News Ticker

Team Texas Cadet Sam Mora of Tascosa makes the Semi Finals

Team Texas Cadet Greco Session 2 Standings

Tascosa’s Sam Mora was the only Team Texas Wrestler to make it through the quarter finals to the Semi Finals, and guarantees at least a 6th place finish and AA.   Conner Manderfeld,  and Daniel Manibog lost tough matches in the quarters and will have to win at least 1 more matches to place AA.  All the rest of the Cadets are out and will be waiting for Freestyle.

 

NameGroupWeight ClassActual WeightWin/Loss
Mora, SamuelCadet Greco152152.003-0
Chavez, DominicCadet Greco10094.600-2
Clarkson, ThomasCadet Greco10094.201-2
Strmiska, JordanCadet Greco10099.802-2
Two Lance, JadenCadet Greco10099.800-2
Semones, FletcherCadet Greco106105.201-2
Coapstick, GregoryCadet Greco113112.204-2
Delgado, IsaiahCadet Greco113112.802-2
Miller, NoahCadet Greco113112.802-2
Jimenez, JoshuaCadet Greco120120.001-2
manderfeld, connorCadet Greco120119.804-1
Denney, DavidCadet Greco126125.802-2
Najera, BrianCadet Greco126125.601-2
Manibog, DanielCadet Greco132131.603-1
Two Lance, EricCadet Greco138137.601-2
Laniyan, LayoCadet Greco145144.600-2
Kilgore, AdamCadet Greco160159.801-2
Carrillo, JakeCadet Greco170169.200-2
Alexander, KoltonCadet Greco182181.801-2
Beckman, BrodeyCadet Greco182181.001-2
Boecker, CameronCadet Greco220219.600-2