Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | SCHERTZ CLEMENS | 119.5 |
2 | COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS | 116.5 |
3 | BEEVILLE JONES | 103.0 |
4 | AUSTIN WESTLAKE | 100.0 |
5 | SA MADISON | 94.0 |
6 | SA ROOSEVELT | 93.0 |
7 | CIBOLO STEELE | 89.0 |
7 | SA CHURCHILL | 89.0 |
9 | SA JOHNSON | 80.0 |
10 | CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE | 63.5 |
11 | SA MACARTHUR | 58.0 |
12 | VICTORIA WEST | 50.0 |
13 | SA LEE | 40.0 |
14 | KILLEEN ELLISON | 34.0 |
15 | AUSTIN AKINS HS | 32.5 |
16 | Brooks Academy | 30.0 |
17 | SA HIGHLANDS | 24.0 |
18 | AUSTIN MCCALLUM | 22.0 |
19 | VICTORIA EAST | 20.0 |
20 | CONVERSE WAGNER | 15.0 |
21 | AUSTIN TRAVIS | 3.0 |
21 | Brentwood Christian School | 3.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | CIBOLO STEELE | 147.5 |
2 | SA JOHNSON | 137.0 |
3 | VICTORIA WEST | 66.0 |
4 | BROOKS ACADEMY | 60.0 |
5 | AUSTIN AKINS | 55.5 |
6 | KILLEEN ELLISON | 50.0 |
7 | SA MADISON | 47.5 |
8 | COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS | 40.0 |
9 | BEEVILLE JONES | 35.0 |
10 | SA CHURCHILL | 30.0 |
10 | SA HIGHLANDS | 30.0 |
12 | SCHERTZ CLEMENS | 23.0 |
13 | VICTORIA EAST | 18.0 |
14 | AUSTIN MCCALLUM | 17.0 |
14 | SA LEE | 17.0 |
16 | CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE | 3.0 |
16 | SA MACARTHUR | 3.0 |
18 | CONVERSE WAGNER | 0.0 |
18 | SA ROOSEVELT | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Troy Smith of CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE
- 2nd Place – Javier Chapa of VICTORIA WEST
- 3rd Place – Michael James of SA MADISON
- 4th Place – Daniel Supak of VICTORIA WEST
1st Place Match
- Troy Smith (CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE) 18-6, Jr. over Javier Chapa (VICTORIA WEST) 28-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Michael James (SA MADISON) 10-7, So. over Daniel Supak (VICTORIA WEST) 14-10, So. (Dec 7-4)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Saylor of CIBOLO STEELE
- 2nd Place – Anthony Criscione of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Marques McCoy of SA JOHNSON
- 4th Place – Xavier Sanchez of SA MACARTHUR
1st Place Match
- Austin Saylor (CIBOLO STEELE) 25-8, So. over Anthony Criscione (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 27-8, Fr. (UTB 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Marques McCoy (SA JOHNSON) 24-10, Jr. over Xavier Sanchez (SA MACARTHUR) 6-8, So. (MD 15-6)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bennett Siler of AUSTIN WESTLAKE
- 2nd Place – Andy Barnett of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Darius Martinez of SA CHURCHILL
- 4th Place – AJ Garza of BEEVILLE JONES
1st Place Match
- Bennett Siler (AUSTIN WESTLAKE) 32-7, Sr. over Andy Barnett (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 19-9, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Darius Martinez (SA CHURCHILL) 4-1, . over AJ Garza (BEEVILLE JONES) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:04)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – AJ Lofton of CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE
- 2nd Place – Edward Mendoza of SA MADISON
- 3rd Place – Jarrett May of BEEVILLE JONES
- 4th Place – Kyle Zarzana of AUSTIN WESTLAKE
1st Place Match
- AJ Lofton (CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE) 11-1, Fr. over Edward Mendoza (SA MADISON) 3-1, . (MD 16-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jarrett May (BEEVILLE JONES) 4-1, Jr. over Kyle Zarzana (AUSTIN WESTLAKE) 25-16, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 2nd Place – Adrian Boles of AUSTIN WESTLAKE
- 3rd Place – Daniel Vance of SA MACARTHUR
- 4th Place – Jarrod Sandoval of Brooks Academy
1st Place Match
- DeShawn Cosby (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 32-2, Fr. over Adrian Boles (AUSTIN WESTLAKE) 22-11, Jr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Vance (SA MACARTHUR) 11-4, Sr. over Jarrod Sandoval (Brooks Academy) 13-6, So. (TF-1.5 3:34 (15-0))
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Enrique Munguia of SA JOHNSON
- 2nd Place – Jesse Castro of BEEVILLE JONES
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Aryam Maldonado of SA ROOSEVELT
- 4th Place – Michael Sever of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
1st Place Match
- Enrique Munguia (SA JOHNSON) 36-7, Sr. over Jesse Castro (BEEVILLE JONES) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:23)
3rd Place Match
- Aryam Maldonado (SA ROOSEVELT) 28-11, Sr. over Michael Sever (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 12-6, Jr. (DFF)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Kruljac of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 2nd Place – Payton King of SA JOHNSON
- 3rd Place – Aaron David Diaz of SA MADISON
- 4th Place – Ty Barrett of SA CHURCHILL
1st Place Match
- Mason Kruljac (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 35-5, Jr. over Payton King (SA JOHNSON) 25-6, Jr. (Fall 4:19)
3rd Place Match
- Aaron David Diaz (SA MADISON) 10-4, Sr. over Ty Barrett (SA CHURCHILL) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cameron Shealy of SA ROOSEVELT
- 2nd Place – Alexander Bernal of CIBOLO STEELE
- 3rd Place – Michael Rodriguez of SA LEE
- 4th Place – Ian Carter Archer of SA MADISON
1st Place Match
- Cameron Shealy (SA ROOSEVELT) 26-8, Sr. over Alexander Bernal (CIBOLO STEELE) 22-9, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Rodriguez (SA LEE) 15-10, Sr. over Ian Carter Archer (SA MADISON) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shawn Jarrett-Izzi of SA MACARTHUR
- 2nd Place – Daniel Alonzo of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 3rd Place – Elijah King of SA CHURCHILL
- 4th Place – Joseph Fuentes of SA LEE
1st Place Match
- Shawn Jarrett-Izzi (SA MACARTHUR) 21-12, Jr. over Daniel Alonzo (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
3rd Place Match
- Elijah King (SA CHURCHILL) 23-12, Sr. over Joseph Fuentes (SA LEE) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cyrus Eckman of CIBOLO STEELE
- 2nd Place – Leonard White of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Jarius Garner of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 4th Place – Esteban Prince of AUSTIN MCCALLUM
1st Place Match
- Cyrus Eckman (CIBOLO STEELE) 18-9, Sr. over Leonard White (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 16-4, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Jarius Garner (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 25-8, Sr. over Esteban Prince (AUSTIN MCCALLUM) 10-11, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Alvarez of SA ROOSEVELT
- 2nd Place – Brandon Francisco of BEEVILLE JONES
- 3rd Place – Jackson Macias of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 4th Place – Angel Clemente of KILLEEN ELLISON
1st Place Match
- Nathan Alvarez (SA ROOSEVELT) 33-2, Jr. over Brandon Francisco (BEEVILLE JONES) 3-1, Sr. (MD 14-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Macias (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 20-4, So. over Angel Clemente (KILLEEN ELLISON) 2-2, . (Fall 1:42)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jayden Lighthart of BEEVILLE JONES
- 2nd Place – Alexis Vejar of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Caulder Stratton of SA ROOSEVELT
- 4th Place – Alex Tovar of CIBOLO STEELE
1st Place Match
- Jayden Lighthart (BEEVILLE JONES) 3-0, Jr. over Alexis Vejar (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 30-10, So. (Fall 3:34)
3rd Place Match
- Caulder Stratton (SA ROOSEVELT) 10-7, Sr. over Alex Tovar (CIBOLO STEELE) 15-15, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Randall Pulido of AUSTIN WESTLAKE
- 2nd Place – Alex Martinez of SA HIGHLANDS
- 3rd Place – Jacob Perez of BEEVILLE JONES
- 4th Place – Ammon Ivey of AUSTIN AKINS HS
1st Place Match
- Randall Pulido (AUSTIN WESTLAKE) 38-0, Sr. over Alex Martinez (SA HIGHLANDS) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Perez (BEEVILLE JONES) 4-1, Sr. over Ammon Ivey (AUSTIN AKINS HS) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 3:44)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Pruske of SA CHURCHILL
- 2nd Place – Immanuel Flonnory of VICTORIA WEST
- 3rd Place – Jose Ortiz of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 4th Place – Matthew Toledo of CONVERSE WAGNER
1st Place Match
- Andrew Pruske (SA CHURCHILL) 27-11, Jr. over Immanuel Flonnory (VICTORIA WEST) 18-7, So. (Fall 2:43)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Ortiz (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 7-3, Jr. over Matthew Toledo (CONVERSE WAGNER) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:59)
G95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Layla Gonzalez of CIBOLO STEELE
- 2nd Place – Catalyna Mata of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 3rd Place – Ashlee Messer of SA JOHNSON
- 4th Place – Alayna Sanchez of VICTORIA EAST
1st Place Match
- Layla Gonzalez (CIBOLO STEELE) 9-4, Jr. over Catalyna Mata (BROOKS ACADEMY) 13-5, So. (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
- Ashlee Messer (SA JOHNSON) 4-8, So. over Alayna Sanchez (VICTORIA EAST) 18-17, So. (Fall 2:07)
G102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alicia Messer of SA JOHNSON
- 2nd Place – Kristina Supak of VICTORIA WEST
- 3rd Place – Melanie Sidon of CIBOLO STEELE
- 4th Place – Leila Levens of AUSTIN AKINS
1st Place Match
- Alicia Messer (SA JOHNSON) 35-2, Sr. over Kristina Supak (VICTORIA WEST) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
- Melanie Sidon (CIBOLO STEELE) 8-16, So. over Leila Levens (AUSTIN AKINS ) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
G110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sydnie Jacobson of SA JOHNSON
- 2nd Place – Loraine Gomez of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 3rd Place – Ashley Andrews of CIBOLO STEELE
- 4th Place – Melissa Marce of AUSTIN AKINS
1st Place Match
- Sydnie Jacobson (SA JOHNSON) 24-9, So. over Loraine Gomez (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Ashley Andrews (CIBOLO STEELE) 28-11, Fr. over Melissa Marce (AUSTIN AKINS ) 13-13, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
G119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kamille Begeal of CIBOLO STEELE
- 2nd Place – Erin McAlpin of SA JOHNSON
- 3rd Place – Jazmin Estrada of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 4th Place – Christine Lopez of SA HIGHLANDS
1st Place Match
- Kamille Begeal (CIBOLO STEELE) 31-4, Sr. over Erin McAlpin (SA JOHNSON) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
3rd Place Match
- Jazmin Estrada (BROOKS ACADEMY) 18-4, Sr. over Christine Lopez (SA HIGHLANDS) 19-14, So. (Fall 1:38)
G128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emma Jones of VICTORIA WEST
- 2nd Place – Jasmine Davis of AUSTIN MCCALLUM
- 3rd Place – Alyssa Andrews of CIBOLO STEELE
- 4th Place – Destinee Collins of SA LEE
1st Place Match
- Emma Jones (VICTORIA WEST) 30-11, Jr. over Jasmine Davis (AUSTIN MCCALLUM) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Alyssa Andrews (CIBOLO STEELE) 22-8, Jr. over Destinee Collins (SA LEE) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
G138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eileen Webb of VICTORIA WEST
- 2nd Place – Mikayla Hodnett of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Grace Richter of CIBOLO STEELE
- 4th Place – Alycia Winters of KILLEEN ELLISON
1st Place Match
- Eileen Webb (VICTORIA WEST) 35-2, So. over Mikayla Hodnett (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 21-8, So. (Fall 5:28)
3rd Place Match
- Grace Richter (CIBOLO STEELE) 22-10, Fr. over Alycia Winters (KILLEEN ELLISON) 3-2, . (Fall 3:50)
G148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Guerra of SA JOHNSON
- 2nd Place – Nadia Vejar of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 3rd Place – Liliana Madani of SA CHURCHILL
- 4th Place – Kenya Coleman of SA HIGHLANDS
1st Place Match
- Avery Guerra (SA JOHNSON) 36-1, Jr. over Nadia Vejar (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Place Match
- Liliana Madani (SA CHURCHILL) 15-8, Sr. over Kenya Coleman (SA HIGHLANDS) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
G165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeUndria Anderson of BEEVILLE JONES
- 2nd Place – Veronica Garcia of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 3rd Place – Peyton Knapp of BEEVILLE JONES
- 4th Place – Sarahi Cervantes of SA MADISON
1st Place Match
- DeUndria Anderson (BEEVILLE JONES) 9-4, So. over Veronica Garcia (BROOKS ACADEMY) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Place Match
- Peyton Knapp (BEEVILLE JONES) 7-3, Jr. over Sarahi Cervantes (SA MADISON) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 4:20)
G185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nye Mann of SA JOHNSON
- 2nd Place – Traeh Haynes of CIBOLO STEELE
- 3rd Place – Courtney Kempf of SA MADISON
- 4th Place – Hayley Montez of VICTORIA EAST
1st Place Match
- Nye Mann (SA JOHNSON) 28-5, Sr. over Traeh Haynes (CIBOLO STEELE) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Courtney Kempf (SA MADISON) 12-11, So. over Hayley Montez (VICTORIA EAST) 20-18, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
G215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ayanna Bess of KILLEEN ELLISON
- 2nd Place – Alyssa Rosales of AUSTIN AKINS
- 3rd Place – Olivia Edwards of CIBOLO STEELE
- 4th Place – Victoria Morales of SA CHURCHILL
1st Place Match
- Ayanna Bess (KILLEEN ELLISON) 3-0, . over Alyssa Rosales (AUSTIN AKINS ) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
3rd Place Match
- Olivia Edwards (CIBOLO STEELE) 4-10, Fr. over Victoria Morales (SA CHURCHILL) 18-10, So. (For.)