News Ticker

Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1Brother Martin300.0
2Katy Hs185.0
3Katy Cinco Ranch Hs152.0
4St. John`s School Houston119.0
5Cypress Woods113.0
6Katy Tompkins88.5
7Dripping Springs84.5
8Bryan80.0
9College Station A&M Consolidated77.0
10St.thomas Catholic60.0
11Klein Cain55.0
12Episcopal Hs Tx30.0
Team Scores Girls
1Katy Hs (Girls)108.0
2Cypress Woods (Girls)88.0
3Katy Tompkins (Girls)82.0
4Klein Cain (Girls)51.0
5Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)21.0
6Bryan Hs (Girls)12.0
7Dripping Springs (Girls)7.0
8College Station A&M Consolidated Hs (Girls)0.0

106-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Devenport of Brother Martin
  • 2nd Place – esai deras of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
  • 4th Place – Marcos Saldana of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Marc Cortes of Klein Cain
  • 6th Place – Daniel Duran of Katy Hs

1st Place Match

  • Eric Devenport (Brother Martin) 6-0, Fr. over esai deras (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 17-6, So. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ken Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, So. over Marcos Saldana (Cypress Woods) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

5th Place Match

  • Marc Cortes (Klein Cain) 2-2, So. over Daniel Duran (Katy Hs) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

113-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Castex of Brother Martin
  • 3rd Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – kenn santiago of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 5th Place – Daniel Bustamante of Klein Cain
  • 6th Place – John Raymundo of Katy Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (Katy Hs) 3-0, So. over Ethan Castex (Brother Martin) 6-2, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, So. over kenn santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 34-17, Jr. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Bustamante (Klein Cain) 3-2, So. over John Raymundo (Katy Hs) 2-3, . (Dec 5-4)

120-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Hoffman of Brother Martin
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
  • 5th Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Will Adkins of Episcopal Hs Tx

1st Place Match

  • Connor Hoffman (Brother Martin) 4-0, Jr. over Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Sliman (Katy Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 3-2, Jr. over Will Adkins (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-3, . (Fall 1:00)

126-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bertot of Brother Martin
  • 2nd Place – richie azbill of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Jordan Smith of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bertot (Brother Martin) 7-0, Jr. over richie azbill (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 17-13, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Diaz (Katy Hs) 4-1, Jr. over Jordan Smith (Cypress Woods) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-2, So. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 3-3, So. (Dec 5-2)

132-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Croy of Brother Martin
  • 2nd Place – alex mier-armijo of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
  • 4th Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 5th Place – Luke Holland of Katy Hs
  • 6th Place – Carlos Guevara of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Croy (Brother Martin) 8-0, Sr. over alex mier-armijo (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 41-16, Sr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 4-1, Jr. over Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-2, So. (TB-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy Hs) 2-2, So. over Carlos Guevara (Klein Cain) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

138-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Duncan of Brother Martin
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
  • 3rd Place – River Samhan of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Nate (Nathan) Bryant of St.thomas Catholic
  • 5th Place – Corbin Luna of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Crystian Zamora of Dripping Springs

1st Place Match

  • Alex Duncan (Brother Martin) 6-0, Jr. over Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • River Samhan (Cypress Woods) 3-1, Sr. over Nate (Nathan) Bryant (St.thomas Catholic) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 15-8)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Luna (Katy Tompkins) 2-2, Jr. over Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

145-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Evans of Brother Martin
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Crowe of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – ethan reyes of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 4th Place – Ty Wright of Katy Hs
  • 5th Place – Edgar Gonzalez of Cypress Woods
  • 6th Place – Ricardo Hinejosa of St.thomas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Patrick Evans (Brother Martin) 4-0, Sr. over Kolby Crowe (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • ethan reyes (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 44-16, Sr. over Ty Wright (Katy Hs) 3-2, Jr. (MD 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Edgar Gonzalez (Cypress Woods) 3-2, Jr. over Ricardo Hinejosa (St.thomas Catholic) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

152-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Jacobs of St.thomas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Seth Alfonso of Brother Martin
  • 3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Hs
  • 5th Place – Riley Horvath of Brother Martin
  • 6th Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy Hs

1st Place Match

  • Alex Jacobs (St.thomas Catholic) 6-0, Sr. over Seth Alfonso (Brother Martin) 6-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Kruljac (College Station A&M Consolidated) 4-1, Sr. over Truman Timmons (Katy Hs) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Horvath (Brother Martin) 3-2, Jr. over Jacob Kelske (Katy Hs) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

160-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Mason Massicot of Brother Martin
  • 3rd Place – Marvin Brewster of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Thomas Chang of St. John`s School Houston
  • 5th Place – Harrison Heard of St.thomas Catholic
  • 6th Place – jake dickson of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (Katy Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Mason Massicot (Brother Martin) 6-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods) 4-1, So. over Thomas Chang (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, So. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Harrison Heard (St.thomas Catholic) 5-2, So. over jake dickson (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:13)

170-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Colby Franovich of Brother Martin
  • 3rd Place – Reece Jackson of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – jayden turner of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 5th Place – christopher loewenstein of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 6th Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy Hs) 4-0, Jr. over Colby Franovich (Brother Martin) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Jackson (Cypress Woods) 4-1, Jr. over jayden turner (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • christopher loewenstein (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-2, So. over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

182-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JaMarcus Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Jack Podsednik of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 3rd Place – amiri edwards of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 4th Place – Justin Durham of Dripping Springs
  • 5th Place – Jason Evans of Brother Martin
  • 6th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • JaMarcus Thomas (Bryan) 3-0, Sr. over Jack Podsednik (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-1, . (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • amiri edwards (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 23-13, Sr. over Justin Durham (Dripping Springs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Evans (Brother Martin) 9-4, Sr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

195-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Frederick of Brother Martin
  • 4th Place – Dequinnce Hill of Bryan
  • 5th Place – gustav ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 6th Place – Gauge Funk of Katy Hs

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 3-0, Sr. over Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Frederick (Brother Martin) 6-1, Jr. over Dequinnce Hill (Bryan) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

5th Place Match

  • gustav ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 18-12, Sr. over Gauge Funk (Katy Hs) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

220-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Fernelius of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Kolbe Landry of Brother Martin
  • 3rd Place – Zach McGuire of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs
  • 5th Place – Drake Harrison of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Fernelius (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over Kolbe Landry (Brother Martin) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach McGuire (Katy Hs) 2-1, Jr. over Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Harrison (Cypress Woods) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)

285-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Lewis of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Christian Urbano of Bryan
  • 4th Place – trey terry of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 5th Place – Angel Roblesbers Click here to view of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Roman Lewis (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Sr. over Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Urbano (Bryan) 3-1, So. over trey terry (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Roblesbers Click here to view (Cypress Woods) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Women

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Juarezdelacruz of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mia Juarezdelacruz (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jocelyn Triana of Cypress Woods (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:22)
  • Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Didi Box of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Madison Powell of Cypress Woods (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – isabella walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lauryn Hammond of Dripping Springs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Isabel Garcia of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 6th Place – amanda veeder of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:43)
  • Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:11)
  • Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:09)

Round 2

  • Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
  • isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (MD 11-0)

Round 3

  • Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:57)
  • isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. (Fall 2:18)
  • Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
  • Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

Round 5

  • Didi Box (Katy Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Madison Powell (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
  • isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 13-12, So. over amanda veeder (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Isabel Garcia (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jenny Thomas of Bryan Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jade Martinez of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sabrina Parman of Cypress Woods (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alaya Guajardo of Klein Cain (Girls)

Round 1

  • Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:19)
  • Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
  • Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:48)
  • Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
  • Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Dec 10-3)
  • Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:04)

Round 5

  • Zahra Metzgar (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Sabrina Parman (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:13)
  • Jenny Thomas (Bryan Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:59)
  • Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maria Carmona of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Lucia of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lily Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Savannah Scheffler of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

Round 1

  • Maria Carmona (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:38)
  • Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Maria Carmona (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
  • Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Maria Carmona (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Samantha Lucia (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
  • Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:16)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Woods (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alayna Nino of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Jordan Grant of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hailey Chavez of Cypress Woods (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mhina Oseitutu (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Alayna Nino (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Grant (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Hailey Chavez (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-3, . (MD 11-2)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juliana Mendoza of Cypress Woods (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Megan Thomas of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Patterson of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lauren Collins of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 5th Place – fran centron of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jessica Ogu of Cypress Woods (Girls)

Round 1

  • Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (MD 16-4)
  • Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
  • Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:32)
  • Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
  • Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
  • Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
  • fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Dec 6-1)
  • Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Megan Thomas (Katy Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over fran centron (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (MD 12-0)
  • Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Brianna Patterson (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Jessica Ogu (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 2:34)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erryn Davis of Cypress Woods (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Graycen Hall of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Jade Meza of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Mia Zaino of Cypress Woods (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Erryn Davis (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Tess Cleary (Klein Cain (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Graycen Hall (Katy Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

  • Jade Meza (Katy Hs (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 0:38)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jade Broadus of Katy Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – amari watkins of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sarah Matters of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Julia Simpson of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

Round 1

  • amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:39)
  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 2:49)
  • Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 3:18)
  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 3:57)
  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs (Girls)) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 2:09)
  • Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Jade Broadus (Katy Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:27)
  • Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Julia Simpson (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connie Ramirez of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

Round 1

  • Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Connie Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Connie Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Connie Ramirez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 1-0, Jr. over Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 0-1, So. (Fall 3:09)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)