News Ticker

2nd Annual Bowie Invitational

Team Scores Boys
1ARLINGTON- MARTIN243.0
2LEWISVILLE HEBRON155.5
3ARLINGTON- BOWIE127.0
4EULESS TRINITY113.5
5HOUSTON WESTSIDE90.5
6NORTHWEST-EATON89.5
7GRAND PRAIRIE86.0
8FRISCO REEDY82.5
9PASCHAL56.0
10FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE53.0
11ST. MARKS51.0
12LD BELL49.0
13HALTOM37.0
14FW BENBROOK29.0
15JESUIT26.0
16CARROLLTON- NEWMAN SMITH24.5
17ARLINGTON HEIGHTS20.0
17DALLAS- SOC20.0
19ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON18.0
20DESOTO16.0
21FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH15.0
22NRH-BIRDVILLE10.0
23DALLAS- CARTER9.0
24DALLAS-WILSON8.0
25FAUSTINA3.0
25NEWMAN ACADEMY3.0
27DALLAS- JEFFERSON0.0
27DALLAS- PINKSTON0.0
Team Scores Girls
1HALTOM107.0
2GRAND PRAIRIE81.0
3Arlington Hs (Girls)79.0
4NORTHWEST76.0
5EULESS TRINITY73.0
6ARLINGTON MARTIN70.5
7Eaton69.0
8ARLINGTON SEGUIN68.0
8Grapevine68.0
10Arlington Lamar59.0
11ARLINGTON- HOUSTON49.0
12PASCHAL44.0
13LD BELL41.0
14ARLINGTON BOWIE32.0
15FW BENBROOK15.0
16DALLAS CARTER10.0
17Trimble Tech7.0
18Arlington Heights6.0
18CARROLTON SMITH6.0
20Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)4.0
20Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)4.0
22NEWMAN ACADEMY3.0
22Yoe3.0
24DALLAS PINKSTON0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of HOUSTON WESTSIDE
  • 3rd Place – TREY REED of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Majai Coubles of NORTHWEST-EATON

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 30-1, So. over Christian Lopez (HOUSTON WESTSIDE) 36-3, So. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • TREY REED (EULESS TRINITY) 31-8, So. over Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST-EATON) 33-7, Fr. (Dec 11-5)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HARLEY WILLIAMSON of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – Joey Galvan of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Farrell of JESUIT
  • 4th Place – Brendon McCurry of ARLINGTON- MARTIN

1st Place Match

  • HARLEY WILLIAMSON (EULESS TRINITY) 37-4, Sr. over Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Farrell (JESUIT) 26-10, Jr. over Brendon McCurry (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 13-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Garcia of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Kelvin Tran of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 3rd Place – CALEB FREEMAN of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Jessie Craig of DALLAS- SOC

1st Place Match

  • Luke Garcia (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 36-6, So. over Kelvin Tran (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 20-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:47 (24-9))

3rd Place Match

  • CALEB FREEMAN (EULESS TRINITY) 19-13, Fr. over Jessie Craig (DALLAS- SOC) 1-2, Fr. (MD 13-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of HOUSTON WESTSIDE
  • 2nd Place – Mo Zain of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Holt of FRISCO REEDY
  • 4th Place – Erick Garcia of ARLINGTON- BOWIE

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (HOUSTON WESTSIDE) 33-3, Jr. over Mo Zain (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 17-14, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Holt (FRISCO REEDY) 20-6, Sr. over Erick Garcia (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 7-3, Sr. (MD 9-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raza Ali of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Spradley of FRISCO REEDY
  • 3rd Place – JEREMIAH HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Massoma Endene of ARLINGTON- BOWIE

1st Place Match

  • Raza Ali (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 19-10, Jr. over Tucker Spradley (FRISCO REEDY) 15-6, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • JEREMIAH HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 19-5, Jr. over Massoma Endene (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 9-7, So. (Fall 4:27)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Ribman of ST. MARKS
  • 2nd Place – Jose Ruiz of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 3rd Place – Josias Aguilar of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Strange of PASCHAL

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Ribman (ST. MARKS) 24-2, Sr. over Jose Ruiz (GRAND PRAIRIE) 22-10, . (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Josias Aguilar (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 19-10, Sr. over Jimmy Strange (PASCHAL) 22-11, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Carpenter of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Jason Beltran of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 3rd Place – Trey Graham of HOUSTON WESTSIDE
  • 4th Place – Cooper Ribman of ST. MARKS

1st Place Match

  • Zach Carpenter (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 32-5, So. over Jason Beltran (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 30-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Graham (HOUSTON WESTSIDE) 27-9, Sr. over Cooper Ribman (ST. MARKS) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Two Lance of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Jose Botello of FRISCO REEDY
  • 3rd Place – CAMERON BYE of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Jonas Walker of LEWISVILLE HEBRON

1st Place Match

  • Eric Two Lance (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 34-1, Jr. over Jose Botello (FRISCO REEDY) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • CAMERON BYE (EULESS TRINITY) 23-6, So. over Jonas Walker (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 17-14, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marvin Hunley of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 2nd Place – Nick Cerniauskas of NORTHWEST-EATON
  • 3rd Place – Faddellah Mounshed of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 4th Place – John Holland of ARLINGTON- MARTIN

1st Place Match

  • Marvin Hunley (GRAND PRAIRIE) 18-7, . over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST-EATON) 28-6, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Faddellah Mounshed (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 5-4, So. over John Holland (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 30-10, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of ARLINGTON- BOWIE
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Dotson of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Negrete of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Meaders of LD BELL

1st Place Match

  • Adam Kilgore (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 28-1, Jr. over Nathan Dotson (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 22-11, Jr. over Mitchell Meaders (LD BELL) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Breland of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ellis of PASCHAL
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Vedia of ARLINGTON HEIGHTS
  • 4th Place – Chris Cofield of HOUSTON WESTSIDE

1st Place Match

  • Matt Breland (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 23-3, Sr. over Isaac Ellis (PASCHAL) 25-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:58 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Vedia (ARLINGTON HEIGHTS) 16-4, Sr. over Chris Cofield (HOUSTON WESTSIDE) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 4:18)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Soto of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Justin Fuller of LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Keller of NORTHWEST-EATON
  • 4th Place – Patrick Garcia of FW BENBROOK

1st Place Match

  • Max Soto (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 21-9, Fr. over Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Keller (NORTHWEST-EATON) 4-1, Sr. over Patrick Garcia (FW BENBROOK) 11-11, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Nix of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Stroud of PASCHAL
  • 3rd Place – Demetric Johnson of FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE
  • 4th Place – Elisha Moore of ARLINGTON- BOWIE

1st Place Match

  • Adam Nix (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 10-3, So. over Jackson Stroud (PASCHAL) 30-5, So. (Fall 4:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Demetric Johnson (FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE) 6-1, Jr. over Elisha Moore (ARLINGTON- BOWIE) 16-10, Sr. (TB-1 5-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DJ Ousley of ARLINGTON- MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Joaquin Martinez of FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE
  • 3rd Place – Michael Dyson of LD BELL
  • 4th Place – Saul Trigo of GRAND PRAIRIE

1st Place Match

  • DJ Ousley (ARLINGTON- MARTIN) 20-5, Sr. over Joaquin Martinez (FW-CARTER RIVERSIDE) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Dyson (LD BELL) 7-4, Sr. over Saul Trigo (GRAND PRAIRIE) 3-5, . (Dec 3-1)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sayra Gamez of ARLINGTON- HOUSTON
  • 2nd Place – MICHELLE TOVAR of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Felicia Martin of ARLINGTON SEGUIN
  • 4th Place – Jacquelyn Rodriguez of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Sayra Gamez (ARLINGTON- HOUSTON) 3-0, Sr. over MICHELLE TOVAR (EULESS TRINITY) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Felicia Martin (ARLINGTON SEGUIN) 14-10, Fr. over Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine) 4-7, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Madison Brown of NORTHWEST
  • 3rd Place – ELIZABETH MCKENZIE of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – Giorgia Zarate of ARLINGTON- HOUSTON

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 25-0, Fr. over Madison Brown (NORTHWEST) 33-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:42 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • ELIZABETH MCKENZIE (EULESS TRINITY) 21-8, Sr. over Giorgia Zarate (ARLINGTON- HOUSTON) 2-2, So. (MD 10-0)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – SYDNEY HARPER of EULESS TRINITY
  • 2nd Place – D`SHAYLYN AUGUST of EULESS TRINITY
  • 3rd Place – Maya Soto of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 4th Place – Nehemiah Namaga of LD BELL

1st Place Match

  • SYDNEY HARPER (EULESS TRINITY) 15-7, Fr. over D`SHAYLYN AUGUST (EULESS TRINITY) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Soto (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 36-11, Fr. over Nehemiah Namaga (LD BELL) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kailyn Clay of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 2nd Place – Kaya Church of HALTOM
  • 3rd Place – LAUREN HORRIGAN of EULESS TRINITY
  • 4th Place – EMILY FERGESON of EULESS TRINITY

1st Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (GRAND PRAIRIE) 29-5, . over Kaya Church (HALTOM) 30-13, Jr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • LAUREN HORRIGAN (EULESS TRINITY) 21-7, Sr. over EMILY FERGESON (EULESS TRINITY) 18-7, Sr. (RULE)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tearia Hartfield of ARLINGTON SEGUIN
  • 2nd Place – Bella Cloud of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Melissa Allen of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 4th Place – Aileen Alex of HALTOM

1st Place Match

  • Tearia Hartfield (ARLINGTON SEGUIN) 28-3, Sr. over Bella Cloud (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 33-10, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Melissa Allen (GRAND PRAIRIE) 24-8, . over Aileen Alex (HALTOM) 20-13, Jr. (RULE)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Magdalena Meraz of GRAND PRAIRIE
  • 3rd Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Shannon Wingrove of HALTOM

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Eaton) 34-3, Jr. over Magdalena Meraz (GRAND PRAIRIE) 29-6, . (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 16-7, Jr. over Shannon Wingrove (HALTOM) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Jennings of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Grace Anderson of PASCHAL
  • 4th Place – Johana Flores of LD BELL

1st Place Match

  • Breanna Jennings (Arlington Lamar) 31-5, Sr. over Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 13-1, Jr. (Fall 4:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Grace Anderson (PASCHAL) 24-10, Sr. over Johana Flores (LD BELL) 8-12, So. (Fall 0:20)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrena Carter of NORTHWEST
  • 2nd Place – Maureen Eregie of ARLINGTON BOWIE
  • 3rd Place – Iman Thomas of Eaton
  • 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Andrena Carter (NORTHWEST) 37-1, Sr. over Maureen Eregie (ARLINGTON BOWIE) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Iman Thomas (Eaton) 4-1, Jr. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of HALTOM
  • 2nd Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Kyser of ARLINGTON SEGUIN
  • 4th Place – Margaret Aguon of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (HALTOM) 29-4, So. over Aamil Bryant (Arlington Hs (Girls)) 20-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (ARLINGTON SEGUIN) 15-7, So. over Margaret Aguon (Arlington Lamar) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikaela Clavier of ARLINGTON MARTIN
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Asanta Doe of Eaton
  • 4th Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of HALTOM

1st Place Match

  • Mikaela Clavier (ARLINGTON MARTIN) 30-8, Sr. over Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 22-8, So. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Asanta Doe (Eaton) 34-5, Sr. over Aaliyahrai Stewart (HALTOM) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 4:25)