News Ticker

CM Northside Results

Team Scores Boys
1Georgetown High School239.5
2League City Clear Creek186.0
3Waller HS156.0
4Cypress Park96.0
5Hunstville HS95.5
6Houston Heights94.0
7Houston Northside87.5
8New Waverly HS55.0
9Houston Lamar39.0
10Kinkaid34.0
11Waltrip24.0
12Houston Sam Houston0.0
Team Scores Girls
1Houston Northside117.5
2Hunstville HS107.0
3Waller HS93.0
4Cypress Park HS80.5
5New Waverly HS72.0
6League City Clear Creek57.0
7Houston Lamar22.0
8Houston Sam Houston12.0
9Georgetown HS11.0
10Houston Heights4.0
10Houston Waltrip4.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Harris of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Latravion Agu of Hunstville HS
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Walker of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – John Richards of Kinkaid

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Harris (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Jr. over Latravion Agu (Hunstville HS) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Walker (Waller HS ) 2-1, So. over John Richards (Kinkaid) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid
  • 3rd Place – Joe Gonzales of Waltrip
  • 4th Place – Nate Devine of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Jr. over Taft Foley (Kinkaid) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Gonzales (Waltrip) 4-1, Fr. over Nate Devine (Houston Heights) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:18)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Agustin Ramirez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – David Blanks of Hunstville HS
  • 3rd Place – Edward Galvan of League City Clear Creek
  • 4th Place – Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez of Georgetown High School

1st Place Match

  • Agustin Ramirez (Houston Northside ) 4-0, Sr. over David Blanks (Hunstville HS) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Edward Galvan (League City Clear Creek) 4-1, So. over Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez (Georgetown High School) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Alejandro Rodriguez of Houston Northside
  • 3rd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Waltrip
  • 4th Place – Sameer Siddiqui of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Agustin Esquivel (Waller HS ) 4-0, . over Alejandro Rodriguez (Houston Northside ) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Waltrip) 2-1, Sr. over Sameer Siddiqui (League City Clear Creek) 5-2, So. (Fall 3:23)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Chase Reed of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Agnew of Hunstville HS
  • 4th Place – Ahsan Abbas of Waltrip

1st Place Match

  • Carson Pottenger (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Chase Reed (League City Clear Creek) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Agnew (Hunstville HS) 4-1, Sr. over Ahsan Abbas (Waltrip) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:34)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Fletcher Semonies of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Armando Martinez of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Edward Herzog of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Fletcher Semonies (League City Clear Creek) 5-1, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Armando Martinez (Cypress Park) 4-1, Jr. over Edward Herzog (Waller HS ) 4-2, Fr. (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Octavius Esquivez of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Preston Perkins of Georgetown High School
  • 3rd Place – William Keith of Hunstville HS
  • 4th Place – Shane Dimperio of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Octavius Esquivez (Waller HS ) 4-0, So. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown High School) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • William Keith (Hunstville HS) 4-1, Sr. over Shane Dimperio (League City Clear Creek) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Seth Mejia of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Avante Williams of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Micheal Martin of Hunstville HS

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Jr. over Seth Mejia (Houston Heights) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Avante Williams (Cypress Park) 4-1, So. over Micheal Martin (Hunstville HS) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Alton Hodges of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Ralph McCagg of League City Clear Creek
  • 4th Place – Trystan Cortez of New Waverly HS

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Branham (Georgetown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Alton Hodges (League City Clear Creek) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ralph McCagg (League City Clear Creek) 6-1, Sr. over Trystan Cortez (New Waverly HS) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristian Reyez of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Dawson of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Kyran Christian of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown High School

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Reyez (Waller HS ) 4-0, Sr. over Jonathan Dawson (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyran Christian (Cypress Park) 4-1, Jr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown High School) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 4:32)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leo Can of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly HS
  • 3rd Place – Alberto Sanchez of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Almavion Johnson of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Leo Can (Houston Northside ) 4-0, Sr. over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly HS) 3-1, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Alberto Sanchez (Cypress Park) 4-1, Jr. over Almavion Johnson (Waller HS ) 3-2, So. (Fall 5:40)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown High School
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Kleerekoper of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Mills of New Waverly HS

1st Place Match

  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown High School) 4-0, So. over Andrew Kleerekoper (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Sr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Mills (New Waverly HS) 1-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hadrian Roman of Houston Heights
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Dang of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – John Williams of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Guillen of League City Clear Creek

1st Place Match

  • Hadrian Roman (Houston Heights) 4-0, Jr. over Patrick Dang (Houston Lamar) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • John Williams (Waller HS ) 4-1, Jr. over Jonathan Guillen (League City Clear Creek) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clay Morrison of League City Clear Creek
  • 2nd Place – Angel Marrojo of Cypress Park
  • 4th Place – Aaron Valdez of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Jose Guzman of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Clay Morrison (League City Clear Creek) 6-0, Sr. over Angel Marrojo (Cypress Park) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Women

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Carreon of Waller HS
  • 2nd Place – Holly Munson of Hunstville HS

1st Place Match

  • Emily Carreon (Waller HS) 3-0, So. over Holly Munson (Hunstville HS) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lily Saludares of Houston Heights
  • 2nd Place – Nataly Alvrez of Waller HS
  • 3rd Place – Reyes Gissele of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Savanna Hurst of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Lily Saludares (Houston Heights) 4-0, Sr. over Nataly Alvrez (Waller HS) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Reyes Gissele (Houston Northside) 2-1, Sr. over Savanna Hurst (Waller HS) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly HS
  • 2nd Place – Temidayo Ogundiran of Hunstville HS
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Soza of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Miranda Gonzales of Cypress Park HS

1st Place Match

  • Sadie Maddin (New Waverly HS) 3-0, Jr. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Hunstville HS) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Soza (Houston Northside) 3-1, Sr. over Miranda Gonzales (Cypress Park HS) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:38)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Pir`Chaih Dickerson of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Cristal DeSantiheo of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Daniella Pacheco of Georgetown HS

1st Place Match

  • Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside) 3-0, Jr. over Pir`Chaih Dickerson (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Cristal DeSantiheo (Waller HS) 4-1, So. over Daniella Pacheco (Georgetown HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:56)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melody Gutierrez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Galvan of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Baily Gilmore of Hunstville HS
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Montes De Oca of Cypress Park HS

1st Place Match

  • Melody Gutierrez (Houston Northside) 3-0, Sr. over Brianna Galvan (League City Clear Creek) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Baily Gilmore (Hunstville HS) 3-1, Sr. over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cypress Park HS) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamya Collis of Hunstville HS
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly HS
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Barron of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Ashley Nunez of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Jamya Collis (Hunstville HS) 3-0, Sr. over Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly HS) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Barron (Waller HS) 2-1, Sr. over Ashley Nunez (Waller HS) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Alana Curl of New Waverly HS
  • 3rd Place – Miah White of Cypress Park HS
  • 4th Place – Jade Ballew of Hunstville HS

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Brown (Houston Northside) 4-0, . over Alana Curl (New Waverly HS) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Miah White (Cypress Park HS) 3-1, Jr. over Jade Ballew (Hunstville HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:51)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fahydat Bello of Cypress Park HS
  • 2nd Place – Mary Onwumere of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside
  • 4th Place – Haley Slott of New Waverly HS

1st Place Match

  • Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park HS) 4-0, So. over Mary Onwumere (Houston Lamar) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside) 4-1, So. over Haley Slott (New Waverly HS) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiya Jones of Hunstville HS
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Hall of Waller HS
  • 4th Place – Angela Villegas of Cypress Park HS

1st Place Match

  • Kiya Jones (Hunstville HS) 3-0, Sr. over Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Sierra Hall (Waller HS) 4-1, So. over Angela Villegas (Cypress Park HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:05)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Livingston of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Liza Pettin of Houston Northside
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Perez of Houston Sam Houston
  • 4th Place – Tirzah Gonzalez of Waller HS

1st Place Match

  • Faith Livingston (Houston Northside) 3-0, . over Liza Pettin (Houston Northside) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Michelle Perez (Houston Sam Houston) 2-1, Jr. over Tirzah Gonzalez (Waller HS) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:49)