News Ticker

Hill Country Invitational 2018 Results

Team Scores Boys
1Rockwall Heath194.0
2Vandegrift192.5
3Dripping Springs184.0
4Churchill172.5
5Cedar Park171.0
6Madison HS144.0
7Leander132.0
8San Marcos129.5
9New Braunfels112.0
10Vista Ridge100.5
11Pflugerville Weiss88.0
12Canyon High School87.0
13Plano East65.0
14Leander Glenn49.5
15Renegades49.0
16Temple40.0
17Rouse36.0
18Brentwood Christian School5.0
Team Scores Girls
1Madison HS69.0
2Canyon HS60.0
3Churchill59.0
4Rockwall Heath47.0
5Vista Ridge40.0
6Cedar Park39.0
7Dripping Springs33.0
8Rouse31.0
9San Marcos25.5
10New Braunfels24.0
11Leander Glenn18.0
12Austin Vandegrift7.0
13Temple6.0
14Austin Bowie0.0
14Renegades0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Banda of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Sims of Canyon High School
  • 3rd Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Zane Farone of Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Alfred Flores of Churchill
  • 7th Place – Hung Nguyen of Plano East
  • 8th Place – Quang Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 9th Place – Stephen Orozco of Madison HS
  • 10th Place – Jonathon Jimenez of Temple

1st Place Match

  • David Banda (San Marcos) 5-0, So. over Hayden Sims (Canyon High School) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 15-2, Sr. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 17-6, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Farone (Vandegrift) 11-5, Fr. over Alfred Flores (Churchill) 13-8, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Hung Nguyen (Plano East) 9-9, Jr. over Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-12, . (Fall 0:34)

9th Place Match

  • Stephen Orozco (Madison HS) 1-4, Fr. over Jonathon Jimenez (Temple) 0-5, So. (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Smith of Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Evan Ross of Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Scott Sloan of Renegades
  • 5th Place – Joseph Davila of Madison HS
  • 6th Place – Rowdy Keith of Plano East
  • 7th Place – Phillip McNair of Churchill
  • 8th Place – Matthew Chouteau of Leander
  • 9th Place – Alfredo Castro-Rosas of San Marcos
  • 10th Place – Ryley Santiago of Temple

1st Place Match

  • Troy Smith (Vista Ridge) 7-1, Sr. over Evan Ross (Vandegrift) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 11-8, Fr. over Scott Sloan (Renegades) 3-2, So. (Fall 5:54)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Davila (Madison HS) 15-9, So. over Rowdy Keith (Plano East) 10-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Phillip McNair (Churchill) 12-12, Jr. over Matthew Chouteau (Leander) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 18-11)

9th Place Match

  • Alfredo Castro-Rosas (San Marcos) 1-4, Fr. over Ryley Santiago (Temple) 0-5, Fr. (DQ)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Juan Lugo of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Garcia of Leander
  • 4th Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs
  • 5th Place – Ryan Grikis of Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath
  • 7th Place – Joshua Fore of New Braunfels
  • 8th Place – Richad Hall of Renegades
  • 9th Place – Esteban Placencios of Vista Ridge
  • 10th Place – Lane Randall of Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 22-4, So. over Juan Lugo (Madison HS) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Garcia (Leander) 10-7, Sr. over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs) 7-5, So. (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Grikis (Vandegrift) 3-2, So. over Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:47)

7th Place Match

  • Joshua Fore (New Braunfels) 9-11, So. over Richad Hall (Renegades) 1-4, So. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Esteban Placencios (Vista Ridge) 1-6, So. over Lane Randall (Vista Ridge) 0-7, So. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Donovan Fisher of Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Jakolie Hunter of Renegades
  • 4th Place – John Geiger of Leander
  • 5th Place – Eric Bourcier of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
  • 7th Place – Dylan Potts of Renegades
  • 8th Place – Jacob Arteaga of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:57 (19-4))
  • Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
  • John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
  • Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. over Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

Round 2

  • Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
  • Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
  • John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. over Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 5:55)
  • Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. over Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. (TB-1 7-6)

Round 3

  • Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:09 (17-1))
  • Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
  • Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. over John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. over Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (23-7))
  • Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (MD 11-2)
  • Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. (Fall 2:27)
  • Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. over John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (For.)
  • Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (M. For.)

126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Hecker of Plano East
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Valadez of New Braunfels
  • 4th Place – Tam Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 5th Place – Micah Morrow of Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Carlos Flores-Frias of Madison HS

Round 1

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . (Fall 3:52)
  • Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
  • Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:08)

Round 2

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
  • Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:44)
  • Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. over Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . (Fall 5:21)

Round 3

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:56)
  • Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . (Fall 2:38)
  • Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

Round 4

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
  • Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
  • Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:22)

Round 5

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. (Fall 5:28)
  • Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:45)
  • Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (MD 11-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darius Martinez of Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Dylan Wharton of Vista Ridge

Round 1

  • Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. (MD 13-3)
  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (MD 14-1)
  • Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:27 (15-0))

Round 2

  • Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. (MD 12-1)
  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 5:28)
  • Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (MD 16-6)

Round 4

  • Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. (MD 18-6)

Round 5

  • Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
  • Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
  • Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 3:52)

132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Romo of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Colin Walton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Cole Malquist of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Lee Mims of Temple
  • 6th Place – Raymundo Salas of Plano East

Round 1

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Dec 14-7)
  • Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . (Fall 3:31)

Round 2

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . (Fall 1:14)
  • Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. (TF-1.5 2:18 (15-0))
  • Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. (Dec 7-5)
  • Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:45)
  • Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 3:51)

Round 4

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . over Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. (Dec 13-12)
  • Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:24)

Round 5

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. (Fall 3:55)
  • Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
  • Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 5:17)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Lance Reed of Leander
  • 3rd Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – John Pham of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Luke Boatman of Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Kaplan of Plano East

Round 1

  • Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
  • John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
  • Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:56)
  • Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:44)
  • Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. over John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 4

  • Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
  • Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
  • Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

Round 5

  • Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Fall 3:19)
  • John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystian Zamora of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Dimitri Hoenes of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Darian Aguilar of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Jaelen Bridges of Temple
  • 5th Place – Carson McGarity of Canyon High School

Round 1

  • Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (Inj. 0:54)
  • Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. over Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
  • Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (For.)

Round 3

  • Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
  • Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. over Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

  • Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. over Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. (Fall 4:47)
  • Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (For.)
  • Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:29)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – AJ Lofton of Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Ty Barrett of Churchill
  • 4th Place – Parker Moore of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Keshon Hollis of Plano East
  • 6th Place – Ted Waugh of Vandegrift
  • 7th Place – Ethan Rutt of Brentwood Christian School
  • 8th Place – Jackson Huber of Leander Glenn
  • 9th Place – Taz Williams of Cedar Park

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 4-0, Jr. over AJ Lofton (Vista Ridge) 17-1, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Barrett (Churchill) 14-3, Sr. over Parker Moore (New Braunfels) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Keshon Hollis (Plano East) 13-4, Sr. over Ted Waugh (Vandegrift) 12-9, So. (Fall 3:02)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Rutt (Brentwood Christian School) 7-6, So. over Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 7-12, Jr. (DQ)

9th Place Match

  • Taz Williams (Cedar Park) 10-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Reese of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Jacobi Brann of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bartusek of Leander
  • 4th Place – ian Hynes of Renegades
  • 5th Place – Terry Skaggs of Temple

Round 1

  • Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. over ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. over Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

  • Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:59)
  • ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:11)

Round 4

  • Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 4:54)
  • Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. over ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Tony Quevedo of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Heon Song of Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Brylan Bailey of Rouse
  • 7th Place – Christian Laws of Canyon High School
  • 8th Place – Brian Creel of Leander Glenn
  • 9th Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
  • 10th Place – Alex Boarnet of Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 19-0, Jr. over Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) 22-6, Sr. over Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Heon Song (Vista Ridge) 7-3, Jr. over Brylan Bailey (Rouse ) 13-5, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Christian Laws (Canyon High School) 14-9, So. over Brian Creel (Leander Glenn) 12-4, Sr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 12-12, Jr. over Alex Boarnet (Churchill) 9-14, So. (Dec 7-1)

152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Garcia of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Justin Orlando of Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Muela of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Soto of Madison HS
  • 5th Place – Cedric Lavalais of Leander

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 5:46)
  • Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 3:34)

Round 2

  • Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. (Fall 3:40)
  • Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. over Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. over Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
  • Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

Round 4

  • Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
  • Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. (MD 12-3)

Round 5

  • Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. over Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-2)
  • Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Tolbert of Rouse
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Laws of Canyon High School
  • 4th Place – Josh Cotterman of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Brock Collier of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – JJ Guerrero of Dripping Springs
  • 7th Place – Tommy Smith of Madison HS
  • 8th Place – Dalton Wilson of New Braunfels
  • 9th Place – Benjamin Lamp of Plano East
  • 10th Place – Rhett Litzau of Vandegrift

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 17-2, Jr. over Thomas Tolbert (Rouse ) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Laws (Canyon High School) 15-5, Jr. over Josh Cotterman (Churchill) 12-4, Fr. (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Brock Collier (Cedar Park) 8-6, Sr. over JJ Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 6-11, So. (Fall 0:48)

7th Place Match

  • Tommy Smith (Madison HS) 7-5, So. over Dalton Wilson (New Braunfels) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

9th Place Match

  • Benjamin Lamp (Plano East) 2-12, So. over Rhett Litzau (Vandegrift) 0-5, So. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Taylor of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Adelmo Alvarado of Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Conrad Russell of Leander
  • 4th Place – Dimas Bonner of Madison HS
  • 5th Place – Hampton Jenschke of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – Quin Porter of Renegades
  • 7th Place – Chance Brookins of Rockwall Heath
  • 8th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
  • 9th Place – Joseph Ruiz of New Braunfels
  • 10th Place – Jordan Jackson of Temple

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Taylor (Vandegrift) 23-0, Sr. over Adelmo Alvarado (Churchill) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 2:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Conrad Russell (Leander) 14-6, Sr. over Dimas Bonner (Madison HS) 10-5, So. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Hampton Jenschke (Cedar Park) 3-2, Sr. over Quin Porter (Renegades) 14-10, So. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Chance Brookins (Rockwall Heath) 5-5, Sr. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 10-13, So. (Fall 0:57)

9th Place Match

  • Joseph Ruiz (New Braunfels) 6-15, Jr. over Jordan Jackson (Temple) 0-5, Jr. (DQ)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Jimenez of Madison HS
  • 2nd Place – Dane Weist of Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Pruske of Churchill
  • 4th Place – Ronald Caldwell of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 5th Place – Gavin Dunning of Canyon High School
  • 6th Place – Ethan Forbes of Cedar Park
  • 7th Place – Samuel Uwabuike of Plano East
  • 8th Place – Jacoby Hines of Leander Glenn
  • 9th Place – Tyler Worley of Rouse

1st Place Match

  • Devin Jimenez (Madison HS) 12-0, Sr. over Dane Weist (Vandegrift) 18-6, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Pruske (Churchill) 15-6, Jr. over Ronald Caldwell (Pflugerville Weiss) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Dunning (Canyon High School) 18-6, Sr. over Ethan Forbes (Cedar Park) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

7th Place Match

  • Samuel Uwabuike (Plano East) 11-7, Jr. over Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 8-4, So. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Tyler Worley (Rouse ) 9-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

182B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Cantu of Leander
  • 2nd Place – Michael Gutierrez of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Bittick of Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Renegades
  • 5th Place – Jalen Trevino of Temple

Round 1

  • Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. over Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
  • Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:32)
  • Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. over Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
  • Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. over Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. (MD 15-7)
  • Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. over Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
  • Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 5:55)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Chris Gonzales of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Corey Lensing of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 6th Place – Nathan Mueller of Churchill
  • 7th Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East
  • 8th Place – Jonathan Strand of Vandegrift

Round 1

  • Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
  • Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
  • Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. over Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:17)
  • Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
  • Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
  • Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
  • Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:39)

Round 4

  • Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. over Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 4:43)
  • Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (Fall 2:00)

Round 5

  • Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 5:56)
  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. over Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
  • Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (For.)
  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Brunn of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Quincy Marshall of Temple
  • 4th Place – Jacob Bonugli of Leander
  • 5th Place – Anthony Svoboda of Canyon High School

Round 1

  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 1:35)
  • Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. over Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

Round 2

  • Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . (Fall 1:47)
  • Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 3:28)

Round 3

  • Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . (Fall 3:37)
  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

Round 4

  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . (Fall 0:35)
  • Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 1:01)

Round 5

  • Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 1:25)
  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Munoz of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Christopher St. John of Churchill
  • 4th Place – Jacob Trim of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Connor Kracy of Leander

Round 1

  • Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
  • Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. (MD 13-5)
  • Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 3:04)

Round 2

  • Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 0:43)
  • Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
  • Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
  • Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
  • Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 3:23)

Round 4

  • Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
  • Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 2:25)
  • Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

  • Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
  • Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
  • Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (M. For.)

220B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Zarate of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – David Mills of Canyon High School
  • 5th Place – Lucas Cummings of Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Robledo of Temple

Round 1

  • David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
  • Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

Round 4

  • Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. over David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. (MD 14-4)
  • Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 4:46)

Round 5

  • Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
  • Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Pruske of Churchill
  • 3rd Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 4th Place – Ryan Johnson of Canyon High School
  • 5th Place – Jeff-Francis Diaku of Leander Glenn
  • 6th Place – Patrick Gray of Madison HS
  • 7th Place – Matt Sanders of Vandegrift
  • 8th Place – Aiden Butler of Rouse

Round 1

  • Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. over Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
  • Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Fall 0:37)
  • George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. over Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
  • Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. over Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Dec 11-5)
  • Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
  • George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. over Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
  • Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Fall 1:12)
  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. over Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

Round 4

  • Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. over Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)
  • Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Fall 1:55)

Round 5

  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 5:26)
  • George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. over Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
  • Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Dec 1-0)

285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sergio Rodriguez of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Lewis of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Mi` Tiy Carter of Leander
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
  • 6th Place – Carlos Tovar of Pflugerville Weiss

Round 1

  • Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 5:43)
  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 1:14)
  • Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:08)
  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
  • Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

Round 4

  • Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 1:38)
  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:21)
  • Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 3:21)
  • Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Kalli Lea of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Chavez of Vista Ridge

Round 1

  • Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 8-5, Jr. over Alexis Chavez (Vista Ridge ) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 8-4, Jr. over Alexis Chavez (Vista Ridge ) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 8-4, Jr. over Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 3:12)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Ariel Hernandez of Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Lauryn Hammond of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Moreno of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – Daliyah Montoya of Canyon HS
  • 7th Place – Myah Alvear of Leander Glenn
  • 8th Place – Carley Brandon of Vista Ridge

Round 1

  • Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. over Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 3:24)
  • Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:37)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
  • Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. (TF-1.5 4:03 (16-0))

Round 4

  • Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. (Dec 3-2)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 3:45)

Round 5

  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. (Fall 0:30)
  • Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:43)
  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Brandon of Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Violet Hall of Rouse
  • 3rd Place – Riana Flores of Churchill
  • 4th Place – Juviana Sacriste of Madison HS
  • 5th Place – Abigail Guerrero of Canyon HS
  • 6th Place – Indigo Hall of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . (Fall 0:39)
  • Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
  • Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
  • Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. over Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . (Fall 2:18)
  • Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:54)

Round 4

  • Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
  • Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
  • Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . (Fall 0:44)

Round 5

  • Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:06)
  • Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 2:46)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittney Bosquez of Madison HS
  • 2nd Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Bayleigh Martin of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Yoseline Hernandez of Temple
  • 6th Place – Michelle Benitez of Churchill
  • 7th Place – Meliana Trevino of Temple

Round 1

  • Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
  • Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. (Dec 4-2)
  • Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
  • Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. (MD 10-0)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. over Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:29)
  • Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

Round 4

  • Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
  • Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. (For.)
  • Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

Round 5

  • Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:23)
  • Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Svanah Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 3rd Place – Leilani Vaughn of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Erica Torres of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Lauren Stewart of Temple

Round 1

  • Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. over Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:43)
  • Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
  • Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. over Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. (Dec 8-7)

Round 3

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:24)
  • Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. over Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Guerra of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Jillian Wold of Canyon HS
  • 3rd Place – Avery Jones of Rouse
  • 4th Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Faith Elliott of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – Marylin Gonzalez of Madison HS
  • 7th Place – Esparenza Duran of San Marcos

Round 1

  • Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. over Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . (For.)
  • Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. (Fall 1:53)
  • Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:55)
  • Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . (Fall 3:28)
  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
  • Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 11-5)

Round 4

  • Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
  • Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. (Fall 5:12)
  • Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (M. For.)
  • Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. (MD 14-0)
  • Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. (Dec 5-3)
  • Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:28)
  • Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Claire Benavides of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Shaili Davis of Vista Ridge

Round 1

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 7-4, . over Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 12-6)

Round 2

  • Claire Benavides (Madison HS) 7-3, Sr. over Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 7-4, . over Claire Benavides (Madison HS) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 4:27)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kempf Courtney of Madison HS
  • 2nd Place – Jackie Martinez of Canyon HS
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlyn Roberts of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Lillianna Arbizu of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Keyandria Stewart of Temple

Round 1

  • Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:19)
  • Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. over Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
  • Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Dec 9-4)

Round 4

  • Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. over Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
  • Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. over Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Morales of Churchill
  • 2nd Place – MacKinzie Lee of Canyon HS
  • 3rd Place – Aleida Otero of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Brianna Lattuada of Temple

Round 1

  • Victoria Morales (Churchill) 16-2, Jr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • MacKinzie Lee (Canyon HS) 3-2, Jr. over Aleida Otero (Madison HS) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 5:19)

Round 2

  • Victoria Morales (Churchill) 16-2, Jr. over MacKinzie Lee (Canyon HS) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Aleida Otero (Madison HS) 7-8, Fr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 5:16)

Round 3

  • Victoria Morales (Churchill) 16-2, Jr. over Aleida Otero (Madison HS) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
  • MacKinzie Lee (Canyon HS) 3-2, Jr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:03)