News Ticker

Justin Open Results

D1 – 46-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Holdyn Humphries of NexGen Bombers Wrestling

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

D1 – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Carson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Reid Carson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling

Round 1

  • Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by decision over Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

D1 – 65-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – marshall hall of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • marshall hall (Texan WC) won by forfeit over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • marshall hall (Texan WC) won by forfeit over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

D2 – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Donovan of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Donovan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Dec 15-12)

Round 2

  • Logan Donovan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

D2 – 70-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mac Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – marshall hall of Texan WC
  • 5th Place – Landon Grezeszak of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 0:30)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over marshall hall (Texan WC) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
  • Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over marshall hall (Texan WC) (Fall 4:20)

Round 3

  • Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over marshall hall (Texan WC) (Fall 0:50)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 1:18)
  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 5

  • Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • marshall hall (Texan WC) won by major decision over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Maj 16-4)

D3 – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Liam Hibbard of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by fall over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by decision over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

D4 – 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Garnett of Northwest Texans
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Gavin Garnett (Northwest Texans) won by decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) (Dec 9-7)

Round 2

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Gavin Garnett (Northwest Texans) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

D4 – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – James Hall of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over James Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:33)

Round 2

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over James Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:20)

D5 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sam McClung of Hammerhead wrestling

Round 1

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sam McClung (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sam McClung (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)

D5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Bonilla of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

D5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Morse of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jax Ernest of New Jersey Scorpions
  • 3rd Place – Juan Salinas of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Starr Davis of Hammerhead wrestling

Round 1

  • Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (Fall 3:11)
  • Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) won by fall over Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 5:47)

Round 2

  • Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) won by major decision over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 4

  • Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
  • Jax Ernest (New Jersey Scorpions) won by forfeit over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by forfeit over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (FF)
  • Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Juan Salinas (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:23)

D5 – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Meaders of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cannon Patterson of Flower Mound

Round 1

  • Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cannon Patterson (Flower Mound) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cannon Patterson (Flower Mound) (Fall 4:11)

Round 3

JV Boys – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Boston Williams of Dallas Dynamite
  • 3rd Place – Christian Hayes of Plano East High School Wrestli
  • 4th Place – Hayden Hilliard of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Hayden Hilliard (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:26)
  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Hayes (Plano East High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Christian Hayes (Plano East High School Wrestli) (Fall 1:42)
  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Hilliard (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Boston Williams (Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 0:46)
  • Christian Hayes (Plano East High School Wrestli) won by fall over Hayden Hilliard (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:54)

JV Boys – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenner Sandvig of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Meaders of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Mendoza of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – MATTHEW ISAIAH of Chrisholm Trail High School
  • 5th Place – Kobee Hynes of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:43)
  • Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 4:31)

Round 2

  • Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 1:26)
  • Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:38)

Round 3

  • Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 3:41)
  • MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by fall over Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:17)
  • Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over MATTHEW ISAIAH (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Brenner Sandvig (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Meaders (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Kobee Hynes (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)

JV Boys – 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Ellis of Northwest High School
  • 3rd Place – Gage Maldonado of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Kaden Ellis (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Gage Maldonado (Northwest High School) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gage Maldonado (Northwest High School) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaden Ellis (Northwest High School) (Maj 11-2)

JV Boys – 182-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Brockway of Northwest High School
  • 2nd Place – Davis Toby of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 3rd Place – Michel Lopez of Northwest High School
  • 4th Place – Zane Heck of Weatherford High School Wrestl

Round 1

  • Davis Toby (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Michel Lopez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:40)
  • Jonathan Brockway (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Zane Heck (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (FF)

Round 2

  • Michel Lopez (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Zane Heck (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (FF)
  • Jonathan Brockway (Northwest High School) won by fall over Davis Toby (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (Fall 4:13)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Brockway (Northwest High School) won by fall over Michel Lopez (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:04)
  • Davis Toby (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by forfeit over Zane Heck (Weatherford High School Wrestl) (FF)

Varsity Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Boston Williams of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Justin Nunez of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) won by fall over Justin Nunez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:48)
  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

Round 2

  • Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) won by fall over Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Nunez (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Dec 10-3)
  • Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Nunez (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:22)

Varsity Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – CULLEN LENDERMAN of NORTH RICHLAND HILLS

Round 1

  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over CULLEN LENDERMAN (NORTH RICHLAND HILLS) (Fall 4:18)

Round 2

  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over CULLEN LENDERMAN (NORTH RICHLAND HILLS) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

Varsity Boys – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of NexGen Bombers Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Northwest High School
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Hecker of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trinity Haynes of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Cade Morgan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Brown (Northwest High School) (Fall 4:24)
  • Harrison Hecker (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Haynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Cade Morgan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Haynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 3:53)
  • Landon Brown (Northwest High School) won by fall over Harrison Hecker (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:08)

Round 3

  • Cade Morgan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling) won by major decision over Harrison Hecker (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)
  • Landon Brown (Northwest High School) won by fall over Trinity Haynes (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:21)

Varsity Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Davis of Outlaw wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Powell of Team Ernest
  • 3rd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 4th Place – Isaac Fox of Spartan Elite
  • 5th Place – Justin Orellana of Northwest High School
  • 6th Place – Dillon Mendoza of Rockwall High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Davis (Outlaw wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Powell (Team Ernest) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Isaac Fox (Spartan Elite) (TF 21-3)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Orellana (Northwest High School) won by forfeit over Dillon Mendoza (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)

Varsity Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zackary Harris of Spartan Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kaeden Piersall of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Zackary Harris (Spartan Elite) won by decision over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest High School) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Zackary Harris (Spartan Elite) won by fall over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest High School) (Fall 4:29)

Round 3

Varsity Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brian Quesada of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brian Quesada (Northwest High School) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

  • Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by decision over Brian Quesada (Northwest High School) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

Varsity Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Austin of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Angel Jaquez of Bryan Adams HS
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Shepard of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • William Austin (Plano West) won in sudden victory – 1 over Angel Jaquez (Bryan Adams HS) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 2

  • William Austin (Plano West) won by fall over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Angel Jaquez (Bryan Adams HS) won by decision over Aubrey Shepard (Northwest High School) (Dec 6-2)

Varsity Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keshon Hollis of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Royce Megia of Chrisholm Trail High School
  • 3rd Place – Colby Morse of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Wallace of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Wallace (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:45)
  • Royce Megia (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by fall over Colby Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

  • Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Royce Megia (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by fall over Hunter Wallace (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Megia (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Fall 2:41)
  • Colby Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Hunter Wallace (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:21)

Varsity Boys – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hampton of Next Generation Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Trent McLain of Heritage Jaguars
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Meaders of L.D. Bell Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nosa Johnbull of L.D. Bell High School Wrestlin
  • 5th Place – Joshua Ramirez-boyce of Bryan Adams HS
  • 6th Place – Varun Engineer of Southlake Carroll High School

1st Place Match

  • Max Hampton (Next Generation Bombers) won by decision over Trent McLain (Heritage Jaguars) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Meaders (L.D. Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Nosa Johnbull (L.D. Bell High School Wrestlin) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Ramirez-boyce (Bryan Adams HS) won by forfeit over Varun Engineer (Southlake Carroll High School) (FF)

Varsity Boys – 195-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Santos of Northwest High School
  • 2nd Place – TAQUEN WILEY of Chrisholm Trail High School
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Smith of Team Bobcat
  • 4th Place – James Strohmeyer of Rockwall High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Christopher Santos (Northwest High School) won by injury default over James Strohmeyer (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 3:36)
  • TAQUEN WILEY (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by decision over Hayden Smith (Team Bobcat) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Hayden Smith (Team Bobcat) won by injury default over James Strohmeyer (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Christopher Santos (Northwest High School) won by decision over TAQUEN WILEY (Chrisholm Trail High School) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

  • TAQUEN WILEY (Chrisholm Trail High School) won by injury default over James Strohmeyer (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Christopher Santos (Northwest High School) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Team Bobcat) (Fall 1:17)

Varsity Girls – 95-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Eaton Eagles
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Team Bobcat
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 5th Place – Isabel Benitez of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) (Fall 0:54)
  • Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:51)
  • Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) (Maj 12-2)

Round 3

  • Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:31)
  • Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (Fall 2:07)
  • Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Eaton Eagles) won by forfeit over Isabel Benitez (Northwest High School) (FF)
  • Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) (Fall 0:29)

Varsity Girls – 119-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cheyenne Davis of Outlaw wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Starr Davis of Hammerhead wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Winsett of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Cheyenne Davis (Outlaw wrestling) won by fall over Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Cheyenne Davis (Outlaw wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Winsett (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Starr Davis (Hammerhead wrestling) won by decision over Elizabeth Winsett (Northwest High School) (Dec 6-1)

Varsity Girls – 138-148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Pappas of Northwest High School
  • 2nd Place – Eva Hampton of Next Generation Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Ines Gwaneza of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Eva Hampton (Next Generation Bombers) won by major decision over Ines Gwaneza (Northwest High School) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

  • Breanna Pappas (Northwest High School) won by fall over Eva Hampton (Next Generation Bombers) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Breanna Pappas (Northwest High School) won by fall over Ines Gwaneza (Northwest High School) (Fall 4:05)

Varsity Girls – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Team Bobcat
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Skylar Jackson (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Skylar Jackson (Northwest High School) won by fall over Kaylynn Albrecht (Team Bobcat) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Team Bobcat) won by fall over Skylar Jackson (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:30)

Varsity Girls – 185-215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Eaton Eagles
  • 2nd Place – Mikaila Mason of Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Potter of Northwest High School
  • 4th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Northwest High School
  • 5th Place – Carrie Fulton of Northwest High School

Round 1

  • Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) (Fall 5:04)
  • Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) won by fall over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:13)
  • Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) (Fall 0:33)
  • Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) won by decision over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Dec 8-3)

Round 4

  • Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) won by fall over Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:27)
  • Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) won by injury default over Carrie Fulton (Northwest High School) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Mikaila Mason (Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)) won by fall over Destiny Rodriguez (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:36)
  • Iman Thomas (Eaton Eagles) won by fall over Ayanna Potter (Northwest High School) (Fall 0:26)

D4 Girls – Madison Style

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Karsyn Johnson of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett Wynne of Team Bobcat

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Team Bobcat) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Karsyn Johnson (Texan WC) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Team Bobcat) (Fall 3:50)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Karsyn Johnson (Texan WC) (Fall 2:00)