News Ticker

Liberty Throwdown Duals Results

Throwdown 18-19 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – South Lake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Byron Nelson
  • 5th Place – Argyle
  • 6th Place – McKinney Boyd
  • 7th Place – St. Marks
  • 8th Place – Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Plano West defeated Frisco Liberty 43-36.

3rd Place Match

  • South Lake Carroll defeated Byron Nelson 54-28.

5th Place Match

  • Argyle defeated McKinney Boyd 48-36.

7th Place Match

  • St. Marks defeated Lebanon Trail 54-12.

Match #1 Round 1

Frisco Liberty defeated Argyle 45-27

  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Dec 11-4
  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:39
  • 138Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Dalton Miller (Argyle) Dec 11-4
  • 145Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 0:25
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Dec 17-12
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) Dec 10-4
  • 170Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:59
  • 182Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 0:59
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Argyle defeated St. Marks 43-36

  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Reid Fundus (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 0:21
  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 2:29
  • 138Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Fall 0:50
  • 145Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 1:15
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Maj 13-3
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Dec 8-2
  • 170Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) over Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:25
  • 182Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) Fall 1:20

Match #3 Round 3

Plano West defeated Argyle 63-12

  • 120Blake Munroe (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Hudson Powell (Argyle) Fall 1:29
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Fall 3:36
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Dalton Miller (Argyle) Fall 4:33
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 0:25
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Levi Olsen (Argyle) Fall 1:29
  • 160William Austin (Plano West) over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) Dec 13-10
  • 170Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) over Ruan Santos (Plano West) Dec 8-3
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 1:57
  • 220James Laprocido (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Hunter Slocum (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Aidan Losasso (Plano West) SV-1 11-9
  • 113Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:55

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

Argyle defeated Lebanon Trail 60-6

  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 3:32
  • 138Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:21
  • 145Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:33
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:37
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:19
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 5th Place Match

Argyle defeated McKinney Boyd 48-36

  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:44
  • 138Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:56
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 1:35
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:43
  • 170Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:36
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 1:11
  • 220Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:54
  • 120Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:31

Match #1 Round 1

Byron Nelson defeated McKinney Boyd 39-34

  • 106Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:45
  • 120Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:15
  • 126Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:07
  • 132Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:52
  • 138Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:35
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Jackson Adcock (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:47
  • 152Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:40
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Dec 4-3
  • 170Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:12
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:12
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) Maj 14-3
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:38
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:44

Match #2 Round 2

Byron Nelson defeated Lebanon Trail 72-6

  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:46
  • 138Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:53
  • 145Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:59
  • 152Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:17
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:07
  • 182Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

South Lake Carroll defeated Byron Nelson 48-33

  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:21
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:42
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:43
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:52
  • 145Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:07
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) Fall 3:27
  • 170Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:25
  • 182Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) over Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:50
  • 195Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) over Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) Dec 15-10
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Elijah Dhanani (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:17
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:33
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:27
  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:44

Match #4 Championship Bracket

Plano West defeated Byron Nelson 54-24

  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 3:21
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:32
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:26
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) Fall 3:16
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over William Austin (Plano West) Fall 1:34
  • 170Ruan Santos (Plano West) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 4:38
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:39
  • 195Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 1:12
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:19
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) Fall 1:17
  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) Dec 8-3
  • 113Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) Dec 10-4
  • 120Blake Munroe (Plano West) over Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:12

Match #5 3rd Place Match

South Lake Carroll defeated Byron Nelson 54-28

  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:31
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:35
  • 145Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:35
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) Maj 12-4
  • 170Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:23
  • 182Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) over Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:02
  • 195Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:40
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Elijah Dhanani (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:12
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:18
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:38
  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:13
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:44
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:16

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Frisco Liberty defeated Argyle 45-27

  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Dec 11-4
  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:39
  • 138Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Dalton Miller (Argyle) Dec 11-4
  • 145Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 0:25
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Dec 17-12
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) Dec 10-4
  • 170Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:59
  • 182Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 0:59
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Plano West defeated Frisco Liberty 46-30

  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113D`angelo Estrada (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) Dec 7-3
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Maj 12-2
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:08
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:12
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:10
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) SV-1 11-9
  • 160Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) over William Austin (Plano West) Fall 1:21
  • 170Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Tyler Vincent (Plano West) Fall 1:04
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:58
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 1:14
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:32
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) Fall 3:17

Match #3 Round 3

Frisco Liberty defeated St. Marks 57-21

  • 120Brendan Bondy (Frisco Liberty) over Reid Fundus (St. Marks) Fall 1:53
  • 126Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 0:26
  • 132Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 4:51
  • 138Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Fall 2:23
  • 145Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 3:16
  • 152Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Dec 6-2
  • 160Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:46
  • 170Chad Kim (St. Marks) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) Inj 0:33
  • 182Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) over Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) Dec 7-4
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) Fall 0:29
  • 285Ethan Qualls (Frisco Liberty) over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) Fall 1:58
  • 106Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Cole Hebert (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Championship Bracket

Frisco Liberty defeated South Lake Carroll 42-40

  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Fall 4:31
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:21
  • 138Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:55
  • 145Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:24
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Fall 3:38
  • 160Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jackson Hawk (Frisco Liberty) over Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:40
  • 182Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:48
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:22
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:28
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Elijah Dhanani (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:55
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) Maj 11-0

Match #5 1st Place Match

Plano West defeated Frisco Liberty 43-36

  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:46
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) Maj 11-3
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) Dec 12-9
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) Fall 3:10
  • 160Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) over William Austin (Plano West) Fall 2:35
  • 170Tyler Vincent (Plano West) over Jackson Hawk (Frisco Liberty) Inj 0:19
  • 182Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) Fall 3:04
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 0:20
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:45
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) Fall 2:48
  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Cole Hebert (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:19
  • 120Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) over Blake Munroe (Plano West) Fall 1:28
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:03

Match #1 Round 1

South Lake Carroll defeated Lebanon Trail 78-3

  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:53
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:37
  • 145Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:44
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:13
  • 160Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) Dec 7-5
  • 182Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Byron Nelson defeated Lebanon Trail 72-6

  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:46
  • 138Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:53
  • 145Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:59
  • 152Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:17
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:07
  • 182Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

McKinney Boyd defeated Lebanon Trail 72-6

  • 120Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:29
  • 138Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:14
  • 145Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:48
  • 152Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:51
  • 160Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:27
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

Argyle defeated Lebanon Trail 60-6

  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 3:32
  • 138Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:21
  • 145Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:33
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:37
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:19
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 7th Place Match

St. Marks defeated Lebanon Trail 54-12

  • 132Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Dec 11-10
  • 138Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:57
  • 145Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:34
  • 152Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Dec 19-14
  • 160Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) Fall 4:55
  • 182Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Reid Fundus (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #1 Round 1

Byron Nelson defeated McKinney Boyd 39-34

  • 106Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:45
  • 120Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:15
  • 126Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:07
  • 132Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:52
  • 138Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:35
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Jackson Adcock (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:47
  • 152Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:40
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Dec 4-3
  • 170Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:12
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:12
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) Maj 14-3
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:38
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:44

Match #2 Round 2

South Lake Carroll defeated McKinney Boyd 54-30

  • 113Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:41
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:06
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:54
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:58
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:41
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:54
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:42
  • 170Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:25
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:59
  • 220Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:16
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:07
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

McKinney Boyd defeated Lebanon Trail 72-6

  • 120Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:29
  • 138Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:14
  • 145Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:48
  • 152Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:51
  • 160Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:27
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

McKinney Boyd defeated St. Marks 52-30

  • 126Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 1:18
  • 132Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 0:43
  • 138Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Maj 17-4
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 1:08
  • 152Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:59
  • 170Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:03
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) Fall 1:09
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) Fall 0:13
  • 106Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Reid Fundus (St. Marks) Fall 1:27

Match #5 5th Place Match

Argyle defeated McKinney Boyd 48-36

  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:44
  • 138Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:56
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 1:35
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:43
  • 170Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:36
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 1:11
  • 220Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:54
  • 120Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:31

Match #1 Round 1

Plano West defeated St. Marks 69-11

  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) Fall 1:50
  • 113D`angelo Estrada (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Reid Fundus (St. Marks) Fall 1:10
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 1:15
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 1:48
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Fall 1:49
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 2:48
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Fall 1:55
  • 160William Austin (Plano West) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Dec 12-7
  • 170Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) over Ruan Santos (Plano West) TF 19-4
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) Fall 1:37
  • 195Collin Bryant (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:36
  • 285Hunter Slocum (Plano West) over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) Fall 1:46

Match #2 Round 2

Plano West defeated Frisco Liberty 46-30

  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113D`angelo Estrada (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) Dec 7-3
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Maj 12-2
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:08
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:12
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:10
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) SV-1 11-9
  • 160Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) over William Austin (Plano West) Fall 1:21
  • 170Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Tyler Vincent (Plano West) Fall 1:04
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:58
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 1:14
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:32
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) Fall 3:17

Match #3 Round 3

Plano West defeated Argyle 63-12

  • 120Blake Munroe (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Hudson Powell (Argyle) Fall 1:29
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Fall 3:36
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Dalton Miller (Argyle) Fall 4:33
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 0:25
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Levi Olsen (Argyle) Fall 1:29
  • 160William Austin (Plano West) over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) Dec 13-10
  • 170Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) over Ruan Santos (Plano West) Dec 8-3
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 1:57
  • 220James Laprocido (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Hunter Slocum (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Aidan Losasso (Plano West) SV-1 11-9
  • 113Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:55

Match #4 Championship Bracket

Plano West defeated Byron Nelson 54-24

  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 3:21
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:32
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:26
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) Fall 3:16
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over William Austin (Plano West) Fall 1:34
  • 170Ruan Santos (Plano West) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 4:38
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:39
  • 195Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 1:12
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:19
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) Fall 1:17
  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) Dec 8-3
  • 113Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) Dec 10-4
  • 120Blake Munroe (Plano West) over Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:12

Match #5 1st Place Match

Plano West defeated Frisco Liberty 43-36

  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:46
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) Maj 11-3
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) Dec 12-9
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) Fall 3:10
  • 160Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) over William Austin (Plano West) Fall 2:35
  • 170Tyler Vincent (Plano West) over Jackson Hawk (Frisco Liberty) Inj 0:19
  • 182Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) Fall 3:04
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Collin Bryant (Plano West) Fall 0:20
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:45
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) Fall 2:48
  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Cole Hebert (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:19
  • 120Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) over Blake Munroe (Plano West) Fall 1:28
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:03

Match #1 Round 1

South Lake Carroll defeated Lebanon Trail 78-3

  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:53
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:37
  • 145Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:44
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:13
  • 160Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) Dec 7-5
  • 182Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

South Lake Carroll defeated McKinney Boyd 54-30

  • 113Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:41
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:06
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:54
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:58
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:41
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:54
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:42
  • 170Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:25
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:59
  • 220Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:16
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:07
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

South Lake Carroll defeated Byron Nelson 48-33

  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:21
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:42
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:43
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:52
  • 145Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:07
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) Fall 3:27
  • 170Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:25
  • 182Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) over Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:50
  • 195Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) over Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) Dec 15-10
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Elijah Dhanani (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:17
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:33
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:27
  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:44

Match #4 Championship Bracket

Frisco Liberty defeated South Lake Carroll 42-40

  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Fall 4:31
  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:21
  • 138Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:55
  • 145Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:24
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) Fall 3:38
  • 160Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jackson Hawk (Frisco Liberty) over Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:40
  • 182Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:48
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:22
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:28
  • 285Jax Brown (Frisco Liberty) over Elijah Dhanani (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:55
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) Maj 11-0

Match #5 3rd Place Match

South Lake Carroll defeated Byron Nelson 54-28

  • 132Nathaniel Harkins (South Lake Carroll) over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:31
  • 138Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Turner Fangue (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:35
  • 145Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Austin Hallenbeck (South Lake Carroll) over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:35
  • 160Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) over Matthew Obregon (South Lake Carroll) Maj 12-4
  • 170Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Jackson Allen (Byron Nelson) Fall 1:23
  • 182Kyle Diesch (Byron Nelson) over Varun Engineer (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:02
  • 195Grayson Walthall (South Lake Carroll) over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) Fall 2:40
  • 220John Edwards (Byron Nelson) over Elijah Dhanani (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:12
  • 285Payton Lovell (Byron Nelson) over Gavyn Vosburgh (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:18
  • 106Jack Weill (South Lake Carroll) over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:38
  • 113Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) over Anshul Desai (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:13
  • 120Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) over Jagger Kurtz (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:44
  • 126Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) Fall 0:16

Match #1 Round 1

Plano West defeated St. Marks 69-11

  • 106Aidan Losasso (Plano West) over Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) Fall 1:50
  • 113D`angelo Estrada (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Daniel Countryman (Plano West) over Reid Fundus (St. Marks) Fall 1:10
  • 126Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 1:15
  • 132Timothy Cash (Plano West) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 1:48
  • 138Tagen Jamison (Plano West) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Fall 1:49
  • 145Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 2:48
  • 152Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Fall 1:55
  • 160William Austin (Plano West) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Dec 12-7
  • 170Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) over Ruan Santos (Plano West) TF 19-4
  • 182Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) Fall 1:37
  • 195Collin Bryant (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over James Laprocido (Plano West) Fall 1:36
  • 285Hunter Slocum (Plano West) over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) Fall 1:46

Match #2 Round 2

Argyle defeated St. Marks 43-36

  • 113Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Reid Fundus (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Hudson Powell (Argyle) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 0:21
  • 132Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 2:29
  • 138Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Fall 0:50
  • 145Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) over Marshall Thrash (Argyle) Fall 1:15
  • 152Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Maj 13-3
  • 160Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Dec 8-2
  • 170Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) over Aiden Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:25
  • 182Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (Argyle) over Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) Fall 1:20

Match #3 Round 3

Frisco Liberty defeated St. Marks 57-21

  • 120Brendan Bondy (Frisco Liberty) over Reid Fundus (St. Marks) Fall 1:53
  • 126Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 0:26
  • 132Jacob Schindall (Frisco Liberty) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 4:51
  • 138Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Fall 2:23
  • 145Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 3:16
  • 152Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Dec 6-2
  • 160Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:46
  • 170Chad Kim (St. Marks) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) Inj 0:33
  • 182Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) over Connor Leach (Frisco Liberty) Dec 7-4
  • 195Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) over Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) Fall 0:29
  • 285Ethan Qualls (Frisco Liberty) over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) Fall 1:58
  • 106Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Cole Hebert (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Consolation Bracket

McKinney Boyd defeated St. Marks 52-30

  • 126Jason Pekar (McKinney Boyd) over Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) Fall 1:18
  • 132Reiley McCormick (McKinney Boyd) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Fall 0:43
  • 138Paxton Biggs (McKinney Boyd) over Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) Maj 17-4
  • 145Alex Maetas (McKinney Boyd) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 1:08
  • 152Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Arian Saber (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:59
  • 170Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) over Luka Labudovic (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:03
  • 182Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) Fall 1:09
  • 195Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) Fall 0:13
  • 106Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Reid Fundus (St. Marks) Fall 1:27

Match #5 7th Place Match

St. Marks defeated Lebanon Trail 54-12

  • 132Colin Livingston (Lebanon Trail) over Jedidiah Kim (St. Marks) Dec 11-10
  • 138Sal Abbasi (St. Marks) over Chris Kim (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:57
  • 145Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) over Aaron Rodriguez (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:34
  • 152Jacob Hubbard (Lebanon Trail) over Enoch Ellis (St. Marks) Dec 19-14
  • 160Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Colin Neuhoff (St. Marks) Fall 4:55
  • 182Elijah Ellis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Varun Trivedi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Reid Fundus (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Alex Nadalini (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf