News Ticker

Raider Invitational results

Team Scores
1Plano West194.5
2Rockwall Heath151.0
3North Desoto120.0
4Frisco Heritage98.0
5Wylie94.5
6Wylie East90.0
7Highland Park85.0
8Trinity Christian Academy68.0
9Rockwall29.0
10Frisco Independence17.0
11Dallas Christian School14.0
12McKinney North0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Parker Stafford of Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Losasso of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Bryan Brown of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 11-1, Sr. over Parker Stafford (Highland Park) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Losasso (Plano West) 11-4, So. over Bryan Brown (North Desoto) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Sarpy of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – D`Andre Brown of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Sarpy (North Desoto) 8-2, Jr. over Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 10-3, So. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • D`Andre Brown (Wylie East) 10-4, . over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 2:57)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Davis of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Kase George of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Blake Munroe of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Davis (North Desoto) 4-4, So. over Kase George (Wylie) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Munroe (Plano West) 5-5, Jr. over Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Lance Ferguson of North Desoto
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Plano West) 12-0, Jr. over Lance Ferguson (North Desoto) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 4:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 8-3, Jr. over Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Puckett of Highland Park
  • 4th Place – TJ Cash of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 12-1, So. over Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Puckett (Highland Park) 12-2, Jr. over TJ Cash (Plano West) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Logan Ferguson of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 12-0, Jr. over Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Laborde (Rockwall) 8-5, So. over Logan Ferguson (North Desoto) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Warkins of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Buchholz of Highland Park
  • 4th Place – Dalton Reese of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 4-0, Fr. over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Buchholz (Highland Park) 12-4, Jr. over Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – William Austin of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School

1st Place Match

  • Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 11-5, Sr. over William Austin (Plano West) 4-4, So. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 11-4, Jr. over Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) 2-2, So. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Balk of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Emiliano Saucedo of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) 13-0, Sr. over Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Emiliano Saucedo (Wylie East) 6-2, . over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Sanchez of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Chance Brookins of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Brett Stafford of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Tyler Vincent of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Jose Sanchez (Wylie East) 11-2, . over Chance Brookins (Rockwall Heath) 3-2, Sr. (Inj. 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Stafford (Wylie) 2-1, . over Tyler Vincent (Plano West) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Troy Sargent of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Chris Gonzales of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Jacob Whitcomb of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 13-0, Sr. over Troy Sargent (Wylie) 13-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 6-1, Sr. over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Olivier of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Kia Potter of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – James Laprocido of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Olivier (North Desoto) 3-2, So. over Kia Potter (Wylie) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • James Laprocido (Plano West) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geronimo Saucedo of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – David Norris of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Geronimo Saucedo (Wylie East) 6-1, . over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, Jr. over David Norris (North Desoto) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Bence of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Yol Malwal of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park) 15-0, Sr. over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 12-1, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Bence (Frisco Independence) 10-2, Sr. over Yol Malwal (Wylie) 7-5, . (Fall 0:34)