in

2018 SGP Warrior Wrestling Championships Boys and Girls

Boys Team Scores
1 Midlothian Boys 118.0
2 South Grand Prairie Boys 102.0
3 Newman Smith Boys 52.0
4 Irving MacArthur Boys 41.0
5 Arlington Lamar Boys 35.0
6 Weatherford Boys 32.0
7 Western Hills Boys 18.0
8 Irving Nimitz Boys 17.0
9 Arlington Heights Boys 7.0
Girls Team Scores
1 Arlington Girls 97.0
2 South Grand Prairie Girls 45.0
3 Arlington Lamar Girls 42.0
4 Arlington Bowie Girls 25.0
5 Arlington Martin Girls 21.0
6 Arlington Heights Girls 10.0
6 Irving MacArthur Girls 10.0
8 Midlothian Girls 8.0
9 Western Hills Girls 7.0
10 Newman Smith Girls 4.0
11 Irving Nimitz Girls 0.0
11 Weatherford Girls 0.0

 

106 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 4th Place – Brodix Wallace of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 3-2, Fr. over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 3-2, Fr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

106 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Larson of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 4th Place – Brodix Wallace of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, . (TF-1.5 2:00 (21-6))
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Kyle Larson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Kyle Larson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, . (MD 8-0)

Round 3

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-0, Sr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . (Fall 1:06)
  • Kyle Larson (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-2, Fr. over Brodix Wallace (Midlothian Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 4:50)

113 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmine Marino of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Giovanni Castanon of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jason Rodriguez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 4th Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:33)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-3, Fr. over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

Round 2

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
  • Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-4, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-5, So. (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-3, Fr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-5, So. (Fall 5:35)

113 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmine Marino of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Giovanni Castanon of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jason Rodriguez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 4th Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 5:14)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 5:13)

Round 2

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-2, . (Dec 4-3)
  • Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 4:52)

Round 3

  • Carmine Marino (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Giovanni Castanon (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . (MD 10-0)
  • Jason Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 1-2, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:26)

120 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Loud of Western Hills Boys
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Velasquez of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 4th Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – Austin Varzeas of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:55)
  • Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:47)
  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. (MD 14-3)

Round 4

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 6-1, Sr. over Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
  • Marcus Velasquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-2, Sr. over Austin Varzeas (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:07)
  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Loud of Western Hills Boys
  • 2nd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Velazquez of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 4th Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie Boys

1st Place Match

  • Colton Loud (Western Hills Boys) 2-0, . over Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Velazquez (Irving Nimitz Boys) 2-1, . over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . (Dec 6-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – James Scott of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 6th Place – Anthony Machorro of Newman Smith Boys
  • 6th Place – Gavin Fisher of Midlothian Boys
  • 12th Place – Alexis Portarelli of Irving Nimitz Boys

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, So. over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie Boys) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • James Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-3, . over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur Boys) 8-4, . (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jennings of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 5th Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:54 (23-5))
  • Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (16-1))
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

Round 5

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Sr. over Isaac Rodriguez (Arlington Heights Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-3, Fr. over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 5:00)

132 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jennings of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (TF-1.5 1:30 (16-0))
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 3:56)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:06)
  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . (TF-1.5 4:59 (20-5))
  • Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, . over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:18)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Boldon of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Tylor Knighton of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Phillip Wilkerson of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Rodolfo Rodriguez of Newman Smith Boys
  • 5th Place – Eddy Cantu of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 6th Place – Angel Perez of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 8th Place – Aidan Cantu of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 12th Place – Ivan Arellano of Arlington Lamar Boys

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Boys) 8-1, Sr. over Tylor Knighton (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-4, Jr. over Rodolfo Rodriguez (Newman Smith Boys) 3-7, So. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Eddy Cantu (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Bernal of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz Boys
  • 3rd Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 4th Place – Cruz Vasquez of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 6th Place – Angel Gonsalez of Arlington Heights Boys
  • 6th Place – Ivan Montoya of Midlothian Boys
  • 12th Place – Kade Oliphant of Midlothian Boys
  • 12th Place – Luis Gonzalez of Newman Smith Boys
  • 12th Place – Natan Sanchez of South Grand Prairie Boys

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie Boys) 9-1, Sr. over Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz Boys) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur Boys) 9-4, . over Cruz Vasquez (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kory Woods of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Willis Palma of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Caio Bastos of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Jr. over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 0:22)
  • Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 3-1, . over Willis Palma (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Jr. over Willis Palma (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 3-1, . over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 7-1, Jr. over Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 3-1, . (Fall 1:33)
  • Willis Palma (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-2, Sr. over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 2:19)

152 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kory Woods of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Caio Bastos of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 1-1, . over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 2-0, . over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Boys) 2-0, . over Kory Woods (Irving MacArthur Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 1:26)

160 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uriel Ramirez of Weatherford Boys
  • 2nd Place – Micah Muzio of Midlothian Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Scott of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Ricardo Menendez of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – Cameron Smith of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 5:20)

Round 2

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

Round 4

  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
  • Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 4:57)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Ricardo Menendez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Ethan Scott (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
  • Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Muzio of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Uriel Ramirez of Weatherford Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ricardo Menedez of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 4th Place – Cameron Smith of Midlothian Boys

1st Place Match

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Boys) 2-0, . over Uriel Ramirez (Weatherford Boys) 1-1, . (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ricardo Menedez (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-1, . over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 5:30)

170 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Newman Smith Boys
  • 3rd Place – Andres Garcia of Western Hills Boys
  • 4th Place – Connor Black of Midlothian Boys
  • 5th Place – Julian Ruiz of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 4:37)

Round 2

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 1:32)
  • Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 0:45)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. over Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

Round 4

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. over Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
  • Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 7-0, Sr. over Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 6-1, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (22-6))
  • Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 2-4, Sr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-4, . (MD 17-8)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian Boys
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Newman Smith Boys
  • 3rd Place – Conner Black of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Andres Garcia of Western Hills Boys

Round 1

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Conner Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 2:37)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 2-1, . over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 3:21)

Round 2

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:43)
  • Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 2-1, . over Conner Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Boys) 3-0, . over Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith Boys) 2-1, . (MD 15-6)
  • Conner Black (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . over Andres Garcia (Western Hills Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 3:45)

182 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Nuila of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Nieto of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Josh Johnson of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Toby Davis of Weatherford Boys
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Vega of Midlothian Boys

Round 1

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 0:40)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:33)

Round 3

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Dec 12-5)

Round 4

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
  • Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 0:24)
  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 6-3, . (Fall 0:52)
  • Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-4, Jr. over Gabriel Vega (Midlothian Boys) 0-4, . (Fall 4:32)

182 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Nuila of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Nieto of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Josh Johnson of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Toby Davis of Weatherford Boys

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Nuila (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-0, . over Antonio Nieto (Irving MacArthur Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Johnson (Midlothian Boys) 2-1, . over Toby Davis (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:27)

195 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Iwuagwu of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Carson Weiss of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Cole Hooper of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – Christian Coty of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Kendall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 7-1, . (Dec 12-8)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Cole Hooper (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Jr. over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

195 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendeall Iwuagwu of Newman Smith Boys
  • 2nd Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving MacArthur Boys
  • 3rd Place – Carson Weiss of Midlothian Boys
  • 4th Place – Christian Coty of South Grand Prairie Boys

Round 1

  • Kendeall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 0:55)
  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-1, . over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 3:01)

Round 2

  • Kendeall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:20)
  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-1, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Kendeall Iwuagwu (Newman Smith Boys) 3-0, . over Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-1, . (Dec 13-6)
  • Carson Weiss (Midlothian Boys) 1-2, . over Christian Coty (South Grand Prairie Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 5:34)

220 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Mayberry of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Ruben Karr of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 5th Place – FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas of Irving MacArthur Boys

Round 1

  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (Fall 3:44)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . (Fall 1:10)
  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (For.)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
  • Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (For.)
  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

Round 5

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 5-2, Jr. over FORFEIT – Josue FORFEIT – Bardallas (Irving MacArthur Boys) 2-4, . (For.)
  • Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 2-2, . over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 12-11)
  • Ruben Karr (South Grand Prairie Boys) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Mayberry of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 2nd Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie Boys
  • 3rd Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-1, . over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 0-2, . (DQ)

Round 2

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-0, . over Braden Williams (Weatherford Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie Boys) 2-0, . over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie Boys) 1-1, . (Fall 0:35)

285 Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Nance of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Newman Smith Boys
  • 3rd Place – Marquez Gabriel of Weatherford Boys
  • 4th Place – Jose Torres of Weatherford Boys

Round 1

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Jose Torres (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 0:43)
  • Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 3-1, So. over Marquez Gabriel (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Marquez Gabriel (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . (Fall 0:48)
  • Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 3-1, So. over Jose Torres (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 5-0, Sr. over Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:44)
  • Marquez Gabriel (Weatherford Boys) 1-2, . over Jose Torres (Weatherford Boys) 0-3, . (Fall 2:23)

285 Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Nance of Arlington Lamar Boys
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Newman Smith Boys

Round 1

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 2-0, . over Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Timothy Nance (Arlington Lamar Boys) 2-0, . over Daniel Ocampo (Newman Smith Boys) 0-2, . (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

95G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington Girls) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington Girls) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

102G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Hernandez of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Princess Hernandez (Arlington Girls) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Princess Hernandez (Arlington Girls) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

110G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Bolanos of Arlington Girls
  • 3rd Place – Salome Stallworth of Western Hills Girls
  • 4th Place – Jetta Pearl of Midlothian Girls
  • 6th Place – Alexandra Benavides of Newman Smith Girls
  • 6th Place – Sofia Avina of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 8th Place – Aliya Hernandez of Irving MacArthur Girls

1st Place Match

  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie Girls) 8-1, . over Jocelyn Bolanos (Arlington Girls) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Salome Stallworth (Western Hills Girls) 5-1, Sr. over Jetta Pearl (Midlothian Girls) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

119G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 2nd Place – JaeLyn Tillis of Arlington Girls
  • 3rd Place – Zainab Rahim of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 4th Place – Amanda Cordoba of Arlington Girls
  • 6th Place – Bailey Patterson of Weatherford Girls
  • 6th Place – Nyah Bracken of Midlothian Girls
  • 8th Place – Yeslie Salinas of Weatherford Girls
  • 8th Place – FORFEIT – Kathy FORFEIT – Tran of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 12th Place – Marcela Moreno of Newman Smith Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin Girls) 12-0, So. over JaeLyn Tillis (Arlington Girls) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Zainab Rahim (Arlington Bowie Girls) 6-2, Jr. over Amanda Cordoba (Arlington Girls) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

128G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marissa Torres of Arlington Girls
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Diaz of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Eregie of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 4th Place – Mariana Aguon of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 6th Place – Elizabeth Rodriguez of Weatherford Girls
  • 6th Place – Janessa Corey of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 8th Place – Tommy Portillo of Arlington Bowie Girls

1st Place Match

  • Marissa Torres (Arlington Girls) 7-2, So. over Amanda Diaz (Arlington Heights Girls) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Eregie (Arlington Bowie Girls) 4-2, Jr. over Mariana Aguon (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-3, Sr. (TB-1 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving MacArthur Girls
  • 3rd Place – Keinijah Robinson of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 4th Place – Emani Hill of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 6th Place – Hallie Daniel of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 6th Place – Sofia Reyes of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 8th Place – Monika Santillan of Arlington Girls
  • 8th Place – Mirna Espinoza of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 12th Place – Brittany Valencia of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 12th Place – Nya Woods of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 12th Place – Joselin Argueta of Newman Smith Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie Girls) 10-1, . over Brisa Hortelano (Irving MacArthur Girls) 8-2, . (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Keinijah Robinson (Arlington Bowie Girls) 6-3, So. over Emani Hill (Arlington Bowie Girls) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

148G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laci Pineda of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 2nd Place – Emily Saravia of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 3rd Place – Karen Diaz of Arlington Girls
  • 4th Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian Girls
  • 6th Place – Cameron Carrasco of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 6th Place – Andreitta Woods of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 8th Place – Maria Hernandez of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 8th Place – Lizette Caceres of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 10th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
  • 10th Place – Michelle Montoya of Arlington Heights Girls
  • 24th Place – Madeline Silverio of Newman Smith Girls
  • 24th Place – Natalia Alvarada of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 24th Place – Mya Adams of Arlington Lamar Girls

1st Place Match

  • Laci Pineda (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-0, . over Emily Saravia (South Grand Prairie Girls) 5-1, . (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Karen Diaz (Arlington Girls) 6-4, Sr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Girls) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 3:26)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

165G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Strong of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 2nd Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kiana Sain of Arlington Martin Girls
  • 4th Place – Avianna Jones of Newman Smith Girls
  • 6th Place – Kiara Drake of Arlington Bowie Girls
  • 6th Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 8th Place – Meredyt Robledo of Irving Nimitz Girls
  • 8th Place – Keilly Reyes of Irving Nimitz Girls

1st Place Match

  • Mia Strong (Arlington Lamar Girls) 9-0, Sr. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington Girls) 8-3, So. (Fall 0:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiana Sain (Arlington Martin Girls) 9-5, Sr. over Avianna Jones (Newman Smith Girls) 7-4, Sr. (Inj. 3:55)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

185G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington Girls
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Vazquez of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 3rd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie Girls
  • 4th Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 6th Place – Arianna Hernandez of Irving Nimitz Girls
  • 6th Place – Perla Rodriguez of Weatherford Girls
  • 8th Place – Lizzie Canales of Arlington Girls
  • 8th Place – Dacie Riley of Weatherford Girls
  • 12th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Aamil Bryant (Arlington Girls) 9-0, Sr. over Leslie Vazquez (Arlington Lamar Girls) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie Girls) 9-2, . over Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

215G Fri

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Esquivel of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 3rd Place – Ivy Brice of Arlington Girls
  • 4th Place – Trinity Robbinns of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Ivy Brice (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, Jr. over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, Jr. over Ivy Brice (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

Round 3

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:08)
  • Ivy Brice (Arlington Girls) 1-2, Fr. over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

215G Sat

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Esquivel of Arlington Lamar Girls
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Robbinns of Arlington Girls
  • 4th Place – Ivy Brie of Arlington Girls

Round 1

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 3-0, . over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 0:13)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, . over Ivy Brie (Arlington Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 3:04)

Round 2

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 3-0, . over Ivy Brie (Arlington Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 1:59)
  • Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, . over Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Girls) 3-0, . over Nancy Esquivel (Arlington Lamar Girls) 2-1, . (Fall 0:26)
  • Trinity Robbinns (Arlington Girls) 1-2, . over Ivy Brie (Arlington Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 1:20)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling