News Ticker

Team Texas Cadet Freestyle Session 1

Team Texas started it Freestyle run with 1242 registered wrestlers in the cadet tournament, any AA out of this group will be well deserved and hard fought for. below is a list of register wrestlers per Trackwrestling per weight group

Cadet Men`s Freestyle
88: 29
94: 54
100: 67
106: 87
113: 94
120: 105
126: 106
132: 105
138: 94
145: 84
152: 66
160: 70
170: 71
182: 72
195: 48
220: 50
285: 40
Total: 1242
There are currently 1242 wrestlers registered for this event.

Team Texas Session 1 Records

NameGroupWeight ClassActual WeightW/L
Chavez, DominicCadet Men`s Freestyle9493.201-0
Clarkson, ThomasCadet Men`s Freestyle9492.601-1
Strmiska, JordanCadet Men`s Freestyle10099.401-1
Two lance, JadenCadet Men`s Freestyle10099.401-1
Semones, FletcherCadet Men`s Freestyle106104.800-2
Coapstick, GregoryCadet Men`s Freestyle113112.401-1
Delgado, IsaiahCadet Men`s Freestyle113112.601-1
Miller, NoahCadet Men`s Freestyle113112.203-0
Jimenez, JoshuaCadet Men`s Freestyle120119.000-2
Manderfeld, ConnorCadet Men`s Freestyle120119.802-0
Denney, DavidCadet Men`s Freestyle126125.401-1
Najera, BrianCadet Men`s Freestyle126125.600-2
Manibog, DanielCadet Men`s Freestyle132131.002-1
Two lance, EricCadet Men`s Freestyle138136.800-2
Laniyan, LayoCadet Men`s Freestyle145143.600-2
Kilgore, AdamCadet Men`s Freestyle152152.000-1
Mora, SamuelCadet Men`s Freestyle152151.600-1
Carrillo, JakeCadet Men`s Freestyle170168.800-1
Alexander, KoltonCadet Men`s Freestyle182181.201-0
Beckman, BrodeyCadet Men`s Freestyle182181.200-2
Boecker, CameronCadet Men`s Freestyle220219.200.00

 

 

mm