News Ticker

Walsh Ironman Results

Team Scores
1Blair Academy276.5
2Wyoming Seminary, PA176.5
3Bethlehem Catholic90.0
3La Salle, OH90.0
5Lake Highland Prep School82.5
6St. Edward, OH81.0
7Parkersburg South, WV73.5
8Montini Catholic73.0
8St John Bosco, CA73.0
10Elyria71.0
10Gilroy HS (CA)71.0
10Selma, CA71.0
13Olentangy Liberty, OH69.5
14Allen  67.0
15Poway HS (CA)65.0
16South Dade HS (FL)59.0
17Marmion Academy55.5
18Chicago (Mt. Carmel), IL55.0
18Notre Dame HS (PA)55.0
20Park Hill HS (MO)52.0
21Brecksville-Broadview Heights47.0
21Christian Brothers College47.0
21Mount Saint Joseph47.0
21Reynolds Hs, PA47.0
25Aurora45.0
26Graham HS, OH44.5
26McDonogh School, MD44.5
26Wadsworth, OH44.5
29St. Christophers, VA44.0
30Seneca Valley HS (PA)43.0
31Marian Catholic HS (IL)42.0
31Ponderosa, CO42.0
33Saint Joseph`s Catholic Academy HS (PA)41.0
34Lake Gibson40.0
35Broken Arrow38.0
36Malvern Prep, PA37.5
37Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy36.0
38Rancho Bernardo, CA35.0
39Genoa Area, OH33.5
39Lockport Township, IL33.5
41Canfield31.0
42Christiansburg30.0
43Beaver Local28.5
44Union County, KY28.0
45American Heritage (Delray Beach)26.0
45Arlington Martin HS (TX) 26.0
45Perry (Perry), OH26.0
48Louisville HS25.0
48Pomona, CO25.0
48Seckman HS (MO)25.0
51Broad Run24.0
51Del Oro24.0
51New Kent HS (VA)24.0
54South Side HS (NY)23.5
55Lake Norman HS (NC)20.5
56Kettering Fairmont HS19.5
57Perry (Massillon) H.S., OH18.0
58Crestview17.0
59Frazier15.0
60Collinsville14.0
60Corner Canyon14.0
60Parkersburg High (WV)14.0
63Easton Area13.0
63Oak Glen, WV13.0
63St Vincent-St Mary, OH13.0
63Steubenville, OH13.0
67Caesar Rodney12.0
67Fauquier12.0
69Clovis North11.0
70Kamehameha (HI)10.0
71Monarch HS (CO)9.5
72Battlefield9.0
72St. John (Ashtabula), OH9.0
74Bullard8.5
75Marysville, OH8.0
75Oakdale HS (CA)8.0
77Lake Catholic, OH7.0
77Western Reserve Academy7.0
79Mason HS6.0
79San Marino, CA6.0
81Lancaster, OH5.5
82Scottsbluff, NE5.0
83Legacy Christian Academy4.0
83Vincent Warren HS4.0
85St. Francis HS (CA)3.0
86Manchester (Akron), OH2.0
86Troy Christian HS2.0
86Walsh Jesuit, OH2.0
89Carrollwood Day School0.0
89Grandview Hights HS0.0
89Lee-Davis HS (VA)0.0
89Port Chester HS (NY)0.0
89St. Ignatius, OH0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Rowan of Perry (Perry), OH
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Brown of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Gary Steen of Reynolds Hs, PA
  • 4th Place – Diego Sotelo of Marmion Academy
  • 5th Place – Richard Fedalen of McDonogh School, MD
  • 6th Place – Evan Holloway of New Kent HS (VA)
  • 7th Place – Andre Gonzales of Poway HS (CA)
  • 8th Place – Daniel Wask of Blair Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Rowan (Perry (Perry), OH) 5-0, Jr. over Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gary Steen (Reynolds Hs, PA) 5-1, So. over Diego Sotelo (Marmion Academy) 5-2, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Richard Fedalen (McDonogh School, MD) 6-2, Fr. over Evan Holloway (New Kent HS (VA)) 3-3, Fr. (UTB 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Andre Gonzales (Poway HS (CA)) 5-2, So. over Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Figueroa of Selma, CA
  • 2nd Place – Alejandro Herrera-Rondon of Seneca Valley HS (PA)
  • 3rd Place – Troy Spratley of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 4th Place – Timmy Levine of St John Bosco, CA
  • 5th Place – Ryan Miller of Blair Academy
  • 6th Place – Jacob Decatur of Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
  • 7th Place – Cooper Flynn of McDonogh School, MD
  • 8th Place – Colton Drousias of Chicago (Mt. Carmel), IL

1st Place Match

  • Richard Figueroa (Selma, CA) 5-0, So. over Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley HS (PA)) 4-1, So. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 5-1, Fr. over Timmy Levine (St John Bosco, CA) 6-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Miller (Blair Academy) 4-2, Jr. over Jacob Decatur (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 5-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper Flynn (McDonogh School, MD) 4-2, So. over Colton Drousias (Chicago (Mt. Carmel), IL) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Mastrogiovanni of Blair Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Byrd of La Salle, OH
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Crookham of Notre Dame HS (PA)
  • 4th Place – Lachlan McNeil of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 5th Place – Matt Ramos of Lockport Township, IL
  • 6th Place – Nic Bouzakis of Lake Highland Prep School
  • 7th Place – Kysen Terukina of Kamehameha (HI)
  • 8th Place – Carson Sauriol of Poway HS (CA)

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) 6-0, Jr. over Lucas Byrd (La Salle, OH) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Crookham (Notre Dame HS (PA)) 5-1, Fr. over Lachlan McNeil (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 6-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Ramos (Lockport Township, IL) 5-2, Sr. over Nic Bouzakis (Lake Highland Prep School) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kysen Terukina (Kamehameha (HI)) 6-2, Jr. over Carson Sauriol (Poway HS (CA)) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reece Witcraft of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Michael Colaiocco of Blair Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kai Orine of Seckman HS (MO)
  • 4th Place – Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic HS (IL)
  • 5th Place – Dylan Shawver of Elyria
  • 6th Place – Drew Munch of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 7th Place – Dylan Ragusin of Montini Catholic
  • 8th Place – Mosha Schwartz of Ponderosa, CO

1st Place Match

  • Reece Witcraft (Broken Arrow) 6-0, Sr. over Michael Colaiocco (Blair Academy) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai Orine (Seckman HS (MO)) 6-1, Sr. over Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic HS (IL)) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Shawver (Elyria) 6-2, Jr. over Drew Munch (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Ragusin (Montini Catholic) 4-2, . over Mosha Schwartz (Ponderosa, CO) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane VanNess of Blair Academy
  • 2nd Place – Frankie Talshahar of American Heritage (Delray Beach)
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Decatur of Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Dylan D`Emilio of Genoa Area, OH
  • 5th Place – Beau Bartlett of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 6th Place – Mick Burnett of Elyria
  • 7th Place – Kenny Herrmann of Bethlehem Catholic
  • 8th Place – Henry Porter of Oakdale HS (CA)

1st Place Match

  • Shane VanNess (Blair Academy) 6-0, So. over Frankie Talshahar (American Heritage (Delray Beach)) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Decatur (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 5-1, Sr. over Dylan D`Emilio (Genoa Area, OH) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 7-2, Jr. over Mick Burnett (Elyria) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic) 4-2, Jr. over Henry Porter (Oakdale HS (CA)) 4-3, So. (M. For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Saunders of Christian Brothers College
  • 2nd Place – Chris Rivera of Lake Highland Prep School
  • 3rd Place – CHASE SALDATE of Gilroy HS (CA)
  • 4th Place – Trent Dooley of Allen
  • 5th Place – Matt Lackman of Bethlehem Catholic
  • 6th Place – Jackson Dean of Caesar Rodney
  • 7th Place – Peyton Hall of Oak Glen, WV
  • 8th Place – Jaden le of Rancho Bernardo, CA

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Jr. over Chris Rivera (Lake Highland Prep School) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • CHASE SALDATE (Gilroy HS (CA)) 7-1, Jr. over Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic) 4-2, Jr. over Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Peyton Hall (Oak Glen, WV) 5-2, Jr. over Jaden le (Rancho Bernardo, CA) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 4:28)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Anderson of Bethlehem Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Abas of Rancho Bernardo, CA
  • 3rd Place – Travis Mastrogiovanni of Blair Academy
  • 4th Place – Cael Valencia of St John Bosco, CA
  • 5th Place – Michael North of Wadsworth, OH
  • 6th Place – Bryce Andonian of St. Edward, OH
  • 7th Place – Trevor Chumbley of Marmion Academy
  • 8th Place – Fidel Mayora of Montini Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic) 6-0, Sr. over Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo, CA) 4-1, Sr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) 5-1, So. over Cael Valencia (St John Bosco, CA) 6-2, So. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Michael North (Wadsworth, OH) 7-2, Sr. over Bryce Andonian (St. Edward, OH) 4-3, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Chumbley (Marmion Academy) 5-2, Sr. over Fidel Mayora (Montini Catholic) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Dover of St. Edward, OH
  • 2nd Place – Brevin Balmeceda of South Dade HS (FL)
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Gandara of Poway HS (CA)
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Incontrera of Blair Academy
  • 5th Place – Reece Heller of Marian Catholic HS (IL)
  • 6th Place – Benny Baker of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 7th Place – John Martin Best of Parkersburg High (WV)
  • 8th Place – Cole Handlovic of Bethlehem Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Sam Dover (St. Edward, OH) 5-0, Sr. over Brevin Balmeceda (South Dade HS (FL)) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Gandara (Poway HS (CA)) 5-1, Jr. over Nicholas Incontrera (Blair Academy) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Reece Heller (Marian Catholic HS (IL)) 5-2, Sr. over Benny Baker (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

7th Place Match

  • John Martin Best (Parkersburg High (WV)) 5-2, Jr. over Cole Handlovic (Bethlehem Catholic) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Brady of Olentangy Liberty, OH
  • 2nd Place – Jace Luchau of Selma, CA
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Mosher of South Side HS (NY)
  • 4th Place – Domonic Mata of Blair Academy
  • 5th Place – Noah Blake of Del Oro
  • 6th Place – Thayne Lawrence of Frazier
  • 7th Place – Todd Perry of South Dade HS (FL)
  • 8th Place – Tyler Stoltzfus of Saint Joseph`s Catholic Academy HS (PA)

1st Place Match

  • Connor Brady (Olentangy Liberty, OH) 5-0, Sr. over Jace Luchau (Selma, CA) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Mosher (South Side HS (NY) ) 5-1, Sr. over Domonic Mata (Blair Academy) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Blake (Del Oro) 8-2, Jr. over Thayne Lawrence (Frazier) 4-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Todd Perry (South Dade HS (FL)) 4-2, Sr. over Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Joseph`s Catholic Academy HS (PA) ) 3-3, Jr. (MD 10-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Karchla of Olentangy Liberty, OH
  • 2nd Place – Julian Ramirez of Blair Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nevan Snodgrass of Kettering Fairmont HS
  • 4th Place – Ashton Habeil of Lake Gibson
  • 5th Place – Christian Rodriguez of Selma, CA
  • 6th Place – Jake Stefanowicz of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 7th Place – Jake Evans of Elyria
  • 8th Place – Blake Hopson of Park Hill HS (MO)

1st Place Match

  • Carson Karchla (Olentangy Liberty, OH) 5-0, Sr. over Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nevan Snodgrass (Kettering Fairmont HS) 5-1, Jr. over Ashton Habeil (Lake Gibson) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Rodriguez (Selma, CA) 4-2, Sr. over Jake Stefanowicz (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Evans (Elyria) 5-2, So. over Blake Hopson (Park Hill HS (MO)) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darrien Roberts of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Turley of St. Christophers, VA
  • 3rd Place – Devin Winston of Park Hill HS (MO)
  • 4th Place – Anthony D`Alesio of Canfield
  • 5th Place – Ronald (Trey) Sizemore of La Salle, OH
  • 6th Place – Sam Fisher of Fauquier
  • 7th Place – Peyton Craft of Blair Academy
  • 8th Place – Nathan Haas of St John Bosco, CA

1st Place Match

  • Darrien Roberts (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 5-0, Sr. over Jackson Turley (St. Christophers, VA) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Winston (Park Hill HS (MO)) 5-1, Sr. over Anthony D`Alesio (Canfield) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ronald (Trey) Sizemore (La Salle, OH) 5-2, Sr. over Sam Fisher (Fauquier) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Peyton Craft (Blair Academy) 4-2, So. over Nathan Haas (St John Bosco, CA) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Albert Ferrari of Blair Academy
  • 2nd Place – Pete Christensen of Montini Catholic
  • 3rd Place – RYAN REYES of Gilroy HS (CA)
  • 4th Place – Nathan Dugan of Lake Norman HS (NC)
  • 5th Place – Ethan Hatcher of Brecksville-Broadview Heights
  • 6th Place – Mike Doggett of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 7th Place – Kolby Franklin of Saint Joseph`s Catholic Academy HS (PA)
  • 8th Place – Jack Wimmer of McDonogh School, MD

1st Place Match

  • Albert Ferrari (Blair Academy) 5-0, Jr. over Pete Christensen (Montini Catholic) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • RYAN REYES (Gilroy HS (CA)) 5-1, Sr. over Nathan Dugan (Lake Norman HS (NC)) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Hatcher (Brecksville-Broadview Heights) 5-2, Jr. over Mike Doggett (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Kolby Franklin (Saint Joseph`s Catholic Academy HS (PA) ) 5-2, Fr. over Jack Wimmer (McDonogh School, MD) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Amos of Parkersburg South, WV
  • 2nd Place – Owen Trephan of Blair Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jake Kaminski of Wyoming Seminary, PA
  • 4th Place – Andy Smith of Christiansburg
  • 5th Place – Kade Carlson of Corner Canyon
  • 6th Place – Matthias Ervin of Union County, KY
  • 7th Place – Tyler Stein of Canfield
  • 8th Place – Jarin Curtis of Perry (Massillon) H.S., OH

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Amos (Parkersburg South, WV) 5-0, Jr. over Owen Trephan (Blair Academy) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Kaminski (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 5-1, So. over Andy Smith (Christiansburg) 4-2, Sr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kade Carlson (Corner Canyon) 5-2, Jr. over Matthias Ervin (Union County, KY) 4-3, Jr. (SV-1 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Stein (Canfield) 4-2, Sr. over Jarin Curtis (Perry (Massillon) H.S., OH) 3-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohlton Schultz of Ponderosa, CO
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Birchmeier of Broad Run
  • 3rd Place – NICHOLAS VILLARREAL of Gilroy HS (CA)
  • 4th Place – Louden Haga of Parkersburg South, WV
  • 5th Place – Johnny Shafer of Graham HS, OH
  • 6th Place – Max Millin of Perry (Massillon) H.S., OH
  • 7th Place – Andrew Johnson of Poway HS (CA)
  • 8th Place – Caden Hill of Crestview

1st Place Match

  • Cohlton Schultz (Ponderosa, CO) 5-0, Sr. over Jonathan Birchmeier (Broad Run) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • NICHOLAS VILLARREAL (Gilroy HS (CA)) 5-1, Jr. over Louden Haga (Parkersburg South, WV) 4-2, Sr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Johnny Shafer (Graham HS, OH) 5-2, Sr. over Max Millin (Perry (Massillon) H.S., OH) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Andrew Johnson (Poway HS (CA)) 4-2, Jr. over Caden Hill (Crestview) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

Walsh Ironman 2018 Results for My Wrestlers

106

Donavan Whitted (1-2) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow) 0-2 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 3 – Kyle Rowan (Perry (Perry), OH) 5-0 won by decision over Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 4 – paul garcia (Scottsbluff, NE) 2-2 won by fall over Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 (Fall 2:49)

106

Braxton Brown (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 23.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1 won by decision over Kaiden Fisher (Lake Norman HS (NC)) 1-2 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 3 – Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1 won by decision over Erik Roggie (St. Christophers, VA) 3-2 (Dec 9-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1 won by major decision over Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward, OH) 2-2 (MD 10-1)
  • Semifinal – Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1 won by decision over Evan Holloway (New Kent HS (VA)) 3-3 (Dec 10-3)
  • 1st Place Match – Kyle Rowan (Perry (Perry), OH) 5-0 won by decision over Braxton Brown (Allen ) 4-1 (Dec 4-3)

120

Dominic Chavez (2-2) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 2-2 won by major decision over Hunter Griffin (Wadsworth, OH) 0-2 (MD 8-0)
  • Champ. Round 3 – Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 2-2 won by major decision over Carson Sauriol (Poway HS (CA)) 3-3 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Byrd (La Salle, OH) 5-1 won by decision over Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 2-2 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 6 – Lachlan McNeil (Wyoming Seminary, PA) 6-2 won by decision over Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 2-2 (Dec 6-2)

120

Rance Waigand (1-2) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Rance Waigand (Allen ) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nate Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic) 2-2 won by decision over Rance Waigand (Allen ) 1-2 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Rance Waigand (Allen ) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Rance Waigand (Allen ) 1-2 won by decision over Hudson Poole (St. Edward, OH) 1-2 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Antonio Lorenzo (St John Bosco, CA) 3-2 won by major decision over Rance Waigand (Allen ) 1-2 (MD 10-1)

126

Gabe Martinez (3-2) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Ours (Beaver Local) 2-2 won by fall over Gabe Martinez (Allen ) 3-2 (Fall 5:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabe Martinez (Allen ) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gabe Martinez (Allen ) 3-2 won by fall over Carter Johnston (Walsh Jesuit, OH) 0-2 (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gabe Martinez (Allen ) 3-2 won by decision over Brett Scalzo (Easton Area) 1-2 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Gabe Martinez (Allen ) 3-2 won by major decision over Isaac Salas (St John Bosco, CA) 1-2 (MD 14-3)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame HS (PA)) 5-2 won by decision over Gabe Martinez (Allen ) 3-2 (Dec 3-2)

126

Luke Garcia (1-2) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Luke Garcia (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Garcia (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 won by fall over Caleb Tanner (Collinsville) 5-2 (Fall 2:50)
  • Champ. Round 3 – Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic HS (IL)) 5-2 won by major decision over Luke Garcia (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 (MD 13-5)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Mosha Schwartz (Ponderosa, CO) 6-3 won by major decision over Luke Garcia (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 (MD 12-1)

132

Noah Yeamans (2-2) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah Yeamans (Allen ) 2-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nick Moore (Graham HS, OH) 2-2 won by decision over Noah Yeamans (Allen ) 2-2 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Yeamans (Allen ) 2-2 won by decision over Connor Williams (Lake Gibson) 0-2 (Dec 6-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Noah Yeamans (Allen ) 2-2 won by decision over Grayston DiBlasi (Park Hill HS (MO)) 1-2 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Henry Porter (Oakdale HS (CA)) 4-3 won by decision over Noah Yeamans (Allen ) 2-2 (Dec 2-1)

132

Jaden Twolance (1-2) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Frankie Talshahar (American Heritage (Delray Beach)) 5-1 won by fall over Jaden Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 (Fall 4:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaden Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaden Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 won by major decision over Colby Duffy (Easton Area) 1-2 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dylan Burnoski (Montini Catholic) 2-2 won by decision over Jaden Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 1-2 (Dec 6-2)

138

Trent Dooley (6-2) placed 4th and scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 won by major decision over Nick Vonelli (Notre Dame HS (PA)) 3-2 (MD 10-1)
  • Champ. Round 3 – Luke Baughman (Wadsworth, OH) 3-2 won by decision over Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 won by major decision over Connor Gaynor (Chicago (Mt. Carmel), IL) 2-2 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 won by decision over Jake Niffenegger (La Salle, OH) 2-2 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 6 – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 won by fall over Michael Madara (Blair Academy) 2-2 (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 7 – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 won by decision over Peyton Hall (Oak Glen, WV) 5-2 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Semi – Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 won by decision over Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney) 3-3 (Dec 7-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – CHASE SALDATE (Gilroy HS (CA)) 7-1 won by decision over Trent Dooley (Allen ) 6-2 (Dec 5-2)

145

Alejandro Cavazos (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Dowling (Saint Joseph`s Catholic Academy HS (PA) ) 4-2 won by decision over Alejandro Cavazos (Allen ) 0-2 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Alejandro Cavazos (Allen ) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jeffrey Thomas (Graham HS, OH) 2-2 won by major decision over Alejandro Cavazos (Allen ) 0-2 (MD 14-6)

152

Mario Danzi (3-2) place is unknown and scored 6.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mario Danzi (Allen ) 3-2 won by injury default over Sonny Santiago (St John Bosco, CA) 0-2 (Inj. 1:51)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kevin Contos (Genoa Area, OH) 2-2 won by decision over Mario Danzi (Allen ) 3-2 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Mario Danzi (Allen ) 3-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dalton Duvall (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 0-2 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Mario Danzi (Allen ) 3-2 won by decision over William Martin (Broken Arrow) 0-2 (Dec 8-7)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Henry Hague (Malvern Prep, PA) 3-2 won by major decision over Mario Danzi (Allen ) 3-2 (MD 11-3)

160

Elise Brown Ton (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Louis Rojas (St John Bosco, CA) 2-2 won by fall over Elise Brown Ton (Allen ) 0-2 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Elise Brown Ton (Allen ) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Blake (Del Oro) 8-2 won by major decision over Elise Brown Ton (Allen ) 0-2 (MD 12-1)

160

Eric Twolance (3-2) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Eric Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 3-2 won by decision over Hunter Thompson (Reynolds Hs, PA) 0-2 (Dec 10-4)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eric Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 3-2 won by decision over Zach Phillips (Mount Saint Joseph) 3-2 (Dec 9-3)
  • Champ. Round 3 – Kyle Mosher (South Side HS (NY) ) 5-1 won by fall over Eric Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 3-2 (Fall 4:16)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Eric Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 3-2 won by decision over Alex Hernandez (Poway HS (CA)) 1-2 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 5 – Noah Blake (Del Oro) 8-2 won by decision over Eric Twolance (Arlington Martin HS (TX)) 3-2 (Dec 3-2)

170

Will Villegas (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Will Villegas (Allen ) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 2 – Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) 5-1 won by fall over Will Villegas (Allen ) 0-2 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Will Villegas (Allen ) 0-2 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Diego Maturino (Broken Arrow) 1-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Will Villegas (Allen ) 0-2 (SV-1 3-1)

182

Nate Dooley (3-2) place is unknown and scored 8.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony D`Alesio (Canfield) 5-2 won by fall over Nate Dooley (Allen ) 3-2 (Fall 1:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nate Dooley (Allen ) 3-2 won by fall over Logan Shepard (Perry (Massillon) H.S., OH) 0-2 (Fall 1:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Nate Dooley (Allen ) 3-2 won by major decision over Jon List (Wadsworth, OH) 1-2 (MD 13-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Nate Dooley (Allen ) 3-2 won by fall over Evan Anderson (Aurora) 2-2 (Fall 1:24)
  • Cons. Round 4 – Peyton Craft (Blair Academy) 4-2 won by decision over Nate Dooley (Allen ) 3-2 (Dec 2-1)

220

Isaiah Steel (0-2) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Matthias Ervin (Union County, KY) 4-3 won by fall over Isaiah Steel (Allen ) 0-2 (Fall 2:47)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nick Funovits (Seneca Valley HS (PA)) 1-2 won by fall over Isaiah Steel (Allen ) 0-2 (Fall 2:03)