News Ticker

Gulf Coast Duals Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CC Ray
  • 2nd Place – CC VETERANS MEMORIAL
  • 3rd Place – Edinburg
  • 4th Place – CC MILLER
  • 5th Place – Beeville
  • 6th Place – CC MOODY
  • 7th Place – CC KING
  • 8th Place – CC CARROLL
  • 9th Place – EDINBURG NORTH
  • 10th Place – SA BROOKS

1st Place Match

  • CC Ray defeated CC VETERANS MEMORIAL 43-34.

3rd Place Match

  • Edinburg defeated CC MILLER 39-28.

5th Place Match

  • Beeville defeated CC MOODY 36-24.

7th Place Match

  • CC KING defeated CC CARROLL 34-18.

9th Place Match

  • EDINBURG NORTH defeated SA BROOKS 42-9.

GCD 2018 – Beeville

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

CC Ray defeated Beeville 54-15

  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Oscar Cantu (Beeville) Fall 4:26
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Adolfo Garza (Beeville) Dec 0-0
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jarrett May (Beeville) over Sebastian Argotti (CC Ray) Dec 6-3
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Matthew Cardona (Beeville) Fall 3:57
  • 145Jaithan May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jacob Castillo (Beeville) over Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) Fall 1:09
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) Dec 4-2
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285John Pantoja (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3

Beeville defeated SA BROOKS 36-9

  • 120Adolfo Garza (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) over Matthew Cardona (Beeville) Dec 8-2
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Jaithan May (Beeville) Fall 3:22
  • 160Jacob Castillo (Beeville) over Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) Fall 0:48
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Michael Sauceda (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #3 Round 4

Edinburg defeated Beeville 34-31

  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) Fall 0:34
  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) Fall 0:40
  • 138Matthew Cardona (Beeville) over Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) Fall 0:46
  • 145Jaithan May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Jacob Castillo (Beeville) Maj 11-3
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) Dec 6-4
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:52
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:39
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Oscar Cantu (Beeville) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Maj 11-2
  • 120Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

Beeville defeated CC CARROLL 36-16

  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) Fall 2:45
  • 138Matthew Cardona (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Jaithan May (Beeville) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 5:49
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Jacob Castillo (Beeville) over Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) Fall 4:28
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Oscar Cantu (Beeville) Maj 10-2
  • 120Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:46

Match #5 5th Place Match

Beeville defeated CC MOODY 36-24

  • 138Matthew Cardona (Beeville) over Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) Fall 0:35
  • 145Jaithan May (Beeville) over Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) Fall 3:25
  • 152Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 160Devon Munoz (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Jacob Castillo (Beeville) Fall 3:55
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) Fall 0:16
  • 220Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 285Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Oscar Cantu (Beeville) over Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) Fall 5:02
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) Fall 3:02

GCD 2018 – CC CARROLL

Guaranteed 8th place

Match #1 Round 2

Edinburg defeated CC CARROLL 54-24

  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Fall 1:59
  • 120Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) Fall 2:00
  • 126Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) Fall 0:34
  • 132Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) Fall 0:00
  • 138Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:58
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) over Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) Fall 1:39
  • 195Elijah Sosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:11
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) Fall 3:00
  • 106Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3

CC Ray defeated CC CARROLL 59-6

  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:54
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:57
  • 132Sebastian Argotti (CC Ray) vs Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL)
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:59
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:24
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) over Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) Fall 2:46
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:31
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over John Pantoja (CC Ray) Fall 2:29
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) TF 19-3

Match #3 Round 4

CC CARROLL defeated SA BROOKS 48-18

  • 126Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) over Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) Fall 4:30
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 1:57
  • 160Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 220Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

Beeville defeated CC CARROLL 36-16

  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) Fall 2:45
  • 138Matthew Cardona (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Jaithan May (Beeville) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 5:49
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Jacob Castillo (Beeville) over Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) Fall 4:28
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Oscar Cantu (Beeville) Maj 10-2
  • 120Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:46

Match #5 7th Place Match

CC KING defeated CC CARROLL 34-18

  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:32
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over Jacob Cates (CC KING) Fall 0:43
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Fall 1:00
  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:29
  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) Maj 9-0

GCD 2018 – CC KING

Guaranteed 7th place

Match #1 Round 2

CC KING defeated EDINBURG NORTH 53-24

  • 113Vincent Sanchez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Fall 0:56
  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:14
  • 138Xavier Garza (CC KING) over Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 22-7
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Ryan Collins (CC KING) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 2:30
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 0:52
  • 170Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Jacob Cates (CC KING) Fall 3:35
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated CC KING 46-24

  • 120Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jacob Wamsley (CC KING) Fall 1:40
  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Isaac Elbert (CC KING) Maj 16-3
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:44
  • 152Ryan Collins (CC KING) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Dec 18-12
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over James Valadez (CC KING) Fall 2:43
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) Fall 1:22
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Ryan Rendon (CC KING) Fall 2:55
  • 285Jacob Cates (CC KING) over Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) SV-1 9-7
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 4

CC KING defeated CC MOODY 42-36

  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) Fall 3:46
  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Ryan Collins (CC KING) over Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) Fall 2:59
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) Fall 1:45
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Jacob Cates (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Fall 0:07

Match #4 Round 5

CC MILLER defeated CC KING 37-24

  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) Fall 2:48
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Ryan Collins (CC KING) Fall 1:35
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) over Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) Fall 0:30
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195John Arriaga (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) Fall 0:49
  • 285Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) over Jacob Cates (CC KING) Fall 2:14
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Maj 17-4
  • 126Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Travon Leggins (CC KING) Dec 7-4

Match #5 7th Place Match

CC KING defeated CC CARROLL 34-18

  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:32
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over Jacob Cates (CC KING) Fall 0:43
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Fall 1:00
  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:29
  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) Maj 9-0

GCD 2018 – CC MILLER

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated CC MILLER 51-24

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) UTB 1-0
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 3:53
  • 126Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:26
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) Fall 2:36
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over John Arriaga (CC MILLER) Fall 4:54
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) Fall 1:19
  • 285Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) Fall 1:55

Match #2 Round 3

CC MOODY defeated CC MILLER 48-30

  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) Fall 2:00
  • 126Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) over Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) Fall 4:52
  • 132Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Devon Munoz (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) Fall 2:46
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) over John Arriaga (CC MILLER) Fall 0:37
  • 220Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) Fall 1:28

Match #3 Round 4

CC MILLER defeated EDINBURG NORTH 39-36

  • 126Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) Fall 0:59
  • 138Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 21-4
  • 160Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195John Arriaga (CC MILLER) over Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:58
  • 220Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) Fall 1:25
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) Maj 17-4

Match #4 Round 5

CC MILLER defeated CC KING 37-24

  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) Fall 2:48
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Ryan Collins (CC KING) Fall 1:35
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) over Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) Fall 0:30
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195John Arriaga (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) Fall 0:49
  • 285Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) over Jacob Cates (CC KING) Fall 2:14
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Maj 17-4
  • 126Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Travon Leggins (CC KING) Dec 7-4

Match #5 3rd Place Match

Edinburg defeated CC MILLER 39-28

  • 138Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) Fall 1:34
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) Dec 7-1
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) over John Arriaga (CC MILLER) Fall 1:59
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) Fall 0:54
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) Fall 1:23
  • 106Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Fall 0:32
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) Maj 14-6
  • 126Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) Fall 1:29
  • 132Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) Fall 3:46

GCD 2018 – CC MOODY

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

CC MOODY defeated EDINBURG NORTH 37-36

  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 2:51
  • 126Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) Fall 1:17
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 5:45
  • 160Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:12
  • 195Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) Fall 1:09
  • 220Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • CC MOODY’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for section 2 article 2 section e

Match #2 Round 2

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated CC MOODY 47-24

  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) TF 15-0
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:32
  • 126Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) Fall 0:56
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) Fall 1:13
  • 152Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 3:37
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 5:20
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) Fall 3:01
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3

CC MOODY defeated CC MILLER 48-30

  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) Fall 2:00
  • 126Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) over Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) Fall 4:52
  • 132Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Devon Munoz (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) Fall 2:46
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) over John Arriaga (CC MILLER) Fall 0:37
  • 220Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) Fall 1:28

Match #4 Round 4

CC KING defeated CC MOODY 42-36

  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) Fall 3:46
  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Ryan Collins (CC KING) over Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) Fall 2:59
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) Fall 1:45
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Jacob Cates (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Fall 0:07

Match #5 5th Place Match

Beeville defeated CC MOODY 36-24

  • 138Matthew Cardona (Beeville) over Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) Fall 0:35
  • 145Jaithan May (Beeville) over Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) Fall 3:25
  • 152Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 160Devon Munoz (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Jacob Castillo (Beeville) Fall 3:55
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) Fall 0:16
  • 220Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 285Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Oscar Cantu (Beeville) over Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) Fall 5:02
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) Fall 3:02

GCD 2018 – CC Ray

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

CC Ray defeated Beeville 54-15

  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Oscar Cantu (Beeville) Fall 4:26
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Adolfo Garza (Beeville) Dec 0-0
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jarrett May (Beeville) over Sebastian Argotti (CC Ray) Dec 6-3
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Matthew Cardona (Beeville) Fall 3:57
  • 145Jaithan May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jacob Castillo (Beeville) over Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) Fall 1:09
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) Dec 4-2
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285John Pantoja (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

CC Ray defeated SA BROOKS 75-0

  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) Fall 0:50
  • 145Enrique Salas (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) Dec 8-7
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) Fall 0:20
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285John Pantoja (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

CC Ray defeated CC CARROLL 59-6

  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:54
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:57
  • 132Sebastian Argotti (CC Ray) vs Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL)
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:59
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:24
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) over Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) Fall 2:46
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:31
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over John Pantoja (CC Ray) Fall 2:29
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) TF 19-3

Match #4 Round 5

CC Ray defeated Edinburg 50-18

  • 132Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) Fall 0:46
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) TF 18-3
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) Fall 1:29
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) Fall 2:52
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) Fall 2:38
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) Fall 0:23
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over John Pantoja (CC Ray) Fall 1:04
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) Dec 9-6
  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Fall 0:46
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) Fall 1:34
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Adalberto Trevino (Edinburg ) Fall 0:41

Match #5 1st Place Match

CC Ray defeated CC VETERANS MEMORIAL 43-34

  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) Dec 6-0
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:52
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:00
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) Fall 1:27
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:05
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) Dec 9-2
  • 285John Pantoja (CC Ray) over Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:55
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) Dec 11-5
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:19
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Romeo Lara (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • CC Ray’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like conduct
  • CC VETERANS MEMORIAL’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like conduct

GCD 2018 – CC VETERANS MEMORIAL

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated CC MILLER 51-24

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) UTB 1-0
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 3:53
  • 126Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:26
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) Fall 2:36
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over John Arriaga (CC MILLER) Fall 4:54
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) Fall 1:19
  • 285Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) Fall 1:55

Match #2 Round 2

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated CC MOODY 47-24

  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) TF 15-0
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:32
  • 126Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) Fall 0:56
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) Fall 1:13
  • 152Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 3:37
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 5:20
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) Fall 3:01
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated CC KING 46-24

  • 120Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jacob Wamsley (CC KING) Fall 1:40
  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Isaac Elbert (CC KING) Maj 16-3
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:44
  • 152Ryan Collins (CC KING) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Dec 18-12
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over James Valadez (CC KING) Fall 2:43
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) Fall 1:22
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Ryan Rendon (CC KING) Fall 2:55
  • 285Jacob Cates (CC KING) over Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) SV-1 9-7
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated EDINBURG NORTH 52-24

  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:44
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 5:00
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:34
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 17-1
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 0:33
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 2:43
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 19-4
  • 126 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 1st Place Match

CC Ray defeated CC VETERANS MEMORIAL 43-34

  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) Dec 6-0
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:52
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:00
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) Fall 1:27
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:05
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) Dec 9-2
  • 285John Pantoja (CC Ray) over Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 1:55
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) Dec 11-5
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 0:19
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Romeo Lara (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • CC Ray’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like conduct
  • CC VETERANS MEMORIAL’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like conduct

GCD 2018 – Edinburg

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Edinburg defeated SA BROOKS 66-12

  • 106Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) Fall 0:23
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) Fall 1:32
  • 170Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Elijah Sosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Edinburg defeated CC CARROLL 54-24

  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Fall 1:59
  • 120Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) Fall 2:00
  • 126Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) Fall 0:34
  • 132Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) Fall 0:00
  • 138Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:58
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) over Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) Fall 1:39
  • 195Elijah Sosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) Fall 0:11
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) Fall 3:00
  • 106Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 4

Edinburg defeated Beeville 34-31

  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) Fall 0:34
  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) Fall 0:40
  • 138Matthew Cardona (Beeville) over Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) Fall 0:46
  • 145Jaithan May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Jacob Castillo (Beeville) Maj 11-3
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) Dec 6-4
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:52
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:39
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Oscar Cantu (Beeville) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Maj 11-2
  • 120Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

CC Ray defeated Edinburg 50-18

  • 132Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) Fall 0:46
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) TF 18-3
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) Fall 1:29
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) Fall 2:52
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) Fall 2:38
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) Fall 0:23
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over John Pantoja (CC Ray) Fall 1:04
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) Dec 9-6
  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Fall 0:46
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) Fall 1:34
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Adalberto Trevino (Edinburg ) Fall 0:41

Match #5 3rd Place Match

Edinburg defeated CC MILLER 39-28

  • 138Leo Carlos (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) Fall 1:34
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) Dec 7-1
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) over John Arriaga (CC MILLER) Fall 1:59
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) Fall 0:54
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) Fall 1:23
  • 106Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) Fall 0:32
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) Maj 14-6
  • 126Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) Fall 1:29
  • 132Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) Fall 3:46

GCD 2018 – EDINBURG NORTH

Guaranteed 9th place

Match #1 Round 1

CC MOODY defeated EDINBURG NORTH 37-36

  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joshua Hernandez (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jamez Ramon (CC MOODY) over Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 2:51
  • 126Leonardo Labato (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Alex Mendez (CC MOODY) Fall 1:17
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Patrick Cantu (CC MOODY) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 5:45
  • 160Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Esteban Gallardo (CC MOODY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Antonio Garcia (CC MOODY) over Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:12
  • 195Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Jonathan Flores (CC MOODY) Fall 1:09
  • 220Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • CC MOODY’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for section 2 article 2 section e

Match #2 Round 2

CC KING defeated EDINBURG NORTH 53-24

  • 113Vincent Sanchez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) over Travis Crawford (CC KING) Fall 0:56
  • 126Travon Leggins (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isaac Elbert (CC KING) over James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:14
  • 138Xavier Garza (CC KING) over Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 22-7
  • 145Julian Delgado (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Ryan Collins (CC KING) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 2:30
  • 160James Valadez (CC KING) over Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 0:52
  • 170Aaron Gonzalez (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 220Ryan Rendon (CC KING) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Jacob Cates (CC KING) Fall 3:35
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 4

CC MILLER defeated EDINBURG NORTH 39-36

  • 126Eduardo Pintor (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Ryan Lamb (CC MILLER) Fall 0:59
  • 138Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152Mark Leija (CC MILLER) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 21-4
  • 160Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jesse Rodriguez (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195John Arriaga (CC MILLER) over Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:58
  • 220Jesse Equivel (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Austin Leavell (CC MILLER) Fall 1:25
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joe Ortiz (CC MILLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jeffery Salinas (CC MILLER) over Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) Maj 17-4

Match #4 Round 5

CC VETERANS MEMORIAL defeated EDINBURG NORTH 52-24

  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Roman Corona (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:44
  • 145Nickolas Garza (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) over Adrian Sandoval (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 5:00
  • 160Asher Hobart (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 1:34
  • 170Adrian Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Nickolas Islas (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 17-1
  • 195Jayson Pineda (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 0:33
  • 220Logan Cisneros (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Andres Rivera (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) Fall 2:43
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jacob Sanchez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Nicholas Alvarez (CC VETERANS MEMORIAL) over Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) TF 19-4
  • 126 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 9th Place Match

EDINBURG NORTH defeated SA BROOKS 42-9

  • 138Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) Fall 5:51
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 5:02
  • 160Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) over Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) Dec 7-2
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

GCD 2018 – SA BROOKS

Guaranteed 10th place

Match #1 Round 1

Edinburg defeated SA BROOKS 66-12

  • 106Josiah Sloss (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Isaac Solis (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Leo Elizondo (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg ) Fall 0:23
  • 160Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg ) over Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) Fall 1:32
  • 170Jacob Flores (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Athen Villanueva (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Elijah Sosa (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

CC Ray defeated SA BROOKS 75-0

  • 113Jamil Gonzalez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Samuel Garcia (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Damon Gutierrez (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Alexander Tinana (CC Ray) over Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) Fall 0:50
  • 145Enrique Salas (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Chandler Young (CC Ray) over Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) Dec 8-7
  • 160Nathan Ancira (CC Ray) over Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) Fall 0:20
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Jorge De Los Santos (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Austin Lumetta (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Antonio Mendoza (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285John Pantoja (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Kaleb Moreno (CC Ray) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Beeville defeated SA BROOKS 36-9

  • 120Adolfo Garza (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jarrett May (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Isiah Moorer (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) over Matthew Cardona (Beeville) Dec 8-2
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Jaithan May (Beeville) Fall 3:22
  • 160Jacob Castillo (Beeville) over Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) Fall 0:48
  • 170Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 182Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 195Jayden Lighthoft (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Michael Sauceda (Beeville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #4 Round 4

CC CARROLL defeated SA BROOKS 48-18

  • 126Eric Trejo (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Joe Aguilar (CC CARROLL) over Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) Fall 4:30
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Aslee Baker (CC CARROLL) Fall 1:57
  • 160Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Jonothon Serpas (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 220Vincent Perales (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Devin Agado (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 113Salomon Campos (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Abel Lichtenberger (CC CARROLL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 9th Place Match

EDINBURG NORTH defeated SA BROOKS 42-9

  • 138Michelangelo Chavez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Anthony Tanner (SA BROOKS) Fall 5:51
  • 145Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 152Samuel De los Santos (SA BROOKS) over Elias Bernal (EDINBURG NORTH) Fall 5:02
  • 160Ralph Stout (SA BROOKS) over Matthew Lazo (EDINBURG NORTH) Dec 7-2
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182Joseph Montellano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Marquis Rodriguez (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Gabino Morales (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Aaron Lozano (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Marco Garcia (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132James Conteras (EDINBURG NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf