News Ticker

Timber Creek Takedown Tournament Results

 

Tot – Madison Style Brackets

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Maimes ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Maimes ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Tot – Madison B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Will Durham of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Will Durham (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Will Durham (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

D1 – Madison Style Brackets

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reid Carson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Holdyn Humphries of Next Gen Bombers
  • 4th Place – Aryana Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Next Gen Bombers) (Fall 0:22)
  • Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aryana Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Next Gen Bombers) (Fall 1:53)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Aryana Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Holdyn Humphries (Next Gen Bombers) won by fall over Aryana Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Reid Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

D1 – Madison B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Judah Vestal of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Cayden Hinojosa ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Hinojosa ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D2 – Madison Style Brackets

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of ICA Lions
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of ICA Lions
  • 3rd Place – Graham Carson of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Aldape of Bobcat Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Sage Mosier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Sage Mosier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Marisa Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

Round 4

  • Marisa Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Sage Mosier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
  • Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

Round 5

  • Graham Carson (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Mosier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (ICA Lions) (Fall 3:00)

D2 – madison B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Donovan of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Logan Donovan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Donovan (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D3 – Madison Style Brackets

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Summers of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Johnathan Aldape of Bobcat Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
  • Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Johnathan Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Johnathan Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:05)

Round 3

  • Noah Summers ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Johnathan Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-6)

D3 – madison B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Liam Hibbard of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Luke Wells of Frisco Bombers

Round 1

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 2-2)
  • Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Luke Wells (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:56)
  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Wells (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Wells (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 1:01)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liam Hibbard (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Shea McKee ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Luke Wells (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 1:42)

D3 – Madison C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

  • Dylan Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Dylan Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

D4 – Madison A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Tidwell of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Baker of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Johnston of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Carson Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Johnston (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
  • Colton Tidwell (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trinity Baker (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Trinity Baker (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Colton Tidwell (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Johnston (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Colton Tidwell (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Carson Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (FF)
  • Caleb Johnston (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trinity Baker (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

D4 – Madison B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Iturrino of ICA Lions
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ollie Lorenz of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Scarlett Wynne of Trophy ClubS

Round 1

  • Sam Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by decision over Jack McDonald ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
  • Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Trophy ClubS) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Jack McDonald ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Sam Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Trophy ClubS) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Jack McDonald ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Trophy ClubS) (Fall 0:55)
  • Sam Iturrino (ICA Lions) won by fall over Ollie Lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

D4 – Madison C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Daniels of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jack Snider of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jonathan Breigenzer (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Taylor Daniels ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Breigenzer (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Taylor Daniels ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

D4 – Madison D

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asa Ward of Texan Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Beck Danielson of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling Club TX

Round 1

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 0:48)
  • Asa Ward (Texan Wrestling) won by fall over Beck Danielson ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Asa Ward (Texan Wrestling) won by fall over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 1:04)
  • Beck Danielson ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Beck Danielson ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 0:14)
  • Asa Ward (Texan Wrestling) won by major decision over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

High School Boys – 102 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boston Williams of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) won by decision over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Boston Williams (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) (Fall 3:00)

High School Boys – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Procopio of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Garcia of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 3rd Place – Blake Rosell of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Patrick Procopio (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Blake Rosell (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:44)

Round 2

  • Joshua Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Blake Rosell (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Patrick Procopio (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 1:25)

High School Boys – 119-123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Brown of Texan Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bennett of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 3rd Place – Mason Caillet of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 4th Place – Flowers Zachary of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Austin Crissman of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Mason Caillet (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Landon Brown (Texan Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Cole Bennett (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Flowers Zachary (Rockwall) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Cole Bennett (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Austin Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:19)
  • Landon Brown (Texan Wrestling) won by fall over Flowers Zachary (Rockwall) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Flowers Zachary (Rockwall) won by fall over Austin Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:20)
  • Cole Bennett (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Mason Caillet (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Mason Caillet (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Austin Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:35)
  • Landon Brown (Texan Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Bennett (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Landon Brown (Texan Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:08)
  • Mason Caillet (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by decision over Flowers Zachary (Rockwall) (Dec 2-0)

High School Boys – 124-125.6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Garcia of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 3rd Place – Caden Morse of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Cole Biggs of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Simon Alfaro of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Jacob Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Simon Alfaro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Cole Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Simon Alfaro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:20)
  • Jacob Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Jacob Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Cole Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Simon Alfaro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Cole Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Simon Alfaro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:35)

Round 5

  • Caden Morse (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cole Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) won by fall over Jacob Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 2:51)

High School Boys – 127 – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Males Hunter of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Denton Dawson of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 4th Place – Andrew Crissman of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 5th Place – Jaylen Osborne of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Males Hunter (Rockwall) won by major decision over Denton Dawson (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Maj 10-0)
  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Andrew Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jaylen Osborne (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:52)
  • Males Hunter (Rockwall) won by fall over Andrew Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

  • Andrew Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Jaylen Osborne (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:54)
  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Denton Dawson (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:47)

Round 4

  • Denton Dawson (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Jaylen Osborne (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)
  • Males Hunter (Rockwall) won by fall over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 5

  • Males Hunter (Rockwall) won by fall over Jaylen Osborne (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:48)
  • Denton Dawson (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Andrew Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)

High School Boys – 129-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Tierce of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Aghayere of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Rian Maldonado of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 4th Place – Jax Ernest of Team Ernest
  • 5th Place – Osvaldo Bonilla of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Cole Tierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Osvaldo Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:53)
  • Rian Maldonado (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Daniel Aghayere (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by major decision over Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) (Maj 9-0)
  • Cole Tierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Rian Maldonado (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Daniel Aghayere (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Rian Maldonado (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:40)
  • Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) won by fall over Osvaldo Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • Daniel Aghayere (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Osvaldo Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:16)
  • Cole Tierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Cole Tierce ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Aghayere (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)
  • Rian Maldonado (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by major decision over Osvaldo Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Maj 10-2)

High School Boys – 131-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ethridge of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Curtis Haneisen of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 4th Place – Trevor Holland of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 5th Place – Govani Bonilla of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Trevor Holland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jacob Ethridge (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Govani Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Curtis Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Govani Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:56)
  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jacob Ethridge (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:06)

Round 3

  • Jacob Ethridge (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Curtis Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:10)
  • Trevor Holland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by decision over Govani Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Dec 9-4)

Round 4

  • Curtis Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Trevor Holland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:15)
  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Govani Bonilla (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Curtis Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jacob Ethridge (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Trevor Holland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:26)

High School Boys – 135-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Keen of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Corona of Chrisholm Trail High School Wr

Round 1

  • Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy) won by fall over Jonathan Corona (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Tyler Keen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Jonathan Corona (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy) won by fall over Tyler Keen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:42)

High School Boys – 144-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Olsen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Paul Nield of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Anderson Parker of Southlake Carroll High School
  • 5th Place – Cody Crissman of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Anderson Parker (Southlake Carroll High School) (Fall 0:58)
  • Thomas Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by decision over Paul Nield (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Paul Nield (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cody Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)
  • Thomas Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Anderson Parker (Southlake Carroll High School) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Thomas Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Cody Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)
  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Paul Nield (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cody Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:09)
  • Anderson Parker (Southlake Carroll High School) won by fall over Paul Nield (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Cody Crissman (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Anderson Parker (Southlake Carroll High School) (Fall 3:00)
  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Thomas Haneisen (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:03)

High School Boys – 152-156

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Biggs of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Coots of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Julius Shankle of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Conklin of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 5th Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Skylar Coots (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by decision over Nickolaus Barbieri (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Dec 9-2)
  • Jack Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Conklin (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Maxwell Conklin (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:16)
  • Jack Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nickolaus Barbieri (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Jack Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 2:42)
  • Skylar Coots (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by decision over Maxwell Conklin (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Dec 6-2)

Round 4

  • Skylar Coots (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 2:59)
  • Maxwell Conklin (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Nickolaus Barbieri (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:10)

Round 5

  • Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Nickolaus Barbieri (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)
  • Jack Biggs (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Coots (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:32)

High School Boys – 159-165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Salazar-rivera of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Dillinger Kovach of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 4th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Shay Burns of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Adrian Salazar-rivera (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Dillinger Kovach (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Shay Burns (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Dillinger Kovach (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
  • Adrian Salazar-rivera (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Shay Burns (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School Wrestling) won by fall over Shay Burns (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:51)
  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dillinger Kovach (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:18)

Round 4

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)
  • Adrian Salazar-rivera (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dillinger Kovach (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 2:51)

Round 5

  • Adrian Salazar-rivera (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Shay Burns (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:38)

High School Boys – 197-hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Soto of Next Gen Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of For Worth
  • 3rd Place – Jachob Rebollozo of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 4th Place – Ethan Long of Chrisholm Trail High School Wr
  • 5th Place – Raiden Miyashiro of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Hayden Smith (For Worth) won by fall over Jachob Rebollozo (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 3:00)
  • Ethan Long (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) won by fall over Raiden Miyashiro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Nick Soto (Next Gen Bombers) won by fall over Ethan Long (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 3:00)
  • Hayden Smith (For Worth) won by fall over Raiden Miyashiro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Nick Soto (Next Gen Bombers) won by fall over Raiden Miyashiro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:21)
  • Jachob Rebollozo (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Ethan Long (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Nick Soto (Next Gen Bombers) won by fall over Jachob Rebollozo (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 3:00)
  • Hayden Smith (For Worth) won by fall over Ethan Long (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 2:42)

Round 5

  • Nick Soto (Next Gen Bombers) won by fall over Hayden Smith (For Worth) (Fall 1:21)
  • Raiden Miyashiro (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by forfeit over Jachob Rebollozo (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (FF)

High School Girls – 100-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Garcia Annabelle of Sisters on the Mat
  • 4th Place – Isabella Burnworth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Sadie DeLeon of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Garcia Annabelle (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Sadie DeLeon (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Howard ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Sadie DeLeon (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:26)
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Garcia Annabelle (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Jasmine Howard ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Garcia Annabelle (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 2-0)
  • Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Sadie DeLeon (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Jasmine Howard ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Sadie DeLeon (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:24)

Round 5

  • Jasmine Howard ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Garcia Annabelle (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:37)

High School Girls – 114-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cecilia Adams of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Brenda Puente of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Caitlyn Metcalf of Timber Creek HS

Round 1

  • Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brenda Puente (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:41)
  • Sydney Harper (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlyn Metcalf (Timber Creek HS) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Caitlyn Metcalf (Timber Creek HS) (Fall 0:49)
  • Sydney Harper (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenda Puente (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Sydney Harper (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Caitlyn Metcalf (Timber Creek HS) (Fall 1:16)

Round 4

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Brenda Puente (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Caitlyn Metcalf (Timber Creek HS) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brenda Puente (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Sydney Harper (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) (FF)

High School Girls – 121-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juliana Baugher of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Britney Orellana of Sisters on the Mat
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Guidry of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 4th Place – Tabitha Garner of Chrisholm Trail High School Wr
  • 5th Place – Emma Kistler of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Juliana Baugher (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Guidry (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 0:55)
  • Tabitha Garner (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) won by fall over Emma Kistler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Britney Orellana (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Tabitha Garner (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 3:00)
  • Juliana Baugher (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Emma Kistler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

  • Britney Orellana (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Emma Kistler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:43)
  • Elizabeth Guidry (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Tabitha Garner (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Britney Orellana (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Elizabeth Guidry (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 1:58)
  • Juliana Baugher (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tabitha Garner (Chrisholm Trail High School Wr) (Fall 1:14)

Round 5

  • Juliana Baugher (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Britney Orellana (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:47)
  • Elizabeth Guidry (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Emma Kistler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:51)

High School Girls – 141-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Miller of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 2nd Place – Amalani Latu of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
  • 3rd Place – Sage Sargeant of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 4th Place – Tori Jackowski of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 5th Place – Rachel Wendland of Timber Creek High School Wrest

Round 1

  • Sage Sargeant (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Rachel Wendland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:46)
  • Amalani Latu (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Tori Jackowski (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Jude Miller (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Tori Jackowski (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:27)
  • Amalani Latu (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Rachel Wendland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Jude Miller (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Amalani Latu (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) (Fall 2:21)
  • Sage Sargeant (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Tori Jackowski (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Jude Miller (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Sage Sargeant (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:54)
  • Tori Jackowski (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Rachel Wendland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 1:11)

Round 5

  • Jude Miller (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Rachel Wendland (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:46)
  • Amalani Latu (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by fall over Sage Sargeant (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 3:00)

High School Girls – 175-190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Moore of Sisters on the Mat

Round 1

  • Bianca Rosales (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Hannah Moore (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Bianca Rosales (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Hannah Moore (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

D5- Girls – Madison Style

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaya Foster of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kaya Foster (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kaya Foster (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3