News Ticker

St Mark Lonestar Open

TeamAbbrScore
1McKinney Christian AcademyMCA138.0
2HaltomHALT109.5
3Frisco LonestarLONE96.0
4Carrollton SmithNEW95.0
5Frisco ReedyREED93.0
6PrincetonPRIN89.0
7ArgyleARG82.0
8Bishop Lynch HsBLH79.5
9St. Mark`s School Of TexasSMSO79.0
10Northwest NelsonNELS69.0
11Carrollton TurnerRLTU67.0
12PlanoPLAN64.5
13Arlington LamarLAM62.5
14Irving MaCarthurMAC50.0
15Dallas Christian SchoolDCS45.0
16Dallas Oak CliffSOC39.0
17Frisco IndependenceIND31.0
18Dallas Bryan AdamsADAM9.0
19Kennedale Fellowship AcademyKENN4.0
20Bishop DunneDUNN0.0

Open – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Barr of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) won by fall over Kevin Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Barr (Haltom) won by major decision over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) (Maj 18-10)

Open – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner
  • 2nd Place – Brian Huerta of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Payton Von Holten of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) won by decision over Brian Huerta (Haltom) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) won by decision over Payton Von Holten (Northwest Nelson) (Dec 13-7)

Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dario Rivera of Carrollton Turner
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
  • 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Luke Mazur of Bishop Lynch Hs

1st Place Match

  • Dario Rivera (Carrollton Turner) won by tech fall over Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) won by fall over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch Hs) (Fall 1:22)

Open – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raul Villa of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MaCarthur
  • 3rd Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Andrew Guzman of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by decision over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MaCarthur) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Patriot Butler (McKinney Christian Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Guzman (Arlington Lamar) (TF 21-5)

Open – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cort Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Perez of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Jax Ernest of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Michael Womack of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Cort Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) won by fall over Xavier Perez (Haltom) (Fall 5:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jax Ernest (Argyle) won by fall over Michael Womack (Princeton) (Fall 2:33)

Open – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam McCoy of Plano
  • 2nd Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Harrison King of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – Brutus Fowler of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Sam McCoy (Plano) won by fall over Andres Ugalde (Princeton) (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison King (Frisco Reedy) won by fall over Brutus Fowler (Princeton) (Fall 1:34)

Open – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ribman of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 3rd Place – Naseer Willis of Frisco Lonestar
  • 4th Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) won by decision over Cooper Ribman (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Naseer Willis (Frisco Lonestar) won by decision over Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) (Dec 7-2)

Open – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Botello of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School
  • 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MaCarthur

1st Place Match

  • Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) won by major decision over Colby Morse (Argyle) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) won by decision over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MaCarthur) (Dec 6-3)

Open – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Reese of Plano
  • 2nd Place – Jeffery Harp of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Gonzalez of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Chad Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Reese (Plano) won by fall over Jeffery Harp (Frisco Reedy) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Gonzalez (Haltom) won by fall over Chad Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Fall 4:19)

Open – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Colin Neuhoff of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) won by decision over Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) won by major decision over Colin Neuhoff (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Maj 17-8)

Open – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Paul Davis of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 4th Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) won by decision over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Davis (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by fall over Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) (Fall 1:36)

Open – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Iwuagwu of Carrollton Smith
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Earp of Frisco Lonestar
  • 3rd Place – Cade Cowan of Frisco Lonestar
  • 4th Place – Hayden Smith of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Carrollton Smith) won by decision over Aaron Earp (Frisco Lonestar) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Cowan (Frisco Lonestar) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Northwest Nelson) (Fall 1:40)

Open – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lonestar
  • 2nd Place – Nate Zeller of Dallas Christian School
  • 3rd Place – Charles Holub of Bishop Lynch Hs
  • 4th Place – Gabe Bankston of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lonestar) won by fall over Nate Zeller (Dallas Christian School) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch Hs) won by fall over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) (Fall 4:30)

Open – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Zach Tubbs of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – David Thomas of Dallas Oak Cliff

1st Place Match

  • Dacarius Cook (Princeton) won by fall over Zach Tubbs (Northwest Nelson) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) won by fall over David Thomas (Dallas Oak Cliff) (Fall 2:27)