News Ticker

Coppell Round Up Duals Results

Round-up Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frisco Centennial Hs
  • 2nd Place – Azle Hs
  • 3rd Place – Coppell Hs
  • 4th Place – Frisco Heritage Hs
  • 5th Place – Skyline
  • 6th Place – Northwest

Round 1

  • Coppell Hs defeated Northwest 64-12.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 54-26.
  • Azle Hs defeated Skyline 39-24.

Round 2

  • Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 52-28.
  • Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Northwest 42-24.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Azle Hs 39-37.

Round 3

  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 44-34.
  • Azle Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 40-36.
  • Skyline defeated Northwest 46-24.

Round 4

  • Azle Hs defeated Coppell Hs 42-39.
  • Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Skyline 36-24.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 69-12.

Round 5

  • Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 52-29.
  • Azle Hs defeated Northwest 58-12.
  • Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 42-31.

Round-up – Frisco Centennial Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 54-26

  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:43
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:57
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:49
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:58
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 15-1
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 13-1
  • 285Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:19
  • 113Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Azle Hs 39-37

  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) Fall 1:54
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:49
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 6-2
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) Dec 8-2
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 9-1
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Fall 1:11
  • 145Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) Fall 0:36
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 4:32
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) Fall 1:02
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 4:45
  • 285Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 44-34

  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) Maj 16-6
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:41
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tanner Hartley (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:44
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 12-1
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:56
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:18
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:00
  • 220Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:16
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:20
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:22
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Maj 12-1
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:38

Match #4 Round 4

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 69-12

  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 0:41
  • 113Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Carson Brazzel (Northwest) Fall 1:21
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Dec 6-3
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 3:09
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Fall 1:40
  • 145Brian Quesada (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Fall 0:59
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 1:13
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Quinton Willis (Northwest) Fall 0:20
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 2:54
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 1:35
  • 285Grayson Kinter (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 42-31

  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jacob Perez (Skyline) Fall 3:37
  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:45
  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) Dec 12-7
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 145Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 0:56
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 2:55
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jose Ortega (Skyline) Dec 4-2
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 17-8
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:21
  • 285Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round-up – Azle Hs

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Azle Hs defeated Skyline 39-24

  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Jacob Perez (Skyline) Fall 4:00
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) Maj 19-5
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) Maj 8-0
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Dec 3-1
  • 145Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 152Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 2:30
  • 160Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Jose Ortega (Skyline) Maj 8-0
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) Fall 2:22
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) Fall 3:17
  • 285Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) over Joseph Cantu (Skyline) Dec 10-5
  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Azle Hs 39-37

  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) Fall 1:54
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:49
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 6-2
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) Dec 8-2
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 9-1
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Fall 1:11
  • 145Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) Fall 0:36
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 4:32
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) Fall 1:02
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 4:45
  • 285Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Azle Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 40-36

  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:44
  • 138Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 13-1
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) Fall 3:26
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) Fall 1:41
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) Fall 1:30
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) Fall 1:43
  • 285Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) Fall 2:00
  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:16
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Azle Hs defeated Coppell Hs 42-39

  • 138Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:43
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) Fall 2:30
  • 152Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) over Tanner Hartley (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:33
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) Dec 6-4
  • 182Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) MFF
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:44
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) Fall 1:47
  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:27
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Alec Flores (Azle Hs) Fall 3:05
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:13
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:10
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:53

Match #5 Round 5

Azle Hs defeated Northwest 58-12

  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 0:37
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Carson Brazzel (Northwest) Fall 0:37
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Dec 4-1
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 1:16
  • 138Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Maj 9-0
  • 145Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Dec 4-3
  • 152Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Fall 0:59
  • 160Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 0:58
  • 182Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 0:11

Round-up – Coppell Hs

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Coppell Hs defeated Northwest 64-12

  • 120Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:02
  • 126Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 2:00
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 10-8
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 2:27
  • 152Tanner Hartley (Coppell Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Dec 8-6
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 1:10
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Quinton Willis (Northwest) Fall 0:38
  • 182Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Maj 11-2
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 1:11
  • 106Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:36
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Carson Brazzel (Northwest) Fall 1:10

Match #2 Round 2

Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 52-28

  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:45
  • 132Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:44
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Maj 11-1
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) Maj 13-2
  • 152Brayden Schneider (Coppell Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 3:20
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:42
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jose Ortega (Skyline) Fall 1:01
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:03
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:24
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Joseph Cantu (Skyline) Fall 3:28
  • 106Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Jacob Perez (Skyline) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 44-34

  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) Maj 16-6
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:41
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tanner Hartley (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:44
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 12-1
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:56
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:18
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:00
  • 220Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:16
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:20
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:22
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Maj 12-1
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:38

Match #4 Round 4

Azle Hs defeated Coppell Hs 42-39

  • 138Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:43
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) Fall 2:30
  • 152Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) over Tanner Hartley (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:33
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) Dec 6-4
  • 182Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) MFF
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 4:44
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) Fall 1:47
  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:27
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Alec Flores (Azle Hs) Fall 3:05
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:13
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:10
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:53

Match #5 Round 5

Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 52-29

  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 10-1
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brayden Schneider (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:12
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) TF 18-1
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:00
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:18
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:40
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:22
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:45

Round-up – Frisco Heritage Hs

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 54-26

  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:43
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:57
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:49
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:58
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 15-1
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 13-1
  • 285Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:19
  • 113Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Northwest 42-24

  • 106Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Dec 20-15
  • 113Carson Brazzel (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132Justin Orellana (Northwest) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:13
  • 138Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 12-11
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 3:02
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Fall 1:27
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 2:32
  • 170Quinton Willis (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 0:44
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Round 3

Azle Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 40-36

  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:44
  • 138Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 13-1
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) Fall 3:26
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) Fall 1:41
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) Fall 1:30
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) Fall 1:43
  • 285Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) Fall 2:00
  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:16
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Skyline 36-24

  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:38
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) Maj 10-2
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) TF 16-0
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 2:29
  • 170Jose Ortega (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) Dec 14-7
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) Fall 1:02
  • 285Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:21

Match #5 Round 5

Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 52-29

  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 10-1
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brayden Schneider (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:12
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) TF 18-1
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:00
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:18
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:40
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:22
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:45

Round-up – Northwest

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Coppell Hs defeated Northwest 64-12

  • 120Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:02
  • 126Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 2:00
  • 138Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 10-8
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 2:27
  • 152Tanner Hartley (Coppell Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Dec 8-6
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 1:10
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Quinton Willis (Northwest) Fall 0:38
  • 182Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Maj 11-2
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 1:11
  • 106Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:36
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Carson Brazzel (Northwest) Fall 1:10

Match #2 Round 2

Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Northwest 42-24

  • 106Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Dec 20-15
  • 113Carson Brazzel (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132Justin Orellana (Northwest) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:13
  • 138Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 12-11
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 3:02
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Fall 1:27
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 2:32
  • 170Quinton Willis (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 0:44
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Round 3

Skyline defeated Northwest 46-24

  • 106Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Carson Brazzel (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:28
  • 132Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 4:59
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 4-1
  • 145Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Dec 11-5
  • 152Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 0:55
  • 160Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Maj 11-1
  • 170Jose Ortega (Skyline) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 1:04
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 0:58
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 0:33

Match #4 Round 4

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 69-12

  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 0:41
  • 113Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Carson Brazzel (Northwest) Fall 1:21
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Dec 6-3
  • 126John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 3:09
  • 138Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Fall 1:40
  • 145Brian Quesada (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Fall 0:59
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Fall 1:13
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Quinton Willis (Northwest) Fall 0:20
  • 182John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 2:54
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 1:35
  • 285Grayson Kinter (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Azle Hs defeated Northwest 58-12

  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Justin Nunez (Northwest) Fall 0:37
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Carson Brazzel (Northwest) Fall 0:37
  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Dec 4-1
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 1:16
  • 138Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Maj 9-0
  • 145Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Dec 4-3
  • 152Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) Fall 0:59
  • 160Kaden Ellis (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 0:58
  • 182Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 0:11

Round-up – Skyline

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Azle Hs defeated Skyline 39-24

  • 120Jackson Berg (Azle Hs) over Jacob Perez (Skyline) Fall 4:00
  • 126Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) Maj 19-5
  • 132Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) Maj 8-0
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Dec 3-1
  • 145Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Jason Ramirez (Azle Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 152Mason Middlebrooks (Azle Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 2:30
  • 160Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Jose Ortega (Skyline) Maj 8-0
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Hunter Richey (Azle Hs) Fall 2:22
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Easton Clearwater (Azle Hs) Fall 3:17
  • 285Austin Simmons (Azle Hs) over Joseph Cantu (Skyline) Dec 10-5
  • 106Eric Ruiz (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 52-28

  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:45
  • 132Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Rishik Barrenkala (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:44
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Garrett Hardin (Coppell Hs) Maj 11-1
  • 145Nico Yut (Coppell Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) Maj 13-2
  • 152Brayden Schneider (Coppell Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 3:20
  • 160Travis Peek (Coppell Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 1:42
  • 170Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jose Ortega (Skyline) Fall 1:01
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Jacob MacKenna (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:03
  • 195Luke Walker (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:24
  • 285Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Hs) over Joseph Cantu (Skyline) Fall 3:28
  • 106Keigo Kawazoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Taylor Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) over Jacob Perez (Skyline) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Skyline defeated Northwest 46-24

  • 106Justin Nunez (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Carson Brazzel (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:28
  • 132Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Justin Orellana (Northwest) Fall 4:59
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 4-1
  • 145Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Dec 11-5
  • 152Aubrey Shepard (Northwest) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 0:55
  • 160Fernando Pina (Skyline) over Kaden Ellis (Northwest) Maj 11-1
  • 170Jose Ortega (Skyline) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 1:04
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 0:58
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Grayson Kinter (Northwest) Fall 0:33

Match #4 Round 4

Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Skyline 36-24

  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Mark Eguve (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:38
  • 145Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) Maj 10-2
  • 152Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) TF 16-0
  • 160Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 2:29
  • 170Jose Ortega (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) Dec 14-7
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) Fall 1:02
  • 285Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Kip Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:21

Match #5 Round 5

Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 42-31

  • 106Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jacob Perez (Skyline) Fall 3:37
  • 126Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Skyline) over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:45
  • 132London Snow (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) Dec 12-7
  • 138Alex Veloz (Skyline) over Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 145Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Quintavious (Skyline) Fall 0:56
  • 160Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fernando Pina (Skyline) Fall 2:55
  • 170Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jose Ortega (Skyline) Dec 4-2
  • 182Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over John Bray (Frisco Centennial Hs) Maj 17-8
  • 195Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Brandon Ortiz (Skyline) over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:21
  • 285Joseph Cantu (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf