News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

Jaguar Invitational

Team Scores
1Prosper184.0
2Frisco Centennial180.0
3Flower Mound Navy154.0
4Chisholm Trail127.0
5McKinney Boyd107.0
6Lake Highlands60.0
7Fossil Ridge52.0
8Marcus51.0
9Keller Central43.0
10Arlington Seguin21.0
11Berkner13.0
12Flower Mound Silver7.0
13McKinney4.0

x

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Vincent of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Flower Mound Navy
  • 3rd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial) 24-14, So. over Luke Cambere (Flower Mound Navy) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Hampton (Prosper) 9-8, Jr. over Cameron Conley (Fossil Ridge) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Christian Elmore of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Christian Fuentes of Flower Mound Navy

1st Place Match

  • John Richardson (Prosper) 26-8, Fr. over Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 5:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Fossil Ridge) 22-8, Jr. over Christian Fuentes (Flower Mound Navy) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Baird of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Brandon Garcia of Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) 32-1, Sr. over Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 2-1, So. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jagger Baird (Flower Mound Navy) 22-18, So. over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Baylor Steward of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Igor Costa of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Zach Campanini of McKinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Avery Camper of Flower Mound Navy

1st Place Match

  • Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial) 35-1, Sr. over Igor Costa (Prosper) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) 3-1, Sr. over Avery Camper (Flower Mound Navy) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Victor Washington of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Ediie Sproat of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Noah Jacobs of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 3-0, Sr. over Victor Washington (Chisholm Trail) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ediie Sproat (Frisco Centennial) 27-11, Sr. over Noah Jacobs (Marcus) 2-2, . (Dec 4-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hayter of Lake Highlands
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Salazar-Rivera of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Kade Mann of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Max Hayter (Lake Highlands) 3-0, Sr. over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) 40-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Keller Central) 19-10, Jr. over Kade Mann (Prosper) 21-12, Sr. (MD 10-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Mitchell of McKinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Maldonado of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Jack Biggs of Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) 3-0, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 25-14, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Maldonado (Chisholm Trail) 42-5, Sr. over Jack Biggs (Fossil Ridge) 20-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Esquivel of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Nick Chasteen of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Dashon Mitchell of Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial) 35-7, Sr. over Caden Mills (Prosper) 26-10, Jr. (SV-1 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Chasteen (Flower Mound Navy) 17-8, Jr. over Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) 15-13, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Flaherty of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Rodriguez (Fossil Ridge) 33-2, Sr. over Tommy Flaherty (Prosper) 37-2, Sr. (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Flower Mound Navy) 36-14, Jr. over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) 2-2, Sr. (Inj. 4:00)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Thomas of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – James Wujek of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Kolton Alexander of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Colton David of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Thomas (Chisholm Trail) 41-2, Sr. over James Wujek (Prosper) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Alexander (Flower Mound Navy) 37-9, Sr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 2-2, Sr. (MD 14-5)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – John Robinson of Flower Mound Navy
  • 3rd Place – AJ Newton of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Bryce Hagaman of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper) 20-13, Fr. over John Robinson (Flower Mound Navy) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Newton (Chisholm Trail) 18-20, Jr. over Bryce Hagaman (Marcus) 1-2, . (Fall 0:29)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Flower Mound Navy
  • 2nd Place – Will McCoy of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – James Coleman of Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Jake Carrillo (Flower Mound Navy) 34-8, Sr. over Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 12-19, So. over James Coleman (Berkner) 2-2, Jr. (TB-1 7-6)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zakary Chavez of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Marcus
  • 4th Place – Jacob Cote of Flower Mound Navy

1st Place Match

  • Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial) 23-7, Sr. over Alex Varela (Prosper) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Forgay (Marcus) 3-1, . over Jacob Cote (Flower Mound Navy) 14-20, So. (Fall 3:21)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Raylee Ramirez of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kappler of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper) 36-1, Sr. over Raylee Ramirez (Chisholm Trail) 42-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin) 4-1, . over Ethan Kappler (Marcus) 3-2, . (Dec 4-1)