GR-Bantam – 46-53
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana wrestling
- 4th Place – Antonio Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Anna Scotello of NB Elite
Round 1
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
- Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 5
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 17-6)
- Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:20)
GR-Bantam – 49-57
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
- 2nd Place – Anthony Scotello of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Adam Venegas Jr of Ohana wrestling
Round 1
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
GR-Bantam – 82-88
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rafael Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Benjamin Rawlins of LCP
Round 1
- Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP) (Fall 1:54)
Round 3
GR-Intermediate – 51-59
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
- 2nd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Keagan Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)
GR-Intermediate – 58-62
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:35)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)
GR-Intermediate – 72-77
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of uvalde wrestling club
Round 1
- Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 1:59)
Round 2
- Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
GR-Novice – 61-69
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
- 5th Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite
Round 1
- Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 14-7)
Round 2
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 1:22)
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 1:40)
Round 5
- Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:36)
GR-Novice – 74-85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
- Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
- Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)
Round 3
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
- Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
GR-Novice – 86-96
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
- 4th Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
- Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (TF 8-0)
GR-Novice – 109-116
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Addisyn Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
- Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
GR-Novice – 123-134
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jorge Sanchez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Logan Morris of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 2:54)
Round 3
- Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
GR-Schoolboy – 73-83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 5-5)
Round 2
- Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
GR-Schoolboy – 97-98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (Fall 3:59)
Round 3
- Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
GR-Schoolboy – 100-109
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – David Dale of Cedar Park Wrestling
Round 1
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by fall over David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 4:01)
Round 2
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
GR-Schoolboy – 168-172
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darius Hernandez of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Juan Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
- Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
GR-Cadet-MEN – 98-106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nate Mooney of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana wrestling
- 5th Place – Ethan Vasquez of Westlake
Round 1
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 12-0)
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (Fall 0:17)
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 11-0)
- Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Round 5
- Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Nate Mooney (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)
GR-Cadet-MEN – 112-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Diego Serna of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – Tye Franka of Austin Bowie
- 5th Place – Alonzo Rosas of West Wrestling
Round 1
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by tech fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (TF 10-0)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
- Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4
- Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
- Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) won by fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
- Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (TF 12-2)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 0:32)
GR-Cadet-MEN – 127-131
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria
- 3rd Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – Dylan Pflum of Westlake
Round 1
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (Fall 2:20)
- Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
- Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 1:11)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
- Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by tech fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
GR-Cadet-MEN – 129-137
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:22)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
GR-Cadet-MEN – 141-148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake
Round 1
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 12-0)
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 15-2)
- Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) (TF 13-2)
GR-Cadet-MEN – 156-161
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Humberto Alcala of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Khael Kugler of Westlake
Round 1
- Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
- Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (Fall 1:07)
GR-Cadet-MEN – 174-192
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Hopper of Heart And pride Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Connor Wilson of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria
Round 1
- Sam Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
- Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Sam Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 8-0)
GR-Junior-MEN – 124-128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
- 3rd Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Nathan Withers of Victoria
Round 1
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by decision over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Dec 12-8)
- Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (Fall 5:29)
- Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jarrett May (Beeville) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
- Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (Fall 0:30)
- Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 4
- Nathan Withers (Victoria) won by fall over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Fall 6:00)
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
- Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
GR-Junior-MEN – 127-134
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Isaish Moorer of Beeville
- 4th Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria
Round 1
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
- Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by decision over Isaish Moorer (Beeville) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
- Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaish Moorer (Beeville) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Isaish Moorer (Beeville) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 12-0)
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 2:19)
GR-Junior-MEN – 137-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sebastian Arredondo-argotti of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana wrestling
- 3rd Place – Gabe Smith of Westlake
- 4th Place – J. Holt Elm of Westlake
Round 1
- Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (Fall 0:00)
- Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over J. Holt Elm (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
- Gabe Smith (Westlake) won by fall over J. Holt Elm (Westlake) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3
- Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over J. Holt Elm (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
GR-Junior-MEN – 140-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nick Hammond of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Alexander Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
- 4th Place – Adrian Boles of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Dec 16-14)
Round 2
- Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
- Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 16-5)
Round 3
- Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
- Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Dec 13-10)
GR-Junior-MEN – 157-168
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Luke Getman of Westlake
Round 1
- Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
Round 2
- Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
Round 3
GR-Junior-MEN – 182-229
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Clayton Jetton of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana wrestling
- 4th Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
Round 1
- Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
- Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) won by decision over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 2:06)
- Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
- Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 2:01)
Round 4
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
- Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
- Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
FS-Bantam – 46-52
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana wrestling
- 4th Place – Anna Scotello of NB Elite
Round 1
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
- Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:22)
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
FS-Bantam – 49-57
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
- 2nd Place – Anthony Scotello of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Grady Logan of Cedar Park Wrestling
- 4th Place – Antonio Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Adam Venegas Jr of Ohana wrestling
Round 1
- Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by tech fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by tech fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 5
- Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
FS-Intermediate – 51-59
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
- 2nd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Keagan Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
- Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
FS-Intermediate – 58-62
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
Round 1
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
- Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (TF 11-0)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:53)
FS-Intermediate – 72-88
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 3rd Place – Rafael Perez of uvalde wrestling club
Round 1
- Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
FS-Novice – 61-66
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite
Round 1
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
- Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 4:10)
Round 3
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
FS-Novice – 68-74
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
Round 1
- Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
- Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
FS-Novice – 80-86
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hutto Hippos
- 3rd Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
Round 3
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
FS-Novice – 88-96
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
- 4th Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 3:19)
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 0:18)
- Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
- Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by injury default over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Inj. 0:27)
FS-Novice – 107-116
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Addisyn Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Santiago Castro of Beeville
Round 1
- Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Castro (Beeville) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Castro (Beeville) (Fall 0:29)
- Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
- Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Santiago Castro (Beeville) (Fall 0:46)
FS-Novice – 123-134
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jorge Sanchez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Logan Morris of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
FS-Schoolboy – 73-83
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jimmie Ancira of CoreSpeed
Round 1
- Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Jimmie Ancira (CoreSpeed) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (CoreSpeed) (Fall 2:00)
FS-Schoolboy – 97-98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
- Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
- Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
- Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (FF)
- Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
FS-Schoolboy – 100-109
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – David Dale of Cedar Park Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
FS-Schoolboy – 168-172
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darius Hernandez of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Juan Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
- Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
FS-Cadet-MEN – 98-106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nate Mooney of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Ethan Vasquez of Westlake
- 5th Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana wrestling
Round 1
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Dec 18-16)
Round 3
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by fall over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
- Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (Fall 1:11)
Round 5
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 117-123
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of uvalde wrestling club
- 2nd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs High School W
- 3rd Place – Tye Franka of Austin Bowie
- 4th Place – Goku Aguilera of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (Fall 0:57)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Goku Aguilera (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (Fall 1:00)
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by tech fall over Goku Aguilera (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 20-8)
Round 3
- Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) won by tech fall over Goku Aguilera (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 0:25)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 124-129
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria
- 4th Place – Gerry Hernandez of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by tech fall over Gerry Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (Fall 1:25)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Gerry Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (FF)
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Gerry Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 126-131
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
- 3rd Place – Dylan Pflum of Westlake
- 4th Place – Alonzo Rosas of West Wrestling
Round 1
- Dylan Pflum (Westlake) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (TF 23-9)
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:14)
Round 2
- Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by tech fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by forfeit over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (FF)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 131-143
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana wrestling
- 2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana wrestling
- 3rd Place – Jacob Moreno of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
- 4th Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
- 5th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake
Round 1
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (Fall 1:06)
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:29)
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
- Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 16-6)
Round 5
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (Fall 1:19)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) (TF 15-4)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 147-156
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Humberto Alcala of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
Round 1
- Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
- Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 3:43)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 160-161
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Gus Muniz of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Khael Kugler of Westlake
Round 1
- Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (FF)
Round 2
- Gus Muniz (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (FF)
Round 3
- Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gus Muniz (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
FS-Cadet-MEN – 172-189
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Hopper of Heart And pride Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Connor Wilson of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jesus Ceja of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Samuel Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Jesus Ceja (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
- Samuel Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
- Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesus Ceja (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
FS-Cadet-Women – 98-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana wrestling
- 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana wrestling
Round 1
- Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) won by forfeit over Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
FS-Cadet-Women – 124-127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Savannah Bush of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Akins
Round 1
- Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by fall over Sophia Rivera (Akins) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2
- Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Sophia Rivera (Akins) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
FS-Cadet-Women – 135-137
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Octavia Polk of Heart And pride Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Alyson McCarthy of Canyon High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Octavia Polk (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Alyson McCarthy (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)
Round 2
- Octavia Polk (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alyson McCarthy (Canyon High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
FS-Cadet-Women – 153-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Canyon High School Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Natalyah Guerrero of Heart And pride Wrestling
- 3rd Place – DulceDulce Guzman-Calderon of Heart And pride Wrestling
Round 1
- Jillian Wold (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over DulceDulce Guzman-Calderon (Heart And pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
- Jillian Wold (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Natalyah Guerrero (Heart And pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
- Natalyah Guerrero (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over DulceDulce Guzman-Calderon (Heart And pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
FS-Cadet-Women – 190-192
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hayley Montez of West Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jessica Villanueva of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Hayley Montez (West Wrestling) won by fall over Jessica Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Hayley Montez (West Wrestling) won by fall over Jessica Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
FS-Junior-MEN – 110-113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Diego Serna of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Abel Alvarado of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Eric Evans of Austin Akins
Round 1
- Abel Alvarado (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
- Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Evans (Austin Akins) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
- Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
- Abel Alvarado (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Evans (Austin Akins) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
- Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Evans (Austin Akins) (Fall 2:50)
- Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Alvarado (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
FS-Junior-MEN – 124-130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
- 2nd Place – Isaiah Moorer of Beeville
- 3rd Place – Nathan Withers of Victoria
- 4th Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria
Round 1
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
- Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Dylan Sexton (Victoria) received a bye () (Bye)
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by fall over Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) (Fall 2:35)
Round 3
- Dylan Sexton (Victoria) won by tech fall over Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) (TF 10-0)
- Nathan Withers (Victoria) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
- Nathan Withers (Victoria) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
- Jarrett May (Beeville) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
- Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (Fall 0:24)
FS-Junior-MEN – 130-141
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana wrestling
- 2nd Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Sebastian Arredondo-argotti of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
- 5th Place – Brian Sever of Ohana wrestling
Round 1
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
- Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 16-5)
Round 2
- Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (TF 16-5)
- Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)
Round 3
- Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 2:05)
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 16-5)
Round 5
- Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (TF 13-3)
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
FS-Junior-MEN – 140-149
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexander Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joe Crandell of Canyon High School Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Adrian Boles of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – EthanEthan Humphrey of LCP
- 5th Place – Gabe Smith of Westlake
Round 1
- Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) (Fall 1:24)
- Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
- Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
- Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
- Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) won by fall over EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
- Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) (Fall 0:52)
- Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
- EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) won by tech fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (TF 15-2)
FS-Junior-MEN – 150-163
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eric Westbrook of West Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Bryan Solis of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Colton Cordera of Vista Ridge Wrestling
- 4th Place – J.Holt Elm of Westlake
- 5th Place – Luke Getman of Westlake
Round 1
- Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
- Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over J.Holt Elm (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) won by forfeit over J.Holt Elm (Westlake) (FF)
- Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
- J.Holt Elm (Westlake) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
Round 4
- Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
- Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by forfeit over J.Holt Elm (Westlake) (FF)
Round 5
- Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)
- Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
FS-Junior-MEN – 168-182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Michael Solis of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Michael Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
Round 3
- Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
FS-Junior-MEN – 201-207
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana wrestling
- 3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
Round 1
- Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
FS-Junior-MEN – 214-229
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Angel Villanueva of All Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Marcus Gonzalez of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Marcus Gonzalez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by fall over Angel Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
- Angel Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marcus Gonzalez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
FS-Junior-Women – 92-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana wrestling
- 3rd Place – Becca De Hoyos of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Odelia Lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Odelia Lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Becca De Hoyos (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Becca De Hoyos (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
FS-Junior-Women – 100-114
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elexis Kalar of Heart And pride Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana wrestling
- 4th Place – Nayeli Hernandez of All Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Nayeli Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:49)
- Elexis Kalar (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
- Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Nayeli Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Elexis Kalar (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
- Elexis Kalar (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Nayeli Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:34)
- Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
FS-Junior-Women – 119-126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
- 3rd Place – Melissa Marce of Akins
Round 1
- Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) won by tech fall over Melissa Marce (Akins) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
- Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Melissa Marce (Akins) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) (TF 10-0)