News Ticker

2017 Southern Plains Regional FS/GR Tournament, Texas Entries

Freestyle

DivisionWeightNameTeam
Bantam45Shawn Coffel (1st)NB Elite
Bantam60Tristen Jewell (1st)NB Elite
Bantam70Keith Remington (2nd)Vici Wrestling Club
Intermediate70Logan Milsaps (4th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Intermediate70Tanner Jewell (3rd)NB Elite
Intermediate70Tristan Forsman (3rd)Vici Wrestling Club
Intermediate75Blake Jones (3rd)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Intermediate75Maxwell Ramer (3rd)RCW Wolfpack
Intermediate80Brodie Bedford (3rd)Spartan Mat Club
Intermediate80Joseph Jeter (4th)Best Trained Wrestling
Intermediate80Zayn Navarrete (3rd)NB Elite
Intermediate87Logan Soileau (4th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Intermediate103Jared Remington (3rd)Vici Wrestling Club
Intermediate112Grant Bahnsen (4th)Battleground Wrestling
Novice60Aydan Stone Thomas (4th)TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
Novice65Kaleb Smith (5th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Novice70Caio Aron (4th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Novice80Cody Rodriguez (6th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Novice85Joseph Liescheski (6th)Texas Best Trained Elite
Novice90Joshua Walters (5th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Novice95Nicholas Dudzikowski (4th)NB Elite
Novice100Connor Timmons (6th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Novice100Isaac Sheeren (5th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Novice112Samuel Lewis (6th)3 Style Wrestling
Schoolboy77A.J. Marino (6th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy77Shawn Ryncarz (6th)Rockstar Wrestling Club
Schoolboy84Alec Robeson (6th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy84Jakob Smith (7th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy91Carson Laughery (8th)3F
Schoolboy105Jackson Crandall (7th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Schoolboy105Odin Hicks (7th)Vici Wrestling
Schoolboy120Aaron Lofton (8th)3F
Schoolboy120Corey R Camden (7th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy120Eli Cordy (7th)Frisco Bombers
Schoolboy120Jaxson Gonzalez (7th)NB Elite
Schoolboy120Roberto Bautista (7th)TechFall
Schoolboy136Julius Alfaro (6th)Rockstar Wrestling Club
Schoolboy152Branson Britten (7th)Omada Kitrinos
Schoolboy152Eli Sheeren (8th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Cadet Men100Dominic Chavez Jr. (9th)Rockstar Wrestling Club
Cadet Men106Gabriel Gamez (10th)NB Elite
Cadet Men106Jacob Grogan (8th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Cadet Men126Chase Warden (9th)3F
Cadet Men126Sebastian Jimenez (8th)Alpha Pups Wrestling Club
Cadet Men132Kayvon Hall (9th)Vici Wrestling Club
Cadet Men138Truman Timmons (8th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Cadet Men145Daniel Manibog (10th)KT-3 Style
Cadet Men152Marcos Gamez (9th)NB Elite
Cadet Men152Nicholas Chasteen (10th)Spartan Mat Club
Cadet Men152Slade Stull (9th)Omada Kitrinos
 

 

 

 

DivisionWeightNameTeam
Cadet Men160Tristan Tadeo (10th)Rockstarwrestling club
Cadet Men170Latrell Lafond (10th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Cadet Men195Sean DelMonte (10th)Best Trained Wrestling
Cadet Men285George Marsh (10th)NB Elite
Junior Men106Thomas Clarkson (10th)Kaukauna High School Wrestling
Junior Men113Gregory Coapstick (11th)Spartan Mat Club
Junior Men120Gabriel Gray (12th)Omada Kitrinos
Junior Men120Nathaneal Rankin (12th)Spartan Mat Club
Junior Men132Bryce Miller (10th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Junior Men132Timmy Thompson (11th)Vici Wrestling Club
Junior Men138Blaine Martinez (12th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men138Coltan Williams (12th)Dallas Dynamite
Junior Men138joaquin bautista (11th)TechFall
Junior Men145Conner Wilson (11th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men145Hunter Rinehart (12th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Junior Men145Steven Gamez (11th)NB Elite
Junior Men160Adam Kilgore (10th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men182clayton jetton (10th)3F
Junior Men182Zachary Grimes (11th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men285Collin Riley (11th)NB Elite
Junior Men285Jonathan Kellogg (12th)NB Elite

Greco

 

Bantam45Shawn Coffel (1st)NB Elite
Bantam60Tristen Jewell (1st)NB Elite
Bantam70Keith Remington (2nd)Vici Wrestling Club
Intermediate70Logan Milsaps (4th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Intermediate70Tanner Jewell (3rd)NB Elite
Intermediate70Tristan Forsman (3rd)Vici Wrestling Club
Intermediate75Blake Jones (3rd)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Intermediate75Maxwell Ramer (3rd)RCW Wolfpack
Intermediate80Brodie Bedford (3rd)Spartan Mat Club
Intermediate80Zayn Navarrete (3rd)NB Elite
Intermediate87Logan Soileau (4th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Intermediate103Jared Remington (3rd)Vici Wrestling Club
Intermediate112Grant Bahnsen (4th)Battleground Wrestling
Novice60Aydan Stone Thomas (4th)TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
Novice65Kaleb Smith (5th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Novice70Caio Aron (4th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Novice80Cody Rodriguez (6th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Novice85Joseph Liescheski (6th)Texas Best Trained Elite
Novice90Joshua Walters (5th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Novice95Nicholas Dudzikowski (4th)NB Elite
Novice100Connor Timmons (6th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Novice100Isaac Sheeren (5th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Novice112Samuel Lewis (6th)3 Style Wrestling
Schoolboy77A.J. Marino (6th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy77Shawn Ryncarz (6th)Rockstar Wrestling Club
Schoolboy84Alec Robeson (6th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy84Jakob Smith (7th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy91Carson Laughery (8th)3F
Schoolboy105Jackson Crandall (7th)Katy Area Wrestling Club

DivisionWeightNameTeam
Schoolboy105Odin Hicks (7th)Vici Wrestling
Schoolboy120Aaron Lofton (8th)3F
Schoolboy120Corey R Camden (7th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Schoolboy120Eli Cordy (7th)Frisco Bombers
Schoolboy120Jaxson Gonzalez (7th)NB Elite
Schoolboy120Roberto Bautista (7th)TechFall
Schoolboy136Julius Alfaro (6th)Rockstar Wrestling Club
Schoolboy152Branson Britten (7th)Omada Kitrinos
Schoolboy152Eli Sheeren (8th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Cadet Men100Dominic Chavez Jr. (9th)Rockstar Wrestling Club
Cadet Men106Gabriel Gamez (10th)NB Elite
Cadet Men106Jacob Grogan (8th)Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Cadet Men126Chase Warden (9th)3F
Cadet Men126Sebastian Jimenez (8th)Alpha Pups Wrestling Club
Cadet Men132Kayvon Hall (9th)Vici Wrestling Club
Cadet Men138Truman Timmons (8th)Katy Area Wrestling Club
Cadet Men145Daniel Manibog (10th)KT-3 Style
Cadet Men152Marcos Gamez (9th)NB Elite
Cadet Men152Nicholas Chasteen (10th)Spartan Mat Club
Cadet Men152Slade Stull (9th)Omada Kitrinos
Cadet Men160Tristan Tadeo (10th)Rockstarwrestling club
Cadet Men170Latrell Lafond (10th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Cadet Men195Sean DelMonte (10th)Best Trained Wrestling
Cadet Men285George Marsh (10th)NB Elite
Junior Men106Thomas Clarkson (10th)Kaukauna High School Wrestling
Junior Men113Gregory Coapstick (11th)Spartan Mat Club
Junior Men120Gabriel Gray (12th)Omada Kitrinos
Junior Men120Nathaneal Rankin (12th)Spartan Mat Club
Junior Men132Bryce Miller (10th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Junior Men132Timmy Thompson (11th)Vici Wrestling Club
Junior Men138Blaine Martinez (12th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men138joaquin bautista (11th)TechFall
Junior Men145Conner Wilson (11th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men145Hunter Rinehart (12th)Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Junior Men145Steven Gamez (11th)NB Elite
Junior Men160Adam Kilgore (10th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men182clayton jetton (10th)3F
Junior Men182Zachary Grimes (11th)Rockstarwrestling club
Junior Men285Collin Riley (11th)NB Elite
Junior Men285Jonathan Kellogg (12th)NB Elite
Girls FSn/aHailey DeLeon (11th)NB Elite

 

x

x