News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

2018 SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships Boys and Girls

Boys Team Scores
1Midlothian Boys118.0
2South Grand Prairie Boys102.0
3Newman Smith Boys52.0
4Irving MacArthur Boys41.0
5Arlington Lamar Boys35.0
6Weatherford Boys32.0
7Western Hills Boys18.0
8Irving Nimitz Boys17.0
9Arlington Heights Boys7.0
Girls Team Scores
1Arlington Girls97.0
2South Grand Prairie Girls45.0
3Arlington Lamar Girls42.0
4Arlington Bowie Girls25.0
5Arlington Martin Girls21.0
6Arlington Heights Girls10.0
6Irving MacArthur Girls10.0
8Midlothian Girls8.0
9Western Hills Girls7.0
10Newman Smith Girls4.0
11Irving Nimitz Girls0.0
11Weatherford Girls0.0

 

106 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 4th Place – Brodix Wallace of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 3-2, Fr. over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 3-2, Fr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

106 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Larson of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 4th Place – Brodix Wallace of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, . (TF-1.5 2:00 (21-6))
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Kyle Larson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Kyle Larson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, . (MD 8-0)

Round 3

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . (Fall 1:06)
  • Kyle Larson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 4:50)

113 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmine Marino of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Giovanni Castanon of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jason Rodriguez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 4th Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:33)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-3, Fr. over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

Round 2

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
  • Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-4, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-5, So. (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-3, Fr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-5, So. (Fall 5:35)

113 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmine Marino of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Giovanni Castanon of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jason Rodriguez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 4th Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 5:14)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 5:13)

Round 2

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-2, . (Dec 4-3)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 4:52)

Round 3

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . (MD 10-0)
  • Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-2, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:26)

120 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Loud of Western Hills Boys
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Velasquez of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 4th Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – Austin Varzeas of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:55)
  • Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:47)
  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. (MD 14-3)

Round 4

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
  • Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:07)
  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Loud of Western Hills Boys
  • 2nd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Velazquez of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 4th Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie Boys

1st Place Match

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 2-0, . over Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Velazquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-1, . over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . (Dec 6-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – James Scott of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 6th Place – Anthony Machorro of Newman Smith Boys
  • 6th Place – Gavin Fisher of Midlothian Boys
  • 12th Place – Alexis Portarelli of Irving Nimitz Boys

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, So. over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie Boys) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • James Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-3, . over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur Boys) 8-4, . (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jennings of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 5th Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:54 (23-5))
  • Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (16-1))
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

Round 5

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 5:00)

132 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jennings of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (TF-1.5 1:30 (16-0))
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 3:56)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:06)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . (TF-1.5 4:59 (20-5))
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:18)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Boldon of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Tylor Knighton of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Phillip Wilkerson of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Rodolfo Rodriguez of Newman Smith Boys
  • 5th Place – Eddy Cantu of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 6th Place – Angel Perez of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 8th Place – Aidan Cantu of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 12th Place – Ivan Arellano of Arlington Lamar Boys

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Boys) 8-1, Sr. over Tylor Knighton (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-4, Jr. over Rodolfo Rodriguez (Newman Smith Boys) 3-7, So. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Eddy Cantu (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Bernal of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 3rd Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 4th Place – Cruz Vasquez of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 6th Place – Angel Gonsalez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 6th Place – Ivan Montoya of Midlothian Boys
  • 12th Place – Kade Oliphant of Midlothian Boys
  • 12th Place – Luis Gonzalez of Newman Smith Boys
  • 12th Place – Natan Sanchez of South Grand Prairie Boys

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 9-1, Sr. over Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz Boys) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur Boys) 9-4, . over Cruz Vasquez (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kory Woods of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Willis Palma of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Caio Bastos of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Jr. over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 0:22)
  • Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 3-1, . over Willis Palma (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Jr. over Willis Palma (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 3-1, . over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Jr. over Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 3-1, . (Fall 1:33)
  • Willis Palma (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, Sr. over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 2:19)

152 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kory Woods of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Caio Bastos of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 1-1, . over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 2-0, . over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 2-0, . over Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 1:26)

160 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uriel Ramirez of Weatherford Boys
  • 2nd Place – Micah Muzio of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Scott of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Ricardo Menendez of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – Cameron Smith of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 5:20)

Round 2

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

Round 4

  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
  • Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 4:57)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
  • Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Muzio of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Uriel Ramirez of Weatherford Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ricardo Menedez of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Cameron Smith of Midlothian Boys

1st Place Match

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 2-0, . over Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 1-1, . (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ricardo Menedez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 5:30)

170 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Newman Smith Boys
  • 3rd Place – Andres Garcia of Western Hills Boys
  • 4th Place – Connor Black of Midlothian Boys
  • 5th Place – Julian Ruiz of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 4:37)

Round 2

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 1:32)
  • Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 0:45)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. over Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

Round 4

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
  • Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (22-6))
  • Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (MD 17-8)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Newman Smith Boys
  • 3rd Place – Conner Black of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Andres Garcia of Western Hills Boys

Round 1

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Conner Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 2:37)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 2-1, . over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 3:21)

Round 2

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:43)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 2-1, . over Conner Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 2-1, . (MD 15-6)
  • Conner Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 3:45)

182 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Nuila of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Nieto of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Josh Johnson of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Toby Davis of Weatherford Boys
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Vega of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 0:40)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:33)

Round 3

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Dec 12-5)

Round 4

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 0:24)
  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . (Fall 0:52)
  • Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 4:32)

182 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Nuila of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Nieto of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Josh Johnson of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Toby Davis of Weatherford Boys

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-0, . over Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:27)

195 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Iwuagwu of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Carson Weiss of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Cole Hooper of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – Christian Coty of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . (Dec 12-8)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

195 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendeall Iwuagwu of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Carson Weiss of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Christian Coty of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Kendeall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 0:55)
  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-1, . over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 3:01)

Round 2

  • Kendeall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:20)
  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-1, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Kendeall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-1, . (Dec 13-6)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 5:34)

220 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Mayberry of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Ruben Karr of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas of Irving MacArthur Boys

Round 1

  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (Fall 3:44)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . (Fall 1:10)
  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (For.)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
  • Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (For.)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

Round 5

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (For.)
  • Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 12-11)
  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Mayberry of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-1, . over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 0-2, . (DQ)

Round 2

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-0, . over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-0, . over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 0:35)

285 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Nance of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Newman Smith Boys
  • 3rd Place – Marquez Gabriel of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Jose Torres of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Jose Torres (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 0:43)
  • Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 3-1, So. over Marquez Gabriel (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Marquez Gabriel (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 0:48)
  • Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 3-1, So. over Jose Torres (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:44)
  • Marquez Gabriel (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . over Jose Torres (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 2:23)

285 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Nance of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Newman Smith Boys

Round 1

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 2-0, . over Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 2-0, . over Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

95G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington Girls) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington Girls) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

102G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Hernandez of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Princess Hernandez (Arlington Girls) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Princess Hernandez (Arlington Girls) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

110G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Bolanos of Arlington Girls
  • 3rd Place – Salome Stallworth of Western Hills Girls
  • 4th Place – Jetta Pearl of Midlothian Girls
  • 6th Place – Alexandra Benavides of Newman Smith Girls
  • 6th Place – Sofia Avina of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 8th Place – Aliya Hernandez of Irving MacArthur Girls

1st Place Match

  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie Girls) 8-1, . over Jocelyn Bolanos (Arlington Girls) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Salome Stallworth (Western Hills Girls) 5-1, Sr. over Jetta Pearl (Midlothian Girls) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

119G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 2nd Place – JaeLyn Tillis of Arlington Girls
  • 3rd Place – Zainab Rahim of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 4th Place – Amanda Cordoba of Arlington Girls
  • 6th Place – Bailey Patterson of Weatherford Girls
  • 6th Place – Nyah Bracken of Midlothian Girls
  • 8th Place – Yeslie Salinas of Weatherford Girls
  • 8th Place – FORFEIT – Kathy FORFEIT – Tran of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 12th Place – Marcela Moreno of Newman Smith Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin Girls) 12-0, So. over JaeLyn Tillis (Arlington Girls) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Zainab Rahim (Arlington Bowie Girls) 6-2, Jr. over Amanda Cordoba (Arlington Girls) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

128G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marissa Torres of Arlington Girls
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Diaz of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Eregie of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 4th Place – Mariana Aguon of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 6th Place – Elizabeth Rodriguez of Weatherford Girls
  • 6th Place – Janessa Corey of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 8th Place – Tommy Portillo of Arlington Bowie Girls

1st Place Match

  • Marissa Torres (Arlington Girls) 7-2, So. over Amanda Diaz (Arlington Heights Girls) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Eregie (Arlington Bowie Girls) 4-2, Jr. over Mariana Aguon (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-3, Sr. (TB-1 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving MacArthur Girls
  • 3rd Place – Keinijah Robinson of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 4th Place – Emani Hill of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 6th Place – Hallie Daniel of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 6th Place – Sofia Reyes of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 8th Place – Monika Santillan of Arlington Girls
  • 8th Place – Mirna Espinoza of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 12th Place – Brittany Valencia of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 12th Place – Nya Woods of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 12th Place – Joselin Argueta of Newman Smith Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie Girls) 10-1, . over Brisa Hortelano (Irving MacArthur Girls) 8-2, . (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Keinijah Robinson (Arlington Bowie Girls) 6-3, So. over Emani Hill (Arlington Bowie Girls) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

148G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laci Pineda of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 2nd Place – Emily Saravia of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 3rd Place – Karen Diaz of Arlington Girls
  • 4th Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian Girls
  • 6th Place – Cameron Carrasco of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 6th Place – Andreitta Woods of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 8th Place – Maria Hernandez of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 8th Place – Lizette Caceres of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 10th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
  • 10th Place – Michelle Montoya of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 24th Place – Madeline Silverio of Newman Smith Girls
  • 24th Place – Natalia Alvarada of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 24th Place – Mya Adams of Arlington Lamar Girls

1st Place Match

  • Laci Pineda (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-0, . over Emily Saravia (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-1, . (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Karen Diaz (Arlington Girls) 6-4, Sr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Girls) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 3:26)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

165G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Strong of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 2nd Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kiana Sain of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 4th Place – Avianna Jones of Newman Smith Girls
  • 6th Place – Kiara Drake of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 6th Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 8th Place – Meredyt Robledo of Irving Nimitz Girls
  • 8th Place – Keilly Reyes of Irving Nimitz Girls

1st Place Match

  • Mia Strong (Arlington Lamar Girls) 9-0, Sr. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington Girls) 8-3, So. (Fall 0:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiana Sain (Arlington Martin Girls) 9-5, Sr. over Avianna Jones (Newman Smith Girls) 7-4, Sr. (Inj. 3:55)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

185G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington Girls
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Vazquez of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 3rd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 4th Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 6th Place – Arianna Hernandez of Irving Nimitz Girls
  • 6th Place – Perla Rodriguez of Weatherford Girls
  • 8th Place – Lizzie Canales of Arlington Girls
  • 8th Place – Dacie Riley of Weatherford Girls
  • 12th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Aamil Bryant (Arlington Girls) 9-0, Sr. over Leslie Vazquez (Arlington Lamar Girls) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie Girls) 9-2, . over Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

215G Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Esquivel of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 3rd Place – Ivy Brice of Arlington Girls
  • 4th Place – Trinity Robbinns of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Ivy Brice (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, Jr. over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, Jr. over Ivy Brice (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

Round 3

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:08)
  • Ivy Brice (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

215G Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Esquivel of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Robbinns of Arlington Girls
  • 4th Place – Ivy Brie of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 3-0, . over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 0:13)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, . over Ivy Brie (Arlington Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 3:04)

Round 2

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 3-0, . over Ivy Brie (Arlington Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 1:59)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, . over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 3-0, . over Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, . (Fall 0:26)
  • Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-2, . over Ivy Brie (Arlington Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 1:20)