News Ticker

Warrior Games Results

Team Scores Boys
1Dumas Hs266.0
2Centennial122.0
3Lone Star118.0
4Seven Lakes115.0
5Lucas Lovejoy Hs104.0
6Grapevine94.5
7Lewisville92.5
8Hebron84.0
9Lewisville The Colony Hs70.0
10Wakeland56.0
11Dallas Jesuit50.0
12Richardson Lake Highlands Hs47.0
13Frisco Memorial30.5

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Axel Hernandez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Josue Lopez of Lewisville The Colony Hs
  • 4th Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony Hs

1st Place Match

  • Axel Hernandez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Tyten Volk (Centennial ) 10-1, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Josue Lopez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 6-1, Sr. over Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 11-3, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Martinez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Dorlon of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 3rd Place – Sharaf Suroor of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Sharaf Suroor (Seven Lakes ) 9-4, Sr. over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Joey Galvan of Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Damien Melton of Dumas Hs
  • 4th Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Connors (Grapevine) 9-2, Sr. over Joey Galvan (Hebron) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 15-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Melton (Dumas Hs) 4-1, Fr. over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 4-2, Jr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Romero of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Ean Hutcherson of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Thomas Caverlee of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs

1st Place Match

  • Juan Romero (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Fr. over John Bennett (Centennial ) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) 9-6, Sr. over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ahlee Yart of Dumas Hs
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Farrell of Dallas Jesuit

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 12-1, Jr. over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 5-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Ahlee Yart (Dumas Hs) 4-1, So. over Gabriel Farrell (Dallas Jesuit ) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Hernandez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Shaiden Rosenberry of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Josh Shimbashi of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Peyton McCallister of Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Shaiden Rosenberry (Lewisville) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Shimbashi (Seven Lakes ) 11-4, Sr. over Peyton McCallister (Centennial ) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gilbert Falcon of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Robert Ruiz of Dumas Hs
  • 3rd Place – David Yi of Hebron
  • 4th Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Robert Ruiz (Dumas Hs) 2-1, So. (MD 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Yi (Hebron) 9-5, Sr. over Abel Smith (Grapevine) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Miller of Wakeland
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Otto Rios of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Cannon Speck of Dumas Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Miller (Wakeland) 13-3, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Centennial ) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Otto Rios (Grapevine) 11-4, Sr. over Cannon Speck (Dumas Hs) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ralph Rucker of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – John Lloyd of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Maximus Franklin of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Ralph Rucker (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 4-0, So. over Michael Holly (Grapevine) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lloyd (Seven Lakes ) 10-4, Sr. over Maximus Franklin (Lewisville) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Negrete of Hebron
  • 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy Hs
  • 4th Place – Charles Barnes of Dumas Hs

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Negrete (Hebron) 11-3, Sr. over Rex Stamatis (Seven Lakes ) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) 5-2, So. over Charles Barnes (Dumas Hs) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Cooley of Lewisville The Colony Hs
  • 2nd Place – Juan Valverde of Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – John Bray of Centennial
  • 4th Place – Diego Falcon of Dumas Hs

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) 16-3, Sr. over Juan Valverde (Seven Lakes ) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 5:05)

3rd Place Match

  • John Bray (Centennial ) 9-3, So. over Diego Falcon (Dumas Hs) 2-2, So. (Dec 1-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davin Gates of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – David Reichert of Dallas Jesuit
  • 3rd Place – Cade Cowan of Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Luke Halteer of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Davin Gates (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Jr. over David Reichert (Dallas Jesuit ) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Cowan (Lone Star) 13-2, Sr. over Luke Halteer (Lewisville) 2-2, . (Dec 1-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Forrest Waine of Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Deavonte Massey of Wakeland
  • 4th Place – David Adegbenro of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Lone Star) 9-2, Sr. over Forrest Waine (Hebron) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Deavonte Massey (Wakeland) 4-1, Sr. over David Adegbenro (Lewisville) 4-2, . (Dec 1-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Sanchez of Dumas Hs
  • 2nd Place – Karlo Sanchez of Dumas Hs
  • 3rd Place – Issachar Whitaker of Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Kristian Versey of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Karlo Sanchez (Dumas Hs) 3-1, So. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Issachar Whitaker (Lone Star) 4-1, Jr. over Kristian Versey (Lewisville) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)