News Ticker

Rockin in the Eagles Nest Results

Tot – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Moreland of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

Tot – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kovan Reeves of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hunter York of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Clayton Lambeth of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kovan Reeves (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Kovan Reeves (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Hunter York (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter York (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Lambeth (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Tot – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Perry of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Corbyn Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Navarrete of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Perry (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Tot – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lukas Skelton of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Justiz Stell of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Slaton Sundlie of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grayson Ochoa of Vernon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Slaton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Justiz Stell (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Slaton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Justiz Stell (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Ochoa (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Dec 0-0)

Tot – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Christopher Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

Tot – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Knox Clark of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Vega Iii of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beauden Gagne of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kate?Lynn Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 5th Place – Easton Polk of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Knox Clark (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:27)
  • Knox Clark (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 4

  • Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:42)
  • Knox Clark (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Round 5

  • Knox Clark (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:19)
  • Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 0-0)

Tot – 56, 60, Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 3rd Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kennedy Lattimore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Flores of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Kennedy Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

Div 1 – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 3rd Place – Luke Morath of Bushland
  • 3rd Place – Gracelynn Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Morath of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Morath (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Round 2

Round 3

  • Luke Morath (Bushland) won by decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 0-0)

Div 1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Willis of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Jordan Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morgas of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Creed Watson of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:53)
  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 0-0)

Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joey Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Levi Lambeth of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Levi Lambeth (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talmage Preece of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Sundlie of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Granger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Div 1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 3rd Place – Chandler Payne of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Flores of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

Div 1 – 80 & Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brett Deeter of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Deeter (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brett Deeter (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

Rookie Div 1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Valle of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Andrew Valle (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Valle (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-4)

Round 3

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Dec 8-7)

Rookie Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayela Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Overbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Conner Brown of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Elijah Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Rylan Overbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Overbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Conner Brown (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:24)

Rookie Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Simon Sattler of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – William Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zane Hernandez of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Simon Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Simon Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) won by rule over William Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • William Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Hernandez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Rookie Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Corbin of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brady Granger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryder Polk of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)

Round 3

  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryder Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Rookie Div 1 – 80 & Hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raidon Conn of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Pierson Miller of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Pierson Miller (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 2

  • Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Pierson Miller (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Div 2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Draven Sandoval of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noah Bufkin of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Div 2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aj Welbaum of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Brown of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-5)

Round 2

  • Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Div 2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aj Welbaum of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alvin Guerrero of Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Round 2

  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Div 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Castillo of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Gonzales of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Finger of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Ethan Finger (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)
  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Seth Gonzales (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Seth Gonzales (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Ethan Finger (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Seth Gonzales (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ethan Finger (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Krieger of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Tjaii Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Huddleston of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Zubia of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Krieger (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

2nd Place Match

  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Mason Zubia (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Faragoza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jazale Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Round 2

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Div 2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Jevin Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kayden Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Destin Mckelvey of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 3:24)
  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Div 2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Genet Recio of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:22)

Round 3

  • Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Div 2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Francisco Barraza of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Maupin of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brennan Johnson of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 2:58)
  • Francisco Barraza (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:19)
  • Francisco Barraza (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Francisco Barraza (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:34)
  • Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Div 2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joanna Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joanna Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Joanna Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Div 2 – 52 & 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chico Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (DQ)

Round 3

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 14-13)

Rookie Div 2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ochoa of Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lynch of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Lynch (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Jackson Ochoa (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Lynch (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Ochoa (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Rookie Div 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nehemiah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damien Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Calvin Ottinger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
  • Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Calvin Ottinger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:33)
  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calvin Ottinger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Calvin Ottinger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 17-11)

Rookie Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadyn Crossley of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Avrie Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andew Page of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Avrie Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Andew Page (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Kadyn Crossley (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Andew Page (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Kadyn Crossley (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Avrie Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

Rookie Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Britten of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trever Kenyon of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Miles Britten (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Miles Britten (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raymond Wright of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Destin Mckelvey of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Raymond Wright (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raymond Wright (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Raymond Wright (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Div 3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alvino Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Div 3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Stanley of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Tafoya of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dylan Platts of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Collin Cox of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Platts (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
  • Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 14-8)
  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Platts (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Platts (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 12-1)
  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Skyler Tafoya (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 5

  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Dylan Platts (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Div 3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kason White of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Krieger of Lil Rebels
  • 4th Place – Noah Cuellar of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kason White (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Noah Cuellar (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Div 3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izaiah Contreras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bailey of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mason Erlenbach of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Spangler of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Evangeline Contreras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Spangler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evangeline Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)
  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Spangler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Evangeline Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 4

  • Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evangeline Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)
  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Nathan Spangler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nathan Spangler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evangeline Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 19-14)

Div 3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryar Burks of West Texas Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Levi Stone of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bryar Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Levi Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Bryar Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Levi Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

Div 3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

Div 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aziah Soliz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carson Lattimore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Korby Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Harden of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Aziah Soliz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Korby Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Korby Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Harden (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:29)

Div 3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arina Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Montoya of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Arina Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Arina Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:28)

Rookie Div 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sianna Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lia Valez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Ledesma of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Lia Valez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lia Valez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Rookie Div 3 – 60/75/80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrie Gutierrez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Madrigal of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Pena of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Madrigal (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)

Round 2

  • Alex Madrigal (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Donovan Pena (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Pena (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Rookie Div 3 – 90/95/100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Ethridge of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Logan Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)

Round 2

  • Logan Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Ethridge (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:19)

Round 3

  • Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Ethridge (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

Div 4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Mcintosh of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Evyn Sybounheuang of Dumas H.E.A.T

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

2nd Place Match

  • Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) won by rule over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Evyn Sybounheuang (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Fall 1:00)

Div 4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ezven Venzor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Julia Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

  • Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Div 4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Banda of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Smith of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 3rd Place – Brodey Stone of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brodey Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Smith (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Brandon Smith (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by major decision over Brodey Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Div 4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Seth Allen of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaydee Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Diego Galvan of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)

Div 4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brendon Doria of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 4:28)

Round 2

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:05)

Round 3

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Div 4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Harris of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Korby Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Reese Daniel of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Korby Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
  • Jace Harris (Dumas H.E.A.T) won in tie breaker – 1 over Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TB-1 13-9)

Round 2

  • Jace Harris (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by decision over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Korby Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Reese Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
  • Jace Harris (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by fall over Korby Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Div 4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bronson Baxter of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Emily Pruitt of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by fall over Emily Pruitt (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:13)
  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by forfeit over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)
  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Pruitt (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 4

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Pruitt (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by decision over Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)

Round 5

  • Bronson Baxter (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by decision over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Emily Pruitt (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)

Div 4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Smith of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sybounheuang of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Garrett Perea of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Smith (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Sybounheuang (Dumas H.E.A.T) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan Sybounheuang (Dumas H.E.A.T) won by fall over Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Garrett Perea (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

Div 4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brian Chase of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Austin Dunkle of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Dunkle (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Dunkle (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Brian Chase (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Dunkle (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Rookie Div 4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Meriya Davila of PD Tough Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rylee-k` Newkirk of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Meriya Davila (PD Tough Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee-k` Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Meriya Davila (PD Tough Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee-k` Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sergio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Patricia Esparza of PD Tough Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sergio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patricia Esparza (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Sergio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patricia Esparza (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – 90 & 95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – 100 & 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Allen of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elyjah Martinez of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:22)

Round 3

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Div 5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of West Texas Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Brittain of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Hoonie An of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ezekiel Ramirez (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Sean Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Sean Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) won by rule over Aaron Brittain (West Texas Grapplers) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Brittain (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Div 5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Toler of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Galvan of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyson Toler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joseph Galvan (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tyson Toler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joseph Galvan (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Div 5 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Perea of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zayden Burks of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)

Round 2

  • Jesse Perea (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 4:08)

Round 3

  • Jesse Perea (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Div 5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Gibson of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk of PD Tough Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by major decision over Tyler Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
  • Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Tyler Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Tyler Gibson (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)