News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

Texas Ladies Christmas Classic

Team Scores
1Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)214.0
2Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)179.0
3Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)174.0
4Amarillo Caprock (Girls)163.0
5Keller Central Hs (Girls)157.0
6Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)144.0
7Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)102.5
8Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)100.0
9Bushland Hs (Girls)94.0
10Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)84.0
11Northwest Eaton (Girls)63.0
12Amarillo Hs (Girls)54.0
13Melissa (Girls)53.0
14Keller Hs (Girls)44.0
15Richardson Pearce (Girls)26.0
16Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)25.0
17Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)24.0
18Dallas Jefferson (Girls)8.0
19DeSoto (Girls)6.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alanis Drummond of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Keller Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Desiree Mejia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Diana Ruiz of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 16-0, So. over Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alanis Drummond (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 10-10, Fr. over Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller Hs (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Audree Garcia of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kailee Parsons of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Aaliyah Loyd of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
  • DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
  • Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
  • Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (For.)

Round 5

  • DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Jr. over Audree Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
  • Kailee Parsons (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Aaliyah Loyd (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (For.)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Keyera Garcia of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Tayah Thomas of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Bella Burnsworth of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Aliya Hernandez of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Celestine Govea of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Grace Tallmadge of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 10th Place – Kyah Hodge of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 11th Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Guadalupe Rojas of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 13th Place – Sadie Deleon of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 11-0, Fr. over Keyera Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 17-2, Sr. over Aja Pearson (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 15-5, So. (Fall 4:24)

5th Place Match

  • Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 13-7, Jr. over Bella Burnsworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

7th Place Match

  • Aliya Hernandez (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-8, Jr. over Celestine Govea (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-8, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Grace Tallmadge (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-7, So. over Kyah Hodge (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

11th Place Match

  • Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Guadalupe Rojas (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 0-6, So. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Sadie Deleon (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tatiana Garcia of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kaya Church of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Emma Kistler of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Raechel Lopez of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Teresa Hinojosa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 10th Place – Breanna Raney of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 11th Place – Gaby Sanchez of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Elizabeth Winsett of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 13th Place – Daniella Machado of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 14th Place – Caitlyn Metcalf of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 15th Place – Josie Simpson of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 16th Place – Genesis Duarte of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 20th Place – Emilia Lopez of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 20th Place – Rachel Bugner of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 20th Place – Daisy Sanchez of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 20th Place – Dilcia Torres of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 24-0, Jr. over Adia Ronea (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 22-2, So. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Tatiana Garcia (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 22-3, Fr. over Kaya Church (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-7, Fr. over Maya Soto (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:40)

7th Place Match

  • Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 8-9, So. over Raechel Lopez (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 7-10, So. (Fall 1:41)

9th Place Match

  • Teresa Hinojosa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. over Breanna Raney (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

11th Place Match

  • Gaby Sanchez (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 4-3, Fr. over Elizabeth Winsett (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 8-13, So. (Fall 1:16)

13th Place Match

  • Daniella Machado (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 14-9, Fr. over Caitlyn Metcalf (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

15th Place Match

  • Josie Simpson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 3-4, Sr. over Genesis Duarte (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-11, Fr. (For.)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aliyah Albrecht of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aileen Alex of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Coleby Velasquez of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jadyn Xavier of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Brylee Green of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Karen Guitierrez of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 10th Place – Janessa Corey of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 11th Place – Jaden Caulifer of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Paige Kina of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 13th Place – Ashton Jones of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 14th Place – Getsemani Lopez of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Liberty Chapa of Melissa (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 6-0, Jr. over Aliyah Albrecht (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-1, So. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Aileen Alex (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 16-6, Sr. over Coleby Velasquez (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 16-8, So. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Avang Subhani (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. over Jadyn Xavier (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Brylee Green (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 7-6, So. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Karen Guitierrez (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Janessa Corey (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 4-15, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

11th Place Match

  • Jaden Caulifer (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 8-11, So. over Paige Kina (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

13th Place Match

  • Ashton Jones (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over Getsemani Lopez () 0-4, So. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Liberty Chapa (Melissa (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aalyiah Barbosa of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Jordyn Anderson of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Sage Sargeant of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 10th Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 11th Place – Jordan Schwalk of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 13th Place – Stephanie Tilapa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 14th Place – Jayden Corey of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 15th Place – Ines Gwaneza of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 16th Place – Jenni Rodrigez of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 18th Place – Bethany Reilly of Unattached
  • 20th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 20th Place – Victoria Dimka of Melissa (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 22-0, Jr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 18-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Faith Anderson (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 15-3, So. over Aalyiah Barbosa (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Brisa Hortelano (Irving Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jordyn Anderson (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 14-9, Jr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa (Girls)) 10-7, So. (Fall 0:56)

9th Place Match

  • Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 12-9, Sr. over Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-6, So. (Fall 1:58)

11th Place Match

  • Jordan Schwalk (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 3-8, So. over Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 8-8, So. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Stephanie Tilapa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 4-2, So. over Jayden Corey (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

15th Place Match

  • Ines Gwaneza (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 8-11, So. over Jenni Rodrigez (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Vienna Barbosa of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Breanna Pappas of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hailey McDonlad of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Lizette Caceres of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Ilayali Montiel of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 10th Place – Christiana Dodd of DeSoto (Girls)
  • 11th Place – Kylee Spearman of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Ariana Castro of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 13th Place – Frances Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Sara Kelly of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 16th Place – Emma Chambers of Northwest Eaton (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Amalani Latu (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 11-1, Sr. over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 17-6, So. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Vienna Barbosa (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 20-2, Jr. over Lilly Rogers (Melissa (Girls)) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Breanna Pappas (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 9-10, So. over Hailey McDonlad (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 5:43)

7th Place Match

  • Lizette Caceres (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 3-14, Fr. over Ilayali Montiel (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 6-6, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 7-7, Fr. over Christiana Dodd (DeSoto (Girls)) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

11th Place Match

  • Kylee Spearman (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 4-6, Fr. over Ariana Castro (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 2:25)

13th Place Match

  • Frances Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Gwen Hill of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Amber Laurian of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Yajaira Juarez of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 9th Place – Caidence Windham of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 10th Place – Zoey Shepherd of Amarillo Hs (Girls)
  • 11th Place – Alyssa Raposo of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Rachel Wendland of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 13th Place – Trinity Soria of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 14th Place – Eliana Jones of Melissa (Girls)
  • 15th Place – Lily Myers of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 16th Place – Lily Speer of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 18th Place – Serena Peck of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 20th Place – Meredyt Robledo of Unattached
  • 20th Place – Keilly Reyes of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 19-0, Sr. over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 13-3, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

5th Place Match

  • Gwen Hill (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 12-1, Sr. over Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

7th Place Match

  • Amber Laurian (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 14-8, Sr. over Yajaira Juarez (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

9th Place Match

  • Caidence Windham (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 10-10, So. over Zoey Shepherd (Amarillo Hs (Girls)) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

11th Place Match

  • Alyssa Raposo (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 7-10, Jr. over Rachel Wendland (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 1-4, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Trinity Soria (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 7-6, Fr. over Eliana Jones (Melissa (Girls)) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

15th Place Match

  • Lily Myers (Bushland Hs (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. over Lily Speer (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 0-11, Fr. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mikaila Mason of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Shantanika Sallis of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Carrie Fulton of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Amaya Soto of Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Olivia Ricci of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Haylee Boyle of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Grace Golladay of Bushland Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Allison Stegman of Keller Central Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 16-0, Sr. over Aaliyahrai Stewart (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Haven Hoang (Keller Hs (Girls)) 11-5, So. over Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Shantanika Sallis (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-6, Sr. over Carrie Fulton (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

7th Place Match

  • Amaya Soto (Amarillo Caprock (Girls)) 13-6, Sr. over Olivia Ricci (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-8, Sr. (For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Nelley Sobh of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Plamedie Tshimbela of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Tatiana Roberson of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Laura Gomez of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Jaray Robertson of Melissa (Girls)
  • 12th Place – Jessica Porter of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 7-2, Sr. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 13-6, Jr. over Plamedie Tshimbela (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 9-8, So. (Fall 3:46)

7th Place Match

  • April Vera (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 3-4, Fr. over Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 0:45)