News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

10th Annual Heath Invitational results

Team Scores Boys
1Plano West147.0
2Rockwall133.5
3Heath130.0
4Carrollton Creekview106.5
5Frisco Liberty95.5
6Frisco Lone Star86.0
7Keller Fossil Ridge Hs84.0
8South Grand Prairie81.5
9RL Turner59.0
10Wylie East58.5
11North Desoto57.0
12Grapevine Hs56.5
12Lucas Lovejoy56.5
14Mckinney Boyd23.5
15Dallas Jesuit21.0
16Mckinney North20.5
17North Richland Hills Birdville Hs20.0
18Dallas Samuell Hs11.0
Team Scores Girls
1RL Turner111.0
2South Grand Prairie105.0
3Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)87.0
4Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)85.0
5Carrollton Creekview70.0
6Plano West69.0
7Rockwall40.0
8Lucas Lovejoy33.0
9Heath30.0
10Frisco Lone Star (Girls)27.0
11North Richland Hills Birdville Hs0.0

B106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Saenz of Heath
  • 2nd Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Holbrook of Grapevine Hs
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Saenz (Heath) 3-0, Sr. over Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) 2-1, Jr. over Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 4-1, Fr. (RULE)

B113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Sarpy of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Abram Gonzalez of RL Turner
  • 4th Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Sarpy (North Desoto) 6-2, Jr. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Abram Gonzalez (RL Turner) 4-1, Sr. over Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 2-2, So. (Dec 3-1)

B120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dario Rivera of RL Turner
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine Hs
  • 3rd Place – Noah Alavi of Mckinney North
  • 4th Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Dario Rivera (RL Turner) 4-0, Sr. over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Alavi (Mckinney North) 4-1, Fr. over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

B126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – James Yarbro of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Dylan Potts of Heath

1st Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Plano West) 3-0, Jr. over Hunter Males (Rockwall) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 6:42)

3rd Place Match

  • James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview) 2-1, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Heath) 4-1, Jr. (RULE)

B132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 4th Place – Noah Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 4-0, So. over La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 3-1, Jr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 5-1, Sr. (RULE)

B138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview
  • 3rd Place – AJ Thuenemann of Frisco Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Alex Vislosky of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 3-0, Jr. over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:29)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Thuenemann (Frisco Lone Star) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Vislosky (Lucas Lovejoy) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

B145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Richard Mack, III of North Desoto
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Bernal of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 4-0, Sr. over Richard Mack, III (North Desoto) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 4-2, . (Fall 0:37)

B152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Lipsey of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Matt Delavega of Heath
  • 4th Place – Zach Lilly of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) 3-0, Sr. over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 2-1, Sr. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Delavega (Heath) 4-1, Sr. over Zach Lilly (Rockwall) 3-2, . (Fall 2:22)

B160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KYE FEHRENBACHER of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Israel Osorio of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine Hs

1st Place Match

  • KYE FEHRENBACHER (Wylie East) 3-0, . over Israel Osorio (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 2-1, Fr. over Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) 4-1, . (RULE)

B170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Heath
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – JOSE SANCHEZ of Wylie East

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Heath) 3-0, Jr. over Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-1, So. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 3-1, Sr. over JOSE SANCHEZ (Wylie East) 2-2, . (Dec 6-3)

B182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Gonzales of Heath
  • 2nd Place – Chance Brookins of Heath
  • 3rd Place – Luke Warren of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Devon Grayson of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs

1st Place Match

  • Chris Gonzales (Heath) 3-0, Sr. over Chance Brookins (Heath) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Warren (Plano West) 3-1, Sr. over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

B195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Nick Soto of Mckinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Cade Cowan of Frisco Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 3-0, Sr. over Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Soto (Mckinney Boyd) 3-1, Jr. over Cade Cowan (Frisco Lone Star) 4-1, Sr. (RULE)

B220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Kim of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Colby Bacon of Lucas Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) 3-0, Sr. over Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lone Star) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview) 5-1, Sr. over Colby Bacon (Lucas Lovejoy) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

B285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Augustin Granizo of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Nick Juarez of RL Turner
  • 4th Place – Abdias Hernandez of North Richland Hills Birdville Hs
  • 4th Place – Hunter Slocum of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 3-0, . over Nick Juarez (RL Turner) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Women

G95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of RL Turner
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Santiago of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Desiree Mejia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kelly Reyes (RL Turner) 2-0, So. over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 1-1, So. (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. over Desiree Mejia (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

G102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yessica Rodriguez of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Musselman of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Mia Uvaldo of RL Turner
  • 4th Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview) 3-0, Sr. over Lilly Musselman (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Uvaldo (RL Turner) 3-1, So. over DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

G110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gaby Aguinada of RL Turner
  • 2nd Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Gaby Aguinada (RL Turner) 3-0, Sr. over Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . over Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-5)

G119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Berumen of RL Turner
  • 2nd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview
  • 3rd Place – Katherine Heath of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Natalie Berumen (RL Turner) 3-0, Jr. over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Katherine Heath (Lucas Lovejoy) 4-1, Jr. over Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

G128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jayne Barron of RL Turner
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Zejda of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Jayne Barron (RL Turner) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 4-1, . over Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

G138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Heath
  • 2nd Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Natalia Sovero of Frisco Lone Star (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Heath) 3-0, Sr. over Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie) 1-1, . (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Natalia Sovero (Frisco Lone Star (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

G148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Saravia of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Laci Pineda of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Karla Vanegas of Carrollton Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Emily Saravia (South Grand Prairie) 3-0, . over Laci Pineda (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview) 4-1, Fr. over Karla Vanegas (Carrollton Creekview) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:55)

G165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Amber Laurian of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Arianna Broyles of Frisco Lone Star (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Dreana Garrett of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West) 3-0, . over Amber Laurian (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Arianna Broyles (Frisco Lone Star (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Dreana Garrett (Plano West) 2-2, . (Dec 7-3)

G185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Rocamantes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Charlie Carnahan of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie) 2-0, . over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview) 1-1, Fr. over Charlie Carnahan (Rockwall) 0-2, . (Fall 4:28)

G215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laura Gomez of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Chandrima Nadam of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Laura Gomez (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Sr. over Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie) 1-1, . (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)) 1-1, . over Chandrima Nadam (Plano West) 0-2, . (Fall 0:44)