Warning: session_start(): Cannot start session when headers already sent in /srv/users/serverpilot/apps/wrestlingtexas/public/wp-content/plugins/wpforo/wpf-includes/class-notices.php on line 16
COUGAR CLASSIC -
News Ticker

COUGAR CLASSIC

 

Team Scores Boys
1Georgetown126.5
2Houston Cypress Ranch119.0
3College Station A&M Consolidated Hs114.0
4Killeen Shoemaker Hs100.0
5Bryan Rudder92.0
6College Station75.0
7Huntsville61.5
8Houston Northside Hs59.0
9Lampassas40.5
10Willis30.0
11Rosenberg Terry4.0
12Cameron Yoe0.0
12George Ranch0.0
12Princeton0.0
Team Scores Girls
1Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)121.0
2Houston Northside (Girls)115.0
3College Station Girls61.0
4Bryan Rudder (Girls)60.0
5Willis50.0
6Huntsville46.0
6Princeton46.0
8Rosenberg Terry (Girls)32.0
9Lampasas25.0
10Cameron Yoe21.0
11College Station A&M Consolidated Hs (Girls)12.0
12Georgetown2.0
13Killeen Shoemaker Hs (Girls)0.0
13Richmond George Ranch (Girls)0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Conner George of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – John Harris of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – JOSEPH RIVES of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Grogan (Houston Cypress Ranch) 38-7, Fr. over Conner George (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 13-6, So. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • John Harris (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 19-9, . over JOSEPH RIVES (Bryan Rudder) 14-10, So. (Dec 13-8)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – David Blanks of Huntsville
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – Agustin Ramirez of Houston Northside Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 19-14, . over David Blanks (Huntsville) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 25-7, Fr. over Agustin Ramirez (Houston Northside Hs) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kielahn Garrett of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 2nd Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Darius Alexander of Houston Northside Hs
  • 4th Place – Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Kielahn Garrett (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-0, Sr. over Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 17-8, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Darius Alexander (Houston Northside Hs) 16-4, Sr. over Joseph Hidalgo Hernandez (Georgetown) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hernandez of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – Andrew Watson of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hernandez (Houston Cypress Ranch) 40-5, Sr. over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) 25-11, . (MD 15-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 26-10, Fr. over Andrew Watson (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-2, Sr. (SV-1 11-9)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Morris of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Dyer of Willis
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Malachi Hill of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Morris (Houston Cypress Ranch) 25-11, Sr. over Garrett Dyer (Willis ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown) 29-8, . over Malachi Hill (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:27)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Boykins of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 2nd Place – Rueben Strait of Huntsville
  • 3rd Place – Kurt Hopcus of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 4th Place – X`avier Hernandez of Bryan Rudder

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Boykins (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Rueben Strait (Huntsville) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Kurt Hopcus (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 7-2, . over X`avier Hernandez (Bryan Rudder) 13-13, So. (Fall 1:57)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Connor Luis of Lampassas
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Javier Campos of Houston Northside Hs

1st Place Match

  • Mason Kruljac (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 32-5, Jr. over Connor Luis (Lampassas) 7-3, . (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 16-7, So. over Javier Campos (Houston Northside Hs) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 5:50)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Good of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Nash Clouston of College Station
  • 3rd Place – Lawrence White of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 4th Place – Eron Wilkerson of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Good (Houston Cypress Ranch) 34-12, Jr. over Nash Clouston (College Station) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lawrence White (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Eron Wilkerson (Georgetown) 2-2, . (Fall 2:47)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Everts of Lampassas
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – ESTABAN MONTOYA of Bryan Rudder
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Donahue of Huntsville

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Everts (Lampassas) 17-3, . over Christopher Branham (Georgetown) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • ESTABAN MONTOYA (Bryan Rudder) 14-3, Sr. over Nicholas Donahue (Huntsville) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonard White of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 2nd Place – Chris Williams of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Kalke of College Station
  • 4th Place – Matthew Trusty of Houston Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Leonard White (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 14-3, Sr. over Chris Williams (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Kalke (College Station) 20-11, Sr. over Matthew Trusty (Houston Cypress Ranch) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 3:41)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Carlin of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Leo Can of Houston Northside Hs
  • 3rd Place – CASEY SHUTT of Bryan Rudder
  • 4th Place – Patrick Rogers of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Luke Carlin (Georgetown) 25-1, Sr. over Leo Can (Houston Northside Hs) 12-6, Jr. (MD 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • CASEY SHUTT (Bryan Rudder) 18-7, Jr. over Patrick Rogers (College Station) 12-10, . (Fall 1:47)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarod Camacho of Houston Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Russell of College Station
  • 4th Place – River Merkel of College Station

1st Place Match

  • Jarod Camacho (Houston Cypress Ranch) 17-4, Jr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs) 29-9, So. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Russell (College Station) 22-6, Sr. over River Merkel (College Station) 15-7, So. (Dec 2-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – THOMAS CARTER of Bryan Rudder
  • 2nd Place – Edwin Benavides of Houston Northside Hs

1st Place Match

  • THOMAS CARTER (Bryan Rudder) 26-2, Sr. over Edwin Benavides (Houston Northside Hs) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Cox of College Station
  • 2nd Place – JUSTIN GOMEZ of Bryan Rudder
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Prye of Huntsville
  • 4th Place – Isaac Petit of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Mason Cox (College Station) 20-6, So. over JUSTIN GOMEZ (Bryan Rudder) 22-7, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Prye (Huntsville) 13-7, Sr. over Isaac Petit (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 4:22)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Garza of Willis
  • 2nd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Bae of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ana Mezta of Houston Northside (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alyssa Garza (Willis) 2-0, Jr. over Riley Morrison (Princeton ) 15-5, So. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Hanna Bae (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 1-1, . over Ana Mezta (Houston Northside (Girls)) 12-7, So. (MD 11-0)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Banas of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Johnvanique Porter of Cameron Yoe
  • 3rd Place – Sidney Hausler of Rosenberg Terry (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Gisselle Reyes of Houston Northside (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Banas (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 20-3, . over Johnvanique Porter (Cameron Yoe) 7-8, . (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Sidney Hausler (Rosenberg Terry (Girls)) 5-5, Fr. over Gisselle Reyes (Houston Northside (Girls)) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Fitts of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kayliegh Johnson of College Station Girls
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Soza of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Makenzie Best of Lampasas

1st Place Match

  • Kayla Fitts (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 39-0, Sr. over Kayliegh Johnson (College Station Girls) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Soza (Houston Northside (Girls)) 18-9, Jr. over Makenzie Best (Lampasas) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Anna Vargas of Willis
  • 4th Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 29-5, So. over Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside (Girls)) 17-2, So. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Anna Vargas (Willis) 4-1, . over Ariana Rodriguez (College Station Girls) 19-7, So. (Fall 1:25)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Gilmore of Huntsville
  • 2nd Place – Melody Gutierrez of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Pohl of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emilee Buhl of Willis

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Gilmore (Huntsville) 15-0, Jr. over Melody Gutierrez (Houston Northside (Girls)) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Pohl (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 12-12, Fr. over Emilee Buhl (Willis) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Guinn of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Tren`Kell Reeves of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Murillo of Willis
  • 4th Place – Haven Welborn of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Madison Guinn (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 29-4, Sr. over Tren`Kell Reeves (Houston Northside (Girls)) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Murillo (Willis) 3-1, Jr. over Haven Welborn (Princeton ) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:46)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – daniella Brown of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Nadia Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Galataya Guerra of College Station Girls

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 30-5, So. over daniella Brown (Houston Northside (Girls)) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Nadia Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated Hs (Girls)) 17-8, Sr. over Galataya Guerra (College Station Girls) 15-7, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiya Jones of Huntsville
  • 2nd Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alex Guerra of College Station Girls
  • 4th Place – Mkenzie Mcgee of Bryan Rudder (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kiya Jones (Huntsville) 13-1, Jr. over Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside (Girls)) 15-7, Fr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Guerra (College Station Girls) 2-1, Fr. over Mkenzie Mcgee (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 1:54)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Courtney Batiste of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Esmeralda Huerta of Rosenberg Terry (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Allison Abbey of College Station Girls
  • 4th Place – Shelby Purser of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Courtney Batiste (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 15-3, Jr. over Esmeralda Huerta (Rosenberg Terry (Girls)) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Allison Abbey (College Station Girls) 1-1, So. over Shelby Purser (Princeton ) 5-7, . (For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Squires of Bryan Rudder (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Zoe Bradley of Lampasas
  • 4th Place – Carlie Groves of Lampasas

1st Place Match

  • Shelby Squires (Bryan Rudder (Girls)) 15-1, Sr. over Emma Lozada (Princeton ) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Zoe Bradley (Lampasas) 2-6, . over Carlie Groves (Lampasas) 0-2, . (Dec 6-3)