News Ticker

2018 Arlington Invite results

Junior Varsity Team Scores
There are no teams added to this division.
Varsity Team Scores Boys
1Arlington Bowie182.0
2Allen178.0
3Arlington70.5
4Haltom20.5
5Fort Worth Western Hills20.0
Team Scores Girls
1Chisholm Trail103.5
2Arlington91.0
3Keller90.0
4Frisco Liberty80.5
5Tascosa79.0
6Northwest Eaton78.0
6Weatherford78.0
8Arlington Lamar75.0
9Grand Prairie68.0
10Trinity61.0
11Lewisville Flower Mound30.0
12LD Bell24.0
13Plano Senior High23.0
14Allen16.0
14Molina16.0
16Arlington Bowie12.0
17Plano East10.0
18Ft Worth Arlington Heights8.0
18Midlothian8.0
20Desoto3.0
21Azle0.0
21JJ Pearce0.0
21Kimball0.0
21OD Wyatt0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez of Arlington

Round 1

  • Kade Moore (Allen) 2-0, Fr. over Juan Hernandez (Arlington) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Kade Moore (Allen) 2-0, Fr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 1-1, Fr. over Juan Hernandez (Arlington) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Garcia of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Juan Green of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – TREY REED of Trinity
  • 4th Place – David Gutierrez of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Caden Garcia (Allen) 3-0, Fr. over Juan Green (Grand Prairie) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • TREY REED (Trinity) 2-1, Jr. over David Gutierrez (Arlington Bowie) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Orestes Ferrer of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 3rd Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Bobby Garza of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Orestes Ferrer (Allen) 3-0, Jr. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 3-1, So. over Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Vasquez of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Majai Coubles of Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Boldon of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Colby Sanford of Allen

1st Place Match

  • Logan Vasquez (Arlington) 3-0, Sr. over Majai Coubles (Eaton) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian) 3-1, Sr. over Colby Sanford (Allen) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Mirander of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Warren Asire of LD Bell
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Kelvin Tran of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Cody Mirander (Allen) 3-0, Jr. over Warren Asire (LD Bell) 3-1, . (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian) 3-1, Sr. over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JEREMIAH HARPER of Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Raza Ali of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Kade Oliphant of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Isaac Anderson of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • JEREMIAH HARPER (Trinity) 3-0, Sr. over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Oliphant (Midlothian) 3-1, Jr. over Isaac Anderson (Arlington) 1-2, So. (Dec 4-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Salazar-Rivera of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) 3-0, Sr. over Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 4-1, Jr. over Nathan Chapa (Arlington) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:15)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Micah Muzio of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Ndedseh Nchopa of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – James McCreery of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 3-0, So. over Micah Muzio (Midlothian) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) 3-1, Sr. over James McCreery (Arlington) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jorge Munoz of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – William Ronquillo of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Royce Megia of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – JON HOENICH of Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Jorge Munoz (Arlington Bowie) 3-0, Sr. over William Ronquillo (Allen) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) 3-1, Sr. over JON HOENICH (Trinity) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Cole Anderson of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Marvin Hunley of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Nick Cerniauskas of Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian) 3-0, Sr. over Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Marvin Hunley (Grand Prairie) 4-1, Sr. over Nick Cerniauskas (Eaton) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CAMERON BYE of Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Fadel Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Allen
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Meaders of LD Bell

1st Place Match

  • CAMERON BYE (Trinity) 3-0, Jr. over Fadel Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Allen) 3-1, Fr. over Mitchell Meaders (LD Bell) 3-2, . (Fall 3:12)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Solimine of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Mathew Adams of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Ethan Long of Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 2-0, Jr. over Anthony Solimine (Allen) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Mathew Adams (Arlington Bowie) 3-1, Sr. over Ethan Long (Chisholm Trail) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Coubles of Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Jack Dougherty of Allen
  • 3rd Place – JOSE SIFUENTES of Trinity
  • 4th Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Jose Coubles (Eaton) 2-0, Sr. over Jack Dougherty (Allen) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • JOSE SIFUENTES (Trinity) 2-1, So. over Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie) 1-2, So. (Dec 7-4)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Nance of Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Dajhon Blount of Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Taquen Wiley of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Samuel Murillo of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Timothy Nance (Lamar) 2-0, Sr. over Dajhon Blount (Eaton) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) 2-1, Sr. over Samuel Murillo (Grand Prairie) 0-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

Women

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Brooklyn Diaz of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Tabia Walwyn of Allen
  • 4th Place – MICHELLE TOVAR of Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Anabelle Garcia (Keller) 4-0, So. over Brooklyn Diaz (Chisholm Trail) 3-1, So. (Fall 4:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Tabia Walwyn (Allen) 2-1, Fr. over MICHELLE TOVAR (Trinity) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:47)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Kim Chapin of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Eunice Batista of Molina
  • 4th Place – Priscilla Sanchez of Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Mia Diaz (Tascosa) 4-0, Jr. over Kim Chapin (Arlington) 3-1, Jr. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Eunice Batista (Molina) 4-1, Jr. over Priscilla Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Mancillas of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Bolanos of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Brianna Mancillas (Chisholm Trail) 4-0, . over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton) 4-1, So. over Jocelyn Bolanos (Arlington) 3-1, Sr. (DFF)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – CARMEN ALLRED of Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller
  • 4th Place – Jesslyn Bennett of Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 4-0, Jr. over CARMEN ALLRED (Trinity) 3-1, So. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Keller) 4-1, So. over Jesslyn Bennett (Tascosa) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:34)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gudelia Leon of Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Sydney Harper of Trinity
  • 4th Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Gudelia Leon (Tascosa) 4-0, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Sydney Harper (Trinity) 3-1, . over Elsaiah Cruz (Tascosa) 4-1, So. (DFF)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Northwest Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Giovanna Gordon of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Jordan Andersen of Keller

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Northwest Eaton) 4-0, Sr. over Giovanna Gordon (Chisholm Trail) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 4-1, Jr. over Jordan Andersen (Keller) 4-1, Jr. (DFF)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Amalani Latu of Keller
  • 4th Place – Karen Diaz of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie) 4-0, Sr. over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Amalani Latu (Keller) 4-1, Sr. over Karen Diaz (Arlington) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Strong of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine Kirstein of Plano Senior High
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Karissa Pratt of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Mia Strong (Arlington Lamar) 4-0, Sr. over Jasmine Kirstein (Plano Senior High) 3-1, . (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Karissa Pratt (Weatherford) 3-1, So. over Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 4-1, Jr. (DFF)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton
  • 4th Place – Leslie Vazquez of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Aamil Bryant (Arlington) 4-0, Sr. over Kaylynn Green (Weatherford) 3-1, So. (Fall 7:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton) 4-1, Sr. over Leslie Vazquez (Arlington Lamar) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 4-0, Jr. over Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound) 0-1, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)