec 12-3
- 113 – ELIJAH PAULSON (Minnesota Red) over Troy Guerra (Texas) Dec 4-4
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Coy Gunderson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
- 126 – Davin Rose (Minnesota Red) over Roman De La Cruz (Texas) TF 16-5
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Eddie Simes (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
- 138 – Connor Simmonds (Minnesota Red) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 10-0
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Austin Moscho (Minnesota Red) Dec 15-9
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over mannix morgan (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:35
- 160 – Carter Sorenson (Minnesota Red) over Jonathan Wertz (Texas) TF 11-0
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Isaac Grams (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-0
- 182 – Thomas Dineen (Minnesota Red) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) Fall 1:42
- 195 – Jacob Meissner (Minnesota Red) over Corbin Phelps (Texas) Dec 14-6
- 220 – Jade Trelstad (Minnesota Red) over Drake Madole (Texas) Fall 1:23
- 285 – Elijah Novak (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 5th Place Match
Oregon Red defeated Texas 43-35
- 94 – DJ Gillett (Oregon Red) over Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) TF 10-0
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Kyren Johnson (Oregon Red) TF 10-0
- 106 – Timothy McGuire (Texas) over Kolton Malone (Oregon Red) Fall 1:56
- 113 – Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon Red) over Troy Guerra (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Nash Singleton (Oregon Red) over Ruben Calderon (Texas) Fall 0:40
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Riley Davis (Oregon Red) TF 13-2
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Hunter Eveland (Oregon Red) TF 12-2
- 138 – Austin Nekvapil (Oregon Red) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 13-2
- 145 – Austin Dalton (Oregon Red) over Caleb Mata (Texas) Fall 1:24
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Cannon Potts (Oregon Red) TF 10-0
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Asher Ruchti (Oregon Red) Dec 9-7
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Isaac Urbina (Oregon Red) Fall 1:43
- 182 – Nathaniel Brown (Oregon Red) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) Dec 10-2
- 195 – Corbin Phelps (Texas) over Cole Jackson (Oregon Red) TF 13-2
- 220 – Jonathan Lee (Oregon Red) over Drake Madole (Texas) TF 10-0
- 285 – Jacob Barnes (Oregon Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 88 – Carson Jackson (Oregon Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Red Pool – Texas
Guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1
Texas defeated Team Colorado 38-32
- 106 – Timothy McGuire (Texas) over Gabriel Archuleta (Team Colorado) TF 10-0
- 113 – Joseph Airola (Team Colorado) over Troy Guerra (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Max Black (Team Colorado) Dec 9-8
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Lain Yapoujian (Team Colorado) Dec 4-4
- 132 – Juan Garcia (Team Colorado) over Corey Camden (Texas) Dec 4-0
- 138 – John Hostler (Team Colorado) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 12-0
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Vincent Fortin-Munoz (Team Colorado) TF 12-0
- 152 – Tyler Collins (Team Colorado) over Julius Alfaro (Texas) TF 10-0
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Dylan Ruane (Team Colorado) Fall 1:18
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Morgan Tribbett (Team Colorado) Fall 1:45
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over Gavin Funk (Team Colorado) Fall 0:54
- 195 – Kai Iwatsu (Team Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Bryce Garcia (Team Colorado) over Drake Madole (Texas) Fall 1:01
- 285 – Matthew Moore (Team Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Stephen Porter (Team Colorado) TF 10-0
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Texas received a Bye
Match #3 Round 3
Texas defeated Idaho Blue 34-34
- 120 – Gabriel Taboa (Idaho Blue) over Ruben Calderon (Texas) Fall 2:48
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Evan Barajas (Idaho Blue) Fall 1:02
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Dante Roggio (Idaho Blue) TF 11-0
- 138 – Preston Owens (Idaho Blue) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 10-0
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Daxtyn Zollinger (Idaho Blue) Dec 8-2
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Kyle Smith (Idaho Blue) TF 12-0
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Isaiah Twait (Idaho Blue) Fall 1:04
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Kaleb Smith (Idaho Blue) TF 14-2
- 182 – Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) over Andrew Sandelin (Idaho Blue) TF 10-0
- 195 – Isaiah Laguna (Idaho Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Isaiah Shottanana (Idaho Blue) Fall 0:38
- 285 – Double Forfeit
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Tristan Bremer (Idaho Blue) over Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) TF 10-0
- 100 – Christopher Martino (Idaho Blue) over Alec Robeson (Texas) Fall 0:55
- 106 – Kyle Rice (Idaho Blue) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) TF 10-0
- 113 – Kolton Stacey (Idaho Blue) over Troy Guerra (Texas) Fall 2:28
Match #4 Round 4
Texas defeated Team NC 44-24
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Cayden Scott (Team NC) Dec 14-8
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Christopher Clark (Team NC) TF 10-0
- 138 – Cody Jamerson (Team NC) over Alec Strange (Texas) Fall 3:06
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Aaron Faison (Team NC) TF 10-0
- 152 – Alexander Gunning (Team NC) over Julius Alfaro (Texas) Dec 5-3
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Kinson Sinclair (Team NC) TF 10-0
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Robert Hyder (Team NC) Fall 1:18
- 182 – Holden Cypher (Team NC) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) TF 11-1
- 195 – Gabriel Anderson (Team NC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Double Forfeit
- 285 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Zachary Vance (Team NC) TF 12-2
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over joseph baisley (Team NC) TF 10-0
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – David Javier (Team NC) over Timothy McGuire (Texas) Dec 8-3
- 113 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over Maxwell Kiel (Team NC) TF 17-7
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Andrew Clark (Team NC) TF 12-2
Match #5 Round 5
Texas defeated Oregon Blue 54-19
- 132 – Corey Camden (Texas) over Hunter Harwood (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
- 138 – Wyatt Patzke (Oregon Blue) over Alec Strange (Texas) TF 11-0
- 145 – Caleb Mata (Texas) over Collin Switzler (Oregon Blue) TF 12-0
- 152 – Julius Alfaro (Texas) over Brayden Duke (Oregon Blue) Fall 3:37
- 160 – Jonathan Wertz (Texas) over Gavin McLean (Oregon Blue) Fall 1:39
- 170 – Eli Sheeren (Texas) over Reece White (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
- 182 – Mahonri Rushton (Oregon Blue) over Vincenzo Oliva (Texas) TF 12-2
- 195 – Owen Magill (Oregon Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Drake Madole (Texas) over Kenny Storms (Oregon Blue) Fall 0:39
- 285 – Ruben Daniels (Oregon Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 88 – Double Forfeit
- 94 – Kenneth Hendriksen (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 100 – Alec Robeson (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Timothy McGuire (Texas) over Tucker Bonner (Oregon Blue) Fall 1:00
- 113 – Troy Guerra (Texas) over Aaron Solomon (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0
- 120 – Ruben Calderon (Texas) over Brayden Ostvik (Oregon Blue) Dec 8-2
- 126 – Roman De La Cruz (Texas) over Adam Solomon (Oregon Blue) TF 10-0