Team Boys | Abbr | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Weatherford | WTHR | 185.5 |
2 | Vandegrift | VAND | 145.0 |
3 | Dripping Springs | DRSP | 130.0 |
4 | Chisholm Trail | CHTR | 126.0 |
5 | Lake Travis | LKTR | 117.0 |
6 | Georgetown | GTWN | 114.0 |
7 | Leander | LEA | 113.5 |
8 | Cibolo Steele | STEL | 96.5 |
9 | San Marcos | SMRC | 90.0 |
10 | Cedar Park | CPRK | 77.0 |
11 | SA Johnson | SAJN | 76.5 |
12 | Pflugerville Weiss | PFWS | 75.0 |
13 | Pflugerville | PFLG | 69.5 |
14 | Bowie | BOW | 66.5 |
15 | Schertz Clemens | CLEM | 65.0 |
16 | SA Roosevelt | ROOS | 63.5 |
17 | Anderson | AND | 59.0 |
18 | Killeen Ellison | ELLI | 51.0 |
19 | Rouse | ROUS | 51.0 |
20 | Copperas Cove | COVE | 47.0 |
21 | McNeil | MCNL | 45.0 |
22 | CC Moody | CCMY | 44.0 |
23 | Lampassas | LAMP | 41.0 |
24 | Bryan | BRY | 40.0 |
25 | Hutto | HUTT | 38.0 |
26 | Austin HIgh | AUST | 34.0 |
27 | Killeen Shoemaker | SHOE | 32.0 |
28 | Leander Glenn | GLNN | 29.0 |
29 | Smithson Valley | SMVY | 28.0 |
30 | CC Miller | CCMR | 26.0 |
31 | Crockett | CRKT | 20.0 |
32 | Westlake | WLK | 15.0 |
33 | Akins HS | AKIN | 9.0 |
34 | Georgetown Eastview | GTEV | 6.0 |
35 | Brentwood Christian School | BCS | 4.0 |
36 | Eastside Memorial | EMHS | 0.0 |
37 | LBJ | LBJ | 0.0 |
38 | McCallum | MCC | 0.0 |
39 | Travis | TRAV | 0.0 |
Team Girls | Abbr | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cibolo Steele | STEL | 194.0 |
2 | Chisholm Trail | CHTR | 127.0 |
3 | Weatherford | WTHR | 126.0 |
4 | Smithson Valley | SMVY | 72.0 |
5 | Akins HS | AKIN | 66.0 |
6 | Bowie | BOW | 55.0 |
7 | Schertz Clemens | CLEM | 52.0 |
8 | SA Johnson | SAJN | 48.0 |
9 | Killeen Ellison | ELLI | 44.0 |
10 | Rouse | ROUS | 42.0 |
11 | Leander Glenn | GLNN | 41.0 |
12 | San Marcos | SMRC | 41.0 |
13 | Lampassas | LAMP | 39.0 |
14 | Cedar Park | CPRK | 36.0 |
15 | CC Miller | CCMR | 30.0 |
16 | SA Roosevelt | ROOS | 30.0 |
17 | Austin HIgh | AUST | 20.0 |
18 | Dripping Springs | DRSP | 17.0 |
19 | Killeen Shoemaker | SHOE | 17.0 |
20 | Cameron Yoe | YOE | 16.0 |
21 | McNeil | MCNL | 12.0 |
22 | Georgetown | GTWN | 11.0 |
23 | Pflugerville | PFLG | 11.0 |
24 | Anderson | AND | 8.0 |
25 | Crockett | CRKT | 8.0 |
26 | Eastside Memorial | EMHS | 4.0 |
27 | Georgetown Eastview | GTEV | 4.0 |
28 | Bryan | BRY | 0.0 |
29 | CC Moody | CCMY | 0.0 |
30 | Copperas Cove | CCHS | 0.0 |
31 | Hutto | HUTT | 0.0 |
32 | Lake Travis | LKTR | 0.0 |
33 | Lanier | LAN | 0.0 |
34 | LBJ | LBJ | 0.0 |
35 | Leander | LEA | 0.0 |
36 | McCallum | MCC | 0.0 |
37 | Pflugerville Weiss | PFWS | 0.0 |
38 | Temple | TEM | 0.0 |
39 | Travis | TRAV | 0.0 |
40 | Vandegrift | VAND | 0.0 |
41 | Westlake | WLK | 0.0 |
Boys – 106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of Lake Travis
- 3rd Place – Sean-Michael Willimon of Pflugerville
- 4th Place – Dustin Jacobe of Copperas Cove
1st Place Match
- Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) won by decision over Carson Laughery (Lake Travis) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
- Sean-Michael Willimon (Pflugerville) won by fall over Dustin Jacobe (Copperas Cove) (Fall 1:21)
Boys – 113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Herle of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Evan Ross of Vandegrift
- 3rd Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
- 4th Place – Joe Ortiz of CC Miller
1st Place Match
- Austin Herle (Weatherford) won by decision over Evan Ross (Vandegrift) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) won by decision over Joe Ortiz (CC Miller) (Dec 9-7)
Boys – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Remington Jacops of Vandegrift
- 2nd Place – Joshua Gervais of Anderson
- 3rd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford
- 4th Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
1st Place Match
- Remington Jacops (Vandegrift) won by fall over Joshua Gervais (Anderson) (Fall 4:52)
3rd Place Match
- Kalen Napier (Weatherford) won by major decision over Justin Garza (Cedar Park) (Maj 9-1)
Boys – 126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of Vandegrift
- 3rd Place – John Geiger of Leander
- 4th Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Mason Woodword (Weatherford) won by fall over Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) (Fall 5:56)
3rd Place Match
- John Geiger (Leander) won by major decision over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) (Maj 12-1)
Boys – 132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Strmiska of Lake Travis
- 2nd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
- 3rd Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown
- 4th Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
1st Place Match
- Jordan Strmiska (Lake Travis) won by fall over Devin Gassaway (Leander) (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match
- Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) won by decision over Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) (Dec 9-4)
Boys – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deshawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Lance Reed of Leander
1st Place Match
- Deshawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) won by fall over Colton Kern (Weatherford) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
- Jaxson Gonzalez (Cibolo Steele) won by rule over Lance Reed (Leander) (RULE)
Boys – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gerard Villaverde of McNeil
- 2nd Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
- 3rd Place – Adrian Salazar-Rivera of Chisholm Trail
- 4th Place – Olijah Alexander of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- Gerard Villaverde (McNeil) won by fall over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) won by fall over Olijah Alexander (Cibolo Steele) (Fall 3:43)
Boys – 152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
- 2nd Place – Tony Quevedo of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Payton King of SA Johnson
- 4th Place – Jacon Hansen of Pflugerville
1st Place Match
- Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) won by fall over Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
- Payton King (SA Johnson) won by decision over Jacon Hansen (Pflugerville) (Dec 7-0)
Boys – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexander Bernal of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Royce Megia of Chisholm Trail
- 3rd Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown
- 4th Place – Kyle Holubets of Lake Travis
1st Place Match
- Alexander Bernal (Cibolo Steele) won by decision over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Branham (Georgetown) won by decision over Kyle Holubets (Lake Travis) (Dec 8-5)
Boys – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dawson Taylor of Vandegrift
- 2nd Place – Esteban Gallardo of CC Moody
- 3rd Place – Cory Silguero of Bowie
- 4th Place – Travis Good of Weatherford
1st Place Match
- Dawson Taylor (Vandegrift) won by decision over Esteban Gallardo (CC Moody) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Cory Silguero (Bowie) won by fall over Travis Good (Weatherford) (Fall 2:18)
Boys – 182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Forbes of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Ronald Caldwell of Pflugerville Weiss
- 3rd Place – Elijah Methvin of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Issac Slade of Lake Travis
1st Place Match
- Ethan Forbes (Cedar Park) won by disqualification over Ronald Caldwell (Pflugerville Weiss) (DQ)
3rd Place Match
- Elijah Methvin (San Marcos) won by decision over Issac Slade (Lake Travis) (Dec 3-2)
Boys – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Alvarez of SA Roosevelt
- 2nd Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Matthew McDougall of Weatherford
- 4th Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Nathan Alvarez (SA Roosevelt) won by decision over Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew McDougall (Weatherford) won by decision over Kale Farrington (Georgetown) (Dec 4-1)
Boys – 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
- 3rd Place – Jose Ortiz Santiago of Schertz Clemens
- 4th Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
1st Place Match
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) won by fall over Micah Samaripas (Bryan) (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Ortiz Santiago (Schertz Clemens) won by fall over Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) (Fall 3:17)
Boys – 285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Butler of Rouse
- 2nd Place – Adam Murphy of Lampassas
- 3rd Place – Marcos Mercado of SA Roosevelt
- 4th Place – Demetrius Winkfield of Chisholm Trail
1st Place Match
- Aiden Butler (Rouse) won by fall over Adam Murphy (Lampassas) (Fall 5:07)
3rd Place Match
- Marcos Mercado (SA Roosevelt) won by fall over Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) (Fall 3:26)
Girls
Girls – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Layla Gonzalez of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics of Chisholm Trail
- 3rd Place – Jireh Vivar of Bowie
- 4th Place – Lauren Murillo of Crockett
1st Place Match
- Layla Gonzalez (Cibolo Steele) won by fall over Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (Chisholm Trail) (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Jireh Vivar (Bowie) won by forfeit over Lauren Murillo (Crockett) (FF)
Girls – 102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Westlake
- 4th Place – Ashlee Messer of SA Johnson
1st Place Match
- Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele) won by fall over Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele) (Fall 0:12)
3rd Place Match
- Jocelyn Lass (Westlake) won by decision over Ashlee Messer (SA Johnson) (Dec 3-1)
Girls – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aylen Vivar of Bowie
- 2nd Place – Elexis Kalar of LBJ
- 3rd Place – Brianna Mancillas of Chisholm Trail
- 4th Place – Ella Malone of Schertz Clemens
1st Place Match
- Aylen Vivar (Bowie) won by decision over Elexis Kalar (LBJ) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brianna Mancillas (Chisholm Trail) won by fall over Ella Malone (Schertz Clemens) (Fall 1:50)
Girls – 119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Akins HS
- 3rd Place – Violet Hall of Rouse
- 4th Place – Iris Garza of Akins HS
1st Place Match
- Camille Fournier (Weatherford) won by fall over Sophia Rivera (Akins HS) (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
- Violet Hall (Rouse) won by rule over Iris Garza (Akins HS) (RULE)
Girls – 128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Grace Richter of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Elysiana Calderon of Bowie
- 4th Place – Amanda Gutierrez of CC Moody
1st Place Match
- Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) won by decision over Grace Richter (Cibolo Steele) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Elysiana Calderon (Bowie) won by fall over Amanda Gutierrez (CC Moody) (Fall 3:26)
Girls – 138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isabella Ruiz of Smithson Valley
- 2nd Place – Sydnie Jacobson of SA Johnson
- 3rd Place – Giovanna Gordon of Chisholm Trail
- 4th Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn
1st Place Match
- Isabella Ruiz (Smithson Valley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sydnie Jacobson (SA Johnson) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Giovanna Gordon (Chisholm Trail) won by rule over Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) (RULE)
Girls – 148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Avery Jones of Rouse
- 3rd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison
- 4th Place – Simfony Maitland of Killeen Shoemaker
1st Place Match
- Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele) won by fall over Avery Jones (Rouse) (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
- Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison) won by rule over Simfony Maitland (Killeen Shoemaker) (RULE)
Girls – 165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Karissa Pratt of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Victoria Craft of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Hannah Moore of Chisholm Trail
- 4th Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- Karissa Pratt (Weatherford) won by decision over Victoria Craft (Hutto) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Hannah Moore (Chisholm Trail) won by decision over Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele) (Dec 6-0)
Girls – 185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele
- 2nd Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford
- 3rd Place – Sage Benca of Smithson Valley
- 4th Place – Mia Martell of Lampassas
1st Place Match
- Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele) won by fall over Kaylynn Green (Weatherford) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Sage Benca (Smithson Valley) won by fall over Mia Martell (Lampassas) (Fall 1:27)
Girls – 215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford
- 2nd Place – Alexis Frigo of SA Roosevelt
- 3rd Place – Samantha Wilson of Cibolo Steele
- 4th Place – Loree Funari of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
- Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford) won by fall over Alexis Frigo (SA Roosevelt) (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match
- Samantha Wilson (Cibolo Steele) won by fall over Loree Funari (Cibolo Steele) (Fall 4:31)