Pool C – Team Texas
Guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Colorado Red defeated Team Texas 48-36
- 77 – Hayden Haase (Colorado Red) over Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) Fall 1:26
- 83 – Gilbert Antillon (Colorado Red) over Carter Taylor (Team Texas) Dec 10-6
- 87 – Rhope Rasmussen (Colorado Red) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) TF 12-2
- 90 – Alec Robeson (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 97 – Joseph Airola (Colorado Red) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas) TF 12-1
- 102 – Weston Dalton (Colorado Red) over Troy Guerra (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 106 – Oscar Williams (Colorado Red) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) TF 14-3
- 110 – Nolan Stricker (Colorado Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Zachary Evans (Team Texas) over Maddox Leggett (Colorado Red) Dec 11-11
- 119 – Zachary Tittle (Colorado Red) over Julian Solis (Team Texas) TF 12-2
- 125 – Juan Garcia (Colorado Red) over Caleb Mata (Team Texas) TF 11-1
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Clayton Robinson (Colorado Red) Fall 0:29
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Jacob Hustoles (Colorado Red) Fall 2:55
- 149 – Bryce Milster (Team Texas) over Aiden Ray (Colorado Red) Dec 20-12
- 165 – Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) over Cy Renney (Colorado Red) TF 10-0
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Zak Cobb (Colorado Red) Fall 0:21
- 250 – Mathew Moore (Colorado Red) over Drake Madole (Team Texas) Fall 3:09
- 71 – Otto Black (Colorado Red) over Kooper Good (Team Texas) TF 11-0
Match #2 Cons. Round 1
Team Texas received a Bye
Match #3 Cons. Round 2
Team Texas defeated Indiana Blue 47-33
- 83 – Carter Taylor (Team Texas) over Chandler Middleton (Indiana Blue) TF 12-1
- 87 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) over Reese Courtney (Indiana Blue) TF 10-0
- 90 – Alec Robeson (Team Texas) over Dakota Herald (Indiana Blue) TF 11-0
- 97 – Isaac Ruble (Indiana Blue) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 102 – Kody Glithero (Indiana Blue) over Troy Guerra (Team Texas) TF 13-2
- 106 – Griffin Ingalls (Indiana Blue) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 110 – Jeb Prechtel (Indiana Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Omarion Clark-stitts (Indiana Blue) over Zachary Evans (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 119 – Julian Solis (Team Texas) over Edward Spencer (Indiana Blue) Dec 14-12
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Richard Acevedo (Indiana Blue) TF 10-0
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Reed Brandenburg (Indiana Blue) Fall 0:18
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Dylan Quimby (Indiana Blue) TF 10-0
- 149 – Seth Willems (Indiana Blue) over Bryce Milster (Team Texas) TF 14-4
- 165 – Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) over Van Skinner (Indiana Blue) TF 12-0
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Royce Deckard (Indiana Blue) Fall 1:25
- 250 – Drake Madole (Team Texas) over Hayden Lewter (Indiana Blue) Fall 1:26
- 71 – Kooper Good (Team Texas) over Tye Linser (Indiana Blue) Dec 6-3
- 77 – Tony Wood (Indiana Blue) over Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) Fall 1:05
Match #4 Cons. Round 3
Utah defeated Team Texas 51-29
- 87 – Kaden Ercanbrack (Utah) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) Fall 1:21
- 90 – Alec Robeson (Team Texas) over Cooper Sanders (Utah) TF 12-2
- 97 – Will Korth (Utah) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 102 – Bronson Richins (Utah) over Troy Guerra (Team Texas) Dec 11-6
- 106 – Ethan Boutlon (Utah) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) Fall 2:40
- 110 – Jaxon Bearden (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Gabe Lake (Utah) over Zachary Evans (Team Texas) Fall 1:30
- 119 – Julian Solis (Team Texas) over Will Harmon (Utah) Dec 12-10
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Chase Ingram (Utah) Dec 10-2
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Casen Wopsock (Utah) Fall 0:31
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Landen Shurtleff (Utah) TF 10-0
- 149 – Bryce Milster (Team Texas) over Jordan Daives (Utah) Dec 17-17
- 165 – Andrew Jensen (Utah) over Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) Dec 11-10
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 250 – Jeshua Koch (Utah) over Drake Madole (Team Texas) Fall 2:16
- 71 – Layne Kleimann (Utah) over Kooper Good (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 77 – Kyison Garcia (Utah) over Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 83 – Andrew Fox (Utah) over Carter Taylor (Team Texas) TF 10-0
Match #5 7th Place Match
Team Texas defeated Team Nevada 51-29
- 97 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas) over Francisco Mireles (Team Nevada) TF 10-0
- 102 – Troy Guerra (Team Texas) over Titan Kennedy (Team Nevada) TF 10-0
- 106 – Otto Cate-cribari (Team Nevada) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) Fall 1:06
- 110 – Kasius Graham (Team Nevada) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Anthony Tiamzon-Aniciete (Team Nevada) over Zachary Evans (Team Texas) TF 14-4
- 119 – Julian Solis (Team Texas) over Terron Mogensen (Team Nevada) TF 10-0
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Tyson Cuamba (Team Nevada) Fall 2:22
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Trayle Talbot (Team Nevada) TF 10-0
- 136 – Gavin Thammavongsa (Team Nevada) over Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) Dec 9-6
- 149 – Bryce Milster (Team Texas) over Jordan Howes (Team Nevada) TF 10-0
- 165 – Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) over Jayden Johnson (Team Nevada) Fall 1:34
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Connal Mosteller (Team Nevada) TF 12-0
- 250 – Drake Madole (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 71 – Angelo Di pol (Team Nevada) over Kooper Good (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 77 – Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 83 – Anthony Albanese (Team Nevada) over Carter Taylor (Team Texas) TF 11-0
- 87 – Ayson Rice (Team Nevada) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) TF 14-4
- 90 – Alec Robeson (Team Texas) over Trayson Oehme (Team Nevada) TF 10-0
Purple Pool – Team Texas
Match #1 Round 1
Team Texas defeated Colorado Blue 51-30
- 106 – Kaleb Oliver (Colorado Blue) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 110 – Joseph Trygstad (Colorado Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Wesley Dubois (Colorado Blue) over Zachary Evans (Team Texas) Fall 0:49
- 119 – Julian Solis (Team Texas) over Ryan Rael (Colorado Blue) Dec 6-2
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Rand Lohse (Colorado Blue) Fall 0:56
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Corben Garcia (Colorado Blue) TF 10-0
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Brett Alvey (Colorado Blue) Fall 0:26
- 149 – Bryce Milster (Team Texas) over Andrew Wittenberg (Colorado Blue) TF 11-0
- 165 – Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) over Gavin Funk (Colorado Blue) TF 10-0
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Soren Herzog (Colorado Blue) TF 12-0
- 250 – Drake Madole (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 71 – Kooper Good (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 77 – Aj Hague (Colorado Blue) over Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) Fall 0:34
- 83 – Carter Taylor (Team Texas) over Noah Pearson (Colorado Blue) Dec 14-12
- 87 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) over Grant Noble (Colorado Blue) TF 13-2
- 90 – Alec Robeson (Team Texas) over Banks Norby (Colorado Blue) TF 10-0
- 97 – Jacob Myers (Colorado Blue) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas) TF 15-4
- 102 – Lj Herburger (Colorado Blue) over Troy Guerra (Team Texas) TF 11-0
Match #2 Round 2
Team Texas defeated Delaware 63-19
- 110 – Dawson Mitchell (Delaware) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Max Agresti (Delaware) over Zachary Evans (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 119 – Julian Solis (Team Texas) over Brandon West (Delaware) TF 12-1
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Justin Griffith (Delaware) TF 10-0
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 149 – Nicholas Hall (Delaware) over Bryce Milster (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 165 – Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) over Kael Howell (Delaware) Fall 0:31
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 250 – Drake Madole (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 71 – Kooper Good (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 77 – Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 83 – Carter Taylor (Team Texas) over Dominick Crenshaw (Delaware) Dec 10-9
- 87 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) over Wyatt Miller (Delaware) TF 10-0
- 90 – Alec Robeson (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 97 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas) over Aaron Briscoe (Delaware) TF 10-0
- 102 – Troy Guerra (Team Texas) over Cody Drummond (Delaware) TF 10-0
- 106 – Jamar Wells (Delaware) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) TF 10-0
Match #3 Round 3
Team Texas defeated Team South Carolina 69-13
- 114 – Zachary Evans (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 119 – Julian Solis (Team Texas) over Cj Heiselman (Team South Carolina) Fall 3:24
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Matteo Vargo (Team South Carolina) Dec 13-11
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Jeremiah Hannon (Team South Carolina) Fall 0:52
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Dylan Parnell (Team South Carolina) Fall 0:27
- 149 – Bryce Milster (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 165 – Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) over Jordan Evans (Team South Carolina) Fall 0:18
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Bryson Head (Team South Carolina) TF 10-0
- 250 – Drake Madole (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 71 – June Welch (Team South Carolina) over Kooper Good (Team Texas) TF 13-2
- 77 – Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 83 – Carter Taylor (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 87 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 90 – Joseph Morris jr (Team South Carolina) over Alec Robeson (Team Texas) TF 15-4
- 97 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 102 – David Hunsberger (Team South Carolina) over Troy Guerra (Team Texas) TF 12-0
- 106 – Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 110 – Double Forfeit
Match #4 1st Place Match
New York defeated Team Texas 41-39
- 119 – Jordan Soriano (New York) over Julian Solis (Team Texas) Dec 8-8
- 125 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas) over Christefar Mableton (New York) TF 10-0
- 130 – Corey Camden (Team Texas) over Kyle Moore (New York) TF 10-0
- 136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas) over Hank Baronowski (New York) Fall 0:11
- 149 – Bryce Milster (Team Texas) over Kamari Davis (New York) TF 10-0
- 165 – Gabriel Monroe (New York) over Vincenso Oliva (Team Texas) TF 12-2
- 187 – Zeb Fulmer (Team Texas) over Ryan Stein (New York) TF 10-0
- 250 – Drake Madole (Team Texas) over Izayah Rahman-bailey (New York) Fall 1:10
- 71 – Matt Marlow (New York) over Kooper Good (Team Texas) Fall 0:50
- 77 – Wyatt Mcclellan (Team Texas) over Sean Campbell (New York) Fall 3:36
- 83 – Ashton Seymour (New York) over Carter Taylor (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 87 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas) over Gianni Silvestri (New York) TF 10-0
- 90 – Tyler Ferrara (New York) over Alec Robeson (Team Texas) Dec 4-3
- 97 – Mickey Brown (New York) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas) Dec 4-2
- 102 – Max Gallagher (New York) over Troy Guerra (Team Texas) TF 10-0
- 106 – Donovan Smith (New York) over Timothy Mcguire (Team Texas) Fall 1:09
- 110 – Landen Smith (New York) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 114 – Charlie Welcome (New York) over Zachary Evans (Team Texas) Fall 1:18