News Ticker

Richardson RoundUp

Team Scores boys
1Byron Nelson114.0
2Frisco80.5
2Frisco Independence80.5
2JJ Pearce80.5
5Irving MacArthur61.5
6Irving51.5
7Berkner47.0
8Richardson44.0
9Irving Nimitz40.0
10Bryan Adams30.0
10Princeton30.0
12Midlothian Heritage3.0
Team Scores Girls
1Byron Nelson141.5
2Princeton83.0
3Frisco Independence69.0
4Melissa34.0
5Bryan Adams31.0
6Richardson27.0
7Irving24.0
8Midlothian Heritage23.0
9JJ Pearce20.0
10Irving MacArthur18.0
11Frisco14.0
12Irving Nimitz6.0
13Berkner0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamarion Murphy of JJ Pearce
  • 2nd Place – Nathon Brentnall of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Jamarion Murphy (JJ Pearce) 1-0, Fr. over Nathon Brentnall (Princeton) 1-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:18 (16-1))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Von Holten of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Camarena of JJ Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Mason Reid of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving

1st Place Match

  • Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) 3-0, Jr. over Dylan Camarena (JJ Pearce) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Reid (Frisco) 2-1, Jr. over Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 1-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0))

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Pierce of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Jett Gatlin of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Leo Mungia of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Raymond Smith of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Pierce (Frisco Independence) 3-0, Sr. over Jett Gatlin (Byron Nelson) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Mungia (Princeton) 3-1, Sr. over Raymond Smith (Irving MacArthur) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 10-7)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson
  • 4th Place – Brandon Garcia of Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 3-0, Sr. over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Cabrera (Richardson) 3-2, So. over Brandon Garcia (Berkner) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:12)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Orozco of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Keeton Gatlin of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Cole Overstreet of JJ Pearce
  • 4th Place – Fredy Cisneros of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Orozco (Frisco) 0-0, Sr. over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) 0-2, So. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Overstreet (JJ Pearce) 1-1, So. over Fredy Cisneros (Richardson) 0-3, So. (Fall 5:45)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Golson of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Dabrion Cochem of JJ Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Mohammad Abunamous of Berkner
  • 4th Place – Clyde Bond of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Golson (Frisco) 3-0, Sr. over Dabrion Cochem (JJ Pearce) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Mohammad Abunamous (Berkner) 3-1, Sr. over Clyde Bond (Frisco Independence) 1-2, So. (Dec 7-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Adcock of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Jordan Rowlands of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 3-0, Jr. over Jackson Adcock (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 3-1, Jr. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:51)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Aguilar of JJ Pearce
  • 2nd Place – Joel Maldonado of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Angel Jaquez of Bryan Adams
  • 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Felix Aguilar (JJ Pearce) 3-0, Jr. over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) 2-2, So. (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Jaquez (Bryan Adams) 3-1, Jr. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:28)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joasim Menaz of Richardson
  • 2nd Place – Cooper McChesney of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Luke Elliott of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Jose Cerrillo Rivera of Bryan Adams

1st Place Match

  • Joasim Menaz (Richardson) 4-0, Sr. over Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) 2-2, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Elliott (Frisco Independence) 3-1, Sr. over Jose Cerrillo Rivera (Bryan Adams) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skyler Malone of JJ Pearce
  • 2nd Place – Alex Fisherov of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Seth Webber of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Levi Slape of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (JJ Pearce) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Fisherov (Frisco Independence) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Webber (Frisco) 3-1, Jr. over Levi Slape (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent McLain of Midlothian Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Austin Casillas of JJ Pearce

1st Place Match

  • Trent McLain (Midlothian Heritage) 1-0, Sr. over Austin Casillas (JJ Pearce) 0-2, So. (MD 8-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Thompson of Irving
  • 2nd Place – Ali Farhat of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Hitchcock of Irving Nimitz
  • 4th Place – Gage Howell of Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Thompson (Irving) 3-0, Jr. over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Hitchcock (Irving Nimitz) 3-1, Sr. over Gage Howell (Berkner) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Roberto Huerta of Richardson
  • 3rd Place – Jack Edwards of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Diego Beltran of JJ Pearce

1st Place Match

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur) 0-0, Sr. over Roberto Huerta (Richardson) 0-2, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Edwards (Byron Nelson) 0-1, Sr. over Diego Beltran (JJ Pearce) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrese Nichols of Irving
  • 2nd Place – Felipe Ramirez of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – James Coleman of Berkner
  • 4th Place – Walter Isaac of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Tyrese Nichols (Irving) 3-0, Sr. over Felipe Ramirez (Princeton) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • James Coleman (Berkner) 3-1, Sr. over Walter Isaac (Irving MacArthur) 1-2, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

Women

102G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Moore of Midlothian Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Alanis Drummond of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Viktorya Dietrich of Melissa

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton) 3-0, Jr. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Alanis Drummond (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Fr. over Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:47)

110G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aliya Hernandez of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Angelica Cerda of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Aliya Hernandez (Irving MacArthur) 1-0, Jr. over Angelica Cerda (Princeton) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 0:11)

119G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allysa Drummond of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Gabriela Samchez of JJ Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Remli Johnson of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Lisa Cooper of Bryan Adams

1st Place Match

  • Allysa Drummond (Byron Nelson) 4-0, Jr. over Gabriela Samchez (JJ Pearce) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Remli Johnson (Byron Nelson) 3-1, Sr. over Lisa Cooper (Bryan Adams) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 2:53)

128G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Aliyah Albrecht of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson
  • 4th Place – Belen Rios of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 4-0, So. over Aliyah Albrecht (Byron Nelson) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Angie Rojas (Richardson) 5-1, . over Belen Rios (Frisco) 4-1, Fr. (DFF)

138G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa
  • 3rd Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson) 4-0, Jr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Brisa Hortelano (Irving MacArthur) 2-1, Jr. over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 4-1, So. (RULE)

148G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Johnson of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Linda Ventura of Irving
  • 3rd Place – Mackayla Rosales of Bryan Adams
  • 4th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Avery Johnson (Princeton) 2-1, Sr. over Linda Ventura (Irving) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackayla Rosales (Bryan Adams) 2-1, Sr. over Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:39)

165G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Haley Wallace of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Capri Shisler of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Trinity Soria of Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Byron Nelson) 4-0, Sr. over Haley Wallace (Princeton) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Capri Shisler (Frisco) 2-1, Sr. over Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson) 4-1, Fr. (RULE)

185G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigayle Szanto of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Tatiana Roberson of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Mikaila Mason of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Leena Coutierrez of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanto (Frisco Independence) 3-0, Jr. over Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikaila Mason (Byron Nelson) 3-1, Sr. over Leena Coutierrez (Irving Nimitz) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

215G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Shelby Purser of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Mariana Rosa-Munoz of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • Emma Lozada (Princeton) 3-0, So. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Shelby Purser (Princeton) 3-1, Sr. over Mariana Rosa-Munoz (Richardson) 2-2, . (Fall 1:35)