in

2018 Maverick Invitational Boys and Girls Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Cibolo Steele 193.5
2 SA Churchill Hs Black 189.0
3 San Antonio Reagan Hs 144.0
4 San Marcos 112.5
5 San Antonio Macarthur Hs 110.5
6 Edcouch-Elsa 108.0
7 San Antonio Madison Orange 102.0
8 SA Churchill White 87.0
9 Comal Smithson Valley 79.5
10 Converse Judson 74.5
11 Schertz Clemens HS 73.0
12 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 71.0
13 San Antonio Highlands 53.0
14 Round Rock McNeil 50.0
15 Edinburg North 48.0
16 San Antonio Madison Blue 36.0
17 San Antonio Brooks Academy 17.0
18 San Antonio Veterans Memorial 10.0
19 Austin Brentwood Christian School 9.0
20 Austin Travis 2.0
21 Donna North 0.0
Team Scores Girls
1 Cibolo Steele Black 177.0
2 San Antonio Madison ORANGE 84.0
3 Edinburg North HS (Girls) 81.0
3 SA Churchill Black 81.0
5 Cibolo Steele Silver 80.0
6 Edcouch-Elsa (Girls) 73.0
7 San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls) 61.0
8 Comal Smithson Valley (Girls) 53.0
9 San Antonio Highlands (Girls) 42.0
10 San Marcos (Girls) 41.0
11 San Antonio Madison BLUE 39.0
12 Schertz Clemens BLUE 36.0
13 San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls) 35.0
14 Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs (Girls) 31.0
15 San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls) 22.0
16 San Antonio Veterans Memorial HS 18.0
17 Round Rock McNeil 4.0
18 SA Churchill White 3.0
19 Donna North (Girls) 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Alfred Flores of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 3rd Place – Derick Arrellano of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 4th Place – Joshua Alamo of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 7-0, So. over Alfred Flores (SA Churchill Hs Black) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Derick Arrellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 13-3, Jr. over Joshua Alamo (Converse Judson) 4-3, . (Fall 0:00)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Trevino Jr. of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 2nd Place – O`Dell Weathersbe of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Davila of San Antonio Madison Orange
  • 4th Place – Phillip McNair of SA Churchill Hs Black

1st Place Match

  • Mario Trevino Jr. (Edcouch-Elsa) 15-1, Jr. over O`Dell Weathersbe (Cibolo Steele) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Davila (San Antonio Madison Orange) 4-1, So. over Phillip McNair (SA Churchill Hs Black) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Gamez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Solano of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison Orange
  • 4th Place – Luis Rodriguez of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Gamez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 10-1, Sr. over Adrian Solano (Round Rock McNeil) 6-3, Fr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison Orange) 4-1, Jr. over Luis Rodriguez (Converse Judson) 9-3, . (Fall 0:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 2nd Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Sanchez of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 4th Place – Zarek Holley of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Fisher (SA Churchill Hs Black) 11-1, So. over Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Sanchez (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 8-5, Jr. over Zarek Holley (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:00)

132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Huerta of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 2nd Place – Carson Droddy of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jarrod Sandavol of San Antonio Brooks Academy
  • 4th Place – Adrian Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa

1st Place Match

  • Jack Huerta (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 8-3, Sr. over Carson Droddy (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrod Sandavol (San Antonio Brooks Academy) 2-1, . over Adrian Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 13-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darius Martinez of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Brooks of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Wharton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Donovan Castillo of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Darius Martinez (SA Churchill Hs Black) 6-1, Sr. over Matthew Brooks (Cibolo Steele) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Wharton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 5-3, Sr. over Donovan Castillo (Comal Smithson Valley) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DESHAWN COSBY of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Sawyer of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Erick Colon-Garcia of SA Churchill Hs Black

1st Place Match

  • DESHAWN COSBY (Schertz Clemens HS) 11-0, So. over Aiden Sawyer (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-1, Jr. over Erick Colon-Garcia (SA Churchill Hs Black) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Dugar of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Luke Boarman of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – John Pham of SA Churchill White

1st Place Match

  • Jaxson Gonzalez (Cibolo Steele) 13-2, Fr. over Isaiah Dugar (Converse Judson) 8-3, . (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Boarman (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 6-3, So. over John Pham (SA Churchill White) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

145A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AJ Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Ty Barrett of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 3rd Place – MICHAEL SEVER of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 4th Place – Ethan Rutt of Austin Brentwood Christian School

1st Place Match

  • AJ Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 7-0, So. over Ty Barrett (SA Churchill Hs Black) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • MICHAEL SEVER (Schertz Clemens HS) 4-1, Sr. over Ethan Rutt (Austin Brentwood Christian School) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:00)

145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Gerard Villaverde of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Balbuena of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 4th Place – Alexander Boarnet of SA Churchill White

1st Place Match

  • Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) 14-2, Jr. over Gerard Villaverde (Round Rock McNeil) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Balbuena (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-3, Sr. over Alexander Boarnet (SA Churchill White) 4-7, So. (Dec 8-5)

152A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Neves of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 2nd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Conkin of San Antonio Madison Orange
  • 4th Place – Oviemo Robinson of Converse Judson

1st Place Match

  • Carlos Neves (Edcouch-Elsa) 17-2, Jr. over Christian Rodriguez (Cibolo Steele) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Conkin (San Antonio Madison Orange) 3-1, Fr. over Oviemo Robinson (Converse Judson) 4-3, . (Fall 0:00)

152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rocha of San Antonio Highlands
  • 2nd Place – Christian Garcia of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Josh Cotterman of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Herrera of SA Churchill White

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rocha (San Antonio Highlands) 3-0, . over Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Cotterman (SA Churchill Hs Black) 7-2, Fr. over Gabriel Herrera (SA Churchill White) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

160A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Jarrett-Izzi of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 3rd Place – Dimas Bonner of San Antonio Madison Orange
  • 4th Place – Carlos Alberto Guerrero of Edcouch-Elsa

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 7-0, Sr. over Shawn Jarrett-Izzi (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dimas Bonner (San Antonio Madison Orange) 3-1, So. over Carlos Alberto Guerrero (Edcouch-Elsa) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

160B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Bernal of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Marqus Thomas of Converse Judson
  • 3rd Place – Aric Holbrook of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 4th Place – Donald Gonzales of San Antonio Madison Blue

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Bernal (Cibolo Steele) 15-1, Sr. over Marqus Thomas (Converse Judson) 7-3, . (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Aric Holbrook (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-1, So. over Donald Gonzales (San Antonio Madison Blue) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinn Porter of SA Churchill White
  • 2nd Place – Melaunte Thompson of San Antonio Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Rojas of Cibolo Steele
  • 4th Place – Nathan Boyd of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Quinn Porter (SA Churchill White) 7-5, So. over Melaunte Thompson (San Antonio Highlands) 2-1, . (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenden Rojas (Cibolo Steele) 8-9, Sr. over Nathan Boyd (Comal Smithson Valley) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:00)

170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelmo Alvarado of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 2nd Place – John Gonzalez of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Adam Gonzales of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Ali El-Zein of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Adelmo Alvarado (SA Churchill Hs Black) 8-0, Sr. over John Gonzalez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Gonzales (San Marcos) 3-1, Jr. over Ali El-Zein (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

182A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Sine of Cibolo Steele
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Methvin of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – TROY ERWIN of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 4th Place – Andres Fuentes of SA Churchill Hs Black

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Sine (Cibolo Steele) 10-4, Sr. over Elijah Methvin (San Marcos) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • TROY ERWIN (Schertz Clemens HS) 3-1, Jr. over Andres Fuentes (SA Churchill Hs Black) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

182B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Forton of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Montellano of Edinburg North
  • 4th Place – Francisco Villereal of San Antonio Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 4-3, Jr. over Jacob Forton (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Montellano (Edinburg North) 9-9, Jr. over Francisco Villereal (San Antonio Highlands) 2-2, . (Fall 0:00)

195A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Mueller of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 3rd Place – Darrol Barton of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Baryn Carter of San Antonio Macarthur Hs

1st Place Match

  • Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 14-2, Jr. over Nathan Mueller (SA Churchill Hs Black) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Darrol Barton (San Marcos) 3-1, Jr. over Baryn Carter (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Pruske of SA Churchill White
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martineau of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jose Mendoza of Cibolo Steele
  • 4th Place – Christopher Garcia of Edinburg North

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Pruske (SA Churchill White) 5-2, Jr. over Samuel Martineau (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Mendoza (Cibolo Steele) 3-6, Sr. over Christopher Garcia (Edinburg North) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher St. John of SA Churchill Hs Black
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – JOSE ORTIZ SANTIAGO of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 4th Place – Christian Garza of Cibolo Steele
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ryan Bush of San Antonio Reagan Hs
  • 6th Place – Anthony Zuniga of San Antonio Madison Orange

1st Place Match

  • Christopher St. John (SA Churchill Hs Black) 9-0, Sr. over Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • JOSE ORTIZ SANTIAGO (Schertz Clemens HS) 8-2, Sr. over Christian Garza (Cibolo Steele) 6-7, So. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Zuniga (San Antonio Madison Orange) 3-2, So. over Ryan Bush (San Antonio Reagan Hs) 3-6, Jr. (DFF)

285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Grey of San Antonio Madison Orange
  • 2nd Place – Trey Witcher of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Escobar of San Antonio Macarthur Hs
  • 4th Place – Sabastian Cappuccio of San Antonio Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Patrick Grey (San Antonio Madison Orange) 3-0, Sr. over Trey Witcher (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Escobar (San Antonio Macarthur Hs) 5-2, Jr. over Sabastian Cappuccio (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Gonzales of San Antonio Madison Blue
  • 2nd Place – Gabino Morales of Edinburg North
  • 3rd Place – Bobby Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 4th Place – Randolph Calvino of San Marcos

1st Place Match

  • Peter Gonzales (San Antonio Madison Blue) 3-0, Sr. over Gabino Morales (Edinburg North) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Bobby Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-2, Jr. over Randolph Calvino (San Marcos) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:00)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layla Gonzalez of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Rodriguez of San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Zavala of Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Daniella Huerta of San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Layla Gonzalez (Cibolo Steele Black) 3-0, . over Victoria Rodriguez (San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michelle Zavala (Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Daniella Huerta (San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Vasquez of San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Hernandez of Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele Black

1st Place Match

  • Joe Vasquez (San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)) 3-0, . over Michelle Hernandez (Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Addison Garcia (San Antonio Reagan Hs (Girls)) 9-2, So. over Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele Black) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariel Hernandez of SA Churchill Black
  • 2nd Place – Riley Gonzales of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 3rd Place – Catalyna Mata of San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – YOVELA PESTANA of Schertz Clemens BLUE

1st Place Match

  • Ariel Hernandez (SA Churchill Black) 9-3, Jr. over Riley Gonzales (Cibolo Steele Black) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Catalyna Mata (San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)) 3-1, So. over YOVELA PESTANA (Schertz Clemens BLUE) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christine Lopez of San Antonio Highlands (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Brandon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Drew of San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Silva of Cibolo Steele Black

1st Place Match

  • Christine Lopez (San Antonio Highlands (Girls)) 3-0, . over Chloe Brandon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Drew (San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 6-3, So. over Alyssa Silva (Cibolo Steele Black) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eva Cerda of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Dailey Brite of Cibolo Steele Silver
  • 3rd Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Eva Cerda (Edinburg North HS (Girls)) 9-1, Jr. over Dailey Brite (Cibolo Steele Silver) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Teresa Gallegos (Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:05)

128A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Grace Richter of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 3rd Place – Brittney Bosquez of San Antonio Madison ORANGE
  • 4th Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Grace Richter (Cibolo Steele Black) 6-4, So. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brittney Bosquez (San Antonio Madison ORANGE) 3-1, Sr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-4)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michelle Benitez of SA Churchill Black
  • 2nd Place – KIERSTEN ROGERS of Schertz Clemens BLUE
  • 3rd Place – Julissa Flores of Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Grace Griggs of San Antonio Madison BLUE

1st Place Match

  • Michelle Benitez (SA Churchill Black) 8-3, Jr. over KIERSTEN ROGERS (Schertz Clemens BLUE) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Julissa Flores (Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Grace Griggs (San Antonio Madison BLUE ) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Madeira Herrera of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 3rd Place – Love Finney of San Antonio Highlands (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Leilani Vaughn of San Antonio Madison ORANGE
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Catherine Lawson of Cibolo Steele Silver
  • 6th Place – Priscilla Melgoza of San Antonio Madison BLUE

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Madeira Herrera (Cibolo Steele Black) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Love Finney (San Antonio Highlands (Girls)) 4-1, . over Leilani Vaughn (San Antonio Madison ORANGE) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Catherine Lawson (Cibolo Steele Silver) 3-4, So. over Priscilla Melgoza (San Antonio Madison BLUE ) 3-2, Jr. (DFF)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Soto of Cibolo Steele Silver
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Infante of SA Churchill Black
  • 4th Place – Phoenix Talamantez of San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele Black) 12-2, So. over Jennifer Soto (Cibolo Steele Silver) 8-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Infante (SA Churchill Black) 5-3, So. over Phoenix Talamantez (San Antonio Brooks Academy (Girls)) 3-2, . (Fall 0:00)

165A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Claire Benavides of San Antonio Madison ORANGE
  • 2nd Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 3rd Place – Molly Moczygemba of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Madison Guinzy of Cibolo Steele Silver

1st Place Match

  • Claire Benavides (San Antonio Madison ORANGE) 3-0, Sr. over Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele Black) 10-5, So. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Molly Moczygemba (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Madison Guinzy (Cibolo Steele Silver) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

165B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caroline Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison BLUE
  • 2nd Place – Naydellyn Conde of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – MADISON ALONZO of Schertz Clemens BLUE
  • 4th Place – Selena Sifuentes of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Caroline Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison BLUE ) 3-0, So. over Naydellyn Conde (Edinburg North HS (Girls)) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • MADISON ALONZO (Schertz Clemens BLUE) 3-4, Fr. over Selena Sifuentes (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 2nd Place – Courtney Kempf of San Antonio Madison ORANGE
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Diaz of Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sage Benca of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ashley Sierra of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Perla Madrigal of Cibolo Steele Silver

1st Place Match

  • Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele Black) 9-1, So. over Courtney Kempf (San Antonio Madison ORANGE) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Diaz (Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ashley Sierra (Edinburg North HS (Girls)) 8-5, So. over Perla Madrigal (Cibolo Steele Silver) 3-4, Fr. (DFF)

215A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Morales of SA Churchill Black
  • 2nd Place – Loree Funari of Cibolo Steele Silver
  • 3rd Place – Marijah Holder of San Antonio Veterans Memorial HS
  • 4th Place – CARLEY GALVAN of Schertz Clemens BLUE

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Morales (SA Churchill Black) 9-1, Jr. over Loree Funari (Cibolo Steele Silver) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial HS) 3-3, Jr. over CARLEY GALVAN (Schertz Clemens BLUE) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

215B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Santana of Edinburg North HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Wilson of Cibolo Steele Black
  • 3rd Place – Aleida Otero of San Antonio Madison ORANGE
  • 4th Place – Talya Brooks of San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Anna Santana (Edinburg North HS (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. over Samantha Wilson (Cibolo Steele Black) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Aleida Otero (San Antonio Madison ORANGE) 3-1, Fr. over Talya Brooks (San Antonio Macarthur Hs (Girls)) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling