News Ticker

Rookie Takedown Tourney Results

Boys – 75-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Reyes of Molina
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Reyes of Molina
  • 3rd Place – Dennys Pineda of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Rafael Anguiano of Trimble Tech

Round 1

  • Jesse Reyes (Molina) won by fall over Dennys Pineda (Wilson) (Fall 0:14)
  • Joseph Reyes (Molina) won by fall over Rafael Anguiano (Trimble Tech) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Jesse Reyes (Molina) won by fall over Joseph Reyes (Molina) (Fall 0:32)
  • Dennys Pineda (Wilson) won by fall over Rafael Anguiano (Trimble Tech) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Jesse Reyes (Molina) won by fall over Rafael Anguiano (Trimble Tech) (Fall 0:19)
  • Joseph Reyes (Molina) won by fall over Dennys Pineda (Wilson) (Fall 0:48)

Boys – 117-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ta`Maja Manning of North Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Saul Nieto of Molina
  • 3rd Place – Cael Squibb of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Luis Loredo of South Oak Cliff

Round 1

  • Cael Squibb (Wilson) won by fall over Luis Loredo (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 0:16)
  • Ta`Maja Manning (North Dallas) won by fall over Saul Nieto (Molina) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Ta`Maja Manning (North Dallas) won by fall over Cael Squibb (Wilson) (Fall 0:48)
  • Saul Nieto (Molina) won by fall over Luis Loredo (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Saul Nieto (Molina) won by major decision over Cael Squibb (Wilson) (Maj 11-2)
  • Ta`Maja Manning (North Dallas) won by fall over Luis Loredo (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 1:41)

Boys – 123-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ricky Villalobos of Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Vazquez of South Oak Cliff
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Herrera of Kimball
  • 4th Place – Adrian Marquez of Spruce

Round 1

  • Ricky Villalobos (Wilson) won by fall over Isaiah Herrera (Kimball) (Fall 0:45)
  • Miguel Vazquez (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Adrian Marquez (Spruce) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Ricky Villalobos (Wilson) won by fall over Miguel Vazquez (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 2:00)
  • Isaiah Herrera (Kimball) won by fall over Adrian Marquez (Spruce) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Ricky Villalobos (Wilson) won by fall over Adrian Marquez (Spruce) (Fall 0:34)
  • Miguel Vazquez (South Oak Cliff) won by decision over Isaiah Herrera (Kimball) (Dec 8-5)

Boys – 124-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Lewis of Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Montrell Edwards of Pinkston
  • 3rd Place – Jose Acevedo of Trimble Tech
  • 4th Place – Daniel Robinson of Wilson

Round 1

  • Montrell Edwards (Pinkston) won by fall over Daniel Robinson (Wilson) (Fall 0:26)
  • Jacob Lewis (Kimball) won by fall over Jose Acevedo (Trimble Tech) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Jacob Lewis (Kimball) won by fall over Daniel Robinson (Wilson) (Fall 0:36)
  • Montrell Edwards (Pinkston) won by major decision over Jose Acevedo (Trimble Tech) (Maj 11-3)

Round 3

  • Jose Acevedo (Trimble Tech) won by fall over Daniel Robinson (Wilson) (Fall 0:42)
  • Jacob Lewis (Kimball) won by fall over Montrell Edwards (Pinkston) (Fall 2:18)

Boys – 130-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ernesto Esquivel of Spruce
  • 2nd Place – Josue Rubalcava of Jefferson
  • 3rd Place – O`Jayvion Spencer of South Oak Cliff
  • 4th Place – FORFEIT – Devante FORFEIT – Woodson of Madison

Round 1

  • Josue Rubalcava (Jefferson) won by fall over O`Jayvion Spencer (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 0:46)
  • Ernesto Esquivel (Spruce) won by fall over FORFEIT – Devante FORFEIT – Woodson (Madison) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • O`Jayvion Spencer (South Oak Cliff) won by forfeit over FORFEIT – Devante FORFEIT – Woodson (Madison) (FF)
  • Ernesto Esquivel (Spruce) won by fall over Josue Rubalcava (Jefferson) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Ernesto Esquivel (Spruce) won by decision over O`Jayvion Spencer (South Oak Cliff) (Dec 10-4)
  • Josue Rubalcava (Jefferson) won by forfeit over FORFEIT – Devante FORFEIT – Woodson (Madison) (FF)

Boys – 135-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Olivera of Jefferson
  • 2nd Place – Luis Garcia of Spruce
  • 3rd Place – Dante Sanchez of South Oak Cliff

Round 1

  • Juan Olivera (Jefferson) won by fall over Dante Sanchez (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Luis Garcia (Spruce) won by fall over Dante Sanchez (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Juan Olivera (Jefferson) won by fall over Luis Garcia (Spruce) (Fall 0:52)

Boys – 139-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arturo Gamboa of Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Jalen Reed of Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Cristian Diaz of Spruce
  • 4th Place – Tracy Wrightsil of Madison

Round 1

  • Arturo Gamboa (Wilson) won by fall over Jalen Reed (Kimball) (Fall 2:17)
  • Cristian Diaz (Spruce) won by fall over Tracy Wrightsil (Madison) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Arturo Gamboa (Wilson) won by fall over Cristian Diaz (Spruce) (Fall 1:56)
  • Jalen Reed (Kimball) won by fall over Tracy Wrightsil (Madison) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Arturo Gamboa (Wilson) won by fall over Tracy Wrightsil (Madison) (Fall 0:21)
  • Jalen Reed (Kimball) won by fall over Cristian Diaz (Spruce) (Fall 1:28)

Boys – 148-156

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Daffin of Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Jalon Pope of Carter
  • 3rd Place – Jose Rodriguez of South Oak Cliff
  • 4th Place – Angel Mayorga of Jefferson

Round 1

  • Jalon Pope (Carter) won by major decision over Jose Rodriguez (South Oak Cliff) (Maj 14-5)
  • Ian Daffin (Wilson) won by fall over Angel Mayorga (Jefferson) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Ian Daffin (Wilson) won by fall over Jose Rodriguez (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 1:29)
  • Jalon Pope (Carter) won by decision over Angel Mayorga (Jefferson) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Jose Rodriguez (South Oak Cliff) won by decision over Angel Mayorga (Jefferson) (Dec 6-0)
  • Ian Daffin (Wilson) won by fall over Jalon Pope (Carter) (Fall 0:18)

Boys – 158-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allen Vanzant of South Oak Cliff
  • 2nd Place – Damien Lopez of North Dallas
  • 3rd Place – Maurice Villa of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Nathan Rodriguez of Wilson

Round 1

  • Damien Lopez (North Dallas) won by decision over Nathan Rodriguez (Wilson) (Dec 9-3)
  • Allen Vanzant (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Maurice Villa (Wilson) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Maurice Villa (Wilson) won by fall over Nathan Rodriguez (Wilson) (Fall 0:35)
  • Allen Vanzant (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Damien Lopez (North Dallas) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

  • Allen Vanzant (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Nathan Rodriguez (Wilson) (Fall 0:19)
  • Damien Lopez (North Dallas) won by fall over Maurice Villa (Wilson) (Fall 2:46)

Boys – 160-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Garza of Molina
  • 2nd Place – Myles Robinson of Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Roberto Villanueva of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Abraham Castillo of North Dallas

Round 1

  • Myles Robinson (Kimball) won by fall over Abraham Castillo (North Dallas) (Fall 0:20)
  • Benjamin Garza (Molina) won by fall over Roberto Villanueva (Wilson) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Garza (Molina) won by fall over Myles Robinson (Kimball) (Fall 2:00)
  • Roberto Villanueva (Wilson) won by fall over Abraham Castillo (North Dallas) (Fall 2:34)

Round 3

  • Myles Robinson (Kimball) won by fall over Roberto Villanueva (Wilson) (Fall 0:16)
  • Benjamin Garza (Molina) won by fall over Abraham Castillo (North Dallas) (Fall 0:31)

Boys – 163-177

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Dilworth of South Oak Cliff
  • 2nd Place – Daishawn Godbolt of Kimball
  • 3rd Place – James Love of Spruce
  • 4th Place – Owen Mariner of Wilson

Round 1

  • Christopher Dilworth (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over James Love (Spruce) (Fall 0:52)
  • Daishawn Godbolt (Kimball) won by fall over Owen Mariner (Wilson) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Christopher Dilworth (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Daishawn Godbolt (Kimball) (Fall 0:52)
  • James Love (Spruce) won by fall over Owen Mariner (Wilson) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Christopher Dilworth (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Owen Mariner (Wilson) (Fall 0:18)
  • Daishawn Godbolt (Kimball) won by fall over James Love (Spruce) (Fall 1:37)

Boys – 168-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Chavez of Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Felix Juarez of Jefferson
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Mercer of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Christopher Martinez of Molina

Round 1

  • Jason Chavez (Kimball) won by decision over Christopher Martinez (Molina) (Dec 5-2)
  • Felix Juarez (Jefferson) won by decision over Nathaniel Mercer (Wilson) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Felix Juarez (Jefferson) won by fall over Christopher Martinez (Molina) (Fall 1:56)
  • Jason Chavez (Kimball) won by decision over Nathaniel Mercer (Wilson) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Mercer (Wilson) won by fall over Christopher Martinez (Molina) (Fall 0:32)
  • Jason Chavez (Kimball) won by decision over Felix Juarez (Jefferson) (Dec 4-0)

Boys – 183-187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryan Noyola of Spruce
  • 2nd Place – Cornell Bailey of North Dallas
  • 3rd Place – Gregorio Espinoza of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Jeffery Jones of Madison

Round 1

  • Bryan Noyola (Spruce) won by fall over Jeffery Jones (Madison) (Fall 0:53)
  • Cornell Bailey (North Dallas) won by fall over Gregorio Espinoza (Wilson) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Bryan Noyola (Spruce) won by fall over Cornell Bailey (North Dallas) (Fall 1:14)
  • Gregorio Espinoza (Wilson) won by fall over Jeffery Jones (Madison) (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

  • Bryan Noyola (Spruce) won by fall over Gregorio Espinoza (Wilson) (Fall 1:40)
  • Cornell Bailey (North Dallas) won by fall over Jeffery Jones (Madison) (Fall 0:29)

Boys – 188-203

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erick Fernandez of Pinkston
  • 2nd Place – Evan Rae of Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Juaquin Olvera of Jefferson
  • 4th Place – Eduardo Ramirez of North Dallas

Round 1

  • Evan Rae (Wilson) won by fall over Juaquin Olvera (Jefferson) (Fall 1:28)
  • Eduardo Ramirez (North Dallas) won by fall over Erick Fernandez (Pinkston) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

  • Erick Fernandez (Pinkston) won by major decision over Evan Rae (Wilson) (Maj 12-0)
  • Juaquin Olvera (Jefferson) won by fall over Eduardo Ramirez (North Dallas) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Evan Rae (Wilson) won by decision over Eduardo Ramirez (North Dallas) (Dec 9-6)
  • Erick Fernandez (Pinkston) won by fall over Juaquin Olvera (Jefferson) (Fall 1:00)

Boys – 190-206

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel James of Carter
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Glenn of Pinkston
  • 3rd Place – Darian Hernandez of Wilson
  • 4th Place – John Ramirez of North Dallas

Round 1

  • Nathaniel James (Carter) won by fall over Darian Hernandez (Wilson) (Fall 2:36)
  • Jaden Glenn (Pinkston) won by decision over John Ramirez (North Dallas) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel James (Carter) won by fall over Jaden Glenn (Pinkston) (Fall 1:15)
  • Darian Hernandez (Wilson) won by decision over John Ramirez (North Dallas) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel James (Carter) won by fall over John Ramirez (North Dallas) (Fall 1:18)
  • Jaden Glenn (Pinkston) won by decision over Darian Hernandez (Wilson) (Dec 5-1)

Boys – 199-208

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Neal of Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Barrera of Jefferson
  • 3rd Place – Michael Llamas of North Dallas
  • 4th Place – Christian Olvera of Wilson

Round 1

  • Jonathan Barrera (Jefferson) won by fall over Michael Llamas (North Dallas) (Fall 1:53)
  • Michael Neal (Kimball) won by fall over Christian Olvera (Wilson) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Barrera (Jefferson) won by fall over Christian Olvera (Wilson) (Fall 0:38)
  • Michael Neal (Kimball) won by fall over Michael Llamas (North Dallas) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Michael Neal (Kimball) won by fall over Jonathan Barrera (Jefferson) (Fall 2:33)
  • Michael Llamas (North Dallas) won by fall over Christian Olvera (Wilson) (Fall 2:29)

Boys – 206-213

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Gibson of Molina
  • 2nd Place – Juan Barcenas of Jefferson
  • 3rd Place – Braylon Steern of Carter
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Martinez of Wilson

Round 1

  • Joseph Gibson (Molina) won by decision over Braylon Steern (Carter) (Dec 7-2)
  • Juan Barcenas (Jefferson) won by fall over Sebastian Martinez (Wilson) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Juan Barcenas (Jefferson) won by decision over Braylon Steern (Carter) (Dec 5-3)
  • Joseph Gibson (Molina) won by fall over Sebastian Martinez (Wilson) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Braylon Steern (Carter) won by forfeit over Sebastian Martinez (Wilson) (FF)
  • Joseph Gibson (Molina) won by fall over Juan Barcenas (Jefferson) (Fall 2:22)

Boys – 213-218

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Perez of Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Roddie Dodd of South Oak Cliff
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Ventura of Molina
  • 4th Place – Eric Villereal of Jefferson

Round 1

  • Christopher Ventura (Molina) won by fall over Eric Villereal (Jefferson) (Fall 0:55)
  • Adrian Perez (Wilson) won by fall over Roddie Dodd (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

  • Roddie Dodd (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Christopher Ventura (Molina) (Fall 0:34)
  • Adrian Perez (Wilson) won by fall over Eric Villereal (Jefferson) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

  • Adrian Perez (Wilson) won by fall over Christopher Ventura (Molina) (Fall 0:17)
  • Roddie Dodd (South Oak Cliff) won by fall over Eric Villereal (Jefferson) (Fall 0:16)

Boys – 218-221

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hadden Rice of Trimble Tech
  • 2nd Place – Eh Tha Yu of Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Hermida of Jefferson
  • 4th Place – Andres Torres of Jefferson

Round 1

  • Eh Tha Yu (Wilson) won by fall over Andres Torres (Jefferson) (Fall 1:15)
  • Hadden Rice (Trimble Tech) won by fall over Alexis Hermida (Jefferson) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Hadden Rice (Trimble Tech) won by fall over Andres Torres (Jefferson) (Fall 0:26)
  • Eh Tha Yu (Wilson) won by fall over Alexis Hermida (Jefferson) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Alexis Hermida (Jefferson) won by fall over Andres Torres (Jefferson) (Fall 2:45)
  • Hadden Rice (Trimble Tech) won by decision over Eh Tha Yu (Wilson) (Dec 2-1)

Boys – 228-244

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Tucker of Seagoville
  • 2nd Place – Donovan Edwards of Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Ajatari Washington of Wilson
  • 4th Place – Emilio Ramirez of Pinkston

Round 1

  • Donovan Edwards (Kimball) won by decision over Ajatari Washington (Wilson) (Dec 7-1)
  • James Tucker (Seagoville) won by fall over Emilio Ramirez (Pinkston) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Donovan Edwards (Kimball) won by decision over Emilio Ramirez (Pinkston) (Dec 5-1)
  • James Tucker (Seagoville) won by fall over Ajatari Washington (Wilson) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • James Tucker (Seagoville) won by fall over Donovan Edwards (Kimball) (Fall 2:54)
  • Ajatari Washington (Wilson) won by fall over Emilio Ramirez (Pinkston) (Fall 2:10)

Boys – 245-248

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Medin of Wilson
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Gutierrez of Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Arza Brown of Molina
  • 4th Place – Victor Ortiz of South Oak Cliff

Round 1

  • James Medin (Wilson) won by fall over Arza Brown (Molina) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jacob Gutierrez (Wilson) won by fall over Victor Ortiz (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • James Medin (Wilson) won by fall over Victor Ortiz (South Oak Cliff) (Fall 0:19)
  • Jacob Gutierrez (Wilson) won by decision over Arza Brown (Molina) (Dec 1-0)

Round 3

  • James Medin (Wilson) won by decision over Jacob Gutierrez (Wilson) (Dec 4-2)
  • Arza Brown (Molina) won by decision over Victor Ortiz (South Oak Cliff) (Dec 4-3)

Boys – 250-267

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – De`Shawn Arvie of North Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Jonathon Morales of Pinkston
  • 3rd Place – Keldrick Smith of Kimball

Round 1

  • De`Shawn Arvie (North Dallas) won by fall over Keldrick Smith (Kimball) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • De`Shawn Arvie (North Dallas) won by fall over Jonathon Morales (Pinkston) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Jonathon Morales (Pinkston) won by fall over Keldrick Smith (Kimball) (Fall 0:56)

Boys – 274-282

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Rodriquez of Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Sirwesley Raven of Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Christian Kinney of Carter

Round 1

  • Sirwesley Raven (Wilson) won by fall over Christian Kinney (Carter) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Adrian Rodriquez (Kimball) won by decision over Sirwesley Raven (Wilson) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Adrian Rodriquez (Kimball) won by fall over Christian Kinney (Carter) (Fall 0:43)

Girls – 89-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lizzet Salazar of Jefferson Girls
  • 2nd Place – Megan Gonzalez of Seagoville Girls
  • 3rd Place – Jamarah Dunca of Trimble Tech Girls

Round 1

  • Lizzet Salazar (Jefferson Girls) won by fall over Megan Gonzalez (Seagoville Girls) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Lizzet Salazar (Jefferson Girls) won by fall over Jamarah Dunca (Trimble Tech Girls) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Megan Gonzalez (Seagoville Girls) won by fall over Jamarah Dunca (Trimble Tech Girls) (Fall 0:36)

Girls – 110-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Elizondo of Trimble Tech Girls
  • 2nd Place – Joseline Perez of Pinkston Girls
  • 3rd Place – Eunice Bautista of Kimball Girls
  • 4th Place – Avagail Gonzales of Wilson Girls

Round 1

  • Joseline Perez (Pinkston Girls) won by fall over Avagail Gonzales (Wilson Girls) (Fall 0:12)
  • Eden Elizondo (Trimble Tech Girls) won by fall over Eunice Bautista (Kimball Girls) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Eunice Bautista (Kimball Girls) won by fall over Avagail Gonzales (Wilson Girls) (Fall 0:34)
  • Eden Elizondo (Trimble Tech Girls) won by fall over Joseline Perez (Pinkston Girls) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Eden Elizondo (Trimble Tech Girls) won by fall over Avagail Gonzales (Wilson Girls) (Fall 1:15)
  • Joseline Perez (Pinkston Girls) won by fall over Eunice Bautista (Kimball Girls) (Fall 0:38)

Girls – 116-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marilyn Villegas of South Oak Cliff Girls
  • 2nd Place – Martha Mendoza of Spruce Girls
  • 3rd Place – Zyria Jenkins of Kimball Girls

Round 1

  • Marilyn Villegas (South Oak Cliff Girls) won by fall over Martha Mendoza (Spruce Girls) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Martha Mendoza (Spruce Girls) won by fall over Zyria Jenkins (Kimball Girls) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Marilyn Villegas (South Oak Cliff Girls) won by fall over Zyria Jenkins (Kimball Girls) (Fall 1:20)

Girls – 132-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amyah Lockhart of South Oak Cliff Girls
  • 2nd Place – Cebaary Velazco of Jefferson Girls
  • 3rd Place – JoAnna Oudems of Wilson Girls
  • 4th Place – Vanessa Rodriguez of Molina Girls

Round 1

  • Amyah Lockhart (South Oak Cliff Girls) won by fall over Cebaary Velazco (Jefferson Girls) (Fall 1:00)
  • JoAnna Oudems (Wilson Girls) won by tech fall over Vanessa Rodriguez (Molina Girls) (TF 20-4)

Round 2

  • Cebaary Velazco (Jefferson Girls) won by fall over Vanessa Rodriguez (Molina Girls) (Fall 2:00)
  • Amyah Lockhart (South Oak Cliff Girls) won by fall over JoAnna Oudems (Wilson Girls) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

  • Cebaary Velazco (Jefferson Girls) won by fall over JoAnna Oudems (Wilson Girls) (Fall 0:55)
  • Amyah Lockhart (South Oak Cliff Girls) won by fall over Vanessa Rodriguez (Molina Girls) (Fall 1:59)

Girls – 135-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Araiza of Spruce Girls
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Jones of Pinkston Girls
  • 3rd Place – Esmeralda Achutigui of Wilson Girls
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Silva of Molina Girls

Round 1

  • Destiny Jones (Pinkston Girls) won by fall over Esmeralda Achutigui (Wilson Girls) (Fall 0:44)
  • Abigail Araiza (Spruce Girls) won by fall over Stephanie Silva (Molina Girls) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Abigail Araiza (Spruce Girls) won by fall over Esmeralda Achutigui (Wilson Girls) (Fall 0:18)
  • Stephanie Silva (Molina Girls) won by decision over Destiny Jones (Pinkston Girls) (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

  • Esmeralda Achutigui (Wilson Girls) won by fall over Stephanie Silva (Molina Girls) (Fall 1:00)
  • Abigail Araiza (Spruce Girls) won by fall over Destiny Jones (Pinkston Girls) (Fall 0:30)

Girls – 153-162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ladaysha Robinson of North Dallas Girls
  • 2nd Place – Iris Cantu of Molina Girls
  • 3rd Place – Demesiya Robinson of South Oak Cliff Girls
  • 4th Place – Sophia Moreno of Jefferson Girls

Round 1

  • Iris Cantu (Molina Girls) won by decision over Demesiya Robinson (South Oak Cliff Girls) (Dec 6-1)
  • Ladaysha Robinson (North Dallas Girls) won by fall over Sophia Moreno (Jefferson Girls) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Ladaysha Robinson (North Dallas Girls) won by fall over Iris Cantu (Molina Girls) (Fall 0:16)
  • Demesiya Robinson (South Oak Cliff Girls) won by fall over Sophia Moreno (Jefferson Girls) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Iris Cantu (Molina Girls) won by fall over Sophia Moreno (Jefferson Girls) (Fall 2:37)
  • Ladaysha Robinson (North Dallas Girls) won by fall over Demesiya Robinson (South Oak Cliff Girls) (Fall 0:21)

Girls – 197-215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – FORFEIT – Sophia FORFEIT – Lara of Madison Girls
  • 2nd Place – Kimberly Acevedo of Trimble Tech Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kailah McCommons of Trimble Tech Girls
  • 4th Place – Amiah Lockhart of South Oak Cliff Girls

Round 1

  • FORFEIT – Sophia FORFEIT – Lara (Madison Girls) won by fall over Kimberly Acevedo (Trimble Tech Girls) (Fall 1:11)
  • Kailah McCommons (Trimble Tech Girls) won by fall over Amiah Lockhart (South Oak Cliff Girls) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Kimberly Acevedo (Trimble Tech Girls) won by fall over Kailah McCommons (Trimble Tech Girls) (Fall 2:37)
  • FORFEIT – Sophia FORFEIT – Lara (Madison Girls) won by fall over Amiah Lockhart (South Oak Cliff Girls) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Kimberly Acevedo (Trimble Tech Girls) won by fall over Amiah Lockhart (South Oak Cliff Girls) (Fall 2:31)
  • Kailah McCommons (Trimble Tech Girls) won by forfeit over FORFEIT – Sophia FORFEIT – Lara (Madison Girls) (FF)