News Ticker

Outback Invitational Boys and Girls Results

Team Scores Boys
1Midlothian Hs181.0
2Arlington Bowie170.0
3Lubbock Monterey Hs130.0
4Weatherford Hs118.0
5Argyle98.0
6Hurst Bell83.0
7South Grand Prairie Hs82.0
8Haltom City Haltom Hs79.0
9All Saints Episcopal School76.5
10Grand Prairie Hs62.0
11Burleson Centennial58.0
12Arlington Houston51.0
13Frisco Reedy34.0
14Prosper21.5
15DeSoto16.0
16Fort Worth Benbrook14.0
16Fort Worth Western Hills Hs14.0
18Newman International Academy3.0
19The Oakridge School0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Arlington Hs (Girls)161.0
2Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)157.0
3Weatherford Hs (Girls)88.0
4South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)62.0
5Vernon Hs (Girls)53.5
6Rockwall Heath (Girls)52.0
7Arlington Bowie Hs (Girls)43.0
8Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)39.0
9Burleson Centennial (Girls)36.0
10Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)28.0
11Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)27.0
12Midlothian Hs (Girls)23.0
13Prosper (Girls)17.0
14All Saints8.0
14Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)8.0
16Newman International Academy0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie Hs
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey Hs
  • 4th Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian Hs

1st Place Match

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Hs) 9-1, . over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 6-2, So. (Fall 3:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey Hs) 9-1, Fr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 7-5, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Green of Grand Prairie Hs
  • 2nd Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 4th Place – Brian Huerta of Haltom City Haltom Hs

1st Place Match

  • Juan Green (Grand Prairie Hs) 8-1, . over Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 10-4, So. (Fall 4:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (All Saints Episcopal School) 3-1, So. over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 5-6, Sr. (MD 10-1)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian Hs
  • 4th Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey Hs) 8-0, Fr. over Kalen Napier (Weatherford Hs) 12-3, Sr. (MD 17-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 11-2, So. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 11-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-0))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kelvin Tran of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Grant Minick of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 4th Place – Caden Morse of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Mason Woodword (Weatherford Hs) 12-1, So. over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Minick (All Saints Episcopal School) 3-1, Jr. over Caden Morse (Argyle) 7-3, So. (Fall 3:06)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Cole Tierce of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Nick Thompson of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 4th Place – Hudson Powell of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) 14-1, Sr. over Cole Tierce (Weatherford Hs) 2-1, So. (Inj. 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 4-1, Jr. over Hudson Powell (Argyle) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 4:24)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Raza Ali of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Tylor Knighton of Midlothian Hs

1st Place Match

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 5-0, Jr. over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 10-4, Jr. over Tylor Knighton (Midlothian Hs) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Bernal of South Grand Prairie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) 12-1, Jr. over Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 2-1, Jr. over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie Hs) 13-2, . (RULE)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Kain Doi of Hurst Bell
  • 3rd Place – Kendrick Williams of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 4th Place – Jose Botello of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 9-1, So. over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kendrick Williams (All Saints Episcopal School) 4-1, Jr. over Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Anderson of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Gonzalez of Haltom City Haltom Hs
  • 3rd Place – Nosa Johnbull of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Sheets of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) 11-3, Sr. over Aidan Gonzalez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nosa Johnbull (Hurst Bell) 8-3, Sr. over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) 10-5, Sr. (MD 18-7)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Munoz Arroyo of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Jeffrey Ramsey of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Maxwell English of Haltom City Haltom Hs

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) 14-0, Sr. over Jorge Munoz Arroyo (Arlington Bowie) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 5:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 3-1, Sr. over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 10-5, Sr. (RULE)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Pelkey of Haltom City Haltom Hs
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Meaders of Hurst Bell
  • 3rd Place – Jamyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey Hs
  • 4th Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 11-3, Jr. over Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey Hs) 6-1, Jr. over Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie Hs) 9-3, . (Dec 7-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Omoboyowa of Arlington Houston
  • 2nd Place – Makyiah Sandoval of Lubbock Monterey Hs
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Adams of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Jake Rodriguez of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Victor Omoboyowa (Arlington Houston) 10-2, Sr. over Makyiah Sandoval (Lubbock Monterey Hs) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) 10-4, Sr. over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) 9-6, So. (Fall 4:42)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ronnie Council of DeSoto
  • 4th Place – Faddellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian Hs) 4-0, So. over Devlin Offutt (Lubbock Monterey Hs) 8-1, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronnie Council (DeSoto) 9-2, Sr. over Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 13-7)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Augustin Granizo of South Grand Prairie Hs
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian Hs
  • 3rd Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Saul Trigo of Grand Prairie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie Hs) 7-0, . over Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 2-1, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 8-1, Jr. over Saul Trigo (Grand Prairie Hs) 6-4, . (UTB 3-2)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kimberley Chapin of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Felicity Ortega of Vernon Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lexis Vasquez of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kimberley Chapin (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. over Felicity Ortega (Vernon Hs (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Paige Box (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 6-4, Jr. over Lexis Vasquez (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Salome Stallworth of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Bolanos of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Celestine Govea of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jessy Coons of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)) 9-1, Sr. over Jocelyn Bolanos (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Celestine Govea (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 10-4, Sr. over Jessy Coons (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 4-2, Fr. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – JaeLyn Tillis of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Aja Pearson (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-3, So. (Inj. 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • JaeLyn Tillis (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 11-4, Sr. over Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Cordoba of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Yeslie Salinas of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Bailey Patterson of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 5-4, So. over Amanda Cordoba (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Yeslie Salinas (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Bailey Patterson (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Torres of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kaya Church of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aileen Alex of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-0, Fr. over Marissa Torres (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaya Church (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. over Aileen Alex (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michaela Lukowich of Prosper (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Yara Pozo of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Paige Kina of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hannah McLarson of Prosper (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Michaela Lukowich (Prosper (Girls)) 8-5, So. over Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Paige Kina (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Fr. over Hannah McLarson (Prosper (Girls)) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:26)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 11-0, Sr. over Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 10-2, . (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 11-3, So. over Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 6-3, So. (Fall 3:49)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karen Diaz of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Madison Oswald of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Laci Pineda of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karen Diaz (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 9-4, Sr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 6-6, . (Fall 3:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Oswald (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Laci Pineda (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 8-4, . (Dec 6-0)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Johana Flores of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Pamela Escobedo (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 12-3, So. over Molly Gribble (Vernon Hs (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. (UTB 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 12-5, So. over Johana Flores (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Perla Rodriguez of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 9-2, . over Perla Rodriguez (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Plamedie Tshimbela of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 9-1, Sr. over Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Plamedie Tshimbela (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-5, So. over Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 5:19)