News Ticker

Colleyville Heritage Varsity Invite Boys and Girls Results

Team Scores Boys
1Prosper269.5
2Northwest Eaton126.0
3Euless Trinity116.5
4Timber Creek104.5
5Colleyville Heritage Hs81.0
6Grand Prairie78.0
7Burleson Centennial77.0
8Haltom City Haltom Hs65.5
9Carter Riverside60.0
10Frisco58.0
11Saginaw HS50.0
12Arlington Houston46.0
13Fort Worth Boswell HS42.5
14Fort Worth Paschal Hs40.0
15Justin Northwest Hs37.0
16Irving34.0
17Richland29.0
18DeSoto24.0
19Midlothian Heritage20.0
20Fort Worth Wyatt Hs4.0
21Carrollton Turner0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)135.0
2Prosper (Girls)92.0
3Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)85.0
4Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)82.0
5Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)81.0
6Northwest Eaton (Girls)68.0
7Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)51.0
8Saginaw HS (Girls)46.0
9Frisco Hs (Girls)43.0
10Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)39.0
11Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)33.0
12Boswell HS (Girls)30.0
12Burleson Centennial (Girls)30.0
14Irving Hs (Girls)25.0
15DeSoto (Girls)16.0
16North Richland Hills Richland Hs (Girls)12.0
17Midlothian Heritage (Girls)11.0
18Arlington Houston Hs (Girls)9.0
19Fort Worth Wyatt Hs (Girls)4.0
20Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)0.0
20Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Reid of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal Hs
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Aguirre of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Reid (Prosper ) 4-0, Fr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) 4-1, So. over Jonathan Aguirre (Arlington Houston) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:51)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Green of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – TREY REED of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Patrick Procopio of Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Juan Green (Grand Prairie) 5-1, Sr. over TREY REED (Euless Trinity) 11-2, Jr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 8-3, So. over Patrick Procopio (Timber Creek) 6-3, So. (Dec 2-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 4th Place – Justin Bunyavong of Carter Riverside

1st Place Match

  • Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 12-2, So. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest Hs) 11-1, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 6-3, So. over Justin Bunyavong (Carter Riverside) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 4th Place – CALEB FREEMAN of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 4-0, Sr. over John Richardson (Prosper ) 8-2, So. (Fall 5:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 9-3, So. over CALEB FREEMAN (Euless Trinity) 10-4, So. (Dec 6-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Redman of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Estevan Demesa of Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw HS
  • 4th Place – Marcos Ocampo of Carter Riverside

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Redman (Prosper ) 7-2, Jr. over Estevan Demesa (Timber Creek) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw HS) 4-1, Jr. over Marcos Ocampo (Carter Riverside) 5-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:42 (17-0))

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JEREMIAH HARPER of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Golson of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cordy of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Devin Gilbert of Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity) 12-0, Sr. over Jacob Golson (Frisco) 3-1, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Cordy (Prosper ) 6-3, Fr. over Devin Gilbert (Timber Creek) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Murphy of Haltom City Haltom Hs
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Moreno of Prosper
  • 4th Place – STEVEN LIN of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Kevin Jackson (Prosper ) 7-2, Jr. over Gabriel Murphy (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Moreno (Prosper ) 6-3, Jr. over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – ZACH TIDWELL of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Everett Owens of Colleyville Heritage Hs

1st Place Match

  • Caden Mills (Prosper ) 9-1, Sr. over ZACH TIDWELL (Euless Trinity) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Haneisen (Timber Creek) 4-1, Jr. over Everett Owens (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Scout Wilson of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Gonzalez of Haltom City Haltom Hs
  • 4th Place – JON HOENICH of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper ) 5-2, Jr. over Scout Wilson (Northwest Eaton) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Gonzalez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 7-4, Sr. over JON HOENICH (Euless Trinity) 11-4, Jr. (TB-1 3-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Rylee Dockins of Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Marvin Hunley of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Nick Cerniauskas of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper ) 7-1, So. over Rylee Dockins (Timber Creek) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Marvin Hunley (Grand Prairie) 8-2, . over Nick Cerniauskas (Northwest Eaton) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 4:39)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cabe Parham of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Haltom City Haltom Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Reece Willmann of Colleyville Heritage Hs

1st Place Match

  • Cabe Parham (Prosper ) 4-0, Sr. over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 6-1, . over Reece Willmann (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Justus Jones of Saginaw HS
  • 4th Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Jose Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 11-0, Sr. over Rylan Bonds (Prosper ) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Justus Jones (Saginaw HS) 3-1, Sr. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 3-4, . (Fall 2:22)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronnie Council of DeSoto
  • 2nd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Arlington Houston
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Sutton of Colleyville Heritage Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ronnie Council (DeSoto) 4-1, Sr. over Christian Rodriguez (Arlington Houston) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper ) 9-1, So. over Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrese Nichols of Irving
  • 2nd Place – Joaquin Martinez of Carter Riverside
  • 3rd Place – William Bennett of Fort Worth Boswell HS
  • 4th Place – Dajhon Blount of Northwest Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Tyrese Nichols (Irving) 8-0, Jr. over Joaquin Martinez (Carter Riverside) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • William Bennett (Fort Worth Boswell HS) 5-1, Jr. over Dajhon Blount (Northwest Eaton) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Storms of Frisco Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Emily Rodriguez of Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ava Storms (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Emily Rodriguez (Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 6-2, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw HS (Girls)) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Larissa Flores of Prosper (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kayla Moore of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 12-3, So. (Fall 4:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Larissa Flores (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Celestine Govea of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 13-0, Sr. over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Celestine Govea (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. over Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:00)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • CARMEN ALLRED (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 12-2, . over Cecilia Adams (Prosper (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Aja Pearson (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 8-2, So. over Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 6-4, Fr. (MD 15-4)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – SYDNEY HARPER of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 8-0, Fr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • SYDNEY HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 12-2, . over Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 4:03)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Belen Rios of Frisco Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Anjolie Wujek of Prosper (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Michaela Lukowich of Prosper (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Belen Rios (Frisco Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Fr. over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper (Girls)) 5-3, . (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Tucker (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 4-1, . over Michaela Lukowich (Prosper (Girls)) 5-5, . (Fall 2:23)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Shinpaugh of Saginaw HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sage Sargeant of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 15-0, Sr. over Taylor Martinez (Prosper (Girls)) 7-1, . (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Shinpaugh (Saginaw HS (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Foster of Prosper (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lisa Short of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – EVELYN ALONZO of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Foster (Prosper (Girls)) 6-1, . over Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-1, . (Fall 4:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Lisa Short (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 4-1, . over EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 2:36)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Linda Ventura of Irving Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – HALEY WILCOX of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 8-0, Sr. over Linda Ventura (Irving Hs (Girls)) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • HALEY WILCOX (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 12-4, . over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Delia Luna of Prosper (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Leslie Herrera of Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Delia Luna (Prosper (Girls)) 3-1, . (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • LiAnne Gomez (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Leslie Herrera (Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 4:48)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Gabbie Mahan of Prosper (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lawrann Smith of Boswell HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabbie Mahan (Prosper (Girls)) 6-2, . over Lawrann Smith (Boswell HS (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:20)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – April Vera of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Plamedie Tshimbela of Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Sr. over Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

  • April Vera (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Plamedie Tshimbela (Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 3:54)