News Ticker

Texas Womens Classic Results

B Division Team Scores
1El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)131.0
2Coppell Hs (Girls)121.0
3Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)112.0
4Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)92.0
5El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)89.0
6El Paso Montwood Hs (Girls)87.0
7Katy Hs (Girls)72.0
7Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)72.0
9Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)68.0
10Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)67.0
11Azle Hs (Girls)60.0
12Lewisville Hs (Girls)48.0
12Plano West Hs (Girls)48.0
14El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls)47.0
14Plano East Hs (Girls)47.0
16Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)43.0
17Lewisville The Colony41.0
17Northwest Eaton (Girls)41.0
19Princeton (Girls)40.0
20El Paso Americas Hs (Girls)35.0
21Katy Mayde Creek Hs (Girls)26.0
22Dallas Adams Hs (Girls)19.0
23Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)15.0
24Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)13.0
25Plano HS (Girls)8.0
26Frisco Wakeland Hs (Girls)4.0

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esther Walker of El Paso Montwood Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Annahi Duchene of El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Natalie Vasquez of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Esther Walker (El Paso Montwood Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Annahi Duchene (El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Trinity Zapata (Coppell Hs (Girls)) 10-4, Jr. over Annahi Duchene (El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. (DFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Zapata (Coppell Hs (Girls)) 10-4, Jr. over Natalie Vasquez (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 10-2, So. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 15-1, Jr. over Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 13-2, Jr. (MD 8-0)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Khushi Khandelwal of Coppell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Eileen Macias of El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Isabel Blancarte-Walker of El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Khushi Khandelwal (Coppell Hs (Girls)) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Eileen Macias (El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over Isabel Blancarte-Walker (El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls)) 8-3, So. (Fall 4:06)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marlene Avila of El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – CARMEN ALLRED of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 17-0, Jr. over Marlene Avila (El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 4:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Coppell Hs (Girls)) 13-1, So. over CARMEN ALLRED (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nadia Vasquez of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – carlie ALLRED of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emilia Lopez of Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nadia Vasquez (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over carlie ALLRED (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . (SV-1 11-9)

2nd Place Match

  • Maya Soto (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 5-4, So. over carlie ALLRED (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . (DFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Soto (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 5-4, So. over Emilia Lopez (Arlington Martin Hs (Girls)) 3-5, So. (Fall 4:57)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Herrera of El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lydiana Hill of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – SYDNEY HARPER of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brook Zejda of Plano West Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Herrera (El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Lydiana Hill (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • SYDNEY HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 21-4, So. over Brook Zejda (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 8-3, . (Fall 1:51)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – IASHEA JACKSON of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Heather Portillo of El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Bollman of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Samantha Lucia of Katy Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • IASHEA JACKSON (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 4-0, . over Heather Portillo (El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Bollman (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. over Heather Portillo (El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)) 5-3, Sr. (DFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Bollman (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. over Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Andrea Montoya of El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 15-0, Jr. over Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-1, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mhina Oseitutu (Katy Hs (Girls)) 12-2, Sr. over Andrea Montoya (El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 4:15)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rebekah Chavez of El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dorian Villarba of Coppell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Akilah Mosely of Katy Mayde Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Tori Shea Jackowski of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Rebekah Chavez (El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. over Akilah Mosely (Katy Mayde Creek Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Dorian Villarba (Coppell Hs (Girls)) 6-1, So. over Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 7-6, So. (Fall 0:27)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Megan Thomas of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 20-0, Sr. over Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 12-1, . (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 14-3, Sr. over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

148B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hope Humphreys of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Anna Gomez of El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Nelly Nyokabi of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alondra Cordova of Katy Mayde Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hope Humphreys (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 4-0, . over Anna Gomez (El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)) 4-3, So. (Fall 4:14)

2nd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • Nelly Nyokabi (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 5-1, . over Alondra Cordova (Katy Mayde Creek Hs (Girls)) 6-5, So. (Fall 2:03)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Saldivar of El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kassandra Lindemann of El Paso Americas Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) 14-0, Sr. over Ashley Lekas (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 11-1, . (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Saldivar (El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)) 17-2, Sr. over Kassandra Lindemann (El Paso Americas Hs (Girls)) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Arista Najera of El Paso Montwood Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Shayna Bombanati of Azle Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brianna Bautista of Lewisville The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 9-0, Sr. over Arista Najera (El Paso Montwood Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (MD 10-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Arista Najera (El Paso Montwood Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Shayna Bombanati (Azle Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Shayna Bombanati (Azle Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Sr. over Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashely Tapp of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alaira Ruttenburg of Plano East Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aileen Frias of El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Catherine Canchola of Coppell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashely Tapp (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 9-1, Jr. over Alaira Ruttenburg (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 6-1, . (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aileen Frias (El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)) 13-1, Sr. over Catherine Canchola (Coppell Hs (Girls)) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 4:57)