News Ticker

TX-South SKWC Opener

Tot – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

Tot – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavi Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nikolaus Votis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maverick Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nikolaus Votis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Nikolaus Votis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

D1 – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

Round 3

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-0)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 19-7)

Round 4

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:35)
  • Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:47)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Craig of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 2nd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Anthony Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Nathan Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Kash of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carter Bond of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Colton Loudon of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Kash (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brandon Kash (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Bond (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Colton Loudon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 2nd Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Kloiber of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (TB-1 4-2)
  • Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)

Round 4

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)
  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 5

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)

D1 – 80-HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Smith of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Braedyn Valenzuela of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-15)

5th Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-3)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cade Knight of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-3)
  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)

Round 3

  • Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kadyn Gonzalez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:02)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kadyn Gonzalez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)

Round 2

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kadyn Gonzalez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Kadyn Gonzalez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Berzas of Bearcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Kartalis of CFSA Thundercats

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 20-4)
  • Cooper Berzas (Bearcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Kartalis (CFSA Thundercats) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Kartalis (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 0:57)
  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Berzas (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:29)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Berzas (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Thomas Kartalis (CFSA Thundercats) (Maj 14-5)

D2 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – George Heasley of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Charles Turner of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dylan Corning of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by rule over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Charles Turner (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Corning (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Young of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant (Buck) Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trae Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 5th Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Natsuko Barnes of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) (UTB 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)

D3 – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tucker Bayer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cooper Berzas of Bearcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by rule over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper Berzas (Bearcat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Shanks of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Trace Kucish of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 7th Place – John Pineda of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Bryce Shanks (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Shanks (Battleground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Trace Kucish (Paradigm Wrestling) (DQ)

7th Place Match

  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Noah Nelson of LCP Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Anthony Austin of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by rule over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 6:00)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Nelson (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:16)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jack Puza of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nathan Barton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Caleb Williams of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Dallas Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

7th Place Match

  • Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallas Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

D3 – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Robert Fiore of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

Round 3

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

D4 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:26)

Round 2

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

Round 4

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 5

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

D4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greggory Mills of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 2nd Place – Luke Wilson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Davis Clinchard of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

Round 1

  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Davis Clinchard (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 11-4)
  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Davis Clinchard (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davis Clinchard (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:15)

D4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Tritico of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Negrete of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jayden Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathan Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)
  • Isaiah Negrete (LCP Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaiah Negrete (LCP Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Negrete (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:13)
  • Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 4

  • Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 5

  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Negrete (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Kitson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Reagan Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paul Walker of CFSA Thundercats

Round 1

  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Paul Walker (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Walker (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 3:29)

Round 3

  • Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Walker (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 0:21)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 21-4)

Round 4

  • Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 5

  • Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Walker (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 0:17)

D4 – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bradyn Spears of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kade Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Aire`Onna Lewis of CFSA Thundercats
  • 7th Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradyn Spears (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Aire`Onna Lewis (CFSA Thundercats) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 115-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Haag of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Robinson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Robinson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by disqualification over Jackson Robinson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (DQ)

Round 3

  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jackson Robinson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

D5 – 145-157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-4)
  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)
  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Girls Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Haley Schmitt of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)

Girls School Girl – 79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Galaviz of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Natsuko Barnes of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

  • Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Novice Tot – 35-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavi Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nikolaus Votis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nikolaus Votis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Nikolaus Votis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Novice D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Adrian Barraza of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Adrian Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:24)
  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Novice D1 – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Carter Bond of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blaise Pitts of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Nathan Cerda of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Christian Ure of Cypress Woods High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by rule over Carter Bond (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Bond (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Cerda (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Ure (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Novice D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Haley Schmitt of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)

Novice D1 – 80-hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colby Perry of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Perry (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by major decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Perry (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Novice D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Barraza of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Garrett Cordray of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Finnen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Vincent Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 4

  • Vincent Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-12)
  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Round 5

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Finnen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

Novice D2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadyn Gonzalez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Armando Gutierrez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christoper Hutchinson of Battleground Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Vincent Barraza of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kadyn Gonzalez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

  • Christoper Hutchinson (Battleground Wrestling) won by forfeit over Vincent Barraza (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice D2 – 65-70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Michael Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:57)

Novice D2 – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Young of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Hutmacher of LCP Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Josiah Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alexander Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Alexander Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiah Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Novice D3 – 65-70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 20-3)

Round 3

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Novice D3 – 80-90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Ure of Cypress Woods High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Williams of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden Galaviz of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Ethan Ure (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Ure (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Ethan Ure (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 5

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Williams (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Ure (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Novice D3 – 100-110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexavier Warner of Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Novice D4 – 85-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Wilson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Hedges of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:01)
  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Novice D4 – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Novice D4 – 120-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Schlinke of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Lobato of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Hudson Schlinke (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Hudson Schlinke (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)