News Ticker

Allen Tournament Of Champions Youth Results

TeamAbbrScore
1Best Trained Wrestling4925278.0
2Apex Grappling Academy4929232.0
3Team Punisher Wrestling4931230.0
4Azle Wrestling Club4932215.0
5Hippo Wrestling club4922183.0
6Mission Arlington Wrestling4928172.0
7Northwest Louisiana Warriors4930161.0
8Moya wrestling4953154.0
9Spartan Mat Club4938149.0
10Mighty Eagles Wrestling4937142.0
11Scots Wrestling Club4959110.0
12Hammerhead Wrestling4927109.0
13Mansfield Wrestling Club4923107.0
14Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu4939105.0
15Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl493394.0
16Winnsboro Wrestling Club496091.0
17Power Wrestling Club494085.0
18Ouachita Wrestling Club493482.0
19Lofton Style Wrestling Club493677.0
20Rockwall Middle School496574.0
21Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club494870.0
22Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ495562.0
23LoftonSyle494161.0
24Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling495752.0
25NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club494650.0
26oceania champions wc494546.0
27Unattached492444.0
28Allen494443.0
29Mission Arlington494242.0
30Askeo International Matclub (S495837.0
31Bobcat Wrestling Club492637.0
32Lion`s Den Wrestling496734.0
33Texas Takedown Academy494734.0
34SEO Wrestling Club497329.0
35Stephenville Wrestling Club497029.0
36TWC496425.0
37Legacy495221.0
38Coppell Stars Wrestling494320.0
39Grapevine497920.0
40Dallas498018.0
41RCW Wolfpack497618.0
42Waco Wrestling Academy496818.0
43Arlington Storm Wrestling Club495017.0
44Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl497217.0
45Curtis497516.0
46Tyler Tornadoes496116.0
47Coppell Stars495115.0
48Lake Highlands496214.0
49Lofton Style496612.0
50Norman North T-Wolves497412.0
51Dragon Youth Wrestling Club49717.0
52Mike High Wrestling Club49356.0
53Next Gen Bombers49636.0
54Utley Wolves49495.0
55StandFast Wrestling49784.0
56Plain ViewPV2.0
57Team Leonidas Wrestling Club49692.0
58Best Train Wrestling49540.0
59Highlander Wrestling ClubHWC0.0
60Rockwall County Wrestling49560.0
61Rockwall-Heath Elite62310.0
62Winnsboro wrestrling club49770.0

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Owen LaGrange of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Owen LaGrange (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Owen LaGrange (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Laila Nash of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Laila Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Laila Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 15-0)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jermane Foster of Askeo International Matclub (S
  • 2nd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Channing Polk of SEO Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jermane Foster (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by fall over Channing Polk (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Channing Polk (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Jermane Foster (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by major decision over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Axel Kjeldgaard of Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Axel Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands) won by major decision over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 17-4)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Shanks of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gilbert Beltran of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

Round 4

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 5

  • Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

TOT – 52-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eleazar Aguilar of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Knox Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Levi Ellis of LoftonSyle
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Foraker of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bryant Ibarra of LoftonSyle

Round 1

  • Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) won by forfeit over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (FF)
  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:26)
  • Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (Fall 1:57)

Round 4

  • Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:35)
  • Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Isaiah Foraker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Round 5

  • Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Levi Ellis (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:18)
  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bryant Ibarra (LoftonSyle) (Maj 14-4)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy
  • 4th Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zayd Ahmed of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Holdyn Humphries of Next Gen Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Zayd Ahmed (Unattached) won by decision over Holdyn Humphries (Next Gen Bombers) (Dec 6-2)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Stone of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington
  • 4th Place – Owen Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Stone (Hippo Wrestling club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington) won by major decision over Owen Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parks Ramsey of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – William Woody of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Maka Foster Jr. of Askeo International Matclub (S

Round 1

  • Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:00)
  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)
  • Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Round 4

  • Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
  • William Woody (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by decision over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Dec 7-2)

Round 5

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:10)
  • Parks Ramsey (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Judah Vestal of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Peter Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Peter Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of LoftonSyle
  • 2nd Place – Callen Reed of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cochrane of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gunner Bolin of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
  • Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)
  • Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) won by fall over Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:20)
  • Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

D1 Rookie/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Heath Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Daniel of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)
  • Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 12-3)

Round 2

  • Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 13-1)
  • Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:49)
  • Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)

D1 Open – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

D1 Open – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kai Jewett of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-5)

D1 Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Emmanuel Flores (Moya wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

D1 Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Conner Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

D1 Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Paul Robinson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:15)
  • Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
  • Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Paul Robinson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:00)

D1 Open – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of LoftonSyle

Round 1

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Jadan Miller (LoftonSyle) (Dec 6-2)

Girls D2 – 48-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odessy Esparza of Moya wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by major decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 13-5)

Round 2

  • Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by forfeit over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Girls D2 – 53-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy) (Fall 2:58)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by tech fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Girls D2 – 64-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Teague Reeves of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teague Reeves (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Teague Reeves (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Girls D2 – 81-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Romina Temengil of oceania champions wc
  • 2nd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

Girls D3 – 78-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquel Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gage Vaughn of SEO Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Presley King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
  • Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Round 4

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
  • Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Round 5

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Girls D4 – 79-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Zambrano of oceania champions wc

Round 1

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:49)

Girls D4 – 98-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabiah Walwyn-ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett Wynne of Bobcat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tabiah Walwyn-ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Tabiah Walwyn-ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:19)

Girls D4 – 127-146

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lily Bedford of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

Girls D5 – 120-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kobie Moiser of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Steel of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kobie Moiser (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl) won by forfeit over Alexis Steel (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Kobie Moiser (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling cl) won by forfeit over Alexis Steel (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

D3 Rookie/Novice – 56-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Suzanna Howard of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
  • Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:48)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tai Cook of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carson Petersen of Hammerhead Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tai Cook (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Petersen (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Preskitt of LoftonSyle
  • 2nd Place – Conor Herbert of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gary Krouse of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Preskitt (LoftonSyle) won in sudden victory – 1 over Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gary Krouse (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Hick of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Hick (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zachery Boren of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryse Sartain of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachery Boren (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryse Sartain (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Armani Zamora of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Harper of Hammerhead Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Armani Zamora (Grapevine) won by fall over Dominic Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Jeremiah Harper (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruz Zarate of Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Carson Cox of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Howard of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Cruz Zarate (Dallas) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Carson Cox (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (UTB 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (FF)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eve Smith of Moya wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Omar Harris Ii of Askeo International Matclub (S
  • 5th Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:29)
  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Round 4

  • Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Eve Smith (Moya wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

D3 Rookie/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Tholking of Lion`s Den Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack White of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jack Tholking (Lion`s Den Wrestling) won by major decision over Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Jack Tholking (Lion`s Den Wrestling) won by fall over Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

D3 Open – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:11)
  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:59)
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:53)
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

D3 Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

D3 Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jarrett Patty of TWC

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling club) won by decision over Lukas Britt (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jarrett Patty (TWC) (SV-1 2-0)

D3 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Kase Hopper of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

D3 Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Jessen of TWC
  • 4th Place – Jack McGuire of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Jessen (TWC) won by fall over Jack McGuire (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:57)

D3 Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Walker of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Luke Polzin of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Unattached) won by fall over Luke Polzin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:57)

D3 Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Dragon Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)

Round 3

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D3 Open – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Conner Davis of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling club) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

D3 Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Shaffer of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Brady Seleznoff of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Layne Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joseph Barabas of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Riley Bogart of Power Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
  • Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
  • Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

Round 4

  • Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 3:18)
  • Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Riley Bogart (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 5

  • Brady Seleznoff (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (TF 19-2)
  • Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

D3 Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiye Bello of Hammerhead Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Owen Wells of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Kelton Schott of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by tech fall over Kelton Schott (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

D3 Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sean Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Howard of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:28)
  • Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:22)
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:49)
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 5

  • Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 14-5)
  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:33)

D3 Open – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Corbin Carter of Hammerhead Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Braydon Ortiz of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 16-0)
  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 4

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:51)

Round 5

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Ortiz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:43)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

D3 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Richard of Norman North T-Wolves
  • 3rd Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Logan Richard (Norman North T-Wolves) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Richard (Norman North T-Wolves) (Dec 6-2)

D5 Open – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Stern of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Oakley of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Godinez of LoftonSyle

Round 1

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
  • Cody Stern (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (LoftonSyle) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cody Stern (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (LoftonSyle) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (LoftonSyle) (Fall 1:25)
  • Cody Stern (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)

D5 Open – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Mission Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Thorsen of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Thorsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

D5 Open – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Bonilla of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jose Machado of Moya wrestling
  • 4th Place – Reeves Baller of Mike High Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Machado (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Reeves Baller (Mike High Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

D5 Open – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Cooper of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Dominic Cooper (Allen) won by decision over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Cooper (Allen) (Maj 18-4)

D5 Open – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Crutchmer of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Lucas Righetti of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Justin Crutchmer (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by major decision over Lucas Righetti (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

D5 Open – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Sulieman Alhazma of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Coats of Utley Wolves

1st Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Coats (Utley Wolves) (Fall 1:49)

D5 Open – 157-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Grubbz of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jalon Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kyle Cekinovich of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabriel Grubbz (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Grubbz (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Gabriel Grubbz (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

D5 Open – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Giambalvo of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Zydlik Montoya of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Giambalvo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Zydlik Montoya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Giambalvo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:19)

D5 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Brantley Jr. of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Brantley Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Williams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:19)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxsen McBride of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kai Jewett of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Reid Sutterfield of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaxsen McBride (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reid Sutterfield (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Young of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Parker Burns of oceania champions wc

Round 1

  • Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:14)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Gard of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bo Vaughn of SEO Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Gard (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bo Vaughn (SEO Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Giovanni Calvi of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Giovanni Calvi (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ew Franklin of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling) won by major decision over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ew Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bruce Bletz of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Chase Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Bruce Bletz (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Chase Reeve (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Fuentes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Fausto Medina of Moya wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Giovanni Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Toby Leonesio of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Fausto Medina (Moya wrestling) (Dec 16-15)

3rd Place Match

  • Giovanni Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Leonesio (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Stone Branch of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jordan Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Stone Branch (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Horinek of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shayne Gabbert of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Power Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shayne Gabbert (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Mcbride of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Alexander of Hammerhead Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trae Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Samuel Alexander (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:48)
  • Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:48)
  • Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Alexander (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:33)
  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Alexander (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Korbin Ross of Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Korbin Ross (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
  • Korbin Ross (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:37)
  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Korbin Ross (Whitesboro Bearcat Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 115-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josue Robledo of Moya wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Liston of Lofton Style
  • 3rd Place – Cooper White of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Liston (Lofton Style) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Cooper White (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Ryan Liston (Lofton Style) won by fall over Cooper White (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Karm of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Troy Harper of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 5th Place – Ayden Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by major decision over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 11-1)
  • Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by forfeit over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 9-1)
  • James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Jaxon Karm (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 6-2)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brode Horton of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jett Webster of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brode Horton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Brode Horton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Webster (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jett Webster (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Zambrano of oceania champions wc
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Walker of Hammerhead Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eric Troung of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) won by major decision over Eric Troung (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) won by decision over Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Eric Troung (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Eric Troung (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:15)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Paul of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Mistretta of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Micah Perez of Rockwall Middle School
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Gonzales of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maxum Hughes of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Paul (Allen) won by fall over Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
  • Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Nathan Paul (Allen) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

Round 4

  • Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 2:52)
  • Nathan Paul (Allen) won by forfeit over Nicholas Gonzales (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Nathan Paul (Allen) won by fall over Micah Perez (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 1:20)
  • Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maxum Hughes (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Long of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Loehr of Lion`s Den Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Quentin Maggart of Rockwall Middle School
  • 4th Place – Jake Gibson of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Micah Long (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Loehr (Lion`s Den Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Quentin Maggart (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Jake Gibson (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liem Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Pstrocki of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Cooper Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Evan Sumrak of Rockwall Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars
  • 4th Place – Keegan Moralez of Hammerhead Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Damien Betancourt (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Evan Sumrak (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars) won by fall over Keegan Moralez (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Sanderford of Curtis
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Coffey of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Barton of Ouachita Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Peyton Coffey (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Barton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Henry Sanderford (Curtis) won by fall over Hayden Barton (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Henry Sanderford (Curtis) won by decision over Peyton Coffey (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 142-155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Bray of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keshawn Gray of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Khylen Pelton of Askeo International Matclub (S
  • 4th Place – Maddoc Johnson of Rockwall Middle School

Round 1

  • Kaiden Bray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maddoc Johnson (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 0:00)
  • Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Khylen Pelton (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Khylen Pelton (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by decision over Maddoc Johnson (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 6-4)
  • Kaiden Bray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maddoc Johnson (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 0:26)
  • Kaiden Bray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Khylen Pelton (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 0:29)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Butsumyo of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Irick of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sean Butsumyo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Sean Butsumyo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

D4 Rookie/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holt Hayes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Armstrong of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Holt Hayes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Isaiah Armstrong (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Holt Hayes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Isaiah Armstrong (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

D2 Open – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Odessy Esparza of Moya wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Westyn Evans of Hammerhead Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Aldape of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jett Roland of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
  • Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 12-10)

Round 2

  • Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by tech fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 16-1)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Odessy Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jett Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:17)

D2 Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Major Dodge Iv of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaxyn Ramey of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Blatus of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) won by major decision over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxyn Ramey (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 0:23)

D2 Open – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling club

Round 1

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling club) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling club) (TF 16-0)

D2 Open – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Cael Brubaker of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)
  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 15-14)
  • Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

Round 3

  • Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:07)

Round 4

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

  • Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

D2 Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

D2 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Larkins of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Michael McMahon of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Fuentes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 18-4)
  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (TF 19-3)

Round 2

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Michael McMahon (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

D2 Open – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Connor Surrette of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Leyton Baldwin of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braylan King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 4

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braylan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)
  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leyton Baldwin (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)

D2 Open – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (MFF)

D2 Open – 115-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karson McNeil of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Josue Robledo of Moya wrestling

Round 1

  • Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)

Round 2

  • Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Josue Robledo (Moya wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

D4 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Esparza of Moya wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
  • Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 4

  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
  • Joey Esparza (Moya wrestling) won by fall over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)
  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 14-2)

D4 Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Olsen of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Carson Owen of TWC
  • 5th Place – Jack Roland of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:27)
  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Owen (TWC) (Fall 2:50)
  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by major decision over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Carson Owen (TWC) won by fall over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:53)
  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:29)

Round 4

  • Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Carson Owen (TWC) (Fall 1:12)
  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by major decision over Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-6)

Round 5

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by forfeit over Carson Owen (TWC) (FF)
  • Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Jack Roland (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

D4 Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
  • Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) won by decision over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

  • Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) won by fall over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)
  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling club) (Dec 4-1)

D4 Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Brewer of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Lee of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matthew Kara of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Elias Allen of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:50)
  • Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:14)

Round 3

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
  • Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:08)

Round 4

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:32)
  • Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Matthew Kara (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 5

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-0)
  • Brayden Lee (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elias Allen (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

D4 Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Noah Thorsen of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – John Peil of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Moon (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Thorsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 11-0)

D4 Open – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Paul of Allen
  • 4th Place – Ryelan King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Paul (Allen) won by decision over Ryelan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D4 Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caden Brown of Allen

1st Place Match

  • Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by disqualification over Caden Brown (Allen) (DQ)

D4 Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Machado of Moya wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Gordon of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Moya wrestling) won by decision over Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)

D4 Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braxon Cates of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Peters of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Hammerhead Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Jonathan Breigenzer (Hammerhead Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

D4 Open – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Almond of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Justin Scott of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Tungcab of Rockwall Middle School

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Tanner Almond (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Tungcab (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 6-3)

D4 Open – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beck Danielson of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Malachi Scott of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
  • Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)
  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

Round 4

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 17-6)
  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Beck Danielson (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

D4 Open – 155-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 2nd Place – Ty Parker of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Gregory Jacobs Jr. of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – William Spratt of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Robert Lemke of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)
  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)

Round 3

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)

Round 5

  • Gregory Jacobs Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Robert Lemke (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (FF)
  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by forfeit over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Connor Goff of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eleanor Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Goff (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Goff (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Connor Goff (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)