News Ticker

2018 Southern Plains Regional Greco/Freestyle-Texas Entries

The Southern Plains Regional Greco/Freestyle Tournament is upon us.  So far Texas has 113 entries.  For the High School boys who maybe didn’t make the State Tournament,  this is also a qualifier for Team Texas.

Tournament Division Weight Name Team
Freestyle Intermediate 63 Victor Matos (2nd) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Intermediate 67 Devin Longstreet (4th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Intermediate 67 Garrett Clark (4th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Intermediate 77 Luke Burgar (4th) Spartan Mat Club
Freestyle Intermediate 77 Maxwell Ramer (4th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Freestyle Intermediate 84 Blake Jones (4th) 3 Style Wrestling – Texas
Freestyle Intermediate 84 Steel Meyers (4th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Freestyle Intermediate 84 Zayn Navarrete (4th) NB Elite
Freestyle Novice 63 Aydan Stone Thomas (5th) Bear Cave
Freestyle Novice 70 Kaleb Smith (6th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Novice 74 Caio Aron (5th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Novice 78 Riley Rayome (5th) Katy Area Wrestling Club
Freestyle Novice 82 Dylan Milster (6th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Freestyle Novice 86 Logan Soileau (5th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Novice 108 Antonio Oliva (5th) Best Trained Wrestling
Freestyle Schoolboy 77 Myles Ramer (6th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Freestyle Schoolboy 90 Alec Robeson (7th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Schoolboy 90 Joseph Liescheski (7th) Best Trained Wrestling
Freestyle Schoolboy 90 Phoenix Martinez (7th) Katy Area Wrestling Club
Freestyle Schoolboy 97 Jakob Smith (8th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Schoolboy 97 Logan McHam (7th) Omada kitrinos
Freestyle Schoolboy 102 Timothy McGuire (7th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Schoolboy 102 Troy Guerra (8th) NB Elite
Freestyle Schoolboy 119 Connor Timmons (7th) Katy Area Wrestling Club
Freestyle Schoolboy 119 Samuel Cordova (7th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Schoolboy 125 Caleb Mata (8th) Vici Wrestling Club
Freestyle Schoolboy 125 Marcus Allen (8th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Schoolboy 130 Corey R Camden (8th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Schoolboy 149 Bryce Milster (8th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Freestyle Schoolboy 149 Jacob Hansen (8th) Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
Freestyle Schoolboy 165 Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (8th) Vici Wrestling Club
Freestyle Schoolboy 165 Vincenzo Oliva (8th) Best Trained Wrestling
Freestyle Schoolboy 250 Drake Madole (7th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Freestyle Cadet Men 100 nathan mooney (8th) NB Elite
Freestyle Cadet Men 100 Wesley Goleman (9th) Burleson Wrestling Club
Freestyle Cadet Men 113 Andres Mendoza (9th) Omada kitrinos
Freestyle Cadet Men 113 Jackson Crandall (9th) KT3
Freestyle Cadet Men 113 Riley McBryde (8th) Hub City Wrestling
Freestyle Cadet Men 120 Tyler Sliman (10th) KT3
Freestyle Cadet Men 132 Ethan Purdy (9th) Omada kitrinos
Freestyle Cadet Men 138 Jaxson Gonzalez (8th) NB Elite
Freestyle Cadet Men 152 Hank Meyer (9th) Burleson Wrestling Club
Freestyle Cadet Men 152 Truman Timmons (9th) KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
Freestyle Cadet Men 160 Branson Britten (9th) Omada kitrinos
Freestyle Cadet Men 170 Eli Sheeren (9th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Cadet Men 182 Darwin Hull (9th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Freestyle Cadet Men 220 Xavier Diaz (10th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Junior Men 113 Gabriel Gamez (11th) NB Elite
Freestyle Junior Men 120 Gregory Coapstick (12th) Spartan Mat Club
Freestyle Junior Men 145 Jesse Diaz (11th) Maverick Elite wrestling
Freestyle Junior Men 145 Steven Gamez (12th) NB Elite
Freestyle Junior Men 152 Daniel Manibog (11th) KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
Freestyle Junior Men 170 Michael Solis (11th) All-Valley Wrestling Club
Freestyle Junior Men 182 holden fricks (12th) Victory Wrestling
Freestyle Junior Men 195 Alberto Alcala (12th) All-Valley Wrestling Club
Freestyle Junior Men 195 Javonte Knoxon (12th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Freestyle Junior Men 220 Collin Riley (12th) NB Elite
Freestyle Junior Men 285 Clay Morrison (11th) Vici Wrestling Club
Greco Intermediate 63 Victor Matos (2nd) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Intermediate 67 Devin Longstreet (4th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Intermediate 67 Garrett Clark (4th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Intermediate 77 Luke Burgar (4th) Spartan Mat Club
Greco Intermediate 77 Maxwell Ramer (4th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Greco Intermediate 84 Blake Jones (4th) 3 Style Wrestling – Texas
Greco Intermediate 84 Steel Meyers (4th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Greco Intermediate 84 Zayn Navarrete (4th) NB Elite
Greco Novice 63 Aydan Stone Thomas (5th) Bear Cave
Greco Novice 70 Kaleb Smith (6th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Novice 74 Caio Aron (5th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Novice 82 Dylan Milster (6th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Greco Novice 86 Logan Soileau (5th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Schoolboy 90 Alec Robeson (7th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Schoolboy 90 Joseph Liescheski (7th) Best Trained Wrestling
Greco Schoolboy 90 Phoenix Martinez (7th) Katy Area Wrestling Club
Greco Schoolboy 97 Jakob Smith (8th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Schoolboy 97 Logan McHam (7th) Omada kitrinos
Greco Schoolboy 102 Timothy McGuire (7th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Schoolboy 102 Troy Guerra (8th) NB Elite
Greco Schoolboy 119 Connor Timmons (7th) Katy Area Wrestling Club
Greco Schoolboy 119 Samuel Cordova (7th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Schoolboy 125 Caleb Mata (8th) Vici Wrestling Club
Greco Schoolboy 125 Marcus Allen (8th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Schoolboy 130 Corey R Camden (8th) Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Greco Schoolboy 149 Bryce Milster (8th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Greco Schoolboy 149 Jacob Hansen (8th) Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
Greco Schoolboy 165 Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (8th) Vici Wrestling Club
Greco Schoolboy 250 Drake Madole (7th) Lofton Style Wrestling
Greco Cadet Men 100 nathan mooney (8th) NB Elite
Greco Cadet Men 113 Andres Mendoza (9th) Omada kitrinos
Greco Cadet Men 113 Jackson Crandall (9th) KT3
Greco Cadet Men 113 Riley McBryde (8th) Hub City Wrestling
Greco Cadet Men 120 Tyler Sliman (10th) KT3
Greco Cadet Men 152 Truman Timmons (9th) KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
Greco Cadet Men 160 Branson Britten (9th) Omada kitrinos
Greco Cadet Men 170 Eli Sheeren (9th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Cadet Men 182 Darwin Hull (9th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Greco Junior Men 113 Gabriel Gamez (11th) NB Elite
Greco Junior Men 120 Gregory Coapstick (12th) Spartan Mat Club
Greco Junior Men 145 Jesse Diaz (11th) Maverick Elite wrestling
Greco Junior Men 145 Steven Gamez (12th) NB Elite
Greco Junior Men 145 Timothy Johnson-thompson (12th) Vici Wrestling Club
Greco Junior Men 152 Daniel Manibog (11th) KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
Greco Junior Men 195 Javonte Knoxon (12th) Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Greco Junior Men 220 Collin Riley (12th) NB Elite
Greco Junior Men 285 Clay Morrison (11th) Vici Wrestling Club
Greco Girls FS `n/a` Hunter Robinson (11th) College Park High School
Greco Girls FS `n/a` Katriana Heredia (10th) Omada kitrinos
Greco Girls FS `n/a` Maddie Sandquist (9th) 3 Style Wrestling – Texas
Greco Girls FS `n/a` Mia Diaz (10th) Maverick Elite wrestling
Greco Girls FS `n/a` Mikayla Mata (11th) Vici Wrestling Club
Greco Girls Div. II Pooled Riley Rayome (5th) Katy Area Wrestling Club
Greco Girls MS Pooled Madison Canales (6th) Gracie Barra Westchase
Greco Girls MS Pooled Mikayla Herber (7th) NB Elite