Below is a list of Texas Kids registered for the 2017 USAW Kids Freestyle and Greco Nationals being held at Georgia World Congress Center in Atlanta Georgia.
Best of luck to the Texas Kids.
Tournament |
Division |
Weight |
Name |
|
Team |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Bantam |
45 |
Shawn Coffel (1st) |
|
NB Elite |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Intermediate |
75 |
Maxwell Ramer (3rd) |
|
RCW Wolfpack |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Intermediate |
80 |
Joseph Jeter (4th) |
|
Best Trained Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Intermediate |
80 |
Zayn Navarrete (3rd) |
|
NB Elite |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Intermediate |
87 |
Logan Soileau (4th) |
|
Boneyard Wrestling Academy |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Intermediate |
112 |
Grant Bahnsen (4th) |
|
Battleground Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Novice |
60 |
Aydan Stone Thomas (4th) |
|
TSW-Texas School of Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Novice |
80 |
Nathanael Jesuroga (6th) |
|
Rockstar |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Novice |
85 |
Joseph Liescheski (6th) |
|
Best Trained Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Novice |
90 |
Jimmy Benne (6th) |
|
Unattached |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Schoolboy |
91 |
Carson Laughery (8th) |
|
3 Style Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Schoolboy |
98 |
Joel Jesuroga (7th) |
|
Rockstar |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Schoolboy |
120 |
Aaron Lofton (8th) |
|
3F |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Schoolboy |
120 |
Corey R Camden (7th) |
|
Boneyard Wrestling Academy |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Freestyle |
Schoolboy |
152 |
Branson Britten (7th) |
|
Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Bantam |
45 |
Shawn Coffel (1st) |
|
NB Elite |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Intermediate |
75 |
Maxwell Ramer (3rd) |
|
RCW Wolfpack |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Intermediate |
80 |
Zayn Navarrete (3rd) |
|
NB Elite |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Intermediate |
87 |
Logan Soileau (4th) |
|
Boneyard Wrestling Academy |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Intermediate |
112 |
Grant Bahnsen (4th) |
|
Battleground Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Novice |
60 |
Aydan Stone Thomas (4th) |
|
TSW-Texas School of Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Novice |
80 |
Nathanael Jesuroga (6th) |
|
Rockstar |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Novice |
85 |
Joseph Liescheski (6th) |
|
Best Trained Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Novice |
90 |
Jimmy Benne (6th) |
|
Unattached |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Novice |
112 |
Samuel Lewis (6th) |
|
3 Style Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Schoolboy |
91 |
Carson Laughery (8th) |
|
3 Style Wrestling |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Schoolboy |
98 |
Joel Jesuroga (7th) |
|
Rockstar |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Schoolboy |
120 |
Aaron Lofton (8th) |
|
3F |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Schoolboy |
120 |
Corey R Camden (7th) |
|
Boneyard Wrestling Academy |
|
|
2017 USAW Kids Greco |
Schoolboy |
152 |
Branson Britten (7th) |
|
Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club |
|
|
|
|
x