News Ticker

The Last Stand Results

Tot – 35-38-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm
  • 2nd Place – Olyn Hogan of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Davidson of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Brenna Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:55)
  • Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by fall over Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
  • Cooper Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by fall over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Cooper Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by fall over Cooper Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:00)
  • Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Tot – 44-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maverick Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

D1 – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
  • 2nd Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hernandez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jacob Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Craig of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 2nd Place – Vince Stevens of VICI Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Marcus Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Vince Stevens (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Bryce McKenzie of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Blaise Pitts of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:50)
  • Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Blaise Pitts (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Kash of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm

Round 1

  • Brandon Kash (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Brandon Kash (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) (Fall 1:00)

D1 – 72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Smith of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm
  • 3rd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Noah Kloiber of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Owen Smith (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Owen Smith (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Zafris (Paradigm) (Fall 0:00)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Owen Smith (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:00)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Morales of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Felix Morales of VICI Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Fernando Morales (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:14)
  • Felix Morales (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Felix Morales (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:44)
  • Fernando Morales (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Fernando Morales (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Felix Morales (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 4:08)

D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)

Round 2

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 18-6)

Round 3

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cade Knight of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 19-3)

Round 3

  • Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

D2 – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 5th Place – Cyrus Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sailor McGallion of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:04)

5th Place Match

  • Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Sailor McGallion (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (FF)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ty Bowser of Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Charles Turner of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Dylan Corning of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – George Heasley of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ty Bowser (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Ty Bowser (Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Charles Turner (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Turner (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Corning (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Qasim Muhammad of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Qasim Muhammad (VICI Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Qasim Muhammad (VICI Wrestling) won by major decision over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant (Buck) Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm
  • 3rd Place – Will MacDonald of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beau Davidson of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 5th Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Will MacDonald (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 3:49)
  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Round 2

  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Will MacDonald (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) (Maj 8-0)
  • Beau Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

Round 4

  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 7-0)
  • Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Will MacDonald (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

Round 5

  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Will MacDonald (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Beau Davidson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (FF)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – David Young of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – James Pittman of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Trae Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

Round 1

  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:13)
  • David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 3:51)

Round 2

  • David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:27)
  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 2:02)

Round 3

  • James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:17)
  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Albert Perez of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)

Round 1

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Albert Perez (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (Fall 4:29)

Round 2

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Albert Perez (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Antonia Arriola of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 11-4)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 15-1)

Round 2

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:29)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by major decision over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:28)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:26)
  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:42)
  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:47)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Bayer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Foster of VICI Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Dylan Clay of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Foster (VICI Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Dylan Clay (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Daxton Martinsen of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Daxton Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

D3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Anthony Austin of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tristan Forsman of VICI Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jace Golson of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (VICI Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jace Golson (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – David Ince of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dallas Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) (Maj 17-3)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallas Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

D3 – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaedyn Keesler of VICI Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Celaya of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Barton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Robert Fiore of Paradigm

Round 1

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Celaya (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Robert Fiore (Paradigm) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Jaedyn Keesler (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm) (Fall 1:07)
  • Taylor Celaya (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Jaedyn Keesler (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaedyn Keesler (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
  • Taylor Celaya (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm) (Fall 2:28)

Round 5

  • Jaedyn Keesler (VICI Wrestling) won by tech fall over Taylor Celaya (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

D3 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mehdi Bouthim of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Raef Kaafarani of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – John Humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Raef Kaafarani (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:10)
  • Raef Kaafarani (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)

Round 3

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raef Kaafarani (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

D4 – 70-75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)
  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:16)

Round 2

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:56)

Round 4

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 0-0)

D4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Paul Carpus of VICI Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carter Hedges of Paradigm
  • 6th Place – Caden Simonetti of Threestyle Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paul Carpus (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Hedges (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Caden Simonetti (Threestyle Wrestling) (FF)

D4 – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Wilson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ty Annoura of VICI Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aubrey Martinez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ty Annoura (VICI Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Annoura (VICI Wrestling) won by major decision over Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

D4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant Sutton of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
  • Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Sutton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Sutton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Round 3

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)
  • Grant Sutton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Kitson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)
  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:35)

Round 3

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:09)
  • Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Olivarez of Team Olivarez
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Lobato of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dorian Olivarez (Team Olivarez) won by fall over Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Dorian Olivarez (Team Olivarez) won by tech fall over Kyle Lew (Paradigm) (TF 19-3)

Round 3

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm) won by fall over Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

D4 – 142-155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cyrus Wilburn of Battleground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of VICI Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Schlinke of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tyler Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Andrew Clayton of Dripping Springs High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) won by major decision over Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling) won by rule over Hudson Schlinke (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Schlinke (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Andrew Clayton (Dripping Springs High School Wrestling) (FF)

D4 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Celaya of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mia Cayard of VICI Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Clayton of Dripping Springs High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Conner Celaya (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Cayard (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Mia Cayard (VICI Wrestling) won by forfeit over Andrew Clayton (Dripping Springs High School Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Conner Celaya (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Clayton (Dripping Springs High School Wrestling) (FF)

D5 – 105-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Lovaglio of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Cayard Jr of VICI Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jack Haag of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

Round 1

  • Dylan Lovaglio (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Cayard Jr (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)
  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Lovaglio (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:50)
  • Christopher Cayard Jr (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Dylan Lovaglio (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christopher Cayard Jr (VICI Wrestling) (FF)

D5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Olivarez of Team Olivarez
  • 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cy-Select Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Edward Galvan of VICI Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brianna Galvan of VICI Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xavior Harrell (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by forfeit over Brianna Galvan (VICI Wrestling) (FF)
  • Dorian Olivarez (Team Olivarez) won by tech fall over Edward Galvan (VICI Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Dorian Olivarez (Team Olivarez) won by injury default over Brianna Galvan (VICI Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Xavior Harrell (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by decision over Edward Galvan (VICI Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Edward Galvan (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Brianna Galvan (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)
  • Dorian Olivarez (Team Olivarez) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Cy-Select Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

D5 – 145-157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Velasco of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm

Round 1

  • Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm) (Fall 4:13)

Round 2

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm) (Dec 7-6)

Round 3

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Girls Division – 50-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonia Arriola of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Zaylynn Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:52)
  • Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Zaylynn Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:46)
  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Zaylynn Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Zaylynn Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:00)

Girls Division – 70-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ava Stevens of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Natsuko Barnes of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Haley Schmitt of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Ava Stevens (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)
  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Stevens (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Ava Stevens (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)

Round 5

  • Ava Stevens (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Schmitt (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Girls Division – 90-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Martinez of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Tucker of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alyssa Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
  • Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alyssa Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls Division – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Galvan of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reagan Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Brianna Galvan (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Fall 3:55)
  • Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Brianna Galvan (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
  • Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) won by injury default over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Brianna Galvan (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:18)
  • Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by injury default over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

Girls Division – 155-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Cayard of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kirsten McCusker of 3 Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mia Cayard (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Kirsten McCusker (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2

  • Mia Cayard (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Kirsten McCusker (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

D1 Rookie – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Cordray of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hernandez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by decision over Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

D1 Rookie – 50-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Anthony Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Christian Ure of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Anthony Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christian Ure (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

D1 Rookie – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm
  • 3rd Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Draheim of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christoper Hutchinson of Battleground Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jude Garcia of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) (Fall 0:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Draheim (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Christoper Hutchinson (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Garcia (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

D2 Rookie – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dugan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sailor McGallion of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Jack Draheim of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sailor McGallion (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Jack Draheim (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Luke Dugan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Draheim (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Luke Dugan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Sailor McGallion (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (FF)

D2 Rookie – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Kartalis of Cy Fair Sports Association
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Anderson of VICI Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Robinson of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Thomas Kartalis (Cy Fair Sports Association) (Dec 2-0)
  • Hunter Anderson (VICI Wrestling) won by major decision over Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Thomas Kartalis (Cy Fair Sports Association) won by fall over Hunter Anderson (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Thomas Kartalis (Cy Fair Sports Association) won by major decision over Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Hunter Anderson (VICI Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

D2 Rookie – 83-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Pittman of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Trae Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Natsuko Barnes of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Tucker of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Alyssa Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alyssa Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) won by decision over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 11-6)

Round 3

  • Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Natsuko Barnes (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Alyssa Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 Rookie – 100-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Albert Perez of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Tucker of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Albert Perez (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Ryan Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Albert Perez (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Ryan Tucker (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

D3 Rookie – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Antonia Arriola of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-1)

D3 Rookie – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Galaviz of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Broden Finnesand of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brooklyn Galaviz of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Broden Finnesand (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Broden Finnesand (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Broden Finnesand (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
  • Broden Finnesand (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

Round 5

  • Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

D3 Rookie – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Kim of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Fisher Garvis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Ure of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Beckett Kim (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Ure (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Beckett Kim (VICI Wrestling) won by forfeit over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ethan Ure (Cypress Wrestling Club) and Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (DFF)

D3 Rookie – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mehdi Bouthim of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Alexavier Warner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braylen Webber of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylen Webber (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2

  • Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Braylen Webber (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

D4 Rookie – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Paul Carpus of VICI Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Simonetti of Threestyle Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Caden Simonetti (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Paul Carpus (VICI Wrestling) won by decision over Caden Simonetti (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Paul Carpus (VICI Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

D4 Rookie – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Annoura of VICI Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Fisher Garvis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ty Annoura (VICI Wrestling) won by fall over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Ty Annoura (VICI Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 Rookie – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Lobato of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Reagan Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 12-10)

Round 3

  • Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 0:46)

D5 Rookie – 145-157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kirsten McCusker of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Olivia `Stretch` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kirsten McCusker (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia `Stretch` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Kirsten McCusker (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia `Stretch` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3