Pool A
Match #1 : Team Texas GR received a Bye
Match #2 Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Team Texas GR 56-17
175 – Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) TF 17-6
190 – Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) Fall 0:15
210 – Brock Smeal (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Troy Hohman (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) Dec 13-4
77 – Jaden Pepe (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:02
84 – Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:45
91 – Sam McMonagle (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Rocco Welsh (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 8-0
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over Jake Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 6-3
112 – Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania Red GR) over John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) TF 21-8
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Amir Andrews (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 14-14
136 – Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) TF 11-0
144 – Lenny Pinto (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
152 – Matt Colajezzi (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:09
160 – Jacob Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Team Texas GR received a Bye
Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Michigan Blue GR defeated Team Texas GR 40-30
210 – Eathan Westfall (Michigan Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Dylan Gilcher (Michigan Blue GR) over Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) TF 11-0
84 – Caden Horvath (Michigan Blue GR) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) TF 14-4
91 – Casey Swiderski (Michigan Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Evan Herriman (Michigan Blue GR) TF 11-0
105 – Micah Hanau (Michigan Blue GR) over Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) Dec 3-2
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Remy Cotton (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 1:33
120 – James Johnston (Michigan Blue GR) over Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) TF 14-3
128 – Jimmy Colley (Michigan Blue GR) over Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:54
136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) over Max Callahan (Michigan Blue GR) Dec 9-0
144 – Stoney Buell (Michigan Blue GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:25
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Austin Wilbur (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 0:51
190 – Bryce Simmons (Michigan Blue GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:39
Match #5 7th Place Match: Team Texas GR defeated Team Florida GR 48-23
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) over Tyler Washburn (Team Florida GR) TF 11-0
77 – Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) over Josh Hartley (Team Florida GR) Dec 7-0
84 – Brennan VanHoeke (Team Florida GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) over Andrew Desola (Team Florida GR) Fall 0:22
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Adrian Rodriquez (Team Florida GR) Dec 6-3
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over George Duncan VII (Team Florida GR) TF 11-0
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Roger Arocha (Team Florida GR) Fall 1:15
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Joseph Nicolosi (Team Florida GR) TF 10-0
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Alexander Rodriquez (Team Florida GR) TF 10-0
136 – Raul Soto (Team Florida GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) Dec 10-2
144 – Cyrus Williams (Team Florida GR) over Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mike TalShahar (Team Florida GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Chase Thompson (Team Florida GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf