News Ticker

Pre Season Nationals Registered Wrestlers

With 157 Texas wrestlers registered thus far, Texas will make one of its largest showings in quite some time, with more wrestlers registering this week.  The girls numbers are down this year, but for some reason this has never been a big tournament for the ladies, number wise,  In the 11th/12th grade division weight class 120 and 152 both have 8 registered Texas Boys.  Wrestling will start this Saturday in Cedar Rapids Iowa for the High School Boys and Sunday for the Middle School and Grade School kids.   WrestlingTexas will be there both days catching the Action

Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)77Zarek Hernandez (8th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)84Carson Laughery (8th)3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)84Troy Guerra (7th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)91Anthony Ferrari (7th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)91Caleb Rivera (7th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)91Remy Jacops (8th)3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)91Samara Chavez (8th)Ruff Ryder`s
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)98Braxton Brown (8th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)98Jaren Powell (7th)Texas School of Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)98Noah Gochberg (8th)3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)105Jaden Two Lance (8th)Ruff Ryder`s
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)105Nathan Urioste (8th)Omada Kitrinos
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)105Parick Perea (8th)RYWC
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)112Aaron Lofton (8th)3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)112Amir Musalli (8th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)112Austin Hartmangruber (7th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)112Jaxson Gonzalez (7th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)112Jesse Perea (8th)RYWC
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)120DeShawn Cosby (8th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)120Jacob Brogden (8th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)128Nathan Schauer (8th)Canyon-Randall HS Texas
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)136Mario Danzi (7th)Texas Best Trained
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)144Branson Britten (7th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)144Darwin Hull (8th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)144Jonathan Wertz (8th)Cy Select Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)152Carsten Rawls (8th)3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade)175Maxwell Soto (8th)DALLAS DYNAMITE
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)60JULIUS ROXAS (6th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)65Shawn Ryncarz (K)Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)80Austin Horton (6th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)80Jimmy Benne (6th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)80Joseph Liescheski (6th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)85Angelo Ferrari (5th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)85Kolten Oborny (5th)Cy Select Wrestling
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)85Rex Jacops (6th)3F Wrestling
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)90jude hueber (5th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)112Julius Alfaro (6th)Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)120Landon Marsh (6th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade)120Ryan Nichols (6th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)50Aiden Rivera (3rd)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)50Nicholas Roxas (3rd)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)50Zachary Siatka (3rd)Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)55Landon Collins (3rd)Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)55Maverick `Top Gun` Rojas (3rd)Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)60Colton Jones (4th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)60Tanner Jewell (3rd)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)70Joseph Jeter (4th)Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)75Ryan Mitchell (4th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)80Aiden Cooley (3rd)Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)80Alex Horton (4th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest

xxx

Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)80Brodie Bedford (3rd)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade)103Miller Marsh (3rd)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)45Izayiah Chavez (2nd)Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)45Jack Brogden (1st)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)45Shawn Coffel (1st)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)50Turner Ross (2nd)Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)55Tristen Jewell (1st)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade)55Tyler Sorensen (2nd)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)100Austin Saylor (9th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)100Gabriel Gamez (10th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)100Jackson Bourne (9th)Frisco Bombers Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)100Parker Decker (9th)Mile High Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)106Christian Lopez (9th)Paradigm
High School (9th – 10th Grade)106Gabe Martinez (10th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)106Thomas Clarkson (9th)3F Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)106Tyler Ramirez (9th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)113Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (10th)Paradigm
High School (9th – 10th Grade)113Johnathon Ortegon (10th)Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (9th – 10th Grade)113Noah Miller (10th)The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
High School (9th – 10th Grade)113Noah Yeamans (10th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)113Nomar Belmonte (10th)Cy Select Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)113Preston Decker (9th)Mile High Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)120Heath Roth (9th)Askeo International Mat Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)120Michael Castaneda (10th)Cy Select Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)120Yahya Maqavi (10th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)126Brock Butler (10th)Arlington Martin High School W
High School (9th – 10th Grade)126Chase Warden (9th)3F Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)126Garrett Orlando (10th)Without Limits Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)132Elise Brown Ton (9th)Dominion Academy
High School (9th – 10th Grade)132Jaydn Heaton (9th)Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (9th – 10th Grade)132Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (9th)3F Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)132Tanner Airola (10th)Canyon High School
High School (9th – 10th Grade)138Hunter Balk (10th)The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
High School (9th – 10th Grade)138Kaleb Holland (10th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (9th – 10th Grade)138Kalob Jewett (10th)Cougar Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)138Moses Torres (9th)Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (9th – 10th Grade)138Trent Dooley (10th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)145Albert Ferrari (9th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)145Logan Duers (10th)3 Style Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)145Mathew Jewett (10th)Cougar Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)145Tristan Tadeo (10th)Frisco Bombers
High School (9th – 10th Grade)145William Villegas (10th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade)152Brandon Huerta (10th)Alamo City Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)160adam kilgore (9th)Best Trained
High School (9th – 10th Grade)170Gavin O`Brien (10th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade)182Nathan Alvarez (10th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
High School (9th – 10th Grade)195Alex Torres (10th)Fort Bend wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade)285George Marsh (9th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)113Baylor Steward (11th)Frisco Bombers
High School (11th – 12th Grade)113Juan Castellanos (12th)Askeo International Mat Club

xxx

High School (11th – 12th Grade)113Tyler Barker (11th)3F Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Alex Saylor (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Alonzo Herrera (12th)Best Trained
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Antonio Figueiredo (12th)Paradigm
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Daniel Kidd (12th)DALLAS DYNAMITE
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Daniel Arau (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Myles Thiergood (12th)Without Limits Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Noah Martinez (12th)3F Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Ricky Anderson (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Tatsuro Iwase (11th)Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
High School (11th – 12th Grade)120Tyrae Carter (12th)Paradigm
High School (11th – 12th Grade)126Derek Reyna (11th)Canyon High School
High School (11th – 12th Grade)126Logan Brown (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)126Sameer Musalli (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)126Xavier Torres (11th)Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (11th – 12th Grade)132Conner Wilson (11th)Rockstar
High School (11th – 12th Grade)132Daniel Allen (12th)Without Limits Wrestling Club
High School (11th – 12th Grade)132Dawson Parker (12th)Liberty Christian School
High School (11th – 12th Grade)138Alfredo Benavidez (12th)Trinity High School Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade)138Andrew Douglas (12th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade)138Steven Gamez (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)145Riley Jacops (12th)3F Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade)145Taylor Parks (12th)Marshfield
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Anthony Parra (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Dominic Ramos (12th)Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Evan Hammerman (9th)Alberto`s Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Jason Diaz (11th)Ohana Wrestling Academy
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Jordan Robison (12th)The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Nate Moore (12th)Weatheford
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152Nicholas Hoenich (12th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade)152schon ausman (10th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade)160Braeden Redlin (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)160Daniel Alonzo (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)160Tony Zepeda (11th)Omada Kitrinos
High School (11th – 12th Grade)170Cole Reed (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)170Evan Hackett (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)170Kolton Alexander (11th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade)182Jake Carrillo (11th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade)182Justin Villegas (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)182Keaton Fanning (12th)SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade)182Marco Soto (12th)Unaffiliated
High School (11th – 12th Grade)182Mark Holder (12th)Arlington Martin High School W
High School (11th – 12th Grade)195Solomon Morales (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)220Nico Manzonelli (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade)285Jonathan Kellogg (12th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls97Valerie Carreon-Desai (10th)3 Style Wrestling
High School Girls112Hailey DeLeon (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls112Martha Moore (11th)Frisco Bombers
High School Girls117Kamille Begeal (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls117Mackenzie Beggs (11th)Trinity High School Wrestling

xxx

High School Girls130Serenity Villalobos (11th)Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls130skye bravo (10th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School Girls139Arianna Fielder (12th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School Girls148Jade Larsen (11th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School Girls148Paisley Zandi (12th)Trinity High School Wrestling
High School Girls159Passion Hollins (12th)Trinity High School Wrestling
High School Girls198Lily Mills (10th)Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

xxx