News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler results

TOT – 35-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Laila Nash of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Penn Rowsey of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Laila Nash (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Penn Rowsey (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Maimes ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Aiden Maimes ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Laila Nash (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 20-16)
  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Penn Rowsey (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Laila Nash (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)
  • Aiden Maimes ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Penn Rowsey (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Knapp of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cruz Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cael Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Cael Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Cruz Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Wyble (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Kamden Wyble (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 20-12)

Round 3

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:40)

TOT – 48-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Levi Ellis of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braylen Richards of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 5th Place – Bryant Ibarra of Lofton Style
  • 6th Place – Gilbert Beltran of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:10)
  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style) (FF)

Round 2

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style) (Fall 0:11)
  • Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style) (Fall 1:24)

Round 4

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style) won by major decision over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 10-3)

Round 5

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style) (Fall 0:27)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Heard of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Nathaniel Heard (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)
  • Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Nathaniel Heard (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Heard (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tanner Shanks of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Alexander Leonardo of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Leonardo (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 12-10)
  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Leonardo (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Leonardo (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:08)
  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)

Round 5

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Camden Danielson (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Tanner Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Alexander Leonardo (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 21-12)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Holdyn Humphries of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryson Castillo of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Everett Manning of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Everett Manning (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Everett Manning (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 14-4)
  • Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Everett Manning (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 14-13)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:16)
  • Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Manning (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Bryson Castillo (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Owen Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jace Cannon of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Owen Reeve ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Cannon (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Easton Shanks of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Easton Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Shanks (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:58)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Beckett Perterman of Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa

Round 1

  • Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher) won by fall over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Beckett Perterman (Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa) (FF)

Round 2

  • Beckett Perterman (Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa) won by forfeit over Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher) (FF)
  • Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher) won by fall over Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:55)
  • Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Beckett Perterman (Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa) (Fall 0:55)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brock Marsh of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Cochrane of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Colton Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Brock Marsh (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Colton Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Brock Marsh (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

Round 3

  • Brock Marsh (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)
  • Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

D1 Rookie/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

Round 3

D2 Rookie/Novice – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Blake Sontag of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter Knapp of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Sontag (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Carter Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)
  • Blake Sontag (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:00)
  • Blake Sontag (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 58-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ew Franklin of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ew Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fausto Medina of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Pierce of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tristan Bessey of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Chase Reeve of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Beckett Peterman of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:23)
  • Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Reeve ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckett Peterman (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Beckett Peterman (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
  • Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chase Reeve ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
  • Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:47)
  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Chase Reeve ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
  • Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Beckett Peterman (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 4

  • Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:13)
  • Chase Reeve ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Beckett Peterman (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Chase Reeve ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
  • Fausto Medina (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Beckett Peterman (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Toby Leonesio of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Toby Leonesio (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NG BOMBERS
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Stone Branch of Rockwall Heath Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kingston James of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (NG BOMBERS) won by fall over Hunter Avalos (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Stone Branch (Rockwall Heath Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinton Thomas Jr of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Romina Temengil of oceania champions wc
  • 3rd Place – Caden Horinek of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Moore of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Moore (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:44)
  • Quinton Thomas Jr (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by fall over Blake Moore (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:55)
  • Quinton Thomas Jr (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

  • Quinton Thomas Jr (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Blake Moore (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:21)
  • Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) won by fall over Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Korbin Ross of WHITESBORO

Round 1

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Korbin Ross (WHITESBORO) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:17)
  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Korbin Ross (WHITESBORO) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Korbin Ross (WHITESBORO) (Fall 0:35)
  • Kaleb Wyble (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:15)

Round 4

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 5

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Kaleb Wyble (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Korbin Ross (WHITESBORO) (Dec 7-5)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drayton Shanks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Liston of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Heath Drake of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Ryan Liston (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Liston (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

D2 Rookie/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 56-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

  • Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:54)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Bacon of NG BOMBERS
  • 2nd Place – Noah Summers of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Preskitt of Lofton Style
  • 4th Place – Kollin Heath of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Grant Roemer of Lofton Style

Round 1

  • Maddox Preskitt (Lofton Style) won by fall over Grant Roemer (Lofton Style) (Fall 1:50)
  • Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Kollin Heath (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Beau Bacon (NG BOMBERS) won by fall over Kollin Heath (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:44)
  • Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Roemer (Lofton Style) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Beau Bacon (NG BOMBERS) won by decision over Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
  • Maddox Preskitt (Lofton Style) won by fall over Kollin Heath (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:48)

Round 4

  • Beau Bacon (NG BOMBERS) won by fall over Maddox Preskitt (Lofton Style) (Fall 2:38)
  • Kollin Heath (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Grant Roemer (Lofton Style) (Dec 9-4)

Round 5

  • Beau Bacon (NG BOMBERS) won by forfeit over Grant Roemer (Lofton Style) (FF)
  • Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Preskitt (Lofton Style) (Fall 1:56)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Asher Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colin Neelh of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Mackey (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Neelh (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Mackey (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Aiden Mackey (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colin Neelh (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Neelh (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Neelh (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Aiden Mackey (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Levi Abshear of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Young of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Edward Irick of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Edward Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Levi Abshear (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maddox Young (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Maddox Young (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Edward Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Levi Abshear (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Levi Abshear (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Edward Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Young (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryse Sartain of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zachery Boren of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Pj LAird of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zachery Boren (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Pj LAird (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Bryse Sartain (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Pj LAird (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Bryse Sartain (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Zachery Boren (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stetson Wells of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mac Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Stetson Wells (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Stetson Wells (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JakeJake Melley of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaysn Davis of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Mitchell of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kaysn Davis (Team Punisher) won by fall over Cooper Mitchell (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • JakeJake Melley (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaysn Davis (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • JakeJake Melley (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Mitchell (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruz Zarate of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Raphael Visconti of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zane Smith of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zane Smith (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Raphael Visconti (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Smith (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Raphael Visconti (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 20-7)
  • Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 4

  • Raphael Visconti (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Zane Smith (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 5

  • Raphael Visconti (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Zane Smith (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
  • Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia of Moya
  • 4th Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Creston Moss of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia (Moya) (Maj 11-1)
  • Robert Rocha (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creston Moss (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Creston Moss (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Creston Moss (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Robert Rocha (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia (Moya) (Fall 2:42)

Round 4

  • Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia (Moya) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Robert Rocha (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia (Moya) won by fall over Creston Moss (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 80-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Walker of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Nathan Padilla of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
  • James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Forfeit Nathan Padilla (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Nathan Padilla (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Gavin Walker (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Forfeit Nathan Padilla (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Cannon of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – SimoneSimone Mauras of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Zambrano of oceania champions wc

Round 1

  • Trenton Cannon (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over SimoneSimone Mauras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Trenton Cannon (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • SimoneSimone Mauras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Olivia Zambrano (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:56)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Long of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Wells of NG BOMBERS
  • 3rd Place – Quentin Clark of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Wells (NG BOMBERS) won by forfeit over Quentin Clark (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Micah Long (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Quentin Clark (Scots Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Micah Long (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Wells (NG BOMBERS) (Fall 0:23)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ollie Lorenz of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Pstrocki of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Conner Knapp of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Liem Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)
  • Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Conner Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)
  • Cooper Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Cooper Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Conner Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
  • Conner Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Conner Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
  • Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 5

  • Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Pstrocki (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Cooper Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Conner Knapp (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)
  • Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Lock ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Moralez of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aidan Rodriguz of Lebanon Trail

Round 1

  • Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Rodriguz (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 0:28)
  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Keegan Moralez (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Keegan Moralez (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan Rodriguz (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 1:32)
  • Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Aidan Rodriguz (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 1:00)
  • Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Keegan Moralez (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keshawn Gray of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Scott of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Malachi Scott (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Keshawn Gray (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-6)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 155-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacoby Kerr of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Irick of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Jacoby Kerr (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Irick (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) won by major decision over Jacoby Kerr (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

D1 Open – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Holdyn Humphries of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)
  • Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D1 Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:33)

D1 Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

D1 Open – 65-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jadan Miller of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)

Round 3

D2 Open – 52-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Westyn Evans of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

D2 Open – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

Round 2

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by decision over Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

D2 Open – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of NG BOMBERS
  • 3rd Place – Shayne Gabbert of WHITESBORO
  • 4th Place – Vaughn Ott of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Calas (NG BOMBERS) (TF 18-2)
  • Shayne Gabbert (WHITESBORO) won by fall over Vaughn Ott (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Elijah Calas (NG BOMBERS) won by fall over Vaughn Ott (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Shayne Gabbert (WHITESBORO) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Elijah Calas (NG BOMBERS) won by fall over Shayne Gabbert (WHITESBORO) (Fall 3:41)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Vaughn Ott (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

D2 Open – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

D2 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Open – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Herman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Luke Sweany of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)
  • Joshua Herman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
  • Joshua Herman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:27)

Round 3

  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Joshua Herman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)
  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Herman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

D3 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kase Hopper of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)

Round 3

  • Kase Hopper (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 2:31)

D3 Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Mann of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Connor Zuch of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Mann (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Connor Zuch (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Zuch (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Mann (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:28)
  • Tyler Mann (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Zuch (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

D3 Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mason Walker of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Gavin ONeill of Team Punisher

Round 1

  • Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Gavin ONeill (Team Punisher) (Fall 3:00)
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:08)
  • Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Gavin ONeill (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin ONeill (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:37)
  • Nathaniel Burchfiel (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Maj 10-2)

Round 5

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:10)
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Gavin ONeill (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:52)

D3 Open – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton ONeill of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Conner Davis of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Barabas of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Paxton ONeill (Team Punisher) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Paxton ONeill (Team Punisher) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Conner Davis (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

D3 Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Shaffer of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 3:38)

Round 2

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

D3 Open – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiye Bello of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kelton Schott of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kelton Schott (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)

Round 2

  • Jaiye Bello (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)

Round 3

  • Jaiye Bello (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kelton Schott (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

D3 Open – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Carter of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:43)

Round 2

  • Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:26)

Round 3

D3 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Open – 70-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 19-8)

Round 2

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:43)

D4 Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Colton Tidwell of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – John Peil of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Jayden Mistretta of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colton Tidwell (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by fall over John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by fall over Colton Tidwell (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by fall over Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
  • Colton Tidwell (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 4-3)

D4 Open – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Drake Detherage of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 4th Place – David Banda of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joseph Barabas of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Drake Detherage (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Drake Detherage (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Drake Detherage (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)

Round 4

  • Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Barabas (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
  • Drake Detherage (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D4 Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Machado of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Richardson of NG BOMBERS
  • 3rd Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mason Gordon of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Richardson (NG BOMBERS) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-1)

D4 Open – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Forfeit David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:41)

Round 2

  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:32)

D4 Open – 155-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jace Sanders of WHITESBORO

Round 1

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Sanders (WHITESBORO) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Sanders (WHITESBORO) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

D4 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Brantley Jr. of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dashaun Farmer of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isiah Armstrong of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dashaun Farmer (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isiah Armstrong (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Timothy Brantley Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isiah Armstrong (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)

Round 3

  • Timothy Brantley Jr. (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dashaun Farmer (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:41)

D5 Open – 88-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Oakley of Bobcat youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – David Banda of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by fall over Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Maddox Oakley (Bobcat youth wrestling) won by forfeit over David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by forfeit over David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat youth wrestling) (Fall 3:27)

Round 3

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat youth wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over David Banda (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 Open – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

D5 Open – 115-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Bonilla of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jose Machado of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Levi Rowland of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Rowland (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
  • Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Levi Rowland (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:58)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Levi Rowland (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
  • Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

Round 4

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Levi Rowland (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:06)

Round 5

  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Levi Rowland (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
  • Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

D5 Open – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Blake Palmer of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Collin Livingston of Lebanon Trail
  • 4th Place – Rasti Omar of Lebanon Trail

Round 1

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rasti Omar (Lebanon Trail ) (FF)
  • Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Livingston (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Livingston (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 4:00)
  • Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rasti Omar (Lebanon Trail ) (FF)

Round 3

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
  • Collin Livingston (Lebanon Trail ) won by forfeit over Rasti Omar (Lebanon Trail ) (FF)

D5 Open – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jack Rhyne of Lebanon Trail
  • 4th Place – Hardhik Sharma of Lebanon Trail

Round 1

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Rhyne (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 4:04)
  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Hardhik Sharma (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Hardhik Sharma (Lebanon Trail ) (Maj 21-7)
  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Rhyne (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
  • Jack Rhyne (Lebanon Trail ) won by fall over Hardhik Sharma (Lebanon Trail ) (Fall 3:53)

D5 Open – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Gregory Jacobs of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Kyle Cekinovich of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gregory Jacobs (Unattached) won by fall over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gregory Jacobs (Unattached) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Cekinovich (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:29)
  • Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Gregory Jacobs (Unattached) (Fall 1:19)

D5 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls D2 – na

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls D2 – 51-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Phelps (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

Girls D2 – 92-94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Girls D3 – n/a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia of Moya

Round 1

  • Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia (Moya) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith, Eve-Olivia (Moya) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls D3 – 89-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquel Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)