News Ticker

2018 Doc Hess Boys and Girls Results

 

Team BoysAbbrScore
1katy cincocinc139.5
2St. John`s School HoustonSTJ125.0
3San Antonio Reagan HsREA118.5
4weatherfordweat113.0
5Austin Lake TravisLAKE108.0
6Cibolo SteeleSTE91.0
7Austin Bowie HsBOW81.0
8katy mayde creekmayd69.5
9Bryan HsBRY69.0
10Killeen Ellison HsELL69.0
11Richmond FosterRICH68.0
12San Antonio JohnsonJOHN68.0
13GeorgetownGEO66.5
14killeenkill64.5
15conroe woodlandswood63.0
16Schertz Clemens HSCLE59.5
17Conroe HsCON58.0
18san antonio rooseveltroos55.0
19Friendswood HsFRIE54.0
20Houston Cypress Falls HsCYF54.0
21Copperas Cove HsCOV52.0
22UvaldeUVAL50.0
23killeen harker heightshark48.0
24Houston Langham Creek HsLANG47.5
25klein collinscoll47.0
26Conroe Oak Ridge HsOAK45.0
27Austin Westlake HsWEST36.0
28Waller HsWAL36.0
29Comal Smithson ValleySMI32.0
30Kinkaid SchoolKIN32.0
31Victoria WestVICW31.5
32Klein Oak HsKOAK26.5
33Austin Anderson HSAND26.0
34Episcopal Hs TxEPI23.0
35Bryan RudderRUD21.0
36Lamar FulshearFUL20.0
37friscofris19.0
38Killeen Shoemaker HsSHO17.0
39Victoria EastVICE17.0
40austin akinsakin4.0
41Cameron YoeYOE0.0
42Houston Heights HSHEI0.0
43WillisWIL0.0
Team GirlsAbbrScore
1Morton Ranch HSMORT163.0
2Cibolo Steele (Girls)STE149.0
3Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)OAK142.0
4Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)LANG119.0
5Mayde Creek HSMAYD109.5
6Weatherford HSWEAT89.5
7Richmond Foster (Girls)RICH83.0
8Klein Collins HSCOLL80.0
9Grapevine HSGRAP70.5
10Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)ELL69.0
11Klein Oak Hs (Girls)KOAK65.0
12Willis (Girls)WIL65.0
13San Antonio Johnson (Girls)JOHN61.0
14Conroe Hs (Girls)CON52.0
15Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)CYF43.0
16Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)BOW41.0
17Ranch HSRANC39.0
18Killeen HSKILL34.0
19Uvalde HSUVAL34.0
20Victoria East (Girls)VICE32.0
21San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)REA28.0
22Schertz ClemensCLE28.0
23Victoria West (Girls)VICW26.0
24Austin Akins Hs (Girls)AKI24.0
25Bryan Rudder (Girls)RUD24.0
26Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)SMI21.0
27Bryan Hs (Girls)BRY18.0
28Waller Hs (Girls)WAL16.0
29Copperas Cove Hs (Girls)COV13.0
30Friendswood Hs (Girls)FRIE7.0
31San Antonio Roosevelt HSROOS7.0
32Austin Westlake HSWEST6.0
33Cameron Yoe (Girls)YOE4.0
34Austin AndersonAND0.0
35Cinco Ranch HsCINC0.0
36Georgetown (Girls)GEO0.0
37Harker Heights HSHARK0.0
38Houston Heights Hs (Girls)HEI0.0
39Killeen Shoemaker Hs (Girls)SHO0.0
40Lake Travis HSLAKE0.0
41Woodlands HSWOOD0.0

BOYS VARSITY – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Conroe Hs
  • 2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison Hs
  • 4th Place – Troy Guerra of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Maturin (Conroe Hs) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison Hs) won by forfeit over Troy Guerra (San Antonio Johnson) (FF)

BOYS VARSITY – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenn Santiago of katy cinco
  • 2nd Place – Austin Herle of weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
  • 4th Place – Mason Reid of frisco

1st Place Match

  • Kenn Santiago (katy cinco) won by decision over Austin Herle (weatherford) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) won by fall over Mason Reid (frisco) (Fall 4:55)

BOYS VARSITY – 120A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Wing of katy mayde creek
  • 2nd Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
  • 4th Place – Said Alvarado Madrid of Copperas Cove Hs

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Wing (katy mayde creek) won by decision over Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) won by fall over Said Alvarado Madrid (Copperas Cove Hs) (Fall 5:44)

BOYS VARSITY – 120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalen Napier of weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Luke Hempfling of conroe woodlands
  • 4th Place – Nathan Withers of Victoria East

1st Place Match

  • Kalen Napier (weatherford) won by decision over Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Hempfling (conroe woodlands) won by decision over Nathan Withers (Victoria East) (Dec 9-3)

BOYS VARSITY – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odin Hicks of Kinkaid School
  • 2nd Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller Hs
  • 4th Place – Zarek Holley of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Odin Hicks (Kinkaid School) won by decision over Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Agustin Esquivel (Waller Hs) won by decision over Zarek Holley (Comal Smithson Valley) (Dec 7-6)

BOYS VARSITY – 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deshawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 3rd Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • Deshawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens HS) won by tech fall over Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie Hs) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) won by major decision over Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) (Maj 11-3)

BOYS VARSITY – 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Strmiska of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Yahya Maqavi of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Richie Azbill of katy cinco
  • 4th Place – Matthew Brooks of Cibolo Steele

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Strmiska (Austin Lake Travis) won by decision over Yahya Maqavi (San Antonio Reagan Hs) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Richie Azbill (katy cinco) won by major decision over Matthew Brooks (Cibolo Steele) (Maj 10-2)

BOYS VARSITY – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Amir Musalli of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 4th Place – Kyle Zarzana of Austin Westlake Hs

1st Place Match

  • Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) won by decision over Jaxson Gonzalez (Cibolo Steele) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Amir Musalli (San Antonio Reagan Hs) won by forfeit over Kyle Zarzana (Austin Westlake Hs) (FF)

BOYS VARSITY – 145A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove Hs
  • 3rd Place – Angel Almanzar of katy mayde creek
  • 4th Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson HS

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) won in overtime over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove Hs) (OT 10-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Almanzar (katy mayde creek) won by decision over Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson HS) (Dec 7-2)

BOYS VARSITY – 145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Reyes of katy cinco
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Shaw of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Eric Westbrook of killeen
  • 4th Place – Ameer Patten of Conroe Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Reyes (katy cinco) won by fall over Carlos Shaw (Richmond Foster) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Westbrook (killeen) won by decision over Ameer Patten (Conroe Hs) (Dec 9-4)

BOYS VARSITY – 152A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Maguin of killeen harker heights
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Thompson of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Aldrich of Copperas Cove Hs
  • 4th Place – Blake Gilbert of katy cinco

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Maguin (killeen harker heights) won by decision over Andrew Thompson (Uvalde) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Aldrich (Copperas Cove Hs) won by forfeit over Blake Gilbert (katy cinco) (FF)

BOYS VARSITY – 152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Daichman of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Ricardo De Leon of katy mayde creek
  • 4th Place – Jaime Silva of Austin Bowie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Michael Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) won by major decision over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ricardo De Leon (katy mayde creek) won by decision over Jaime Silva (Austin Bowie Hs) (Dec 4-1)

BOYS VARSITY – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Bernal of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Paul Moore of conroe woodlands
  • 4th Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan Hs) won by fall over Alexander Bernal (Cibolo Steele) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Moore (conroe woodlands) won by forfeit over Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) (FF)

BOYS VARSITY – 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Gonzalez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Cristian Reyez of Waller Hs
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan Hs
  • 4th Place – Travis Good of weatherford

1st Place Match

  • John Gonzalez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) won by fall over Cristian Reyez (Waller Hs) (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan Hs) won by decision over Travis Good (weatherford) (Dec 7-2)

BOYS VARSITY – 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manny Elizondo of Friendswood Hs
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Mundell of killeen
  • 3rd Place – Eric Engberg of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 4th Place – Otto Fernandez of Austin Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Manny Elizondo (Friendswood Hs) won by fall over Elijah Mundell (killeen) (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Engberg (Austin Bowie Hs) won by forfeit over Otto Fernandez (Austin Lake Travis) (FF)

BOYS VARSITY – 182A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ja` Marcus Thomas of Bryan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Amiri Edwards of katy cinco
  • 3rd Place – Angel Clemente of Killeen Ellison Hs
  • 4th Place – Colle Wright of weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) won by major decision over Amiri Edwards (katy cinco) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Clemente (Killeen Ellison Hs) won by decision over Colle Wright (weatherford) (Dec 14-10)

BOYS VARSITY – 182B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Slade of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Mendez of Houston Langham Creek Hs
  • 4th Place – Donovan Scofield of Klein Oak Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens HS) won by decision over Isaac Slade (Austin Lake Travis) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Mendez (Houston Langham Creek Hs) won by tech fall over Donovan Scofield (Klein Oak Hs) (TF 17-2)

BOYS VARSITY – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Alvarez of san antonio roosevelt
  • 2nd Place – Deandre Rucker of klein collins
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Samuel Perez of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
  • 4th Place – Kelvin Coker of killeen

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Alvarez (san antonio roosevelt) won by decision over Deandre Rucker (klein collins) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelvin Coker (killeen) and Samuel Perez (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) (DFF)

BOYS VARSITY – 220A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah Brown of Killeen Ellison Hs
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Torres of Lamar Fulshear
  • 3rd Place – Brennan McElroy of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 4th Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Isiah Brown (Killeen Ellison Hs) won by major decision over Alexander Torres (Lamar Fulshear) (Maj 19-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennan McElroy (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) won by fall over Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) (Fall 4:19)

BOYS VARSITY – 220B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Fernelius of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Alex Rodriguez of Houston Langham Creek Hs
  • 3rd Place – Marcos Mercado of san antonio roosevelt
  • 4th Place – James Ogunrin of Episcopal Hs Tx

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Fernelius (St. John`s School Houston) won by decision over Alex Rodriguez (Houston Langham Creek Hs) (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcos Mercado (san antonio roosevelt) won by decision over James Ogunrin (Episcopal Hs Tx) (Dec 6-5)

BOYS VARSITY – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Mitchell of katy mayde creek
  • 3rd Place – Roman Lewis of St. John`s School Houston
  • 4th Place – Vicente Castillo of Friendswood Hs

1st Place Match

  • Chidozie Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) won by fall over Cameron Mitchell (katy mayde creek) (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman Lewis (St. John`s School Houston) won by forfeit over Vicente Castillo (Friendswood Hs) (FF)

BOYS VARSITY – 120SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – K Napier of weatherford
  • 2nd Place – G Wing of katy mayde creek

1st Place Match

  • K Napier (weatherford) won by decision over G Wing (katy mayde creek) (Dec 8-4)

BOYS VARSITY – 132SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – J Strmiska of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – D Cosby of Schertz Clemens HS

1st Place Match

  • J Strmiska (Austin Lake Travis) won by decision over D Cosby (Schertz Clemens HS) (Dec 6-4)

BOYS VARSITY – 145SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – E Reyes of katy cinco
  • 2nd Place – C Sebra of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • E Reyes (katy cinco) won by fall over C Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) (Fall 1:39)

BOYS VARSITY – 152SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – E Maguin of killeen harker heights
  • 2nd Place – M Daichman of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • E Maguin (killeen harker heights) won by fall over M Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) (Fall 1:20)

BOYS VARSITY – 170SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – M Elizondo of Friendswood Hs
  • 2nd Place – J Gonzalez of San Antonio Reagan Hs

1st Place Match

  • M Elizondo (Friendswood Hs) won by fall over J Gonzalez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) (Fall 1:12)

BOYS VARSITY – 182SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – J Thomas of Bryan Hs
  • 2nd Place – J Macias of Schertz Clemens HS

1st Place Match

  • J Thomas (Bryan Hs) won by decision over J Macias (Schertz Clemens HS) (Dec 3-2)

BOYS VARSITY – 220SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – I Brown of Killeen Ellison Hs
  • 2nd Place – H Fernelius of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • I Brown (Killeen Ellison Hs) won by fall over H Fernelius (St. John`s School Houston) (Fall 4:38)

girls varsity – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Willis (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Sharkis of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Rachel Supak of Victoria West (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Willis (Girls)) won by fall over Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)) (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Lauren Sharkis (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Rachel Supak (Victoria West (Girls)) (Fall 1:08)

girls varsity – 102A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Garza of Willis (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins HS
  • 3rd Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kylie Torres of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alyssa Garza (Willis (Girls)) won by fall over Ashley Morris (Klein Collins HS) (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) won by fall over Kylie Torres (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) (Fall 0:53)

girls varsity – 102B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Richmond Foster (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Abby Chambers of Klein Collins HS
  • 3rd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Carreon (Richmond Foster (Girls)) won by fall over Abby Chambers (Klein Collins HS) (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) (Fall 0:49)

girls varsity – 110A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neftali Villegas Contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jesmin Garado of Klein Collins HS
  • 3rd Place – Valerie Acosta of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Neftali Villegas Contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Jesmin Garado (Klein Collins HS) (Fall 5:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Valerie Acosta (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) won by decision over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak Hs (Girls)) (Dec 6-5)

girls varsity – 110B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford HS
  • 2nd Place – Melissa Villareal of San Antonio Johnson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Logan Redford of Morton Ranch HS
  • 4th Place – Ella Malone of Schertz Clemens

1st Place Match

  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford HS) won by tech fall over Melissa Villareal (San Antonio Johnson (Girls)) (TF 19-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Redford (Morton Ranch HS) won by forfeit over Ella Malone (Schertz Clemens) (FF)

girls varsity – 119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford HS
  • 2nd Place – Illyauna Martinez of Mayde Creek HS
  • 3rd Place – Celeste Trumbla of Morton Ranch HS
  • 4th Place – Dailey Brite of Cibolo Steele (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford HS) won by fall over Illyauna Martinez (Mayde Creek HS) (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Celeste Trumbla (Morton Ranch HS) won by fall over Dailey Brite (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) (Fall 1:05)

girls varsity – 119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Laelah Bramlett of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) won by injury default over Laelah Bramlett (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) (Inj. 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) won by forfeit over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) (FF)

girls varsity – 128A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Gwendolyn Grimes of Mayde Creek HS
  • 3rd Place – Destenny Sotelo of Ranch HS
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Pliego of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brianna Jones (Klein Oak Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Gwendolyn Grimes (Mayde Creek HS) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Destenny Sotelo (Ranch HS) won by forfeit over Jennifer Pliego (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) (FF)

girls varsity – 128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydnie Jacobson of San Antonio Johnson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Desiree Briggs of Morton Ranch HS
  • 3rd Place – Grace Richter of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Cruz of Harker Heights HS

1st Place Match

  • Sydnie Jacobson (San Antonio Johnson (Girls)) won by fall over Desiree Briggs (Morton Ranch HS) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Grace Richter (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) won by fall over Evelyn Cruz (Harker Heights HS) (Fall 1:20)

girls varsity – 138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde HS
  • 2nd Place – Dominique Benevento of Woodlands HS
  • 3rd Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine HS
  • 4th Place – Andrea Solis of Mayde Creek HS

1st Place Match

  • Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde HS) won by fall over Dominique Benevento (Woodlands HS) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine HS) won by fall over Andrea Solis (Mayde Creek HS) (Fall 2:21)

girls varsity – 138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Morton Ranch HS
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emma Jones of Victoria West (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Morton Ranch HS) won by fall over Isabella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Emma Jones (Victoria West (Girls)) (Fall 5:45)

girls varsity – 148A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa Flores of Morton Ranch HS
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Molly Ashcraft of Richmond Foster (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Vanessa Flores (Morton Ranch HS) won by fall over Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster (Girls)) won by decision over Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) (Dec 11-9)

girls varsity – 148B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine HS
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Michal Wood of Conroe Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Rose Thomas of Cibolo Steele (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (Grapevine HS) won by tech fall over Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) (TF 17-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Michal Wood (Conroe Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Rose Thomas (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) (Fall 2:22)

girls varsity – 165A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Zammariea Brandon of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Madison Guinzy of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sierra Hinojosa of Victoria East (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) won by decision over Zammariea Brandon (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Guinzy (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) won by fall over Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East (Girls)) (Fall 1:06)

girls varsity – 165B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aliah Cuevas of Mayde Creek HS
  • 2nd Place – Kiera Freeman of Killeen HS
  • 3rd Place – Alycia Winters of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Meghen Malo of Klein Collins HS

1st Place Match

  • Aliah Cuevas (Mayde Creek HS) won by fall over Kiera Freeman (Killeen HS) (Fall 4:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Alycia Winters (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Meghen Malo (Klein Collins HS) (Fall 1:25)

girls varsity – 185A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Molina of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford HS
  • 3rd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Loree Funari of Cibolo Steele (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Molina (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Kaylynn Green (Weatherford HS) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Loree Funari (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) (Fall 0:49)

girls varsity – 185B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) won by fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria East (Girls)) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Lessly Sandoval (Conroe Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) (Fall 2:28)

girls varsity – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashely Tapp of Morton Ranch HS
  • 2nd Place – Rewa Chababo of Mayde Creek HS
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Bess of Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Courtney Batiste of Bryan Rudder (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashely Tapp (Morton Ranch HS) won by medical forfeit over Rewa Chababo (Mayde Creek HS) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayanna Bess (Killeen Ellison Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Courtney Batiste (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) (Fall 4:11)

girls varsity – 102SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – V Carreon of Richmond Foster (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – A Garza of Willis (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • V Carreon (Richmond Foster (Girls)) won by fall over A Garza (Willis (Girls)) (Fall 3:36)

girls varsity – 110SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – N Contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – K Kelley of Weatherford HS

1st Place Match

  • N Contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) won by fall over K Kelley (Weatherford HS) (Fall 4:17)

girls varsity – 119SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – C Fournier of Weatherford HS
  • 2nd Place – A Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • C Fournier (Weatherford HS) won by decision over A Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) (Dec 9-5)

girls varsity – 128SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – B Jones of Klein Oak Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – S Jacobson of San Antonio Johnson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • B Jones (Klein Oak Hs (Girls)) won by fall over S Jacobson (San Antonio Johnson (Girls)) (Fall 0:00)

girls varsity – 138SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – J Suarez of Morton Ranch HS
  • 2nd Place – A Perez of Uvalde HS

1st Place Match

  • J Suarez (Morton Ranch HS) won by decision over A Perez (Uvalde HS) (Dec 4-1)

girls varsity – 148SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – K Andrews of Grapevine HS
  • 2nd Place – V Flores of Morton Ranch HS

1st Place Match

  • K Andrews (Grapevine HS) won by tech fall over V Flores (Morton Ranch HS) (TF 18-2)

girls varsity – 165SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – S Sampson of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – A Cuevas of Mayde Creek HS

1st Place Match

  • S Sampson (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) won by injury default over A Cuevas (Mayde Creek HS) (Inj. 0:34)

girls varsity – 185SF

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A Molina of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – T Haynes of Cibolo Steele (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • A Molina (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) won by fall over T Haynes (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) (Fall 2:20)