News Ticker

Team Texas Cadet Womens Freestyle Team takes 2nd

Team Texas Women Cadets with only 21 wrestlers takes a 2nd place finish behind California with 28 wrestlers with 71 team points,  Team Texas had 10 placers.  Way to represent Ladies

Place TeamPointsCHCons12345678
1California1022114342
2Texas71112231
3Illinois52121211
4Missouri51121121
5Wisconsin5022111
6Washington4721112
7New York383111
7Oregon382112
9Ohio33211
10Minnesota241111

below is the place winners and All Americans, congrats to all the girls.

94- Samara Chavez placed 3rd

106- Camille Fournier placed 4th

132- Mattison Parker placed 3rd

138- Hunter Robinson place 2nd

138- Avery Guerra placed 5th

144-Nia Miranda—CHAMPION

152- Alexandria LeFort placed 5th

164- Mikayla Mata placed 5th

180- Zoe Hankins placed 7th