News Ticker

Edge of Texas Youth Results

TeamAbbrScore
1Takedown Elite3624324.0
2EL PASO WILDCATS3619298.5
3Team Xtreme3613247.0
4Gracie Barra Westchase6139219.5
5Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling3618208.5
6Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program6146173.0
7Brazos Valley Wrestling Club3652165.0
8Cobre Youth Wrestling6140159.0
9Texas Vengeance6143155.5
10Kaizen6138131.5
11NB Elite3664122.5
12LC Gladiators615098.0
13Eastwood Wrestling616188.0
14Team Silver362086.0
15New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club615179.0
16Boneyard Wrestling Academy363960.0
17Spring Klein Wrestling Club615257.0
18Paradigm Wrestling615754.0
19Team Georgie614953.0
20Westside wizards615553.0
21NM GOLD615652.0
22DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING614748.0
23Four Points Viper Wrestling366936.0
24Apex615834.0
25Vici Wrestling614533.0
26Katy Area Wrestling Club363126.0
27Texas Tech Fall614426.0
28Mission Arlington Wrestling614220.0
29Team Mendoza615920.0
30NM Matador Beast614817.0
31Cedar Park Wrestling614115.0
32Highlander Youth Wrestling616015.0
33Colts Wrestling Club615311.0
34Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro61540.0

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Reyes of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – James Verdugo of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

Round 1

  • Gabriel Reyes (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over James Verdugo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over James Verdugo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Reyes (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 15-7)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Bentley Hatch of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Parra of Westside wizards
  • 4th Place – Liem Wall of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Liem Wall (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:33)
  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Abraham Parra (Westside wizards) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Liem Wall (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:19)
  • Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Abraham Parra (Westside wizards) (Dec 11-10)

Round 3

  • Abraham Parra (Westside wizards) won by fall over Liem Wall (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:38)
  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Bentley Hatch (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:41)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Rios of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Orion Luna of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Xander Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Miralys Miranda-Muniz of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xander Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Miralys Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Bo Rios (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Orion Luna (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Bo Rios (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Xander Moreno (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:30)
  • Orion Luna (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Miralys Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Orion Luna (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Xander Moreno (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:42)
  • Bo Rios (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Miralys Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:07)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Davila of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chason Al-Hanfoosh of New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brantley Hatch of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Ezekiel Sedillos of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – John Dexter-Quimm of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Johnny Sifuentes of Cobre Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ezekiel Sedillos (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Sifuentes (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over John Dexter-Quimm (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
  • Adrian Davila (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Chason Al-Hanfoosh (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Chason Al-Hanfoosh (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Sedillos (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
  • Adrian Davila (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over John Dexter-Quimm (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Johnny Sifuentes (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Adrian Davila (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ezekiel Sedillos (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • John Dexter-Quimm (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Sifuentes (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)
  • Chason Al-Hanfoosh (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:39)

Round 4

  • Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Ezekiel Sedillos (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Chason Al-Hanfoosh (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Dexter-Quimm (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
  • Adrian Davila (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Sifuentes (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)

Round 5

  • Ezekiel Sedillos (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over John Dexter-Quimm (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
  • Adrian Davila (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brantley Hatch (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:51)
  • Chason Al-Hanfoosh (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnny Sifuentes (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Gomez of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Samargia of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Rowan Gibbs of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alex Green of LC Gladiators
  • 5th Place – Baryden Garcia of Westside wizards

Round 1

  • Daniel Gomez (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Green (LC Gladiators) (Fall 1:00)
  • Logan Samargia (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Baryden Garcia (Westside wizards) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Logan Samargia (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Rowan Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Daniel Gomez (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Baryden Garcia (Westside wizards) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Rowan Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Baryden Garcia (Westside wizards) (Maj 18-10)
  • Logan Samargia (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Alex Green (LC Gladiators) (Dec 9-5)

Round 4

  • Rowan Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Green (LC Gladiators) (Dec 6-3)
  • Daniel Gomez (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Samargia (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Daniel Gomez (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Rowan Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
  • Alex Green (LC Gladiators) won by decision over Baryden Garcia (Westside wizards) (Dec 7-2)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Langefeld of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Owen Langefeld (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Owen Langefeld (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 52&56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Marquez of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 2nd Place – Asael Morales of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Owen Langefeld of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shawn Vigil of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

Round 1

  • Diego Marquez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Owen Langefeld (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
  • Asael Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Shawn Vigil (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Diego Marquez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Shawn Vigil (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 1:38)
  • Asael Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Owen Langefeld (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Diego Marquez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by decision over Asael Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 8-4)
  • Owen Langefeld (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Shawn Vigil (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:42)

TOT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Marquez of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 2nd Place – Asael Morales of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Shawn Vigil of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

Round 1

  • Diego Marquez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Shawn Vigil (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Asael Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Shawn Vigil (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Diego Marquez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by decision over Asael Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 5-2)

D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Omar Perez of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 42&46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Keeler of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Omar Perez of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Crosby of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Grant Moulton of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cassandra Roque of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – James Gibbs of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Keeler (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 15-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Grant Moulton (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cassandra Roque (Team Xtreme) won by fall over James Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Keeler of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Crosby of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Grant Moulton of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shaylyne Juarez of Team Xtreme
  • 5th Place – Cassandra Roque of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – James Gibbs of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:47)
  • Mason Keeler (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Cassandra Roque (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:29)
  • Grant Moulton (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over James Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) won by fall over James Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Grant Moulton (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cassandra Roque (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:55)
  • Mason Keeler (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Dec 12-5)

Round 3

  • Grant Moulton (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Dec 9-7)
  • Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Cassandra Roque (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:26)
  • Mason Keeler (Takedown Elite) won by fall over James Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Mason Keeler (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:00)
  • Cassandra Roque (Team Xtreme) won by fall over James Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
  • Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Grant Moulton (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Round 5

  • Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Cassandra Roque (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:22)
  • Mason Keeler (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Grant Moulton (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over James Gibbs (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Reyes of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Sam Trujillo of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 3rd Place – Aj Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Austin Toscano of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 5th Place – Jacob Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Matthew Reyes (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 14-3)
  • Sam Trujillo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Sam Trujillo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Austin Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:50)
  • Matthew Reyes (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Austin Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:33)
  • Sam Trujillo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by decision over Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-2)

Round 4

  • Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Austin Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) (TF 16-0)
  • Matthew Reyes (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Sam Trujillo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Matthew Reyes (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Austin Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:18)
  • Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (SV-1 9-7)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Castanon of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Luis Alvarado of Team Silver
  • 4th Place – Ezekiel Morales of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 5th Place – Antonio Ochoa of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – Coby Cummings of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ezekiel Morales (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by decision over Antonio Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Dec 4-3)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Dominic Castanon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Luis Alvarado (Team Silver) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Luis Alvarado (Team Silver) won by major decision over Antonio Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Maj 14-0)
  • Dominic Castanon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ezekiel Morales (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Dominic Castanon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Antonio Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:37)
  • Ezekiel Morales (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Luis Alvarado (Team Silver) (Maj 16-2)

Round 4

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Antonio Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:49)
  • Luis Alvarado (Team Silver) won by tech fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Dominic Castanon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Ezekiel Morales (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:30)

Round 5

  • Antonio Ochoa (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Dominic Castanon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:17)
  • Luis Alvarado (Team Silver) won by fall over Ezekiel Morales (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:41)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Travis Carlson of Team Silver
  • 3rd Place – Kol Cline of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Albie Cigarroa of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 5th Place – Blake Gray of LC Gladiators
  • 6th Place – Gaige Perrault of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

Round 1

  • Travis Carlson (Team Silver) won by major decision over Blake Gray (LC Gladiators) (Maj 11-3)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Albie Cigarroa (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 9-0)
  • Kol Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Gaige Perrault (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Travis Carlson (Team Silver) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kol Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 11-5)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gaige Perrault (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Maj 10-0)
  • Albie Cigarroa (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Blake Gray (LC Gladiators) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Travis Carlson (Team Silver) won by fall over Gaige Perrault (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 1:36)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Gray (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:31)
  • Kol Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Albie Cigarroa (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:47)

Round 4

  • Travis Carlson (Team Silver) won by decision over Albie Cigarroa (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 8-3)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kol Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
  • Blake Gray (LC Gladiators) won by decision over Gaige Perrault (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Dec 9-2)

Round 5

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Travis Carlson (Team Silver) (Fall 0:53)
  • Albie Cigarroa (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Gaige Perrault (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 2:12)
  • Kol Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Gray (LC Gladiators) (Dec 6-2)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaylee De Santos of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaylee De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jaylee De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Sean Carroll of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Sean Carroll (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Sean Carroll (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

D1 – 72&80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Espinosa of Kaizen
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Sean Carroll of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen) won by fall over Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Sean Carroll (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen) won by fall over Sean Carroll (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:43)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Espinosa of Kaizen

Round 1

  • Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jj Lopez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nate Lopez of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jj Lopez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Nate Lopez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Jj Lopez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Nate Lopez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:57)

D1 – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephen Carroll of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Stephen Carroll (EL PASO WILDCATS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Stephen Carroll (EL PASO WILDCATS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Salma Perez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Oliver Cervantes of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) won in overtime over Oliver Cervantes (EL PASO WILDCATS) (OT 17-15)
  • Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Oliver Cervantes (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 1:50)
  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Oliver Cervantes (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:27)
  • Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:40)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mathew Koplos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Nelson of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Chacon of LC Gladiators
  • 5th Place – Molly Graham of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 6th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Chacon (LC Gladiators) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:26)
  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Ryder Nelson (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Ryder Nelson (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-0)
  • Jacob Chacon (LC Gladiators) won by major decision over Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 17-7)

Round 3

  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Jacob Chacon (LC Gladiators) (TF 16-0)
  • Ryder Nelson (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Ryder Nelson (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:16)
  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Jacob Chacon (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:18)

Round 5

  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:29)
  • Ryder Nelson (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Chacon (LC Gladiators) (Fall 2:04)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Moralez of NM GOLD
  • 2nd Place – Allessandra Toscano of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Rascon of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 4th Place – Alfred Perrault of LC Gladiators

Round 1

  • Jaxon Moralez (NM GOLD) won by fall over Allessandra Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:00)
  • Sebastian Rascon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Alfred Perrault (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Allessandra Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Sebastian Rascon (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 13-1)
  • Jaxon Moralez (NM GOLD) won by fall over Alfred Perrault (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Allessandra Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Alfred Perrault (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:51)
  • Jaxon Moralez (NM GOLD) won by fall over Sebastian Rascon (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:19)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greg Ruiz of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Luis Molina of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 4th Place – Jack Brogden of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Alejandro Davila of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Vince Hernandez of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

1st Place Match

  • Greg Ruiz (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 3:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Luis Molina (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Luis Molina (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Jack Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Alejandro Davila (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Vince Hernandez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:48)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Guevara of NM GOLD
  • 2nd Place – Liam Garcia of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Jerry Amador of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Calvin Green of LC Gladiators
  • 5th Place – Adam Alvarado of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Jerry Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Adam Alvarado (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 3:37)
  • Liam Garcia (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Calvin Green (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Israel Guevara (NM GOLD) won by fall over Calvin Green (LC Gladiators) (Fall 1:11)
  • Liam Garcia (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jerry Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Israel Guevara (NM GOLD) won by fall over Liam Garcia (Team Xtreme) (Fall 3:53)
  • Calvin Green (LC Gladiators) won by major decision over Adam Alvarado (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 17-6)

Round 4

  • Israel Guevara (NM GOLD) won by fall over Adam Alvarado (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:47)
  • Jerry Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Calvin Green (LC Gladiators) (Dec 9-2)

Round 5

  • Israel Guevara (NM GOLD) won by fall over Jerry Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
  • Liam Garcia (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Adam Alvarado (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:33)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brett Graves of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Marcus Perez of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 5th Place – Naime Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – Angel Bencomo of DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brett Graves (Takedown Elite) (Maj 11-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Brett Graves (Takedown Elite) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Marcus Perez (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Angel Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) (Fall 0:42)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Breaden Tellez of LC Gladiators
  • 4th Place – Braghan Pallis of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – D`Angelo Zuniga of Kaizen
  • 6th Place – Greyson Samargia of Team Xtreme

1st Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Breaden Tellez (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Breaden Tellez (LC Gladiators) won by decision over Braghan Pallis (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • D`Angelo Zuniga (Kaizen) won by fall over Greyson Samargia (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:27)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Mendoza of LC Gladiators
  • 2nd Place – Korban Cline of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Frank Morales of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 4th Place – Samantha Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – David Jr Ibarra of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 6th Place – William Oyler of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Troy Mendoza (LC Gladiators) won by fall over Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Frank Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Frank Morales (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • David Jr Ibarra (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over William Oyler (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Korban Cline of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Jimenez of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 4th Place – Alejandro Meza Rodriguez of LC Gladiators
  • 5th Place – Aidan Prado of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – Kole Lewis of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Kole Lewis (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
  • Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by forfeit over Aidan Prado (Team Xtreme) (FF)
  • Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alejandro Meza Rodriguez (LC Gladiators) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Alejandro Meza Rodriguez (LC Gladiators) won by fall over Kole Lewis (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
  • Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:10)
  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Aidan Prado (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kole Lewis (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:20)
  • Alejandro Meza Rodriguez (LC Gladiators) won by fall over Aidan Prado (Team Xtreme) (Fall 3:45)

Round 4

  • Aidan Prado (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Kole Lewis (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:11)
  • Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Alejandro Meza Rodriguez (LC Gladiators) (Fall 4:30)
  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Round 5

  • Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by fall over Kole Lewis (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Prado (Team Xtreme) (Fall 4:10)
  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by tech fall over Alejandro Meza Rodriguez (LC Gladiators) (TF 20-3)

D2 – 83&92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Chase Jimenez of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 5th Place – Cuauhtemoc Almanza of Kaizen
  • 6th Place – Alejandro Meza Rodriguez of LC Gladiators

1st Place Match

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by rule over Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Chase Jimenez (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Cuauhtemoc Almanza (Kaizen) won by decision over Alejandro Meza Rodriguez (LC Gladiators) (Dec 11-7)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Cuauhtemoc Almanza of Kaizen

Round 1

  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cuauhtemoc Almanza (Kaizen) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Cuauhtemoc Almanza (Kaizen) (Fall 0:36)

D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Smith Jr of New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emilino Rogue of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Smith Jr (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Emilino Rogue (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Michael Smith Jr (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emilino Rogue (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:08)

D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Sedillo of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Zander Samargia of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Ontiveros of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 4th Place – Carlos Ochoa of Team Xtreme
  • 5th Place – Aaden Espinosa of Kaizen

Round 1

  • Zander Samargia (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Aaden Espinosa (Kaizen) (Fall 1:05)
  • Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Carlos Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 1:03)
  • Carlos Ochoa (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Aaden Espinosa (Kaizen) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Carlos Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:37)
  • Zander Samargia (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:47)

Round 4

  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Zander Samargia (Team Xtreme) (Dec 7-0)
  • Aaden Espinosa (Kaizen) won by major decision over Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 14-3)

Round 5

  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Aaden Espinosa (Kaizen) (Fall 0:35)
  • Zander Samargia (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Carlos Ochoa (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:16)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Erik Bencomo of DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING
  • 3rd Place – Carter Dixon of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Hagan Crockett of Team Georgie

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Erik Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) (Fall 0:59)
  • Carter Dixon (NB Elite) won by decision over Hagan Crockett (Team Georgie) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Erik Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) won by forfeit over Hagan Crockett (Team Georgie) (FF)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Carter Dixon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Erik Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) won by fall over Carter Dixon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:29)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Hagan Crockett (Team Georgie) (FF)

D3 – 70&75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erik Bencomo of DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Hagan Crockett of Team Georgie

Round 1

  • Erik Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) won by forfeit over Hagan Crockett (Team Georgie) (FF)
  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

Round 2

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Hagan Crockett (Team Georgie) (FF)
  • Erik Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) won by decision over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Hagan Crockett (Team Georgie) (FF)
  • Erik Bencomo (DEMING YOUTH WRESTLING) won by major decision over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 9-0)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braulio Estrada of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aric Arciniaga of EL PASO WILDCATS

1st Place Match

  • Braulio Estrada (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aric Arciniaga (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 13-5)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Perez of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dexter-Quinn of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trent Nelson of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Eddy of Colts Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Judea Moralez of NM GOLD

1st Place Match

  • Miguel Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Jacob Perez (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Perez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by forfeit over Luke Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Trent Nelson (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Eddy (Colts Wrestling Club) won by fall over Judea Moralez (NM GOLD) (Fall 2:00)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Hatch of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Kolby Hatch (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kolby Hatch (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:11)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jack Puza of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Enrique Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 5th Place – Daniel Amaro of Team Silver
  • 6th Place – Damien Gomez of Cobre Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Enrique Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Amaro (Team Silver) won by fall over Damien Gomez (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Francisco Calderon of Team Georgie
  • 3rd Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Garrison Aho of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joseph Verdugo of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

Round 1

  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Garrison Aho (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
  • Francisco Calderon (Team Georgie) won by decision over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Francisco Calderon (Team Georgie) won by fall over Joseph Verdugo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 3:48)
  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 9-6)

Round 3

  • Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Joseph Verdugo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 3:48)
  • Francisco Calderon (Team Georgie) won by decision over Garrison Aho (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Round 4

  • Garrison Aho (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Verdugo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Dec 9-8)
  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Francisco Calderon (Team Georgie) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Verdugo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:49)
  • Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Garrison Aho (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 4th Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Gabriel Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Dec 7-0)
  • Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 7-0)
  • Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Gabriel Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:25)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Fall 1:05)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rudy Bautista of Texas Tech Fall
  • 2nd Place – John Humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jay Brogden of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Carlos Prado of Team Xtreme
  • 5th Place – Jude Lozano of Team Xtreme
  • 6th Place – Uriah Hall of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Uriah Hall (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:49)
  • Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) won by fall over Carlos Prado (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:37)
  • Jay Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Jude Lozano (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Jude Lozano (Team Xtreme) won by major decision over Uriah Hall (Team Xtreme) (Maj 15-3)
  • Jay Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Carlos Prado (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:27)
  • Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) won by fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

  • Jay Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Uriah Hall (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:05)
  • John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Prado (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:59)
  • Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) won by fall over Jude Lozano (Team Xtreme) (Fall 1:19)

Round 4

  • Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) won by fall over Uriah Hall (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:33)
  • Carlos Prado (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jude Lozano (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:43)
  • John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jay Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 2:18)

Round 5

  • Carlos Prado (Team Xtreme) won by major decision over Uriah Hall (Team Xtreme) (Maj 14-2)
  • Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) won by fall over Jay Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 0:54)
  • John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Lozano (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:10)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Andre Aragon of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Andre Aragon (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Andre Aragon (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Alessio Cisneros of New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Enrique Chavez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Pablo Royval of Kaizen

Round 1

  • Alessio Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enrique Chavez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:38)
  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Pablo Royval (Kaizen) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Enrique Chavez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:11)
  • Alessio Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pablo Royval (Kaizen) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Enrique Chavez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Pablo Royval (Kaizen) (Dec 5-1)
  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Alessio Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Garcia of Team Georgie

Round 1

  • Ruben Garcia (Team Georgie) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ruben Garcia (Team Georgie) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Cordero of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brianne Graves of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Frankie Varela of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Ian Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Frankie Varela (Team Xtreme) (FF)
  • Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Ian Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) (Fall 3:00)
  • Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Frankie Varela (Team Xtreme) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ian Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
  • Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Frankie Varela (Team Xtreme) (FF)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Roybal of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Manuel Padilla of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Manuel Padilla (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over John Roybal (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:17)

Round 3

  • John Roybal (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won in double overtime over Manuel Padilla (EL PASO WILDCATS) (2-OT 8-8)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 80&85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Diego Lucero of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 4th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:27)
  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Diego Lucero (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Diego Lucero (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 0:46)
  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-1)
  • Diego Lucero (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-2)

D4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Diego Lucero of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program

Round 1

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Diego Lucero (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Diego Lucero (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Ian Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by major decision over Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) (Maj 8-0)

D4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Hernandez Iv of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Sulliman Rodriguez of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Juan Hernandez Iv (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Sulliman Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Juan Hernandez Iv (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Sulliman Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 1:57)

D4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Pirk of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • William Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • William Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

D4 – 95&100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Pirk of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Joaquin Tanabe of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joaquin Tanabe (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • William Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Joaquin Tanabe (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • William Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • William Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Joaquin Tanabe (Team Xtreme) (TF 15-0)
  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joaquin Tanabe of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joaquin Tanabe (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Joaquin Tanabe (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Nikolas Trujillo of Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program
  • 5th Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Aden Martinez of New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nikolas Trujillo (Cobre Wrestling Jr. Program) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Aden Martinez (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Palacios Jr. of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Keilani Guillermo of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elena Torres of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 4th Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Keilani Guillermo (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Elena Torres (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Elena Torres (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:53)
  • Keilani Guillermo (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Keilani Guillermo (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Elena Torres (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:18)

D4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Adam Mendoza of Team Mendoza
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Andrews of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tristan Crosby of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Mark Dexter-Quinn of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andres Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Adam Mendoza (Team Mendoza) won by fall over Mark Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:06)
  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Andres Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:11)
  • Adam Mendoza (Team Mendoza) won by fall over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:48)
  • Mark Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Andres Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Maj 12-0)
  • Adam Mendoza (Team Mendoza) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Andres Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Mark Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Adam Mendoza (Team Mendoza) won by fall over Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 4:27)
  • Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5

  • Andres Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adam Mendoza (Team Mendoza) (SV-1 11-7)
  • Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Mark Dexter-Quinn (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)
  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

D4 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Sandoval of Team Silver
  • 2nd Place – Hector Hinojos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Hamman of Team Xtreme
  • 4th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Derek Acevedo of Kaizen
  • 6th Place – Sierra Aho of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Sandoval (Team Silver) won by decision over Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Jacob Hamman (Team Xtreme) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Hamman (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Derek Acevedo (Kaizen) won by tech fall over Sierra Aho (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

D4 – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ismael Serrano of EL PASO WILDCATS

Round 1

  • Ismael Serrano (EL PASO WILDCATS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ismael Serrano (EL PASO WILDCATS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 167 Bonus

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ismael Serrano of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Sean Sotelo of Kaizen

Round 1

  • Ismael Serrano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by forfeit over Sean Sotelo (Kaizen) (FF)

Round 2

  • Ismael Serrano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by forfeit over Sean Sotelo (Kaizen) (FF)

Round 3

D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Sotelo of Kaizen

Round 1

  • Sean Sotelo (Kaizen) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sean Sotelo (Kaizen) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliseo Cerecerez of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Sammy Montes of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Eliseo Cerecerez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Sammy Montes (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Eliseo Cerecerez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Sammy Montes (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

D4 – 142 Bonus

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Sandoval of Team Silver
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hamman of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Garcia of Team Georgie

Round 1

  • Landon Sandoval (Team Silver) won by fall over Ruben Garcia (Team Georgie) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Jacob Hamman (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Ruben Garcia (Team Georgie) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Landon Sandoval (Team Silver) won by forfeit over Jacob Hamman (Team Xtreme) (FF)

D5 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Jackson of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Tyler Jackson (Team Xtreme) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Tyler Jackson (Team Xtreme) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 95&105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Jackson of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Arnold of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Tyler Jackson (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Tyler Jackson (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

D5 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Arnold of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 114 Bonus

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex
  • 2nd Place – Jacob De Santos of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Victor Morales of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Arnold of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Jacob De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:10)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex) won by fall over Victor Morales (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Jacob De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by tech fall over Victor Morales (Takedown Elite) (TF 21-4)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex) won by fall over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex) won by decision over Jacob De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 2-1)
  • Victor Morales (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Jeremiah Arnold (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:08)

D5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob De Santos of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex
  • 3rd Place – Victor Morales of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex) won by fall over Victor Morales (Takedown Elite) (Fall 4:13)

Round 2

  • Jacob De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by tech fall over Victor Morales (Takedown Elite) (TF 18-1)

Round 3

  • Jacob De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Jacob Kehrer (Apex) (Fall 2:52)

D5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Montes of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Fabian Ayala of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Alexis Montes (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Fabian Ayala (Team Xtreme) (Dec 12-8)

Round 2

  • Fabian Ayala (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Alexis Montes (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Alexis Montes (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Fabian Ayala (Team Xtreme) (Maj 11-0)

D5 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Flores of Eastwood Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gauge Berlint of NM Matador Beast
  • 3rd Place – Alan Stevens of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 4th Place – Brendon Ferguson of Texas Vengeance
  • 5th Place – Hunter Bragg of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) won by decision over Hunter Bragg (Team Xtreme) (Dec 13-7)
  • Gauge Berlint (NM Matador Beast) won by major decision over Alan Stevens (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 13-4)

Round 2

  • Andrew Flores (Eastwood Wrestling) won by major decision over Alan Stevens (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 17-5)
  • Gauge Berlint (NM Matador Beast) won by fall over Hunter Bragg (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

  • Andrew Flores (Eastwood Wrestling) won by decision over Gauge Berlint (NM Matador Beast) (Dec 10-4)
  • Alan Stevens (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:30)

Round 4

  • Andrew Flores (Eastwood Wrestling) won by fall over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:00)
  • Alan Stevens (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Hunter Bragg (Team Xtreme) (Fall 3:23)

Round 5

  • Andrew Flores (Eastwood Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Bragg (Team Xtreme) (Fall 3:00)
  • Gauge Berlint (NM Matador Beast) won by forfeit over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (FF)

D5 – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Espinosa of Kaizen
  • 3rd Place – Alex Gandarilla of Eastwood Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Javier Loya of Eastwood Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Javier Loya (Eastwood Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)
  • Nathan Espinosa (Kaizen) won by fall over Alex Gandarilla (Eastwood Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

  • Alex Gandarilla (Eastwood Wrestling) won by decision over Javier Loya (Eastwood Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by major decision over Nathan Espinosa (Kaizen) (Maj 16-3)

Round 3

  • Nathan Espinosa (Kaizen) won by decision over Javier Loya (Eastwood Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Alex Gandarilla (Eastwood Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

D5 – 175 Bonus

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Alex Gandarilla of Eastwood Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Javier Loya of Eastwood Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Javier Loya (Eastwood Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Alex Gandarilla (Eastwood Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Alex Gandarilla (Eastwood Wrestling) won by fall over Javier Loya (Eastwood Wrestling) (Fall 3:19)

D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avante Cooper of Eastwood Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avante Cooper (Eastwood Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Avante Cooper (Eastwood Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 203 Bonus

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markos Miranda-Muniz of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avante Cooper of Eastwood Wrestling

Round 1

  • Markos Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Avante Cooper (Eastwood Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Markos Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Avante Cooper (Eastwood Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

D5 – 275

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markos Miranda-Muniz of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Markos Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Markos Miranda-Muniz (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate – 45&50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Shaylyne Juarez of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Chloe King of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) won by tech fall over Chloe King (Texas Vengeance) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Shaylyne Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chloe King (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:45)

Girls Intermediate – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Molly Graham of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Ariel Garcia of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Ariel Garcia (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Molly Graham (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by tech fall over Ariel Garcia (Takedown Elite) (TF 17-0)

Girls Intermediate – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaylee De Santos of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 2nd Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Jaylee De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Jaylee De Santos (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

Girls Intermediate – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anastacia Cisneros of New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anastacia Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Anastacia Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Allessandra Toscano of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Emberlyn Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Emily Amador of Cobre Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Emily Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • Allessandra Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by tech fall over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Emily Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Allessandra Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Allessandra Toscano (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Emily Amador (Cobre Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:31)

Girls Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Sedillo of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Naime Abdallah of Team Xtreme
  • 4th Place – Olivia Ontiveros of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 5th Place – Shelby Juarez of Team Xtreme

Round 1

  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) (Maj 11-0)
  • Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Shelby Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 5-0)
  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Shelby Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Shelby Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Dec 11-8)
  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) (Maj 14-2)
  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Olivia Ontiveros (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

  • Alyssa Sedillo (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Naime Abdallah (Team Xtreme) (Maj 10-0)
  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Shelby Juarez (Team Xtreme) (Fall 0:21)

Girls Novice – 75&80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Saiz of Cobre Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lisa Garcia of Westside wizards
  • 3rd Place – Mariana Yanez of Westside wizards
  • 4th Place – Samantha Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Anastacia Cisneros of New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lisa Garcia (Westside wizards) won by fall over Mariana Yanez (Westside wizards) (Fall 1:57)
  • Angel Saiz (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Angel Saiz (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Anastacia Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Lisa Garcia (Westside wizards) won by fall over Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Anastacia Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)
  • Angel Saiz (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mariana Yanez (Westside wizards) (Fall 0:45)

Round 4

  • Mariana Yanez (Westside wizards) won by fall over Anastacia Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Angel Saiz (Cobre Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lisa Garcia (Westside wizards) (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Anastacia Cisneros (New Mexico Slam Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lisa Garcia (Westside wizards) (Fall 1:24)
  • Mariana Yanez (Westside wizards) won by major decision over Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 15-5)

Girls Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Vasquez of Team Xtreme
  • 2nd Place – Bella Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Salas of Westside wizards

Round 1

  • Bella Vasquez (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Andrea Salas (Westside wizards) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Bella Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Andrea Salas (Westside wizards) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Bella Vasquez (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Bella Moreno (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-3)

Girls Novice – 110&118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kylie O`Dell of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Sarah Callender (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • Sarah Callender (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

Girls Novice – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie O`Dell of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samantha Ramirez of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianne Graves of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

Girls School Girl – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Elena Torres of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Lorianne Bueno of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Lorianne Bueno (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Elena Torres (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

  • Elena Torres (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Lorianne Bueno (Takedown Elite) (Dec 9-2)

Girls School Girl – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Head of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

Girls School Girl – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)